Undiscovered Movie Poster
  • Released
  • August 26, 2005
  • PG-13
  • Comedy
  • Drama

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Undiscovered near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Pell James
Brier Tucker 
Steven Strait
Luke Falcon 
Kip Pardue
Euan Falcon 
Carrie Fisher
Carrie 
Ashlee Simpson
Clea 
Shannyn Sossamon
Josie 
Stephen Moyer
Mick Benson 
Fisher Stevens
Garrett Schweck 
Perrey Reeves
Michelle 
Peter Weller
Wick Treadway 
Melissa Lawner
Christy 
Cameron Thor
Cameron 
Brian Swibel
Jason From Acting Class 
Ewan Chung
Brendon (Garrett's Assistant) 
Mann Alfonso
Bat Guy 
Don Smith
Mint Bargirl 
Shaina Fewell
Pretty Girls at Mint 
Rachel Sterling
Pretty Girls at Mint 
Stephanie Mace
Waitress at Mint 
Natasha Soudek
Stylist 
Sasha Gelbart
First Turk 
Dan Callahan
Second Turk 
Jesse Burch
Airline Rep 
Megan Kuhlmann
Ticket Counter Agent 
Earl Carroll
Airline Security Guard 
Lori Heuring
Flight Attendant 
Craig Watkinson
Onlooker 
Tami Humphrey
Woman 
Lauren Zelman
Bakery Waitress 
Brittany Ishibashi
Trapeze Instructor 
Carolina Cerisola
Trippy Nightclub Dancers, Choreography 
Hannah Feldner-Shaw
Trippy Nightclub Dancers 
Vai Au-harehoe
Trippy Nightclub Dancers 
Melissa Corss
Extra Reporter 
Tyson the Skateboarding Bulldog
Tyson 

Crew

Meiert Avis
Director 
A. Allegra Pena
Costumes Assistant 
Aaron Dick
Set Dresser 
Adam Mallinger
Set Production Assistant 
Alan Freedman
ADR Mixer 
Alan Sterns
Craft Service/Catering 
Alfie Jensen
Driver 
Allan K. Lane
Set Dresser 
Amerfilm Casting
Extra Casting 
Amy Silverman
Set Production Assistant 
Andrew Morgado
Assistant Sound Editor 
Angel Desanti
Transportation Captain 
Anna Marie VonFirley
Stunts 
Annemarie Bradley
Key Hairstylist 
Austin Gorg
Art Director 
Background Players
Extra Casting 
Barbara Harris
Voice Casting 
Barbara J. Keys
Set Medic/First Aid 
Bernadette Tanchauco
Production Accountant 
Bic Tran
Producer 
Billy Funn
Lighting 
Bree Bailey
Personal Assistant 
Bruton Jones
Art Director 
Buck Holland
Driver 
Buck Robinson
Sound/Sound Designer 
Burton Nick Arnds IV
Best Boy Grip 
Capella Kincheloe
Art Department Intern 
Carl Pedregal
Post Production Supervisor 
Carlos M. Serrano
Driver 
Carlos Quintero
Properties Maker 
Carolina Cerisola
Trippy Nightclub Dancers, Choreography 
Carrie Mae Jones
First Assistant Accountant 
Cast & Crew Motion Picture Catering
Craft Service/Catering 
Catherine M. Speakman
Supervising ADR Editor 
Charlie Kimball
Production Assistant 
Charlie Sears
Lighting 
Chip Signore
First Assistant Director 
Chris Fudurich
Additional Music 
Chris Glasgow
Dolly Grip 
Chuck Zlotnick
Still Photographer 
Claire Doré
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Coast to Coast Catering
Craft Service/Catering 
Cody King
Assistant Sound Editor 
Colby Enders
First Assistant Editor 
Colleen Casey
Second Second Assistant Director 
Curtis A. Miller
Production Supervisor 
Curtis J. McKee
Properties Maker 
Custom Film Effects
Visual Effects 
Dana Axelrad
Costume Designer 
Daniel MacArthur
Production Coordinator 
Danny Hiele
Cinematographer 
Dash Hart
Driver 
Dave Fulton
Set Medic/First Aid 
Dave Wilson
Driver 
David Baerwald
Musical Performer 
David Codron
Editor 
David Falzone
Musical Direction/Supervision 
David Hanna
Driver 
De'Ann Power
Additional Hair Stylist 
Dean Hovey
Sound Editor 
Deborah Aquila
Casting 
Deborah Toms
Set Dresser 
Dennis A. Livesey
First Assistant Camera 
Dhyana Carlton-Tims
Assistant Sound Editor 
Diane Hounsell
Script Supervisor 
Don Williams
Driver 
Dorian Cheah
Sound Editor 
Dorottya Hegedus
Personal Assistant 
Douglas Scott
Leadman 
Earle Parker
Properties Maker 
Eberhard Kayser
Executive Producer 
Edward Tamayo
Set Dresser 
Elias Sound
Sound/Sound Designer 
Emily Rice
Post Production Accountant 
Eric Labonte
Set Dresser 
F.W. III Marx
Best Boy Electric 
Frances Simonovich
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Gabriel Hays
Lighting 
Gary Lucchesi
Executive Producer 
Geno Hart
Transportation Coordinator 
George Agnew
Location Manager 
Glen Mathias
Transportation Captain 
Glynn Williams
Driver 
Hal Reinheimer
Grip 
Harley Tannebaum
Executive Producer 
Hector M. Gonzales
Driver 
Heesoo Kim
Set Dresser 
Hollywood Heard
Gaffer 
Howard Keys
Set Medic/First Aid 
Hugh Kelly
Driver 
Isla Berg
Personal Assistant 
Jacklin Masteran
Assistant Hair 
James A. Wagner
Driver 
Jay Mason
Script Supervisor 
Jay Nierenberg
Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Jay Nierenberg
Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Jay Vigil
Driver 
Jeffrey Douglas
Dolly Grip 
Jennifer J. Straiton
Set Dresser 
Jennifer Petrilla
Personal Assistant 
Jennifer Rade
Costume Designer 
Jennifer Ricchiazzi
Casting Assistant 
Jennifer Smith
Casting 
Jenny Cho
Post Production Assistant 
Jeremy Balko
Foley Mixer 
Jeremy J. Fleisher
Set Dresser 
Jim Blauvelt
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Joe Guarnieri
Production Assistant 
Joe Simpson
Executive Producer 
John A. Harrigan
Driver 
John A. Hoffman
Driver 
John Finnerty
Key Grip 
John Galt
Screenwriter 
John Pellegrino
Driver 
Jon David DeStefano
Sound Editor 
Jon Loveless
Driver 
Jonathan D. Guerra
Gaffer 
Jonathan McCoy
Production Supervisor 
Jonathan Wales
Sound Mixer 
Jordan Brendan Finnegan
Set Production Assistant 
Jordan Schur
Executive Producer 
Joseph Dianda
Key Grip 
Joseph L. Johnson
Driver 
Judith Vandever
Driver 
Julie Stephenson
Stunts 
Justin Quach
First Assistant Camera 
Karen Kane
Second Assistant Director 
Kate Pulley
Casting Assistant 
Kate Schriver
Personal Assistant 
Kathleen Kasinger
Properties Master 
Ken Mowe
Additional Editing 
Kerrie R. Plant-Price
Key Make-up 
Kevin Flynn
Transportation Captain 
Kim Lindemon
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Kirk Gardiner
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Kirk Gardiner
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Kurt Smith
Color Timing 
Kyle LeMire
Second Assistant Director 
Laura Berman
Assistant Hair 
Lauren Upshaw
Assistant Hair 
Lisa Tong
Set Decorator 
Lorenzo Porras
Second Assistant Camera 
Lou A. Mosto
Driver 
Lucille Michael
Music Editor 
Manny Espinoza
Lighting 
Marco Mehlitz
Producer 
Maria E. Previl
Production Assistant 
Marissa Zajack
Art Department Coordinator 
Mark Dornfeld
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Mark Finer
Art Department Assistant 
Mark McCoy
Post Production Coordinator 
Maro Uo Richmond
Grip 
Matt Furginson
Assistant Properties 
Matthew C. Beville
ADR Mixer 
Meredith Jacobson
Extra Casting 
Meta Möise
Costumes Assistant, Costumes Supervisor 
Meta Möise
Costumes Assistant, Costumes Supervisor 
Michael Baber
Music Editor 
Michael Burns
Producer 
Michael Keys
Driver 
Michael Off
Best Boy Grip 
Michael Ohoven
Producer 
Michael Paseornek
Executive Producer 
Michael Stumpf
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Michael Stumpf
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Michele Ferrone
Visual Effects Producer 
Michelle Lynette Bush
Assistant Costume Designer 
Mike Belt
Driver 
Mike Delaney
Gaffer 
Mike Upton
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
Mike Upton
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
Moemoe Lwin
Set Dresser 
Nate Maruccio
Craft Service/Catering 
Negative People Incorporated
Negative Cutter 
Nelson Bush
Set Dresser 
Nino Defranco
Driver 
Patrick Huber
Production Assistant 
Patrick Statham
Stunts Coordinator 
Paul Lambiase
Key Grip 
Paul Pouthier
Boom Operator 
Pembrooke Andrews
Assistant Sound Editor 
Pete Mathus
Set Dresser 
Peter A. Ortega
Driver 
Petra Hoebel
Production Supervisor 
Philip J.C. Duffin
Production Designer 
Randy Roberg
Driver 
Randy Williamson
First Assistant Camera 
Regelio N. Loera
Driver 
Reinhart Peschke
Chief Lighting Technician 
Richard "Tricky" Kitting
Assistant Sound Editor 
Richard Poulain
Storyboard Artist 
Richard Rollison
Driver 
Rick Planco
Assistant Sound Editor 
Ricky Mendez
Casting Assistant 
Right Loeb Design Group
Title Design 
Rob "Redrob" Hienning
Leadman 
Rob VanDeLaar
Production Assistant 
Robert "Cass" McEntee
Construction Coordinator 
Robert Baldwin
Assistant Location Manager 
Robert Barbosa
Driver 
Robert Calballero
Set Medic/First Aid 
Robert Koch
Second Assistant Camera 
Robert Studenny
Grip 
Rod Brody
Driver 
Rodolfo Icezalaya Hernandez
Assistant Hair 
Roger J. Forker
Costumes Supervisor 
Rosemary Lara
Production Manager 
Sarah J. Clifford
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Sarah Pustilnik
Personal Assistant 
Sasha Adkinson
Extra Casting 
Scott Schutzki
Set Dresser 
Scott Tyler
Driver 
Sharon C. Dietz
Production Coordinator 
Shawn Dyrdahl
Set Production Assistant 
Shelley Roden
Foley Artist 
Sheperd E. Stevenson
Set Dresser 
Stacy L. Henning
Set Dresser 
Steve Weible
Driver 
Stuart Provine
Sound Editor 
Susan J. Purkhiser
Stunts 
Susan Parsons
Production Coordinator 
Suzanne Van Dyke
Set Medic/First Aid 
Ted Barba
Stunts 
Ted Trella
Driver 
Terry Sheffield
Properties Maker 
Thomas G. Varga
Sound Mixer 
Thomas M. Kearns
Driver 
Todd A. Niesen
Sound Editor 
Tom Rosenberg
Executive Producer 
Tommy Maddox-Upshaw
Best Boy Grip 
Tony Whitmore
Set Medic/First Aid 
Tricia Wood
Casting 
Valierie Nolan
Properties Master 
Warren Sewell
Set Dresser 
Wayne Flowers
Driver 
William Dotson
Sound Editor 
William Smallwood
Driver 
Yael Shoulian
Personal Assistant 
Yon Elvira
Unit Publicist 
Zack Smith
Set Production Assistant