Walk the Line Movie Poster
  • Released
  • November 18, 2005
  • PG-13, 2 hr 16 min
  • Drama
  • Music/Performing Arts

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Walk the Line near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Joaquin Phoenix
Johnny Cash 
Reese Witherspoon
June Carter 
Ginnifer Goodwin
Vivian Cash 
Robert Patrick
Ray Cash 
Dallas Roberts
Sam Phillips 
Dan John Miller
Luther Perkins, Musical Performer 
Larry Bagby III
Marshall Grant, Musical Performer 
Shelby Lynne
Carrie Cash 
Tyler Hilton
Elvis Presley 
Waylon Payne
Jerry Lee Lewis 
Shooter Jennings
Waylon Jennings 
Johnny Holiday
Carl Perkins 
Sandra Ellis Lafferty
Maybelle Carter 
Danny Beene
Ezra Carter 
Clay Steakley
W.S. "Fluke" Holland 
Johnathan Rice
Roy Orbison 
Ridge Canipe
Young J.R. 
Lucas Till
Young Jack Cash 
Carly Nahon
Young Reba Cash 
McGhee Monteith
Reba Cash 
Wyatt Entrein
Tommy Cash (5) 
Hailey Anne Nelson
Roseanne Cash 
Kerris Dorsey
Kathy Cash 
Delaney Marie Keefe
Cindy Cash 
Victoria Hester
Carlene Carter 
Deborah Rawlings
Diner Waitress 
James DeForest Parker
Inmate 
James Keach
Warden, Producer 
Davielle Boyce
Maid at Door 
Al Gardner
Texarkana Stage Manager 
Danny Vinson
Texarkana MC 
Dave McPhail
Armory MC 
Bob King
Armory Stage Manager 
Natalie Canerday
Lady in the Aisle 
Rhoda Griffis
Five and Dime Manager 
Jeff Bailey
El Paso Taxi Driver 
Ross Harkins
Record Executive 
J.D. Evermore
F.B.I. Man 
Helen Ingebritsen
Bank Teller 
J.W. Williams
Pill Man 
Shane Bowen
Jr's Agent 
Tim Ware
A&R Man #1 
Dolan Wilson
A&R Man #2 
J. Alan Scott
Dyess Doctor 
Clare Johnson
Lissome Girl 
Michael Ingersoll
Donzil 
Carter Thrower
Sheriff 
Jean-Paul McNeely
Musician 
Brian Deas
NCO 
Glenda Pannell
Neighbor Woman 
Amy Kudela
Wanda 
Tracee Miller
Birdie Perkins 

Crew

James Mangold
Director, Screenwriter 
Aaron Downing
Post Production Supervisor 
Adam Karasick
Personal Assistant 
Adruitha Lee
Hair Styles 
Alan C. Blomquist
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Alan C. Blomquist
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Alexander Castillo
Electrician 
Alicia Stevenson
Foley Artist 
Andrea Hoffmann
Set Dresser 
Anne Morgan
Hair Styles 
Annette Toarmina
Set Medic/First Aid 
Antonio V. Garrido
Dolly Grip 
April M. Deen
Personal Assistant 
Arianne Phillips
Costume Designer 
Armando Compean
Musical Performer 
Barbara Ann Sanders
Hair Styles 
Barry Bales
Musical Performer 
Betty Lou Skinner
Hair Styles 
Bill Frisell
Musical Performer 
Bill Maxwell
Musical Performer 
Bob Hall
First Assistant Camera 
Brad Wilder
Makeup 
Brandon Boyle
Assistant Properties 
Brett A. Wells
Properties Maker 
Brian Avery
Stunts 
Bunny K. Andrews
Music Editor 
Caitlin McKenna
ADR Voice Casting 
Carla Curry
Set Decorator 
Carlos Rosario
Assistant Costume Designer 
Casey Driessen
Musical Performer 
Cathy Konrad
Producer 
Chad R. Davis
Set Dresser 
Charla Bowersox
Casting Assistant 
Charleen Richards-Steeves
ADR Mixer 
Curtis "Snake" Burnett
Grip 
Curtis E. Akin
Leadman 
Dan John Miller
Luther Perkins, Musical Performer 
Daniel McFadden
Second Assistant Camera 
Daniel Schroer
Camera Operator 
Daniel W. Stacy
Properties Maker 
Danny O'Grady
Set Designer 
Darryl Wilson
Dolly Grip 
Dave Weathers
Set Designer 
David Betancourt
Foley Mixer 
David Fernandez
Costume Designer 
David J. Bomba
Production Designer 
David Kemper
Musical Performer 
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist 
David Luckenbach
Camera Operator 
David Sanfield
Craft Service/Catering 
David T. Kerns
Set Dresser 
Dawn Blacksten
Assistant Location Manager 
Dawn Fintor
Foley Artist 
Deanna Allison
Construction Foreman 
Deborah Dismukes
Personal Assistant 
Debra Pearl
Personal Assistant 
Deluxe Catering, Inc.
Craft Service/Catering 
Dennis Crouch
Musical Performer 
Digital Backlot
Visual Effects 
Donald Sylvester
Supervising Sound Editor 
Doug Hemphill
Sound Mixer 
Douglas L. Roberts
Properties Maker 
Eric Jackson
Set Medic/First Aid 
F. Ron Miller
Title Design 
Frank Piercy
Lead Scenic Artist 
Gabriella Villarreal
Buyer 
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter 
Gill Dennis
Screenwriter 
Gina Fortunato
Production Supervisor 
Gloria Belz
Makeup 
Greg Leisz
Musical Performer 
Greg Steele
ADR Mixer 
Greg Zimmerman
ADR Recordist 
Gregory Paul Kureger
Craft Service/Catering 
Heidi Pascoe
Stunts 
Herman L. Moore
Properties Maker 
Hugh Conlon
Construction Coordinator 
J. Edward Fitzgerald
Set Designer 
Jack Clement
Musical Performer 
Jack Lofton
Stunts 
Jacky Christian
Craft Service/Catering 
James Keach
Warden, Producer 
James Mangold
Director, Screenwriter 
Jamie Hartford
Musical Performer 
Jane Galli
Department Head Makeup 
Jerry G. Henery
Construction Coordinator 
Jim Keltner
Musical Performer 
John "Dusty" Saunders
Transportation Coordinator 
John Carter Cash
Executive Producer 
John Coven
Storyboard Artist 
John F. Sprague
Gaffer 
John Lybrand
Transportation Captain 
John M. III Prenderville
Set Production Assistant 
John Nelson
Painter 
John R. Jensen
Art Director 
John R. Saunders
Second Second Assistant Director 
John Rabasca
Set Dresser 
Johnny Cash
Book Author 
Josh Hadley
Leadman 
Josh Malloy
Electrician 
Juan Gonzalez
Craft Service/Catering 
Judy S. Ponder
Makeup 
Julia Frey
Visual Effects Producer 
Julie K. Smith
Buyer 
Justin Hughes
Grip 
Katherine Gordon
Department Head Hair 
Kathleen Rosen
Buyer 
Katie Lofton
Stunts 
Keefus Ciancia
Musical Performer 
Keith Wall
Set Dresser 
Kelly Anne Ross
Buyer 
Kevin May
Electrician 
Kevin Nevin, Jr.
Electrician 
Kimberly R. Perrett
Costume Designer 
Kit Alderson
Musical Performer 
Kon Iliov
Construction Foreman 
Kris Peck
Properties Master 
Kyle D. Hutson
Electrician 
L. Kellile Hicks
Costume Designer 
Larry Bagby III
Marshall Grant, Musical Performer 
Larry Misselhorn
Greensman 
Lewis Allen Byassee
Set Designer 
Lisa Beach
Casting 
Lisa Vijitchanton
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Lloyd Green
Musical Performer 
Lori McCoy-Bell
Key Hairstylist 
Lorraine Crossman
Costume Designer 
Lou Robin
Associate Producer 
Marc Reeves
Properties Maker 
Marc Ribot
Musical Performer 
Margaret C. Morgan
Costume Designer 
Mark Moore
Properties Maker 
Mark Ragland
Assistant Location Manager 
Mark Zimbicki
Boom Operator 
Martin Lane
Assistant Location Manager 
Marty Smith
Craft Service/Catering 
Matthew K. Grigsby
First Assistant Accountant 
Michael Allegro
Generator Operator 
Michael Grean, Jr.
Craft Service/Catering 
Michael Kaleo Quenzer
Assistant Properties 
Michael L. Jacobson
Electrician, Set Production Assistant 
Michael L. Jacobson
Electrician, Set Production Assistant 
Michael McCusker
Editor 
Michelle Vittone-McNeil
Key Make-up 
Mildred Iatrou Morgan
Dialogue Editor 
Monique Salvato
First Assistant Sound Editor 
Natalie Mathes
Post Production Accountant 
Norman Blake
Musical Performer 
Pamela Palmer Doqui
Personal Assistant 
Parry Creedon
Personal Assistant 
Paul "Rusty" Lightell
Set Dresser 
Paul Massey
Sound Mixer 
Paul Prenderville
Second Assistant Director 
Paul Sanchez
Camera Operator 
Peter Case
Musical Performer 
Peter Kurland
Production Sound Mixer 
Peter Sattler
Graphic Design 
Phedon Papamichael
Cinematographer 
Philip Shanahan
Camera Operator 
Quincy Z. Gunderson
Associate Editor 
Rachel A. Walker
Costume Designer 
Rafael E. Sanchez
Chief Lighting Technician 
Randy Uhlig
Properties Maker 
Ray Garcia
Key Grip 
Reva Granthom
Craft Service/Catering 
Rhonda Keaton
Costume Designer 
Richard Keith
Personal Assistant 
Rick Avery
Stunts Coordinator 
Rob Chidester
Grip 
Rob Simons
Art Director 
Robert Duke
Electrician 
Robert Stromberg
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Robert Tilson
Properties Maker 
Roberta Talanca
Second Assistant Accountant 
Robin Citrin
Location Manager 
Ron Bolanowski
Special Effects Supervisor 
S.D. Roddy
Set Production Assistant 
Samuel Fleming
Set Production Assistant 
Sara Cueva
First Assistant Editor 
Sara Scarritt
Production Coordinator 
Sarah E. Fleming
Set Production Assistant 
Sarah Katzman
Casting 
Scott Friedland
Grip 
Scott Sapire
Personal Assistant 
Sharon Steinhauser
Personal Assistant 
Sheila G. Waldron
Script Supervisor 
Sherry L. Trippett
Painter 
Spencer H. Register
Set Dresser 
Stephen Berchelmann
Painter 
Stephen P. Dunn
Assistant Director 
Steve Drake
Key Grip 
Steve F. Price
Foley Editor 
Steve Moffitt
Transportation Captain 
Stuart Duncan
Musical Performer 
Susan Levin
Unit Publicist 
Susannah L. Brengel
Production Accountant 
Suzanne Tenner
Still Photographer 
T-Bone Burnett
Composer (Music Score), Executive Music Producer, Musical Performer 
T-Bone Burnett
Composer (Music Score), Executive Music Producer, Musical Performer 
T-Bone Burnett
Composer (Music Score), Executive Music Producer, Musical Performer 
Tangi Crawford
Key Costumer 
Ted Caplan
Sound/Sound Designer 
Terry Delsing
Music Editor 
Thomas Canning
Musical Performer 
Thomas Gilbert
Set Dresser 
Timmy Bowen
Set Designer 
Tom Carson
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Tony Gilkyson
Musical Performer 
Warren Hendriks
Assistant Sound Editor 
Wendy M. Craig
Costumes Supervisor