Trade Movie Poster
  • September 28, 2007
  • R, 1 hr 59 min
  • Drama

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Trade near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Kevin Kline
Ray Sheridan 
Cesar Ramos
Jorge 
Alicja Bachleda
Veronica 
Paulina Gaitan
Adriana 
Marco Perez
Manuelo 
Linda Emond
Patty Sheridan 
Zack Ward
Alex Green 
Kate del Castillo
Laura 
Tim Reid
Hank Jefferson 
Pasha D. Lychnikoff
Vadim Youchenko 
Natalia Traven
Lupe 
Guillermo Ivan
Alejandro 
Christian Vazquez
Moncho 
Jose Sefami
Don Victor 
Leland Pascual
Thai Boy 
Jorge Angel Toriello
Ten Year Old Boy 
Luz Itzel
Moncho's Girl 
Eren Zumaya
Lovesick Girl 
Norma Angelica
Lupe's Neighbor 
Kathleen Gati
Irina 
Anna Maria Horsford
Detective Martinez 
Anthony Crivello
Detective Henderson 
William Sterchi
American Tourist 
Mayahuel DelMonte
Woman at Door 
Kei-Kei Cadena
Brazilian Girl 
Lesly Ortega Del Rosal
Mexican Girl 
Fermin Martinez
Mexican Policeman #1 
Julio Escalero
Mexican Policeman #2 
John Wylie
Pedophile in Reeds 
Rio Alexander
Armed Man 
Maria Luisa Coronel
Old Mexican Shopkeeper 
JD Garfield
High School Spanish Teacher 
Aimee Lynn Chadwick
School Girl 
Matthew Timmons
El Paso Border Guard 
Bruce DeHerrera
Detention Center Guard #1 
Michael Carrillo
Detention Center Guard #2 
Dominick Chavez
Detention Center Guard #3 
Mike Hatfield
El Paso Police Officer 
Barbara Mayfield
Waitress in Diner 
Matthew McDuffie
Pedophile in Diner 
Rob DeBuck
Motorcycle Cop at Diner 
Grant Martin
Police Officer at Diner 
Boots Southerland
Van Owner at Diner 
Genia Michaela
Hotel Receptionist 
Ross Kelly
Young New Jersey Officer 
Jason Clarke
New Jersey State Trooper 
Aaron Lobato
New Jersey Officer 
Bo Greigh
First Deputy, Texas 
Josh Berry
Second Deputy, Texas 
Lena Baran
Natasha 
Larisa Eryomina-Wain
Veronica's Mother 
Elizabeth Leibel
Travel Agent 
Lisa Clugston
Sarah Buchanan 
Erika Clugston
Sarah's Daughter 

Crew

Marco Kreuzpaintner
Director 
Aaron Boyd
Personal Assistant 
Al Richard Unser
Stunts 
Alan Colbert
Best Boy Electric 
Alanna Herrera
Production Assistant 
Alejandro Castanos
Music Editor 
Aleta Helena Chappelle
Casting 
Alex Bracht
Properties Maker 
Allan Keffer
First Assistant Camera 
Allen Eaves
Lighting 
Amanda DiGuilio
Co-producer 
Amelie Syberberg
Consultant/advisor 
André Bendocchi-Alves
Music Editor 
Andreas Grosch
Executive Producer 
Anja-Karina Richter
Post Production Supervisor 
Anthony T. Wamego
Driver 
Anthony Vitale
Stunts 
ARRI Munich
Visual Effects 
Arturo Batiz
Additional Editing 
Ashok Amritraj
Executive Producer 
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting 
Barry Clint
Grip 
Bernd Hantke
First Assistant Editor 
Bernd Schlegel
Additional Editing 
Bernhard Vogel
ADR Mixer 
Bernt Amadeus Capra
Production Designer 
Bob Deschaine
ADR Mixer 
Bobbi Jo Gonzalez
Assistant Properties 
Bobby Johanson
ADR Mixer 
Bobby Rabelo
Driver 
Bobby Whisnant, Jr.
Post Production Assistant 
Bradley Barnes
Grip 
Brett Latter
Assistant Location Manager 
Brett Myrick
Greensman 
Brian Griggs
Transportation Captain 
Brian Stinson
Properties Maker 
Brooke Fair
Greensman 
Bruce Lewis
Lighting 
Carla Hool
Casting 
Carlos Lucas
Craft Service/Catering 
Carol Oditz
Costume Designer 
Carolin Von Fritsch
Post Production Coordinator 
Cassie Russell
Driver 
Chad Everett
Swing Gang 
Chemen A. Ochoa
Second Unit Assistant Director 
Chris Painter
Greensman 
Christian Riegel
Foley Mixer 
Christina Harrington
Production Assistant 
Christopher Bryson
Second Assistant Director 
Christopher Marlowe
Stunts 
Colin Meador
Driver 
Cord Walker
Stunts 
Corey Weintraub
Camera Loader 
Corey Welk
Additional Make Up 
Dan Miller
Driver 
Daniel Gottschalk
Cinematographer 
Daniel Holloway
Assistant Location Manager 
Daniel Holt
Special Effects 
Danny Eccleston
Chief Lighting Technician 
David Bethel
Set Medic/First Aid 
Dirk Jacob
Supervising Sound Editor 
Dominik Schleier
Dialogue Editor 
Dominik Trimborn
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Don Nordquist
Grip 
Doug Action
Set Medic/First Aid 
Ed Sauer
Properties Maker 
Eleanor Bravo
Extra Casting 
Elizabeth Francis
Additional Hair Stylist 
Emiliano Motta
Additional Music 
Enrique Ugarte
Conductor 
Frank Eyers
Video Playback 
Fred Steagall
Driver 
Gary Camp
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Gary Camp
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Geoff Martin
Special Effects Coordinator 
George Rizzo, Jr.
Grip 
Gerardo Quiroz Mateos
ADR Mixer 
Gero Goerlich
ADR Mixer 
Greg Steele
ADR Mixer 
Günter Röhn
Foley Artist 
Hansjoerg Weissbrich
Editor 
Helena Barrett
Stunts 
Howard Trimborn
Driver 
Jacob Vernon
Grip 
Jacobo Lieberman
Composer (Music Score), Music Producer, Musical Performer 
Jacobo Lieberman
Composer (Music Score), Music Producer, Musical Performer 
Jacobo Lieberman
Composer (Music Score), Music Producer, Musical Performer 
Jaime Souza
Greensman 
Jakob Claussen
Co-producer 
James M. Freitag
First Assistant Director 
James Oberlander
Art Director 
James Ulmer
Unit Publicist 
James William "Billy" Ray
Driver 
Janet Fries Eckholm
Post Production Supervisor 
Jared Meador
Driver 
Jason Prentice
Grip 
Jay Vigil
Transportation Captain 
Jessie Brown
Makeup 
Jim Threadgill
Grip 
Joe Sanchez
First Assistant Camera 
Joel Sisson
Leadman 
John Meade
Location Manager 
José Rivera
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
José Rivera
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Josh Laurio
Driver 
Josh Steinberg
Dolly Grip 
Joulles Wright
Costume/Wardrobe 
Judah Braunstein
Greensman 
Julius Le Flore
Second Unit Director 
Kathryn Brink
Casting 
Kenny Heath
Driver 
Kip Wolverton
Driver 
Kirk Newren
Construction Coordinator 
Kirstin Winkler
Personal Assistant 
Kuen Song Il
Sound Editor 
Kurt Lott
Stunts 
Kyndall Holstead
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Lars Sylvest
Executive Producer 
Lavinia Zetina
Production Accountant 
Leika Mochan
Musical Performer 
Leonard Hoffman
Lighting 
Leonardo Heiblum
Composer (Music Score), Music Producer, Musical Performer 
Leonardo Heiblum
Composer (Music Score), Music Producer, Musical Performer 
Leonardo Heiblum
Composer (Music Score), Music Producer, Musical Performer 
Lisanne Scafine
Buyer 
Lori A. Baker
Additional Hair Stylist 
Lutz Lemke
Title Design 
Lynn Fainchtein
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Marcia Calosio
Set Decorator 
Marco Antonio Shepherd
Personal Assistant 
Marco Nagel
Still Photographer 
Mario's Catering
Craft Service/Catering 
Martin Steyer
Re-Recording Mixer 
Matthew Hadfiled
Personal Assistant 
Michael Becker
Boom Operator 
Michael Frayeh
First Assistant Accountant 
Michael Padilla
Assistant Location Manager 
Michael R. Wohlfeld
Second Assistant Camera 
Michael Russell
Transportation Captain 
Michael Wimer
Executive Producer 
Mike Daigle
Properties Maker 
Natalie Casados
Driver 
Nick Hamson
Executive Producer 
Nigel Conway
Swing Gang 
Noreen Wilkie
Key Hairstylist 
Ossie Von Richtofen
Co-producer 
Otniel Gonzalez
Properties Master 
Pablo Borges
Assistant Costume Designer 
Patty Long
Unit Production Manager 
Paul Baca
Set Medic/First Aid 
Paul Haag
Craft Service/Catering 
Pawel Wdowczak
Sound Mixer 
Pedro Amaya
Driver 
Peter Landesman
Executive Producer, Screen Story 
Peter Landesman
Executive Producer, Screen Story 
Philharmonisches Filmorchester Munchen
Musical Performer 
Philip Pfeiffer
Camera Operator 
Pilar Salazar
Production Assistant 
R. Todd Schlopy
First Assistant Camera 
Randy Tambling
Key Grip 
Robert C. Campion
Production Controller 
Robert Ditzler
Driver 
Robert Leger
Executive Producer 
Roberta Marquez
Art Department Coordinator 
Robin Blagg
Construction Foreman 
Roderick Peyketewa
Assistant Location Manager 
Roland Emmerich
Producer 
Ron Bedrosian
ADR Mixer 
Rosilyn Heller
Producer 
Sabina Winningham
Key Costumer 
Sabrina Naumann
ADR Editor 
Sage Connell
Swing Gang 
Sam Mares
Second Assistant Camera 
Sarah Lemon
Second Second Assistant Director 
Sean Walby
Driver 
Shannon P. Summers
Grip 
Sharon C. Dietz
Production Supervisor 
Shawn Ensign
Best Boy Grip 
Shawna Hoppes
Personal Assistant 
Sheila Trujillo-Gomez
Additional Make Up 
Steve Chapman
Properties Maker 
Steve Mullen
Grip 
Susan Weese
Costume/Wardrobe 
Thomas Boroski
Driver 
Thomas Wobke
Co-producer 
Thomas Woebke
Co-producer 
Tim French
Casting Assistant 
Timothy B. Abreu
Properties Maker 
Tobin Espeset
Grip 
Tom Ortenberg
Executive Producer 
Tony Salazar
Personal Assistant 
Tracey Merkle
Script Supervisor 
Tracy L. Kettler
Production Supervisor 
Uli Putz
Co-producer 
Wendy M. Craig
Costumes Supervisor 
Wild Bill Lasko
Driver 
William Katakis
Casting Assistant 
William McShane
Driver 
Yvette Meely
Additional Hair Stylist 
Zachary Elwood
Production Assistant