The Devil's Rejects Movie Poster
  • Released
  • July 22, 2005
  • R, 1 hr 49 min
  • Horror

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing The Devil's Rejects near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Sid Haig
Captain Spaulding 
Bill Moseley
Otis 
Sheri Moon Zombie
Baby 
Ken Foree
Charlie Altamont 
Matthew McGrory
Tiny Firefly 
Leslie Easterbrook
Mother Firefly 
Geoffrey Lewis
Roy Sullivan 
Patricia Barnes
Gloria Sullivan 
William Forsythe
Sheriff John Wydell 
Kate Norby
Wendy Banjo 
Lew Temple
Adam Banjo 
Dave Sheridan
Officer Ray Dobson 
Elizabeth Daily
Candy 
Danny Trejo
Rondo 
"Diamond" Dallas Page
Billy Ray Snapper 
Brian Posehn
Jimmy 
Tom Towles
George Wydell 
Michael Berryman
Clevon 
P.J. Soles
Susan 
Deborah Van Valkenburgh
Casey 
Ginger Lynn
Fanny 
Jossara Jinaro
Maria 
Chris Ellis
Coggs 
Mary Woronov
Abbie 
Daniel Roebuck
Morris Green 
Duane Whitaker
Dr. Bankhead 
Michael "Red Bone" Alcott
Darrell 
Juanita Guzman
Ruth 
Sean Murphy
Turk Murphy 
Jordan Orr
Jamie 
Kelvin Brown
Bubba 
Glenn Taranto
Anchorman 
Mike Bellesfield
Medical Examiner 
Richard Cansino
(Voice) 
Joe Cappelletti
(Voice), Voice Casting 
Richard Epcar
(Voice) 
Kathleen Gati
(Voice) 
Steve Kramer
(Voice) 
Lex Lang
(Voice) 
Steve Railsback
Sheriff Ken Dwyer 
Robert Trebor
Marty Walker 
Tyler Mane
 

Crew

Rob Zombie
Director, Producer, Screenwriter 
Abigail Sheiner
Art Department Coordinator 
Ace Hatem
Stunts 
Adam Jenkins
Re-Recording Mixer 
Adam Southwick
Electrician 
Al Tuskes
Animator 
Ali Forman
Associate Producer 
Andrew Sagar
Animator 
Andy Gould
Producer 
Anne Kurtzman
Consultant/advisor 
Anthony Julio
Special Effects Assistant 
Azam Ali
Musical Performer 
Banjo & Sullivan
Featured Music 
Barney Cabral
Supervising Sound Editor 
Barrett Loose
Production Assistant 
Bill Zahn
Animator 
BJ McDonnell
Grip 
Bree Bailey
Personal Assistant 
Brent Morris
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
Brent Morris
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
Brian Rae
Special Effects Assistant 
Buck Owens
Featured Music 
Buck Robinson
Sound Mixer 
Butch Norton
Musical Performer 
Carl Pedregal
Post Production Supervisor 
Chris Carnel
Stunts 
Chris Gordon
Dolly Grip 
Chris Hayes
Camera Operator 
Chris Larsen
Set Dresser 
Chris Walkowiak
Special Effects Foreman 
Chris Zega
Special Effects Assistant 
Christopher Touchton
Set Production Assistant 
Cindy Yohnka
Stunts 
Connie Marie Lynch
Set Production Assistant 
Conor Simpson
Set Production Assistant 
Cynthia Merrill
Foley Artist 
Damon Fox
Musical Performer 
Dana Berry
Stunts 
David Keir
Properties Maker 
David Palmieri
Grip 
David V. Daniel
Camera Operator 
Derek Page
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 
Diane Rosenberg
Production Coordinator 
Dominika Posseren
Casting Assistant 
Douglas Noe
Makeup 
EarCandy Incorporated
Sound Editor 
Elvin Bishop
Featured Music 
Eric Diamond
Art Department Assistant 
Eric Labonte
Set Dresser 
Erin M. Royer
Personal Assistant 
Frank Purtiman
Animator 
Gary Stark
Electrician 
Gene Page
Still Photographer 
Geordy Sincavage
Foley Mixer 
George Agnew
Location Manager 
Georgiana Ramsland
Music Editor 
Glenn Garland
Editor 
Greg Ellis
Musical Performer 
Guy Oseary
Executive Producer 
Hector Morales-Lozano
Key Costumer 
Holly Brand
Set Dresser 
James Gang
Featured Music 
James Sprattley
Camera Operator 
Jamie Grove
Special Effects Assistant 
Jason Johnston
Animator 
Jeff Shewbert
Properties Maker Foreman 
Jenny Cho
Post Production Assistant 
Jereme Watt
Personal Assistant 
Jeremy L. Brussell
Grip 
Jerome D. Pondella
Electrician 
Jodie Wilson
Personal Assistant 
Joe Cappelletti
(Voice), Voice Casting 
Joel C. High
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Joey Box
Stunts 
John Ashker
Stunts 
John David Diersing
Properties Maker 
John Hartigan
Special Effects Coordinator 
Johnny Scaglione
Musical Performer 
Julie Yorn
Executive Producer 
Justin C. Green
Assistant Editor 
Justin Meldal-Johnsen
Musical Performer 
Kane Hodder
Stunts Coordinator 
Keith Jones
Second Assistant Camera 
Keith Pickett
Set Production Assistant 
Kevin A. Zimmerman
Assistant Sound Editor 
Kevin Diersing
Properties Maker 
Kevin Foos
Properties Maker 
Kitty Wells
Featured Music 
Laura Howell
Unit Publicist 
Lesley Aletter
Stunts 
Lillian Keakamai Awa
Set Production Assistant 
Linda Bracero
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Lisa Tong
Set Decorator 
Lyndal Heathwood
Animator 
Maeve Guesdon
Costume/Wardrobe 
Marco Black
First Assistant Director 
Marco Mehlitz
Producer 
Maria Sandoval
Hair Styles 
Mark Chadwick
Stunts 
Mark Maitre
Special Effects Assistant 
Mark McCoy
Post Production Coordinator 
Marta Villalobos
Costumes Assistant 
Michael Burns
Executive Producer 
Michael Cruz
Set Production Assistant 
Michael Diersing
Construction Coordinator 
Michael Ohoven
Producer 
Michael Owens
Production Assistant 
Michael Paseornek
Executive Producer 
Michael S. Anderson
Cable Person 
Mike Elliott
Producer 
Monika Mikkelsen
Casting 
Nan Vernon
Musical Performer 
Nathan Crum
Camera Loader 
Neil Blevins
Animator 
Otis Rush
Featured Music 
Patrick Cabral
Foley Artist 
Patrick Cyccone Jr.
Re-Recording Mixer 
Paul Drenning
ADR Mixer 
Paul Short
Stunts 
Paul Sokol
Special Effects Technician 
Perry Robertson
Supervising Sound Editor 
Peter Block
Executive Producer 
Phil Parmet
Cinematographer 
Phoebe Sudrow
Camera Operator 
Precinct 13 Entertainment Incorporated
Visual Effects 
R. Joe Michalski
Boom Operator 
Ray McNamara
Musical Performer 
Richard Dawn
Sound Editor 
Richard J. Day
Art Department Assistant 
Rick Davidson
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Rick Davidson
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Rick McCallum
Stunts 
Rob Henning
Set Dresser 
Rob Zombie
Director, Producer, Screenwriter 
Rob Zombie
Director, Producer, Screenwriter 
Robert Baird
Second Assistant Camera 
Robert Kurtzman
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Robert N. Anderson
Properties Master 
Robert Ortiz
Production Supervisor 
Roger Morrissey
Stunts 
Ron Rosegard
Special Effects Technician 
Rory Dauson
Assistant Location Manager 
Rory Muirhead
First Assistant Camera 
Ryan Krayser
Set Production Assistant 
Sam Hamilton
Grip 
Sandy Schklair
Script Supervisor 
Scott Andersen
Assistant Properties 
Scott Sanders
Sound/Sound Designer 
Stacey Michaels
ADR Mixer 
Stephan Vladimir Bugaj
Animator 
Steve Parker
Animator 
Steven Guerrero
Grip 
Stuart Campbell
Second Assistant Camera 
Susan Bannout
Set Medic/First Aid 
Terry Reid
Featured Music 
The Allman Brothers
Featured Music 
The Final Word
Voice Casting 
Thom Buckley
Set Production Assistant 
Thomas A. White
Properties Maker 
Three Dog Night
Featured Music 
Tim Williams
Conductor 
Timothy Kirkpatrick
Art Director 
Todd Devane
Set Designer 
Tom Rowland
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Tony Tremblay
Production Designer 
Treven Bedwell
Leadman 
Ty Arnold
Second Assistant Director 
Ty Kinnison
Electrician 
Tyler Bates
Musical Performer 
Ulysses Argetta
Animator 
Vernon A. Davidson
Second Second Assistant Director 
Victor Amesquita
Production Assistant 
Vincent Toscano
Animator 
Wayne Toth
Makeup Supervisor, Special Effects 
Wayne Toth
Makeup Supervisor, Special Effects 
William Russell
Chief Lighting Technician 
Wolfgang Matthes
Musical Performer, Sound Mixer 
Wolfgang Matthes
Musical Performer, Sound Mixer 
Yasmine Abraham
Costume Designer 
Zack Atkinson
Set Production Assistant