The Human Stain Movie Poster
  • October 31, 2003
  • R, 1 hr 47 min
  • Drama

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing The Human Stain near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Anthony Hopkins
Coleman Silk 
Nicole Kidman
Faunia Farley 
Ed Harris
Lester Farley 
Gary Sinise
Nathan Zuckerman 
Wentworth Miller
Coleman Silk as a young man 
Jacinda Barrett
Steena Paulsson 
Harry J. Lennix
Mr. Silk 
Clark Gregg
Nelson Primus 
Anna Deavere Smith
Mrs. Silk 
Lizan Mitchell
Ernestine 
Kerry Washington
Ellie 
Phyllis Newman
Iris Silk 
Margo Martindale
Psychologist 
Ron Canada
Herb Keble 
Mili Avital
Young Iris 
Danny Blanco Hall
Walter 
Kristen Blevins
Young Ernestine 
Anne Dudek
Lisa Silk 
Mimi Kuzyk
Professor Delphine Roux 
John Finn
Louie Borero 
Stella Arroyave
Faculty Committee Member 
Brea Asher
Primus' Secretary 
Jude Beny
Sally 
John Cenatiempo
Boxer 
Jimmy Chang
Chinese Restaurant Owner 
Deano Clavet
Boxing Coach 
Peter "Sugarfoot" Cunningham
Boxer 
Allison Pratt Davis
Diner on the Train 
Vito DeFilippo
Mark Silk 
Sylvain Dore
St. Nicholas Referee 
Neville Edwards
Coleman's Cornerman 
Kim Gandol Ferenczi
Rally Protester 
Andrew Forge
Faculty Committee Member 
Phillip Collete Gervais
Train Conductor 
Charles W. Gray
Minister 
Steven Grise
Rally Protester 
Terry Haig
Police Officer #2 
Robert Higden
Jeff Silk 
Laurent Imbault
Administrative Officer 
Edward Lafferty
Rally Protester 
Sylvain Landry
Maitre D 
Pierre LeBlanc
Naval Recruiter 
Nwamiko Madden
Young Man on the Porch 
Richard Mawe
Doc Chizner 
Luc Morisette
Street Photographer 
Jeff Perry
Tennis Player 
Philip Pretten
Record Store Manager 
Frank Proctor
Announcer 
Tom Rack
Bobcat 
Bill Rowat
Swift 
Richard Russo
Faculty Committee Member 
Jessica Shutle
Student 
Danny Stone
Tennis Player 
Rick Snyder
Tennis Player 
Vlasta Vrana
Solly Tabak 
Kate Whitney
Mrs. Primus 
Russell Yuen
Chinese Waiter 
Lydia Zadel
Nature Center Girl 

Crew

Robert Benton
Director 
Abbot Genser
Still Photographer 
Aimee McCue
Costume Designer 
Alain Rousseau
Second Assistant Camera 
Alex Curzi
Production Assistant 
André Beaudry
Production Assistant 
Andre Duval
Hair Styles 
Andre Lamal
Executive Producer 
Andy Schmetterling
Boom Operator 
Annie Carignan
Stunts 
Annie Rhodes
Production Assistant 
Annie Tremblay
Assistant Unit Manager 
Artaya Boonsoong
Visual Effects 
Atelier Nina Gauvin
Carpenter 
Avy Kaufman
Casting 
Benjamin Robin
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Benjamin Robin
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Benoit Gautier
Stunts 
Benoit Mathieu
Location Manager 
Bernard April
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 
Bill Allen
Sound/Sound Designer 
Bill Flanagan
Grip 
Bob Baron
ADR Mixer 
Bob Weinstein
Executive Producer 
Bobby Johanson
ADR Mixer 
Brendan Keffe
Generator Operator 
Brian Pitts
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 
Bruce Winant
Voice Casting 
Bruno Bienvenue
Production Assistant 
Carlos Bermudez
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 
Carolyn Schnitzer
Costume Designer 
Catherine Bellazzi
Cable Person 
Cecilia Kate Roque
Unit Production Manager 
Charlene Richards
ADR Mixer 
Charles Proulx
Lighting 
Christopher Hills-Wright
Assistant Sound Editor 
Christopher Tellefsen
Editor 
Chuck Moya
Set Production Assistant 
Claude La Haye
Sound Mixer 
Claude Leclair
Set Designer 
Construction BFG
Carpenter 
Dan Korintus
Dialogue Editor 
Dan Ward
Assistant Sound Editor 
Dana Ross
Executive Producer 
Danica Chipman
Assistant Properties 
Daniel Charbonneau
Production Assistant 
Daniel Hutchison
Lighting 
Danny Michael
Sound Mixer 
Danny Turgeon
Set Production Assistant 
Darrell Temple
Grip 
Dave Cambria
Lighting 
David Boulton
ADR Mixer 
David Gropman
Production Designer 
David Rigby
Stunts 
David Snell
Conductor 
Deborah Aquila
Casting 
Deborah Clapp
Set Medic/First Aid 
Donald J. Mowat
Makeup, Makeup Supervisor 
Donald J. Mowat
Makeup, Makeup Supervisor 
Dondi Bastone
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Douglas Webster
Set Production Assistant 
Eberhard Kayser
Executive Producer 
Elizabeth Lawrence
Set Production Assistant 
Emily Palmer
Set Production Assistant 
Eric Komar
Grip 
Éric Peissard
Production Assistant 
Evan Edelist
Executive Producer 
France Lachapelle
Script Supervisor 
Francis Péloquin
Boom Operator 
Frédéric Jougla
Production Assistant 
Gary Lucchesi
Producer 
Genevieve Hamel
Runner 
George A. Lara
Foley Recordist 
Gillian Chandler
Makeup 
Greg Principato
Second Assistant Camera 
Harry Higgins
Recording 
Harvey Weinstein
Executive Producer 
Heather Holbrook
Costume Designer 
Ian Noe
Visual Effects 
Isabelle Rousseau
Painter 
Jacinthe Demers
Costume/Wardrobe 
Jack McPhee
Lighting 
James McQuaide
Post Production Supervisor, Special Effects 
James McQuaide
Post Production Supervisor, Special Effects 
Jason Cavalier
Stunts 
Jay Fortune
Chief Lighting Technician 
Jean Cardinal
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Jean Decarie
Generator Operator 
Jean Desroches
Scenic Artist 
Jean Frenette
Stunts Coordinator 
Jean Larose
Painter 
Jean Morin
Assistant Art Director 
Jean-Denis Neveu
Production Assistant 
Jean-Francois Abran
Lighting 
Jean-Yves Denis
Grip 
Jean-Yves Escoffier
Cinematographer 
Jennifer Engel
Set Dresser 
Jennifer Smith
Casting Associate 
Jerry Dicarlo
Hair Styles 
Jessica Daniels
Casting Assistant 
Jim Kent
Leadman 
Jim McConkey
Camera Operator, Stunts Coordinator 
Jim McConkey
Camera Operator, Stunts Coordinator 
Jim Schneider
Set Dresser 
Joan Bostwick
Second Assistant Director 
Joe Rossi
Makeup 
John Capron
Set Dresser 
John Lenehan
Musical Performer 
Josee Boisvert
Costume/Wardrobe 
Julie Breton
Extra Casting 
Justin Johnson
Visual Effects 
Karl Archambault
Unit Production Manager 
Kelly Doran
Cable Person 
Kendall Errair
Costume Designer 
Kent Blocher
First Assistant Editor 
Kerry Warn
Hair Styles 
Kevin Fennessy
Extra Casting 
Kristian Girard
Assistant Unit Manager 
Kristin Kubiak McConkey
Set Production Assistant 
Kyra Friedman
Set Designer 
Lee Dichter
Re-Recording Mixer 
Loopers Unlimited
Voice Casting 
Luc Gagnier
Scenic Artist 
Lucie Robitaille
Casting 
Lucie Tremblay
Set Designer 
Lucille Parenteau
Set Designer 
Luke Ramsey
Assistant Location Manager 
Lynn Beaudin
Assistant Location Manager 
Marco Grégoire
Production Assistant 
Marco Venditto
Lighting 
Maria Tortu
Casting Associate 
Marie Cailhier Chartrand
Assistant Properties 
Marie-Claude Couture
Consultant/advisor 
Marie-Claude L'Heureux
Art Department Coordinator 
Marie-France Long
Production Secretary 
Mario Barriere
Scenic Artist 
Mario Ohoven
Co-producer 
Mario Trépanier
Set Medic/First Aid 
Mark Casey
Generator Operator 
Mark Fitzgerald
Location Manager 
Marko Costanza
Foley Artist 
Martin Couture
Production Assistant 
Martin Handfield
Properties Master 
Martin Lasowitz
Properties Master 
Martin Lebrun
Runner 
Mary Nelson-Fraser & Associates
Negative Cutter 
Matt Steele
Visual Effects 
Mauren Whaler
Casting Associate 
Megan Wright
Casting Assistant 
Meryl Emmerton
Production Coordinator 
Michael Barry
Re-Recording Mixer 
Michael Miller
ADR Mixer 
Michael Ohoven
Executive Producer 
Michel Léonard
Assistant Location Manager 
Michel St-Martin
Grip 
Mike Zadrosny
Assistant Properties 
Milton Buras
Hair Styles 
Minor Mustain
Stunts 
Moon Against Man
Special Effects 
Nancy Allen
Assistant Music Editor 
Narmand Laveaux
Scenic Artist 
Nicholas Meyer
Screenwriter 
Nicolas Godbout
Scenic Artist 
Patricia Birch
Choreography 
Patrick Ruth
Lighting 
Paul LeBlanc
Hair Styles 
Paul Richards
Set Dresser 
Paul-François Sampson
Scenic Artist 
Payam Shohadai
Special Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects 
Payam Shohadai
Special Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects 
Peter Rogness
Art Director 
Phil Pham
Visual Effects 
Philip R. Reilly
Lighting 
Philip Roth
Book Author 
R.J. Broadhurst
Consultant/advisor 
Rachel Portman
Composer (Music Score) 
Raynald Langelier
Set Designer 
Remi Giroux
Grip 
Richard Brunet
Set Dresser 
Rick Schwartz
Executive Producer 
Rita Ryack
Costume Designer 
Rob Harris
Unit Publicist 
Rob Meyers
Visual Effects 
Robert Cuddy
Lighting 
Robert Lacroix
Grip 
Robert McCann
Makeup 
Robert Pierre Cote
Assistant Properties 
Robert Spano
ADR Mixer 
Robert Topol
Scenic Artist 
Robin D. Cook
Casting 
Ron Bozman
Executive Producer, First Assistant Director 
Ron Bozman
Executive Producer, First Assistant Director 
Ron Stein
Fights Choreographer 
Ross Danielson
Coordinator 
Ryan Webb
Set Dresser 
Sandra Joubeaud
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Scott Steindorff
Producer 
Sebastien Gervais
Scenic Artist 
Simone Leclerc
Buyer 
Sofie Handfield
Production Coordinator 
Sophie Beasse
Costume/Wardrobe 
Stanley Oda
ADR Mixer 
Stéphane Dovon
Set Production Assistant 
Stéphane Lefebvre
Stunts 
Stephane Tanguay
Lighting 
Stephen Craig
Painter 
Stephen R. Craig
Painter 
Steve Hutensky
Executive Producer 
Suzana Peric
Music Editor 
Sylvain Berneir
Chief Lighting Technician 
Takashi Seida
Still Photographer 
Tal Meirson
Production Manager 
Terry Claybon
Martial Arts Instructor/Coordinator 
Thana Siripopungul
Visual Effects 
Thomas Keenan
Lighting 
Tom Dolan
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 
Tom Rosenberg
Producer 
Tony Martinez
ADR Editor 
Tony Trotta
Scenic Artist 
Tricia Heine
Makeup 
Tricia Wood
Casting 
Walter Byrns
Scenic Artist 
Warren Shaw
Supervising Sound Editor 
Wendy Mooradian
Assistant Production Coordinator 
William Sweeny
Foley Editor 
William Ted Ross
Lighting 
Winnie Cheng
Post Production Accountant 
Woody Bell
Grip 
Wyatt Belton
Hair Styles 
Yannick Henrico
Production Assistant 
Zoe Sakellaropoulo
Art Director