The Divergent Series: Allegiant Movie Poster
  • March 18, 2016
  • PG-13, 2 hr 1 min
  • Action/Adventure
  • Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • SEE IT IN

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing The Divergent Series: Allegiant near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Shailene Woodley
Tris 
Theo James
Four 
Jeff Daniels
David 
Octavia Spencer
Johanna 
Ray Stevenson
Marcus 
Zoë Kravitz
Christina 
Miles Teller
Peter 
Ansel Elgort
Caleb 
Maggie Q
Tori 
Mekhi Phifer
Max 
Daniel Dae Kim
Jack Kang 
Naomi Watts
Evelyn 
Nadia Hilker
Nita 
Keiynan Lonsdale
Uriah 
Bill Skarsgård
Matthew 
Jonny Weston
Edgar 
Andy Bean
Romit 
Joseph David-Jones
Hollis 
Ashley Judd
Natalie 
Josh Duvendeck
Young David 
Xander Berkeley
Phillip 
Parisa Johnston
Regina 
Rebecca Pidgeon
Sarah 
Billy 4 Johnston
Fringe Child 
Michael Christopher Rodney
Bureau Soldier 
Thomas Blake, Jr.
Fringe Father 
Konrad Howard
Jasper 
Theo Howard
Eulis 
Lucella Costa
Laura 
Ben Levin
Checkpoint Guard 
Nicky Javon McNeil
Factionless Guard 
Kyle Clements
Factionless Guard 
Maria Howell
Council Member 
Amy Parrish
Zoe 
Ken Dubois
Tom 
Janet McTeer
Edith Prior 
Courtney Hope
Trial Factionless Dissenter 
Andrew Farmer
Trial Factionless Dissenter 
Joe Knezevich
Trial Factionless Dissenter 
Dwayne Boyd
Trial Factionless Supporter 
Kara Cantrell
Trial Factionless Supporter 
Garrett Graham
Trial Amity Allegiant Member 
Scott Poythress
Trial Amity Allegiant Member 
Blake Webb
Trial Candor Allegiant Member 
Rachel Hendrix
Trial Dauntless Allegiant Member 
Annie Humphrey
Trial Erudite Allegiant Member 
Leonardo Santaiti
Leo 
Emily Grace Dunn
Natalie's Friend 
Danielle Lyn
Natalie's Friend 
Alana Cavanaugh
Natalie's Friend 
Abigail Weissert
Natalie's Friend 
John Gabriel
Bureau Soldier/Team Leader 
Morgan Henard
Erudite Prisoner (Trial) 
Nick Madrick
Caleb's Guard 
Allie McCulloch
Bureau Staff 
Candace B. Harris
Bureau Staff 
Deja Dee
Trial Candor Member 
Ryan Ashton
Trial Erudite Member 
Julianna Stasio
Trial Dauntless Member 
Shane Callahan
Trial Factionless Member 
Al Vicente
Trial Factionless Member 
Derek Roberts
Most Scared Factionless 
Zeeko Zaki
Factionless Squad Leader 
Mark Hicks
One Last Factionless 
Louis Alexander
Fringer 
Eric Mendenhall
Fringer 
Julie Ivey
Fringe Parent 
Suehyla El-Attar
Fringe Parent 
Erin Elizabeth Burns
Fringe Parent 
Alan D'Antoni
Startled Factionless (Erudite Corridor) 
David An
Factionless Soldier 
James McGrady
Factionless Soldier 
Adin Steckler
Crush Girl 
Hannah Alligood
Crush Girl 
Rebecka Ray
Hot Teacher 
Ian Belgard
Young Four 
Gary Weeks
Perfexia Father 
Greer Howard
Perfexia Mother 
Malachi Faddis
Perfexia Child 
David Kronawitter
Perfexia Doctor 
Tara Ochs
Perfexia Nurse 
Jamie Renell
Perfexia Medical Techinican 
Jose Miguel Vasquez
Perfexia Patient 
Kaleka
Perfexia Grandma 
Michael Beasley
Perfexia Uncle 
Anthony K. Hyatt
Perfexia Son In Law 
Pam Smith
Perfexia Daughter 
Cache Thornton
Perfexia Grandson 
Legacy Brielle Phillips
Perfexia Granddaughter 
Anniston Price
Perfexia Toddler 
Hyla Venable
Perfexia Toddler 

Crew

Robert Schwentke
Director 
Adam Cooper
Screenwriter 
Alan Hook
Supervising Art Director 
Alex McCarroll
Art Director 
Allan Magled
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Andre Geoffroy
Production Coordinator 
Andrew Zink
CG Supervisor 
Angel Cook
Second Assistant Director 
Animal Logic VFX
Visual Effects 
Ann-Marie Blommaert
Production Coordinator 
Barry H. Waldman
Unit Production Manager 
Beau Borders
Re-Recording Mixer 
Beth Li
Animator 
Bill Collage
Screenwriter 
Billy Dao
Animator 
Brian F. Relyea
First Assistant Director 
Bryan Lawson
Music Producer 
BUF
Visual Effects 
C. Scott Baker
Set Designer 
Chris LeDoux
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Christina Fong
Second Assistant Director 
Christopher O'Hara
Stunts Coordinator 
Colin Ebbeson
CG Supervisor 
Crafty Apes
Visual Effects 
David Amborn
Special Effects Coordinator 
David C. Hughes
Sound Effects Editor 
David Hoberman
Executive Producer 
David Sardi
First Assistant Director 
Debbi Bossi
Associate Producer 
Donna Sloan
Executive in Charge of Production 
Doug Wick
Producer 
Edouard F. Henriques, III
Department Head Makeup 
Eric Frazier
Special Effects Supervisor 
Feargal Stewart
CG Supervisor 
Fusion CI Studios
Visual Effects 
Gary Rizzo
Re-Recording Mixer 
Helen R. Monaghan
Costumes Supervisor 
Huy Ngo
Animator 
Jackie Burch
Casting 
James Peterson
Sound Mixer 
Jane Wuu
Set Designer 
Jason Simmonds
Production Coordinator 
Jay Roxas
Animator 
Jeff Valeri
Production Supervisor 
Jeffrey J. Marks
Producer 
Jeremy Robert
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Joe Trapenese
Music Producer 
John Wildermuth
First Assistant Director 
Jon Wolfe
Animator 
Jonathon Mintz
First Assistant Director 
Julia T. Enescu
Associate Producer 
Justin Brunett
Animator 
Kathy Lucas
Set Decorator 
Kimi Rosenthal
Post Production Coordinator 
Kirsty Millar
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Lane Friedman
Hair Styles 
Lauren Millar
Executive Producer 
Laurent Spillemaecker
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Leah Kaina
Production Coordinator 
Leanna Kruse
Production Coordinator 
Leslie Quan
Post Production Coordinator 
Lola/VFX
Visual Effects 
Louise Corry
Production Coordinator 
Lucky Visvanathan
Production Coordinator 
Lucy Fisher
Producer 
Luma Pictures
Visual Effects 
Mahmoud Rahnama
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Marco Capparelli
Animator 
Mark Stasiuk
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Matthew Wood
Supervising Sound Editor 
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine
Set Designer 
Meg Grube
Animator 
Method Studios
Animator, Visual Effects 
Method Studios
Animator, Visual Effects 
Michael Filosa
Sound Mixer 
Michael Minkler
Re-Recording Mixer 
Micki Buie
Production Coordinator 
Mika Saito
Production Supervisor 
Naomi Stopa
Production Manager 
Nhat Phong Tran
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Noah Oppenheim
Screenwriter 
Oded Raz
CG Supervisor 
Paul Butterworth
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Paula Stier
Production Coordinator 
Pauline Burns
Production Manager 
Pavel Pranevsky
CG Supervisor 
Peter Devlin
Production Sound Mixer 
Pierre Buffin
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Pixomondo
Visual Effects 
Pouya Shahbazian
Producer 
Ran Sieradzki
Animator 
Raphael Letertre
CG Supervisor 
Raphael Pimentel
Supervising Animator 
Richard Oswald
Second Assistant Director 
Richard Schoen
Costumes Supervisor 
Richard Sutherland
CG Supervisor 
Robert Schajer
Executive Producer 
Robert Shoup
Sound Effects Editor 
Rodeo FX
Visual Effects 
Ryan Kelly
Animator 
Sarah Forrest
Set Designer 
Scott Dougan
Art Director 
Sebastien Francoeur
CG Supervisor 
Soho VFX
Visual Effects 
Stella Vaccaro
Set Designer 
Stephen Chbosky
Screenwriter 
Stephen Pavelski
Animator 
Stephen W. Moore
Second Assistant Director 
Steve Boeddeker
Sound/Sound Designer 
Tim LeDoux
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Timothy Croshaw
Set Designer 
Todd Lieberman
Executive Producer 
Tom Wood
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Tomas Luna
Production Coordinator 
Tony LaTorre
Animator 
Vincent Cirelli
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Whit Norris
Production Sound Mixer 
Yolanda Toussieng
Department Head Hair 
Zi Chao Tan
Animator