The Return (2003) Movie Poster
  • June 25, 2003
  • PG-13, 1 hr 25 min
  • Horror
  • Suspense/Thriller

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing The Return (2003) near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Sarah Michelle Gellar
Joanna Mills 
Peter O'Brien
Terry Stahl 
Adam Scott
Kurt 
Kate Beahan
Michelle 
J.C. MacKenzie
Young Griff 
Erinn Allison
Annie 
Sam Shepard
Ed Mills 
Darrian McClanahan
Young Joanna Mills 
Wally Welch
Snack Stand Vendor 
Frank Ertl
Ambrose Miller 
Brad Leland
Mr. Marlin 
Bonnie Gallup
Bella 
Brent Smiga
Higgins 
Robert Anton Wilson
Billy 

Crew

Asif Kapadia
Director 
Aaron Ryder
Producer 
Aaron Weintraub
Lead Compositor 
Adam Sussman
Screenwriter 
Alex Certain
Grip 
Amanda Curry
First Assistant Accountant 
Ana María Martínez
Buyer 
Andrew M. Somers
ADR Loop Group, First Assistant Editor, Title Design 
Andrew M. Somers
ADR Loop Group, First Assistant Editor, Title Design 
Andrew M. Somers
ADR Loop Group, First Assistant Editor, Title Design 
Andy Sisul
First Assistant Sound Editor 
Annu Gulati
Digital Effects Compositor 
Avy Kaufman
Casting 
Barb Benoit
Digital Effects Compositor 
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting 
Barbara Iley
ADR Loop Group 
Barbara Nadeau
Painter 
Bart Brown
Set Dresser 
Beth Sepko
Casting, Extra Casting 
Beth Sepko
Casting, Extra Casting 
Bob Brown
Stunts 
Bob Newland
Foley Editor 
Brenda Chambers
Costume Designer 
Brian Bettwy
First Assistant Director 
Catherine A. Harper
Foley Artist 
Catherine Cavadini
ADR Loop Group 
Caylah Eddleblute
Assistant Properties 
Cecil D. Evans
Transportation Coordinator 
Chelsey M. Carpenter
Assistant Makeup 
Chris Navarro
ADR Recordist 
Christopher Moriana
Foley Artist 
Christopher Stull
Set Dresser 
Claire Simpson
Editor 
Claudette Kazzoun
Personal Assistant 
Cody P. Beke
Casting Assistant 
Cynthia Streit
Production Coordinator 
Dana Sanchez
Painter 
Dany Navarrette
Electrician 
Dario Marianelli
Composer (Music Score), Conductor 
Dario Marianelli
Composer (Music Score), Conductor 
Darren Mann
Foley Mixer 
Darren Patnode
Set Designer 
David A. Whittaker
Sound Effects Editor 
David Ackerman
Craft Service/Catering 
David Brink
Camera Loader 
David Long
Craft Service/Catering 
David Randolph
ADR Loop Group 
David Vincent Rimer
First Assistant Director 
Dennis Berardi
Visual Effects Producer 
Doug Burch
ADR Loop Group 
Doug Lavender
First Assistant Camera 
Edgard Navarro
Electrician 
Edison Jackson
Best Boy Electric 
Elizabeth Greenberg
Casting Associate 
Ellen Lampl
Graphic Design 
Eric Thompson
ADR Mixer 
Erin Randall
Costumes Assistant 
Ermahn Ospina
Department Head Makeup 
Esther Marquis
Costume Designer 
Evan Jacobs
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Ferrell A. Shinnick
Key Grip 
Fiona Campbell Westgate
Visual Effects Producer 
Gina Grande
Script Supervisor 
Greg Finley
ADR Loop Group 
Greg Lomas
Grip 
Gregory Nicotero
Makeup Special Effects 
Harrison Witt
Electrician 
Henry R. Ochel
Craft Service/Catering 
J.W. McCormick
Special Effects Foreman 
James Bellamy
Music Editor 
James Fowler
Set Dresser 
James Ryan
Stunts 
Janice Janecek
Costume Designer 
Jay McCuin
Painter 
Jean Phillipe Traore
Digital Effects Compositor 
Jeanette Scott
Set Decorator 
Jeff Adams
Set Designer 
Jeff Dashnaw
Stunts Coordinator 
Jeff Guerrero
Set Production Assistant 
Jeff Knipp
Art Director 
Jeff Poss
Assistant Properties 
Jeffrey Schwan
Stunts 
Jeffrey Silver
Producer 
Jeffrey Todd Fischer
ADR Loop Group 
Jennifer Badger
Stunts 
Jeremy Reeves
Set Dresser 
Jerry Kilber
Construction Foreman 
Jimmy Lindsey
Camera Operator, Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Jimmy Lindsey
Camera Operator, Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Joan Weidman
Unit Publicist 
Joe di Gaetano III
Special Effects Coordinator 
Joe Fiske
Craft Service/Catering 
Joe Llanes
Stunts 
Joe Rivera
Key Hairstylist 
Joe Vasquez
Grip 
Joey Hudgins
Assistant Location Manager 
John C. Smith, Jr.
Painter 
John de Mita
ADR Loop Group 
John Dunn
Costume Designer 
John L. Lewis
Electrician 
John Sargent
Post Production Accountant 
Jon H. Lewis
Chief Lighting Technician 
Jorge Paris
Art Department Assistant 
Josh Taylor
Electrician 
Jourdan Henderson
Art Department Assistant 
Julie Feiner
Dialogue Editor 
Katherine Stark
Personal Assistant 
Keith Mason
Additional Editing 
Kenneth Bingham
Painter 
KNB EFX
Makeup Special Effects 
Kristy Blackwell
Digital Effects Compositor 
Kurt A Kornemann
Best Boy Grip 
Lance A. Gilbert
Stunts 
Larry McConkey
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Larry McConkey
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Laura J. King
Set Medic/First Aid 
Laura Walker
Post Production Coordinator 
Leeba Zakharov
Casting Assistant 
Logan Cooper
Assistant Location Manager 
Marc Baird
Storyboard Artist 
Marc D. Evans
Executive Producer 
Marc McCord
Special Effects Technician 
Margo Kornemann
Second Assistant Accountant 
Mark Mangini
Sound/Sound Designer 
Mary Linda Phillips
ADR Loop Group 
Matthew Jones
Production Secretary 
Matthew King
Second Assistant Camera 
Mel Prescott
Special Effects Technician 
Melody Lloyd
Set Medic/First Aid 
Michael C. Casper
Re-Recording Mixer 
Michael Stewart
Digital Effects Compositor 
Michele Waitman
Stunts 
Mike Chock
Sound Effects Editor 
Mike Sheeren
Dolly Grip 
Mike Sowa
Color Timing 
Mr. X VFX
Visual Effects 
Mylan Stepanovich
Unit Production Manager 
Nina Proctor
Costumes Supervisor 
Paul T. Leblanc
Video Playback 
Pete Sharp
Assistant Location Manager 
Pete Stockton
Key Grip 
Phillip Renke
Best Boy Grip 
Ramona Fabregas
Painter 
Randy Smith Huke
Buyer 
Raul "Bull" Mello
Electrician 
Richard Beltran
Costume Designer 
Richard L. Anderson
Sound Effects Editor 
Rob Perkins
Painter 
Robbie Friedmann
Location Manager 
Robert Brown
Special Effects Technician 
Robert Greb
Digital Effects Compositor 
Robert Hale
Set Production Assistant 
Robert Rendon
Second Assistant Camera 
Rodrigo Ortiz
Foley Editor 
Roger Basquette
Video Assist 
Roman Osin
Cinematographer 
Ron Schmidt
Co-producer 
Ronald Chambers
Transportation Captain 
Ronn Basquette
Set Designer 
Ruben Simon
Foley Editor 
Sara Johnson
Production Assistant 
Sargent-Disc
Post Production Accountant 
Scott Duncan
Craft Service/Catering 
Scott R. Meyers
Second Unit Assistant Director 
Sean Wright
Grip 
Sebastian Vega
First Assistant Camera 
Sharon Taskel
Post Production Accountant 
Shellie Gillespie
Art Department Coordinator 
Stacy Brownrigg
Production Sound Mixer 
Steve "Q" Joyner
Properties Master 
Steve Fossler
Craft Service/Catering 
Steve Gaub
Associate Producer 
Susana Jasso
Second Second Assistant Director 
Thadd Day
Boom Operator 
The Slovak National Symphony Orchestra
Musical Performer 
Therese DePrez
Production Designer 
Tim Rigby
Stunts 
Tim Travis
Grip 
Todd Green
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Tom Christopher
Set Dresser 
Tom Kalbfleisch
Electrician 
Tom Ward
Construction Coordinator 
Tommy Lamey
ADR Loop Group 
Tracy Keehn Dashnaw
Stunts 
Travis Carr
Set Production Assistant 
Trevor Macy
Executive Producer 
Trish Gura
Painter 
Troy Anderson
Electrician 
Troy Brown
Stunts 
Van Redin
Still Photographer 
Vanessa Nirode
Key Costumer 
Vanessa Thomas
Production Assistant