V/H/S/2 Movie Poster
  • Released
  • July 12, 2013
  • 1 hr 36 min
  • Horror
  • Suspense/Thriller
  • 36 Fan Ratings

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing V/H/S/2 near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango Fanalert™

Sign up for a FanAlert and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Kelsy Abbott
Ayesha (Tape 49) 
Lawrence Levine
Larry (Tape 49) 
Adam Wingard
Herman (Phase I Clinical Trials), Director, Editor, Executive Producer 
Hannah Hughes
Clarissa (Phase I Clinical Trials) 
L.C. Holt
Kyle (Tape 49) 
Simon Barrett
Steve (Tape 49), Director, Executive Producer, Screenwriter 
Mindy Robinson
Tabitha (Tape 49) 
Monica Sanchez-Navarro
Hotel Maid (Tape 49) 
John T. Woods
Dr. Fleischer (Phase I Clinical Trials) 
Corrie Lynne Fitzpatrick
Young Girl (Phase I Clinical Trials) 
Brian Udovich
Bloody Man (Phase I Clinical Trials) 
John Karyus
Uncle (Phase I Clinical Trials) 
Casey Adams
Justin (Phase I Clinical Trials), Stunts Coordinator 
Jay Saunders
Biker (A Ride In The Park) 
Bette Cassat
Screaming Girl (A Ride In The Park) 
Dave Coyne
Good Samaritan Guy (A Ride In The Park) 
Wendy Donigian
Good Samaritan Girl (A Ride In The Park) 
Devon Brookshire
Biker's Girlfriend (A Ride In The Park) 
Scott MacCubbin
Zombie (A Ride In The Park) 
Thea Curley
Zombie (A Ride In The Park) 
Roxanne Benjamin
Zombie (A Ride In The Park), Producer 
Jesse Rommel
Zombie (A Ride In The Park) 
DC Cathro
Zombie (A Ride In The Park) 
Bianca Sanchez
Birthday Girl (A Ride in the Park) 
Alexis Barone
Girl Filming Birthday Party (A Ride in the 
Ryan Thomas
Soccer Dad (A Ride in the Park) 
Kevin Hunt
Eye Bite Victim (A Ride in the Park) 
Mikael Johnson
Baseball Bat Dad (A Ride in the Park) 
Mark Sanders
Shotgun Dude (A Ride in the Park) 
Mitch Holson
Iphone Filming Kid (A Ride in Park) 
Hillary Styer
Female Party Victim (A Ride in the Park) 
Maggie Denning
Lone Girl (A Ride in the Park) 
Eric Jones
Dead Boyfriend (A Ride in the Park) 
Fachri Albar
Adam (Safe Haven) 
Hannah Al-Rashid
Lena (Safe Haven) 
Oka Antara
Malik (Safe Haven) 
Andrew Lincoln Suleiman
Joni (Safe Haven) 
Epy Kusnandar
Father (Safe Haven) 
R.R. Pinurti
Ibu Sri (Safe Haven) 
Stefani
Girl 1 (Safe Haven) 
Stanlee
A Man (Safe Haven) 
Ali Al-Tway
New Guard (Safe Haven) 
Marco
Guard 1 (Safe Haven) 
Eka
Guard 2 (Safe Haven) 
Yandi
Guard 3 (Safe Haven) 
Harry
Guard 4 (Safe Haven) 
Steve
Guard 5 (Safe Haven) 
Karin
Teacher (Safe Haven) 
Dias
Teacher Husband (Safe Haven) 
Ibu Suci
Wife (Safe Haven) 
Deden
Husband (Safe Haven) 
Min Kang
Demon (Safe Haven) 
Davide Nicolosi
Demon (Safe Haven), Special Effects Supervisor 
Lidya Cidey
Spiderwoman (Safe Haven), Dead Lady (Safe Haven) 
Lidya Cidey
Spiderwoman (Safe Haven), Dead Lady (Safe Haven) 
Riley Eisener
Tank (Slumber Party Alien Abduction) 
Rylan Logan
Gary (Slumber Party Alien Abduction) 
Samantha Gracie
Jen (Slumber Party Alien Abduction) 
Cohen King
Randy (Slumber Party Alien Abduction) 
Zachary Ford
Shawn (Slumber Party Alien Abduction) 
Josh Ingraham
Danny (Slumber Party Alien Abduction) 
Jeremie Saunders
Zack (Slumber Party Alien Abduction) 
Tyler Ross
Zack's Friend (Slumber Party Alien Abduction) 
Hannah Prozenko
Melissa (Slumber Party Alien Abduction) 
Fraser McCready
Dad (Slumber Party Alien Abduction) 
Rebecca Babcock
Mom (Slumber Party Alien Abduction) 
Tannar Repchull
Alien No. 1 (Slumber Party Alien Abduction) 
Corey Hinchey
Alien No. 2 (Slumber Party Alien Abduction) 
Jason Johnson
Alien No. 3 (Slumber Party Alien Abduction) 
Liam Logan
Alien No. 4 (Slumber Party Alien Abduction) 
Kyla Nicolle
Model (Slumber Party Alien Abduction) 
Allaura Shaw
Model (Slumber Party Alien Abduction) 

Crew

Adam Wingard
Herman (Phase I Clinical Trials), Director, Editor, Executive Producer 
Eduardo Sanchez
Editor, Director 
Gareth Evans
Screenwriter, Director, Editor 
Gregg Hale
Director 
Jason Eisener
Director, Screenwriter, Editor 
Simon Barrett
Steve (Tape 49), Director, Executive Producer, Screenwriter 
Timo Tjahjanto
Screenwriter, Director, Screen Story 
Abdul Dermawan Habir
Cinematographer 
Adam Wingard
Herman (Phase I Clinical Trials), Director, Editor, Executive Producer 
Adam Wingard
Herman (Phase I Clinical Trials), Director, Editor, Executive Producer 
Adjat Sudradjat
Production Coordinator 
Aftermath FX Studio
Makeup Special Effects 
Ailen Diaz
Key Hairstylist, Key Make-up 
Ailen Diaz
Key Hairstylist, Key Make-up 
Amy Skerkoski
Co-producer 
Andi Novianto
Special Effects 
Andrew Spieler
First Assistant Director 
Andy Jenkins
Executive Producer 
Autumn Steed
Costume Designer 
Avon Dorsey
Costume Designer 
Bob Rose
Editor 
Brad Miska
Producer 
Carl Glorioso
Associate Producer 
Casey Adams
Justin (Phase I Clinical Trials), Stunts Coordinator 
Chris Harding
Visual Effects Producer, Producer 
Chris Harding
Visual Effects Producer, Producer 
Cindy D'Orsay
Line Producer 
Davide Nicolosi
Demon (Safe Haven), Special Effects Supervisor 
Devo FX
Makeup Special Effects 
Dimitri Loginowski
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Eduardo Sanchez
Editor, Director 
Eric A. Reid
Post Production Supervisor 
Ericka Griffin
Production Coordinator 
Erin Hennessey
Casting 
Fajar Yuskemal
Composer (Music Score), Sound/Sound Designer 
Fajar Yuskemal
Composer (Music Score), Sound/Sound Designer 
Fauzar Nurdin
Line Producer 
Feri Ferdiansyah
Production Manager 
Gareth Evans
Screenwriter, Director, Editor 
Gareth Evans
Screenwriter, Director, Editor 
Gary Binkow
Producer 
Jaime Nudd
Set Decorator 
Jamie Nash
Producer, Screenwriter 
Jamie Nash
Producer, Screenwriter 
Jason Eisener
Director, Screenwriter, Editor 
Jason Eisener
Director, Screenwriter, Editor 
Jason Koch
Makeup Special Effects 
Jeff Wheaton
Cinematographer 
John Davies
Screenwriter 
Jon Eisener
Visual Effects 
Josef Richardson
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Kimo Stamboel
Producer 
Kumalasari Tanara
Makeup Special Effects 
Kyle Crosby
Unit Production Manager, Producer 
Kyle Crosby
Unit Production Manager, Producer 
Levi Magyar
Sound Mixer 
Lino Stavole
Special Effects Supervisor 
Matt Chisholm
First Assistant Director 
Matthew Engel
Sound Mixer 
Matthew S. Crosby
First Assistant Director 
Noah Logan
Art Director 
Owen Granich-Young
Sound/Sound Designer 
Rangga Maya Barack-Evans
Executive Producer 
Robert Cotterill
Producer 
Robin Cowie
Executive Producer 
Roxanne Benjamin
Zombie (A Ride In The Park), Producer 
Seamus Tierney
Cinematographer 
Seong-Jin "Sunny" Moon
Art Director 
Simon Barrett
Steve (Tape 49), Director, Executive Producer, Screenwriter 
Simon Barrett
Steve (Tape 49), Director, Executive Producer, Screenwriter 
SnootFX
Visual Effects 
Stephen Scott
Cinematographer 
Steve Moore
Composer (Music Score) 
Tarin Anderson
Cinematographer 
The Creature Company
Special Effects 
Thom Newell
Second Assistant Director 
Thomas S. Hammock
Production Designer 
Timo Tjahjanto
Screenwriter, Director, Screen Story 
Timo Tjahjanto
Screenwriter, Director, Screen Story 
Todd Feaser
Second Assistant Director 
Tom Owen
Executive Producer 
Walker Babbington
Stunts Coordinator 
Zak Zeman
Executive Producer 

Provided by Rovi