Warcraft Movie Poster
  • Released
  • June 10, 2016
  • PG-13, 2 hr 3 min
  • Action/Adventure
  • Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • SEE IT IN

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Warcraft near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango Fanalert™

Sign up for a FanAlert and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Travis Fimmel
Anduin Lothar 
Ben Foster
Medivh 
Dominic Cooper
King Llane Wrynn 
Daniel Wu
Gul'dan 
Clancy Brown
Blackhand 
Toby Kebbell
Durotan, Antonidas 
Rob Kazinsky
Orgrim 
Paula Patton
Garona 
Ben Schnetzer
Khadgar 
Ruth Negga
Lady Taria 
Anna Galvin
Draka 
Callum Keith Rennie
Moroes 
Ryan Robbins
Karos 
Dean Redman
Varis/Caged Frostwolf 
Glenn Ennis
Compound Guard 
Terry Notary
Peon 
Elena Wurlitzer
Draenei Mother 
Michael D. Adamthwaite
King Magni 
Anna Van Hooft
Aloman 
Callan Mulvey
Warrior 
Adrian McMorran
Officer 
Kyle Rideout
Officer 
Michael Antonakos
Officer 
Elisabeth Rosen
Westfall Woman 
Patrick Sabongui
Footmen 
Kent O'Connor
Footmen 
Wesley Macinnes
Gate Guard 
Mackenzie Gray
Lordaerian Delegate 
Christian Sloan
Elf Delegate 
Valerie Wiseman
Kul Tiran Delegate 
Dan Payne
Clansman 
Toby Kebbell
Durotan, Antonidas 
Eugene Lipinski
Finden 
Christina Jastrzembska
Archmage 
Travis MacDonald
Prison Mages 
Frank C. Turner
Prison Mages 
Tommy Rieder
Young Medivh 
Dylan Schombing
Varian Wrynn 
Donavon Stinson
Prison Soldier 
One Take Charlie
Sheep 
Meelah Robbins
Scared Girl 

Crew

Duncan Jones
Director, Screenwriter 
Alex Gartner
Producer 
Alexandre Menard
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Amelie Thomas
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Angela Chih
Production Coordinator 
Ann McLaren
Makeup Special Effects 
Annie Cliche
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Arnaud Brisebois
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Bill Westenhofer
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Bliss McDonald
Production Coordinator 
Brent O'Connor
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Brent O'Connor
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Brian Cantwell
CG Supervisor 
Bruce Franklin
First Assistant Director 
Cameron Waldbauer
Special Effects Supervisor 
Cecil O'Connor
Production Manager 
Cedric Lo
Supervising Animator 
Celine Godeau
Makeup Special Effects 
Charles Leavitt
Screenwriter 
Charles Roven
Producer 
Chris Metzen
Co-producer 
Chris Thunig
Art Director 
Cindy Smith
Second Assistant Director 
Connie Parker
Department Head Makeup 
Dan Hermansen
Art Director 
Danielle Prestidge
Production Manager 
David E. Hall
Post Production Supervisor 
Donna Langston
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Duncan Jones
Director, Screenwriter 
Edward Cheng
Executive Producer 
Elizabeth Wilcox
Set Decorator 
Eric Batut
Production Sound Mixer 
Eric Bruneau
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Fabrice Vienne
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Gavin Bocquet
Production Designer 
Geoff Redknap
Makeup Special Effects 
Grant Van Der Slagt
Art Director 
Hal Hickel
Supervising Animator 
Hector Gika
Sound Effects Editor 
Helen Jarvis
Supervising Art Director 
Industrial Light & Magic
Animator, Visual Effects 
Industrial Light & Magic
Animator, Visual Effects 
Isabelle Langlois
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Jackie Zhou
Sound Effects Editor 
James Fouche
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Jana Rayne MacDonald
Costumes Supervisor 
Jason Smith
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Jeffrey White
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Jillian Share
Executive Producer 
John Hansen
Special Effects Supervisor 
John Street
Fights Choreographer 
Jon Jashni
Producer 
Jordan Soles
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Jose Burgos
CG Supervisor 
Karl Alexandre LaMarre-Parent
Visual Effects Supervisor 
La Peikang
Executive Producer 
Lauren Hadaway
Sound Effects Editor 
Laurent Spillemaecker
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Leeann Stonebreaker
Unit Production Manager 
Louis Esposto
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Marina Popova
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Marjolaine Tremblay
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Martin Larrivee
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Mary Vernieu
Casting 
Mayes C. Rubeo
Costume Designer 
Melanie Larue
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Michael Keller
Re-Recording Mixer 
Mike Fields
Makeup Special Effects 
Mike Morhaime
Executive Producer 
Mike Prestwood Smith
Re-Recording Mixer 
Nick Carpenter
Co-producer 
Nilo Otero
First Assistant Director 
Paul Hirsch
Editor 
Paul Sams
Executive Producer 
Pete Whyte
First Assistant Director 
Peter Afterman
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Phil Nee Nee
Second Assistant Director 
Qian Shimu
Executive Producer 
Ramin Djawadi
Composer (Music Score) 
Rebecca Roven
Co-producer 
Remi Ducharme
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Rob Pardo
Co-producer 
Rod McLean
Art Director 
Roger Yuan
Fights Choreographer 
Romi R. Kiran
Production Manager 
Sanna Seppanen
Department Head Hair 
Sarah Morris
Production Manager 
Sebastien Moreau
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Shohil Vohra
Production Coordinator 
Simon Duggan
Cinematographer 
Stewart Whelan
Cinematographer 
Stuart Fenegan
Executive Producer, Producer 
Stuart Fenegan
Executive Producer, Producer 
Sylvain Lasseur
Sound Effects Editor 
Thomas Tull
Producer 
Tom Struthers
Stunts Coordinator 
Wang Zhonglei
Executive Producer 
Wayne Brinton
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Wylie Stateman
Supervising Sound Editor