The Marine Movie Poster
  • October 13, 2006
  • PG-13, 1 hr 31 min
  • Action/Adventure

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing The Marine near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

John Cena
John Triton 
Robert Patrick
Rome 
Anthony Ray Carlson
Morgan 
Kelly Carlson
Kate Triton 
Abigail Bianca
Angela 
Anthony Ray Parker
Morgan 
Jerome Ehlers
Van Buren 
Manu Bennett
Bennett 
Damon Gibson
Vescera 
Drew Powell
Joe 
Frank Carlopio
Frank, Associate Producer 
Firass Dirani
Al Qaeda Leader 
Remi Broadway
Marine #1 
Steve Harman
Marine #2 
Damien Bryson
Marine #3 
Robert Coleby
Braun 
Ashley Lyons
Chris 
Jeff Chase
Billy 
Jamal Duff
Paul 
Lincoln Kennedy
Lincoln Kennedy 
Christina Lindley
Chop Shop Girl 
Gerry Day
Mr. Titizian 
Todd Leigh
Brian 
Alan B. McElroy
Johnny, Screenwriter 
Todd Levi
Officer Herrera 
Christopher Morris
Rick 
Jane Eppell
Laura 
Lawrence Breuls
Fran 
Corey Parker Robinson
Officer Brady 
Peter Lamb
Patrol Officer 
Damien Garvey
River Boat Cop 
Helen Howard
Female Clerk #1 
Nicci Hope
Female Clerk #2 
Joe Cappelletti
 
Lynn Evans
 
Jack Hannibal
 
Daston Kalili
 
Joey Nabor
 
Jentler Phoenix
 
Jacqueline Pinol
 
Philece Sampler
 

Crew

John Bonito
Dialogue Coach, Director 
Aaron Cox
Special Effects Technician 
Alan B. McElroy
Johnny, Screenwriter 
Albert Payne
Special Effects Technician 
Alicia Aguilera
Compositor 
Allan Wilson
Carpenter 
Allyson Bosch
Casting Associate 
Andrew Allan Keir
Stunts 
Andrew Conder
Second Unit Camera 
Andrew Duncan
Carpenter 
Angella McPherson
Second Assistant Director 
Angus Cameron
Compositor 
Anita Morgan
Hair Styles 
Barbara Scooter Ostrowiecki
Post Production Supervisor 
Baris Caglar
Compositor 
Beck Con Berkiris
Stunts 
Blu Murray
Assistant Editor 
Boo Slattery
Electrician 
Brad Dunn
Compositor 
Bradd Buckley
Stunts 
Brian Cox
Special Effects Supervisor 
Brian Osmond
Special Effects Technician 
Bruce Shapiro
Dialogue Coach 
Cameron Morley
Second Assistant Camera 
Charles Breen
Production Designer 
Chris Anderson
Stunts Coordinator 
Cindy Gollagher
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Conrad Palmisano
Second Unit Director 
Craig Stevenson
CGI Effects 
Dallas Puett
Editor 
Damian Eggins
Transportation Coordinator 
Damon Milman
CGI Effects 
Dan Cox
Matte Artist 
Daniel Sunwoo
Compositor 
Danny Rizk
Production Assistant 
Darren Frank
Special Effects Assistant 
Daryl Porter
Art Director 
Dave Morlely
Visual Effects Supervisor 
David Eggby
Cinematographer 
David Elmes
First Assistant Camera 
Dawn Douglas-Bill
Costumes Supervisor 
Dominic Bean
Compositor 
Don Davis
Composer (Music Score), Conductor 
Don Davis
Composer (Music Score), Conductor 
Donna Rosenstein
Casting 
Eddie Sims
Electrician 
Eleets Catering
Craft Service/Catering 
Elisa Esteban
CGI Effects 
Fiona McMaster
Extra Casting 
Fiona Searson
Unit Publicist 
Frank Carlopio
Frank, Associate Producer 
Gail Kane
Second Unit Makeup 
Gavin Coleman
Stunts 
Geoff Lamb
Second Assistant Editor 
George Caramanlis
Grip 
Graeme Callander
Storyboard Artist 
Graham Litchfield
Key Grip 
Graham Purcell
Costume Designer 
Hannah Byrnand
Production Assistant 
Hayden Dalton
Stunts 
Henry Gilbert
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Henry Gilbert
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Henry Pierce
Camera Operator 
Henry Yekanians
Recording 
Herbert Pinter
Production Designer 
Herman Bron
Special Effects Technician 
Holly Smith
Personal Assistant 
Howard Hill
Compositor 
Ian Clark
Transportation Captain 
Ian Kath
Special Effects Technician 
Jamie McLennan
Location Manager 
Jamie Wood
Compositor 
Janine Carlin
Stunts 
Jannette Stott
Stunts Coordinator 
Jasmin Lyford
Production Secretary 
Jason Billington
Compositor 
Jason McPhee
Dolly Grip 
Jason Rowling
Production Assistant 
Jed Blaugrund
Co-producer 
Jeff Little
Special Effects Technician 
Jennifer Cornwell
Unit Production Manager 
Jim Leng
Special Effects Technician 
Jim Millet
Assistant Art Director 
Joel Simon
Producer 
John Anderson
Standby Properties 
John Bennett
Special Effects Technician 
John Bonito
Dialogue Coach, Director 
John Neal
Special Effects Technician 
John Stokes
Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Jon Stiles
Carpenter 
Jonathan A. Winfrey
Producer 
Joylene Bice
Craft Service/Catering 
Julian Summers
Special Effects Technician 
Julie Burton
Second Unit Assistant Director 
Julie Wibberley
First Assistant Accountant 
Justin Brace
Second Assistant Accountant 
Karen Mansfield
Script Supervisor 
Kate Baird
First Assistant Editor 
Kathryn Sommer Parry
Producer 
Kent Boswell
Visual Effects Producer 
Kent Willis
Special Effects Technician 
Kerry Mulgrew
Production Coordinator 
Kim Worrall
Compositor 
Klaus Kastberg
Set Designer 
Koji Yamaguchi
Compositor 
Kristia Kielland
Construction Foreman 
Kyle Gardiner
Stunts 
Leo Gomez
Recording 
Loren Robinson
Compositor 
Mandy Jacobs
Second Assistant Editor 
Mandy Willaton
Set Decorator 
Maree McDonald
Hair Styles 
Margaret Stevenson
Key Hairstylist, Key Make-up 
Margaret Stevenson
Key Hairstylist, Key Make-up 
Marianne Flynn
Production Accountant 
Mark Brims
Properties Master 
Mark Nettleton
Compositor 
Martin Ash
Set Designer 
Martin Wiseman
Visual Effects Producer 
Matt Carroll
Executive Producer 
Matt Greig
Compositor 
Matthew North
Compositor 
Matthew Slattery
Gaffer 
Maura Fay & Associates
Casting 
Michell Gallagher
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Michell Gallagher
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Michelle Hunt
Compositor 
Michelle Ritchi
Hair Styles 
Mick Van Moorsel
Stunts 
Mitchell Cox
Special Effects Assistant 
Nathan Lawson
Stunts 
Nick McKinnon
Second Second Assistant Director 
Nick Smith
Assistant Location Manager 
Nicole Downes
Stunts 
Nicole Miller
Cable Person 
Nino Gaetano Martinetti
Second Unit Camera 
Patrick Carmiggelt
Special Effects Technician 
Paul "Salty" Brincat
Production Sound Mixer 
Paul Booth
Visual Effects Editor 
Peter Fitzgerald
Second Unit Assistant Director 
Peter Luczak
Recording 
Phil Laverty
Second Assistant Camera 
Pieter Plooy
Special Effects Technician 
Pru Bryant-Fenn
Graphic Design 
Randy Gerston
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Randy Vellacott
Compositor 
Rebecca Johnson
Production Assistant 
Richard Hall
Compositor 
Richie Lowell
Personal Assistant 
Ricky Schamburg
First Assistant Camera 
Robert Bull
Scenic Artist 
Robert Charlton
Special Effects Technician 
Robert Lee
Production Accountant 
Rod Conder
Boom Operator 
Ron Gordon
Carpenter 
Russell Frost
Stunts 
Sharyn Steele
Personal Assistant 
Shelly Morrow
Compositor 
Simon Christidis
Underwater Photography 
Simon Cooke
Best Boy Grip 
Simon Dye
Compositor 
Simon Klaebe
Post Production Supervisor 
Steve Morris
Stunts 
Steve Szekeres
Special Effects Technician 
Stuart Wood
First Assistant Director 
Sue Kelly-Tait
Second Unit Makeup 
Takahiro Suzuki
Compositor 
Tate Arbon
Compositor 
Tim Hughes
Third Assistant Director 
Tim McGahan
Second Unit Camera 
Tom McSweeney
Casting 
Tony Cole
Lead Compositor 
Vince McMahon
Executive Producer 
Walter Van Veenedaal
Special Effects Technician 
Wilfred Woodrow
Stunts 
Yasca Sinigaglia
Stunts