Tyler Perry's Daddy's Little Girls Movie Poster
  • Released
  • February 14, 2007
  • PG-13, 1 hr 35 min
  • Drama
  • Romance

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Tyler Perry's Daddy's Little Girls near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Gabrielle Union
Julia 
Idris Elba
Monty 
Louis Gossett, Jr.
Willie 
Tasha Smith
Jennifer 
Tracee Ellis Ross
Cynthia 
Malinda Williams
Maya 
Terri J. Vaughn
Brenda 
Gary Sturgis
Joseph 
Cassi Davis
Rita 
Sierra McClain
Sierra 
China Anne McClain
China 
Lauryn McClain
Lauryn 
Juanita Jennings
Katheryn 
Maria Howell
Wife 
Rochelle Dewberry
Miss Rochelle 
L. Warren Young
Councilman 
Leland L. Jones
District Attorney 
Craig Robinson
Byron 
Daniel Kim
Waiter 
Minnie Tee
Nurse 
Donna Biscoe
Social Worker 
Eddie L. Long
Pastor 
Bennet Guillory
Principal 
Mark Oliver
Jennifer's Lawyer 
Hajji Golightly
Member 
LaVan Davis
Lester 
Chantell D. Christopher
Club Lady 2 
Sasha the Diva
Club Lady 3 
Katie Kneeland
Waitress 
Arron Momon
Young Monty 
Joey Nappo
Player 1 
Arvell Poe
Player 2 
Greyson Chadwick
Amanda 
Jasmine Burke
Girl 
Ric Reitz
Dad 
Giulia Pagano
Criminal Judge 
Bob Banks
Mr. Jones 
Sharon Cain
Civil Court Bailiff 
Dan Albright
Judge 3 
Sharan Mansfield
Mrs. Mansfield 
Demetria "Dee Dee" McKinney
Club Lady 1 
Javon Johnson
Brenda's Husband 
Richmond Duain Martyn
Gang Member 
Marshall Middletown
Young Man 
E. Roger Mitchell
Joe's Criminal Lawyer 
Judy Peterson
Choir Soloist 
Gordon Daniels
Probation Officer 
John Beasley
125 Family Court Judge 
George Bryant
Judge #3 
Monica Kaufman
Announcer 
Gabriel McClain
Boy 
Joan Pringle
Civil Court Judge 
Avant
 

Crew

Tyler Perry
Director, Producer, Screenwriter 
Abbey Lessanu
Personal Assistant 
Alexander Brooks
Production Assistant 
Allen Evans
Grip 
Amanda Zenil
Costumes Supervisor 
Anderson Martin
Stunts 
Andrea C. Brotherton
Key Hairstylist 
Andrew Midgley
Visual Effects Producer 
Andrew Morgado
ADR Mixer, Foley Mixer 
Andrew Morgado
ADR Mixer, Foley Mixer 
Andrew Neal Miller
Driver 
Andy Martin
Stunts 
Angelo Palazzo
Sound Effects Editor 
Anthony Fullard
Set Medic/First Aid 
Arif S. Kinchen
ADR Loop Group 
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting 
Barbara Iley
ADR Loop Group 
Bill Bennett
Grip 
Bree Bailey
Personal Assistant 
Brent Bazinshi
Electrician 
Bret Lanius
First Assistant Camera 
Brian McKnight
Composer (Music Score) 
C. Alan Rawlins
Key Grip 
Calvin Ashford
Set Production Assistant 
Carl Pedregal
Post Production Supervisor 
Carlos Guity
Stunts 
Carol Sadler
Key Costumer 
Casandra Echols
Casting Assistant 
Cassandra O. Butcher
Unit Publicist 
Catherine Cavadini
ADR Loop Group 
Catherine M. Speakman
ADR Editor 
Chad Schroeder
Electrician 
Char Coats-Crump
Additional Make Up 
Chauntelle Langston
Additional Make Up 
Cheryl D. Sims
Production Accountant 
Chris "Barefoot" Allen
Grip 
Chris Campbell
Grip 
Chris Lukas
Set Dresser 
Christian Turner
Set Medic/First Aid 
Christopher Holloway
Second Assistant Camera 
Christopher Kelsey
First Assistant Accountant 
Cody King
Foley Editor 
Cortney Haile
Post Production Coordinator 
Craig Damon
Hair Styles 
Creative Catering
Craft Service/Catering 
Crystle Roberson
Set Production Assistant 
Cynthia Jordan
Painter 
Cynthia L. Chapman
Department Head Hair 
D. Scott Lumpkin
Co-producer 
Daimeial Michel
Set Production Assistant 
Damon B. Fishback
Carpenter 
Dan George
Costume/Wardrobe 
Dan Post
Set Dresser 
Dana Boisseau
Additional Hair Stylist 
Dana Perine
Set Production Assistant 
Daniel MacArthur
Personal Assistant 
Darall K. Johnson
Set Production Assistant 
David Andrew Nash
Stunts 
David B. Bostic
Driver 
David Fletcher
Special Effects Supervisor 
David Gunter
Set Dresser 
David Hughes
Assistant Dialogue Editor 
David L. Blackburn
Camera Operator 
David Little
Driver 
David McLean
Gaffer 
David Zydorski
Driver 
Dawn Turner
Additional Hair Stylist 
Deaundra Harris-Metzger
Additional Hair Stylist 
Deborah A. Evans
Production Accountant 
Deidre Walker
Set Production Assistant 
Denea McBroom
Art Department Assistant 
Denise Tunnell
Additional Make Up 
Dennis A. Collis
Driver 
Dennis C. Carter
Driver 
Dennis N. Wood
Painter 
Derrick Simmons
Stunts 
Dianne Ashford
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Dionne Wynn
Key Make-up 
Django Craig
ADR Loop Group 
Donny Fowler
Electrician 
Drew Meyers
Set Dresser 
Dudley J. Voll
First Assistant Camera 
Dwight Campbell
Set Production Assistant 
Eddie Evans
Best Boy Grip 
Edwin Myers
Camera Operator 
Elona Culwell
Post Production Coordinator 
Emily Rice
Post Production Accountant 
Eric Leftridge
First Assistant Camera 
Evans Griffin
Set Production Assistant 
Frank Fontaine
Musical Performer 
Frederick Scott Trimble
Grip 
Gary Herbert
Animator 
Gary McCoy
Extra Casting 
Gary Oldknow
Grip 
George Pierre
Set Production Assistant 
Gray W. Hemphill III
Second Assistant Camera 
Greg Finley
ADR Loop Group 
Guss Williams
Stunts Coordinator 
H. Roxanne Ferguson
Additional Hair Stylist 
Hernany Perla
Personal Assistant 
Hillary Hankin
Craft Service/Catering 
Howard J. Clark
Driver 
Hugh Braselton
Camera Loader 
Ian Cone
Camera Loader 
Iliana Sanchez
Costume/Wardrobe 
Ina Mayhew
Production Designer 
Iris Hill
Set Production Assistant 
Isa Hall
ADR Loop Group 
J. Wayne Parker
Key Grip 
Jacob Ross
Grip 
James "Tripp" Pair
Dolly Grip 
James Baxter
Compositor 
James P. Wages
Second Assistant Camera 
James R. Vasilovic
Set Dresser 
Jamie Starr
ADR Loop Group 
Janice Tunnell
Additional Make Up 
Jason "Frenchi" Gaya
Assistant Sound Editor 
Jason Bland
Buyer 
Jason Lanvour
Second Assistant Camera 
Jay M. Womer
Construction Coordinator 
Jay Nierenberg
Sound/Sound Designer 
Jeanette McDuffie
Personal Assistant 
Jeanine James
Driver 
Jeff Gripper
Stunts 
Jefferson Riley
Driver 
Jennifer L. Booth
Unit Production Manager 
Jeremy Balko
ADR Mixer 
Jeremy McGuire
Art Department Coordinator 
Jerome Butler
Dialect Coach 
Jerry Carter
Driver 
Jim Hawkins
Sound/Sound Designer 
Jim McKinney
Camera Operator 
Joel C. High
Musical Direction/Supervision 
John de Mita
ADR Loop Group 
John E. Rice
Driver 
John Findley
Location Manager 
Jon David DeStefano
Sound Effects Editor 
Jonathan Miller
Sound/Sound Designer 
Jonathan Wales
Re-Recording Mixer 
Jordan McMonagle
First Assistant Camera 
Joseph Hampton
Set Production Assistant 
Joseph Thomas
First Assistant Camera 
Josh Adeniji
Assistant Sound Editor 
Josh Hancher
Second Assistant Camera 
JP Manning
Driver 
Justin C. Hosp
Set Production Assistant 
Justin Grubbs
Set Production Assistant 
Karen A. Felix
Assistant Properties 
Kari M. Hazlett
Production Assistant 
Kat Craig
Boom Operator 
Katherine Dover
Costume/Wardrobe 
Katherine Duke
Set Production Assistant 
Kathleen Kasinger
Properties Master 
Katie Willard Troebs
Production Supervisor 
Keith G. Lewis
Costume Designer 
Kelton Bryant
Set Production Assistant 
Ken L. Robinson
Driver 
Ken Nevin, Jr.
Transportation Captain 
Khanya Mkhize
ADR Loop Group 
Kim Williams
Casting 
Kimberly Bailey
ADR Loop Group 
Konrad Q. Lewis
Craft Service/Catering 
Kyndra Beaudoin
Hair Styles 
Lance Totten
Set Decorator 
Lanei Chapman
ADR Loop Group 
Latisha Fortune
Production Assistant 
Lauren Fitzsimmons
Assistant Art Director 
Layne Brightwell
Key Costumer 
Leon Hector
Grip 
Leslie Boston
Driver 
Liam Hearne
Post Production Accountant 
Lisa Geiman
Set Medic/First Aid 
Lonnie Smith
Stunts Coordinator 
Lord Ajmer
Driver 
Lynn Elsner
Driver 
M.F. Torino, III
Second Assistant Camera 
Maida Morgan
Location Manager 
Marisa Clayton
Post Production Manager 
Mark D. Keever
Set Dresser 
Mark McCoy
Post Production Manager 
Mary Roberson-Ricque
Craft Service/Catering 
Matiki Anoff
Department Head Makeup 
Matthew Peters
Assistant Location Manager 
Maysie Hoy
Editor 
Melinda Taksen
Script Supervisor 
Melissa Gearhart
First Assistant Editor 
Michael Brune
Production Assistant 
Michael F. O'Shea
Camera Operator 
Michael Fedack
Key Grip 
Michael Moghaddam
Grip 
Michael Paseornek
Executive Producer 
Michael Sullivan
Scenic Artist 
Michael Young
Additional Make Up, Assistant Makeup 
Michael Young
Additional Make Up, Assistant Makeup 
Michelle Pullman
Personal Assistant 
Mike Robertson
Best Boy Electric 
Mike Uguccioni
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Nancy Segler
Second Assistant Camera 
Nia "Crash" Bernard
Production Assistant 
Ozzie Areu
Personal Assistant 
Patrice Coleman
Key Make-up 
Paul Varrieur
Aerial Photography 
Peggy Saffer
Craft Service/Catering 
Pete Bowman
Grip 
Phil Barrie
Assistant Sound Editor 
Phillip Bouchard
Set Dresser 
Pike Rincon
Assistant Properties 
Quantrell D. Bolbert
First Assistant Camera 
Rafael Garcia
Set Dresser 
Rahmon Rose
Extra Casting 
Ralph Astarita
Assistant Makeup 
Ralph Asteria
Driver 
Randy Southland
Driver 
Randy Tharpe
Grip 
Rashaad B. Spencer
First Assistant Accountant 
Regina Williams
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Reuben Cannon
Producer 
Revell Johnson
Driver 
Rhonda Guthrie
Second Second Assistant Director 
Richard "Tricky" Kitting
Sound Recordist 
Richard Penn
ADR Loop Group 
Richard Santmyer
Stunts 
Ricky Damazio
Transportation Coordinator 
Robert Cosio
Musical Performer 
Robert L. Fiorillo
First Assistant Camera 
Robert O. Bennett
Set Medic/First Aid 
Roger Bobb
Co-producer, First Assistant Director 
Roger Bobb
Co-producer, First Assistant Director 
Rohn Moody
Extra Casting 
Roland Spence
Set Dresser 
Ross Sebek
Second Assistant Camera 
Ryan Shelor
Set Dresser 
Sam Knaffl
Assistant Properties 
Samuel Jerome Johnson
Production Assistant 
Samuel W. Beitz
Driver 
Sara F. Ray
Craft Service/Catering 
Scott Hinkley
Re-Recording Mixer 
Scott Salavtore Ippolito
Second Assistant Camera 
Sean E. Marshall
Driver 
Senia Phillips
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Shawn G. Trotman
First Assistant Accountant 
Shay Griffin
Casting 
Shedrick Garrett
Casting Assistant 
Sheila Frazier
ADR Loop Group 
Shilla Benning
Buyer 
Shirely Racliff
Driver 
Sia Sapoundjieva
Production Assistant 
Spencer Levy
Painter (digital) 
Stephen Crowley
Gaffer 
Steve Sudge
Electrician 
Susan Massey
Painter 
Suzanne L. Carter
Set Medic/First Aid 
Sylvia Akuchi
Costume/Wardrobe 
T.A. Henderson
Additional Hair Stylist 
T.K. Kay
Grip 
Ted Boonthanakit
Storyboard Artist 
Terence Mathews
ADR Loop Group 
Terry E. Dent
Driver, Set Dresser 
Terry E. Dent
Driver, Set Dresser 
Terry Haggar
Color Timing 
Tez Valenzuela
Set Production Assistant 
Todd Marshall
First Assistant Camera 
Tood Neisen
Dialogue Writer, Editor 
Tood Neisen
Dialogue Writer, Editor 
Toyomichi Kurita
Cinematographer 
Tracy R. Rone
Casting Assistant 
Travis Navarra
Grip 
Tyler Perry
Director, Producer, Screenwriter 
Tyler Perry
Director, Producer, Screenwriter 
Vernon "Trey" Twitty
Second Assistant Camera 
Vicki O'Reilly Vandergrift
Foley Artist 
Wayne Foutain
Driver 
Wayne Smith
Stunts 
Whitney Evans
Personal Assistant 
William M. Whittenberburg III
Second Assistant Camera