The Visitor (2008) Movie Poster
  • Released
  • April 11, 2008
  • PG-13, 1 hr 43 min
  • Art House/Foreign
  • Drama
  • 807 Fan Ratings

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing The Visitor (2008) near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango Fanalert™

Sign up for a FanAlert and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Richard Jenkins
Walter Vale 
Hiam Abbass
Mouna 
Haaz Sleiman
Tarek 
Danai Gurira
Zainab 
Marian Seldes
Barbara 
Richard Kind
Jacob 
Michael Cumpsty
Charles 
Maggie Moore
Karen 
Bill McHenry
Darin 
Tzahi Moskovitz
Zev 
Amir Arison
Mr. Shah 
Neal Lerner
Martin Revere 
Ramon Fernandez
Cop #1 
Frank Pando
Cop #2 
Waleed Zuaitor
Omar 
Deborah Rush
Upper Eastside Woman 
Ashley Springer
Student 
Laith Nakli
Nasim 
Jacqueline Brogman
Waiter 
Walter T. Mudu
Ronald Cole 
Yevgeniy Dekhtyar
Slavic Man 
Earl Baker, Jr.
Lester James 
Walter the Dog
Sprinkles the Dog 

Crew

Tom McCarthy
Director, Screenwriter 
Adam Lukens
Best Boy Grip 
Adam Sanchez
Boom Operator 
Alex Engel
Lighting 
Alexis Bianca Weiss
Properties Master 
Ali Muney
Assistant Editor 
Andrew Graybill
Musical Performer 
Andy Hutchinson
Set Production Assistant 
Anthony Blanco
Second Second Assistant Director 
Bergen Swanson
Line Producer 
Bernard Bayer
Musical Performer 
Billy Hopkins
Casting 
Carter Bissell
Best Boy Electric 
Casey Wooden
Grip 
Cate Montana
Assistant Editor 
Chandra Cummin
Personal Assistant 
Chris Menges
Assistant Location Manager 
Chris Salvaterra
Executive Producer 
Chris Stevens
Driver 
Chris Yager
Set Production Assistant 
Collin Smith
Location Manager 
Courtney Schmidt
Assistant Properties 
Craig Charland
Second Unit Camera 
Damian Canelos
Sound/Sound Designer 
Dana Pinrod
Set Production Assistant 
Daniel Triller
Assistant Editor 
Don Ciana
Color Timing 
Dylan Crawsnay-Williams
Grip 
Elena Roulenko
Additional Hair Stylist 
Elizabeth Stern
Grip 
Eric Friedewald
Leadman 
Frank Kern
Assistant Editor 
George Holtzer
Transportation Captain 
Glenn Lloyd
Art Department Coordinator 
Heather Gross
Assistant Editor 
Ian Bloome
Lighting 
James Jorty
Driver 
James M. Brown
Unit Production Manager 
James McFayden
Lighting 
Jamie Arbuckle
Set Dresser 
Jamie Rush
Set Production Assistant 
Jamie Segschneider
Second Assistant Camera 
Jan A.P. Kaczmarek
Composer (Music Score) 
Jared Goldman
Unit Production Manager 
Jay Vigil
Transportation Captain 
Jeff Cadmus
Driver 
Jeff Skoll
Executive Producer 
Jennifer Stuart
Second Unit Camera 
Jessica Kelly
Casting Assistant 
Joe Facey
Craft Service/Catering 
Joel Jaspan
Key Grip 
John Accardo
Set Production Assistant 
John McCoombs
Driver 
John Paino
Production Designer 
John Paul Jones
Driver 
John Piano
Production Designer 
John Sember
Boom Operator 
Jonathan Ferrantelli
Post Production Supervisor 
Joy Weber
Lighting 
Kami Steele
Assistant Makeup 
Kate Abernathy
First Assistant Editor 
Kerry Barden
Casting 
Kevin Bowe
Boom Operator 
Kim Chapman
Set Decorator 
Kirk Huston
Driver 
Lara Safire
Set Production Assistant 
Laura Cook
Set Production Assistant 
Leah P. Katznelson
Assistant Costume Designer 
Leah Rial
Key Make-up 
Len X. Clayton
Art Director 
Lewis Goldstein
Re-Recording Mixer 
Lora Scrignoli
Key Hairstylist 
Lucie Bourgeau
Production Secretary 
Ludovic Littee
First Assistant Camera 
Luke Maurer
Musical Performer 
Luke Tomalin Sherman
Set Production Assistant 
Manny Siverio
Stunts Coordinator 
Marc Boyle
Key Hairstylist 
Marek Szpakiewicz
Musical Performer 
Mariela Comitini
First Assistant Director 
Mariusz Glabinski
Music Editor 
Mark Johnson
Set Decorator 
Marko A. Costanzo
Foley Artist 
Mary Jane Skalski
Producer 
Mary Ramos
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Matt Walker
Key Grip 
Matthew Chamberlain
Location Manager 
Meg Schrock
Generator Operator 
Melissa Toth
Costume Designer, Line Producer 
Melissa Toth
Costume Designer, Line Producer 
Michael London
Producer 
Mike Garner
Best Boy Grip 
Mike Mervilde
Best Boy Grip 
Mike Reeves
Best Boy Electric 
Nicholas Bell
Second Assistant Director 
Nicolas Mazet
Boom Operator 
Oliver Bokelberg
Cinematographer 
Omar Amanat
Executive Producer 
Patty Long
Line Producer 
Paul Bode
First Assistant Camera 
Paul Hsu
Re-Recording Mixer 
Paul Schnee
Casting 
Rachel Connors
Script Supervisor 
Rafal Paczkowski
Recording, Sound Mixer 
Rafal Paczkowski
Recording, Sound Mixer 
Rebecca McCabe
Costumes Supervisor 
Ricardo Andino
Grip 
Rich Hubka
Driver 
Richard Coronel
Camera Loader 
Richard Shedden
Electrician 
Richard Smock
Electrician 
Ricky Strauss
Executive Producer 
Roger Sasson
Gaffer 
Ron Dulin
Assistant Editor 
Ruth Hernandez
Assistant Editor 
Ryan McGuffin
Grip 
Sara Lane
Production Accountant 
Sara Stern
Assistant Sound Editor 
Smokey Nelson
Gaffer 
Sr. Ray Nevin
Driver 
Sreenu Yeda Valley
Set Production Assistant 
Stacey Panepinto
Makeup 
Stephane Foenkinos
Casting 
Suzanne Crowley
Casting 
Sylvia Fay
Extra Casting 
Theodore Hellmuth
Dolly Grip 
Thomas Baker
Driver 
Tom McArdle
Editor 
Tom McCarthy
Director, Screenwriter 
Vivian Tong
Set Production Assistant 
Walter Stafford
Key Grip 
Will Pangman
Set Dresser 
William Collins
Driver 
Wolfgang Held
Second Unit Camera 
Yi-Huan Zhao
Musical Performer 

Provided by Rovi