The Last Airbender Movie Poster
  • July 1, 2010
  • PG, 1 hr 43 min
  • Action/Adventure
  • Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • SEE IT IN

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Noah Ringer
Aang 
Nicola Peltz
Katara 
Dev Patel
Zuko 
Jackson Rathbone
Sokka 
Shaun Toub
Uncle Iroh 
Aasif Mandvi
Commander Zhao 
Cliff Curtis
Fire Lord Ozai 
Seychelle Gabriel
Princess Yue 
Katharine Houghton
Katara's Grandma 
Francis Guinan
Master Pakku 
Damon Gupton
Monk Gyatso 
Summer Bishil
Azula 
Randall Duk Kim
Old Man in Temple 
John D'Alonzo
Zhao's Assistant 
Keong Sim
Earthbending Father 
Isaac Jin Solstein
Earthbending Boy 
Edmund Ikeda
Old Man of Kyoshi Town 
John Noble
The Dragon Spirit 
Morgan Spector
Lead Fire Nation Soldier 
Karim Sioud
Fire Nation Prison Guard 
Manu Narayan
Fire Nation Head Prison Guard 
Kevin W. Yamada
Earth Kingdom Prisoner 
Ted Oyama
Kyoshi Villager 
Ritesh Rajan
Fire Nation Soldier 
George DeNoto
Teahouse Child 
Manuel Kanian
Nervous Prison Guard 
Christopher Brewster
Kicking Firebender 
Ryan Shams
Lead Archer 
Jeffrey Zubernis
Water Tribe Soldier 
Brian Johnson
Water Tribe Soldier 
J.W. Cortes
Fire Lord Attendant 

Crew

M. Night Shyamalan
Director, Producer, Screenwriter 
Alan Au
Set Designer 
Alison O'Brien
Visual Effects Producer 
Allen Kupetsky
Second Assistant Director 
Andrew Lesnie
Cinematographer 
Barbara Harris
Voice Casting 
Ben Cooke
Fights Choreographer 
Brett Smith
Leadman 
Brick Mason
Storyboard Artist 
Bryan Konietzko
Executive Producer 
Carole A. Kenneally
Assistant Editor 
Chris Munro
Sound Mixer 
Christine Fennell
Key Hairstylist 
Christine Sysko
Leadman 
Colette Dahanne
Sound Effects Editor 
Conrad Buff
Editor 
David Chow
Set Designer 
David Raynor
Production Coordinator 
Deborah Cha Blevins
Costumes Supervisor 
Diane Dixon
Hair Styles 
Diane Heller
Makeup 
DIVE
Visual Effects 
Douglas Aibel
Casting 
Frank Marshall
Producer 
Frank Vasquez
Additional Hair Stylist 
George R. Lee
Set Designer 
Gerald Sullivan
Art Director 
Holly Davis
Assistant Costume Designer 
Industrial Light & Magic
Animator, Visual Effects 
Industrial Light & Magic
Animator, Visual Effects 
Ivana Primorac
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Ivana Primorac
Hair Styles, Makeup 
James Newton Howard
Composer (Music Score) 
Janice Innella
Additional Hair Stylist 
Jay Fortune
Lighting 
Jeanie King
Visual Effects Producer 
Jeff Habberstad
Second Unit Director, Stunts Coordinator 
Jeff Habberstad
Second Unit Director, Stunts Coordinator 
Jerry Popolis
Department Head Hair 
Jim Magdaleno
Storyboard Artist 
Jim Scaife
Production Supervisor 
John Rusk
First Assistant Director 
Jose L. Rodriguez
Co-producer 
Josh Gold
Sound Effects Editor 
Judianna Makovsky
Costume Designer 
Kathleen Kennedy
Executive Producer 
Kyle C. Rudolph
Camera Operator 
Larry Dias
Set Decorator 
Lauren Scott
Post Production Supervisor 
Laurent Ben-Mimoun
Conceptual Design 
Lawrence Hubbs
Set Designer 
Lisa Tomczeszyn
Assistant Costume Designer 
Luke Dunn Gielmuda
Foley Editor 
M. Night Shyamalan
Director, Producer, Screenwriter 
M. Night Shyamalan
Director, Producer, Screenwriter 
Malcolm Fife
Foley Editor 
Mark Bright
Storyboard Artist 
Markos Rounthwaite
Fights Choreographer 
Mary Cybulski
Script Supervisor 
Meagan Costello
Assistant Editor 
Michael Dante DiMartino
Executive Producer 
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum
Unit Production Manager 
Noelle King
Set Designer 
Pablo Helman
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Pamela Peitzman
Additional Make Up 
Patrick M. Sullivan, Jr.
Art Director 
Pete Horner
Sound Effects Editor 
Phil Pastuhov
Aerial Photography 
Philip Messina
Production Designer 
Philm, Inc.
Visual Effects 
Randy Thom
Re-Recording Mixer, Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Randy Thom
Re-Recording Mixer, Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Randy Thom
Re-Recording Mixer, Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Richard Hymns
Supervising Sound Editor 
Richard L. Johnson
Supervising Art Director 
Rick Kline
Re-Recording Mixer 
Robert Fechtman
Art Director 
Robin L. Miller
Properties Master 
S.L. Mercer
Unit Production Manager 
Sam Mercer
Producer 
Sandra Linn Koepper
Key Make-up 
Scott Aversano
Executive Producer 
Scott Guitteau
Sound Effects Editor 
Steve Cremin
Special Effects Coordinator 
Steve Slanec
ADR Supervisor 
Suzanne Fox
Foley Editor 
Svengali Visual Effects
Visual Effects 
Timothy Harrington
Supervising Animator 
Wes Wofford
Makeup Special Effects 
Will E. Files
Sound Effects Editor