The Family Stone Movie Poster
  • Released
  • December 16, 2005
  • PG-13, 1 hr 44 min
  • Comedy
  • Romance

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing The Family Stone near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango Fanalert™

Sign up for a FanAlert and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Sarah Jessica Parker
Meredith Morton 
Luke Wilson
Ben Stone 
Dermot Mulroney
Everett Stone 
Claire Danes
Julie Morton 
Diane Keaton
Sybil Stone 
Rachel McAdams
Amy Stone 
Craig T. Nelson
Kelly Stone 
Elizabeth Reaser
Susannah Stone Trousdale 
Tyrone Giordano
Thad Stone 
Brian J. White
Patrick Thomas 
Paul Schneider
Brad Stevenson 
Jamie Kaler
John Trousdale 
Savannah Stehlin
Elizabeth Trousdale 
Robert Dioguardi
David Silver 
Christopher Parker
Inn Receptionist 
Carol Locatell
Jeweler 
Michael Pemberton
Bus Driver One 
Jill Remez
(Voice) 
Ginna Carter
Jittery Cashier 
Gus Buktenica
Bartender 
Ron Wall
Bus Driver Two 

Crew

Thomas Bezucha
Director, Screenwriter 
Addy Ruotolo
Set Production Assistant 
Alan Schlaifer
Assistant Music Editor 
Alex Levy
Music Editor 
Alicia Stevenson
Foley Artist 
Amy Albano
Camera Loader 
Amy Elise Roberts
Costume Designer 
Anthony Ficalora
First Assistant Accountant 
Billy Coleman
Camera Operator 
Billy O'Leary
Gaffer 
Bobby Griffon
Properties Master 
Brent Regan
Properties Maker Gang Boss 
Brett M. Santucci
Grip 
Brien McDonald
Grip 
Bryce Shields
Video Assist 
Buddy Enright
Production Supervisor 
Caesar S. Carnevale
Second Assistant Camera 
Carla White
Makeup 
Charleen Steeves
ADR Mixer 
Charles McDonald
Set Production Assistant 
Charlie Marroquin
Best Boy Grip 
Chris Bailey
Special Effects Coordinator 
Christine Sirois
Recording 
Claire Raskind
Unit Publicist 
Clark Tucker
Stunts 
Cody Lutz
Personal Assistant 
Connie Brink
Special Effects 
Craig "Pup" Heath
Recording 
Craig Tanner
Associate Editor 
Cynthia C. Rebman
Set Designer 
Dan Wallin
Recording, Sound Mixer 
Dan Wallin
Recording, Sound Mixer 
Daniel K. Grosso
Leadman 
Darren Prescott
Stunts Coordinator 
David Betancourt
Foley Mixer 
David E. Diano
Camera Operator 
David Forrest
Department Head Makeup 
David Garcia
Set Dresser 
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist 
Dawn Fintor
Foley Artist 
Deluxe Catering, Inc.
Craft Service/Catering 
Derek Casari
Action Director 
Derek Ferguson
Personal Assistant 
Derrick Hinman
Properties Master 
Diana Schmidt
Unit Production Manager 
Don Coufal
Boom Operator 
Don J. Hewitt
Stunts 
Elliot Tyson
Sound Mixer 
Ember Truesdell
Casting Associate 
Eric Sagot
Lighting 
Eric Swanek
First Assistant Camera 
Erik L. Brown
First Assistant Camera 
Fionnuala M. Lynch
Costume Designer 
Frank McEldowney
Grip 
Frida Aradottir
Hair Styles 
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter 
Gary S. Rake
Second Second Assistant Director 
George P. Nannas
Craft Service/Catering 
Gerald "Craig" Harris
Best Boy Grip 
Giampaolo Debole
Production Coordinator 
Grant Saltarelli
Set Production Assistant 
Greg Hoyt
Properties Maker 
Greg Morell
Assistant Properties 
Gregg Szabo, Jr.
Set Dresser 
Helen Sideris
Second Assistant Accountant 
Ira Hammons
Costume Designer 
Jacklin Masteran
Key Hairstylist 
James Bolt
Sound Mixer 
James Plannette
Gaffer 
Jane Ann Stewart
Production Designer 
Janet Paparazzo
Stunts 
Jean Chien
Assistant Location Manager 
Jeff Wexler
Sound Mixer 
Jeffrey Ford
Editor 
Jeffrey M. O'Brien
Properties Master 
Jennifer Bell
Second Assistant Camera 
Jennifer Ogden
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Jennifer Ogden
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Jeremy Crane
Art Department Coordinator 
Jerry Holway
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Jerry Holway
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Jessie Henderson
Personal Assistant 
Jim Halsband
Properties Maker 
Jim Passon
Color Timing 
Joe Camp III
First Assistant Director 
Joe Grimaldi
Best Boy Electric 
John David Reynolds
Art Department Assistant 
John Fedynich
Location Manager 
John Hatchitt
Key Grip 
John McDonnell
Properties Master 
John Murray
Foley Supervisor 
Jonathan Brown
Cinematographer 
Jonathan Gale
Hair Styles 
Joseph Hartwick, Jr.
Production Accountant 
Judy Chin
Makeup 
Juliana E. Farrell
Personal Assistant 
Julie Denise Harry
Personal Assistant 
Julie Snow
First Assistant Accountant 
Kara Lipson
Casting Associate 
Kathleen Walker
Art Department Coordinator 
Kathy Fellegara
Set Medic/First Aid 
Kelcey Fry
Makeup 
Kenneth Chu
Production Assistant 
Khristina Kravas
Associate Producer 
Kirk L. Bloom
Second Assistant Camera 
Kyle O'Brien
Production Accountant 
Laurel Ann Bridges
Boom Operator 
Lawson Brown
Set Dresser 
Leda Nornang
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Linda S. Cormany
Costume Designer 
Liz Williams
Set Production Assistant 
Lonnie Leslie
Best Boy Grip 
Loop De Loop
Voice Casting 
Lore Wilhelm
Craft Service/Catering 
Lori Agostino
Assistant Art Director 
Lori Harris
Costume Designer 
Mam Smith
Stunts 
Mandy Lyons
Hair Styles 
Mario R. Ventenilla
Art Director 
Mark Agnes
Costumes Supervisor 
Mark Jackson
Camera Operator 
Martha Magnuson
Personal Assistant 
Mathew Price
Sound Mixer 
Matt Callahan
Set Decorator 
Matt Patterson
Recording 
Matthew Mungle
Makeup Special Effects 
Melinda Relyea
Personal Assistant 
Meredith Jacobson Marciano
Extra Casting 
Michael Boonstra
Production Coordinator 
Michael Cambria
Second Assistant Camera 
Michael Diersing
Construction Coordinator 
Michael Giacchino
Composer (Music Score) 
Michael London
Producer 
Michael White
Department Head Hair 
Mike Hernandez
Craft Service/Catering 
Mildred Iatrou
Dialogue Editor 
Mindy Marin
Casting, Co-producer 
Mindy Marin
Casting, Co-producer 
Mustaq Ashrafi
Key Make-up 
Nancy Lowry
Set Dresser 
Narciso Rodriguez
Costume Designer 
Niles McElroy
Lighting 
Paul Candrilli
Grip 
Peter Bucossi
Stunts Coordinator 
Polly Ann Mattson-Bock
Second Assistant Director 
R. Michael Dechellis
Best Boy Electric 
Ray Gonzales
Best Boy Electric, Gaffer 
Ray Gonzales
Best Boy Electric, Gaffer 
Rebecca Robertson-Szwaja
Script Supervisor 
Rebekah Schultz
Assistant Properties 
Richard Fellegara
Set Medic/First Aid 
Richard Hebrank
Construction Coordinator 
Richard P. Keeshan
Personal Assistant 
Richie Ford
Gaffer 
Rob Johnson
Transportation Captain 
Ron Baratie
Grip 
Ron Von Blomberg
Set Decorator 
Russell Ayer
Lighting 
Sally Thornton
Set Designer 
Sandra Nash
Assistant Editor 
Scott Rogers
Stunts 
Shannon Curfman-Dayan
Leadman 
Shawn Pipkin
Second Second Assistant Director 
Shay Cunliffe
Costume Designer 
Siri S. Sirisambhand
Craft Service/Catering 
Smith & Webster-Davis Casting
Extra Casting 
Steele Hunter
Key Grip 
Stephanie Heaton
Personal Assistant 
Stephen M. Davis
Music Editor 
Stephen Wong
First Assistant Camera 
Steve F. Price
Foley Editor 
Steve Mapel
Location Manager 
Susan Shackelford Dawes
Supervising Sound Editor 
Suzanne Van Dyke
Set Medic/First Aid 
Ted Caplan
Sound Effects Editor 
Thomas Bezucha
Director, Screenwriter 
Tim Simonec
Conductor 
Timothy Kirkpatrick
Art Director 
Timothy Wegman
Costume Designer 
Tinker Linville
Buyer 
Tom Ruffner
Dolly Grip 
Tony Cypres
First Assistant Accountant 
Tony Phillippe
Set Production Assistant 
Tracy E. Maurer
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Treven Bedwell
Assistant Properties 
Tulio Duenas
Camera Loader 
Vic Anderson
Transportation Coordinator 
Victor De Nicola Jr.
Hair Styles 
Warren Hendriks
First Assistant Sound Editor 
Wendy Stefanelli
Costumes Assistant 
William Durnin
Set Dresser 
William E. Miller
Key Grip 
Wilson Rivas
Craft Service/Catering 
Zade Rosenthal
Still Photographer