Thank You for Smoking Movie Poster
  • March 17, 2006
  • R, 1 hr 32 min
  • Comedy
  • Drama

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Aaron Eckhart
Nick Naylor 
Maria Bello
Polly Bailey 
Cameron Bright
Joey Naylor 
Adam Brody
Jack 
Sam Elliott
Lorne Lutch 
Katie Holmes
Heather Holloway 
David Koechner
Bobby Jay Bliss 
Rob Lowe
Jeff Megall 
William H. Macy
Senator Ortolan Finistirre 
J.K. Simmons
BR 
Robert Duvall
The Captain 
Kim Dickens
Jill Naylor 
Connie Ray
Pearl 
Todd Louiso
Ron Goode 
Marianne Muellerleile
Teacher 
Daniel Travis
Brad 
Joan Lunden
Herself 
Dennis Miller
Himself 
Eric Haberman
Robin Williger 
Mary Jo Smith
Sue Maclean 
Jeff Witzke
Kidnapper 
Alex Diaz
Kid # 1 
Jordan Garrett
Kid # 2 
Courtney Taylor Burness
Kid # 3 
Jordan Orr
Kid # 4 
Kathryn Winslow
Jeanette 
Richard Speight, Jr.
Trainee 
Eric Maldonado
Tobacco Club Host 
Renee Graham
Tiffany 
Timothy Dowling
EGO Assistant 
Terry James
Ski Mask #1, Stunts Coordinator 
Marc Scizak
Ski Mask #2, Stunts 
Rachel Thorp
Flighty Girl 
Karen Harrison
Nurse 
Aaron Lustig
Doctor 
Melora Hardin
Interviewer 
Brian Palermo
Voice Of F.B.I. Agent 
Michael Mantell
Dr. Meisenbach 
Tonyo Melendez
Mr. Herera 
Spencer Garrett
Senator Lothridge 
Earl Billings
Senator Dupree 
Catherine Reitman
Reporter #1 
Sean Patrick Murphy
Reporter #2 
David Sacks
Oil Lobbyist, Producer 
Nancy O'Dell
Herself 
Roy Jenkins
Debate Moderator 
Howard Weitzman
Gentleman #1 
Bruce French
Gentleman #2 
Robert L. Richards
Gentleman #3 

Crew

Jason Reitman
Director, Screenwriter 
Adam Jenkins
Re-Recording Mixer 
Adam Zadikoff
Post Production Assistant 
Alessandro Camon
Executive Producer 
Alex Reilly
Grip 
Amy Smolev
First Assistant Accountant 
Andrew Depung
Camera Loader 
Anthony Canard
Driver 
Asa McCall
Set Production Assistant 
Barney Cabral
Supervising ADR Editor 
Betsy Royall Casting
Casting 
Black Diamond Catching
Craft Service/Catering 
Blake Santoro
Grip 
Bob Dohrmann
Production Supervisor 
Bob Sterry
Video Assist 
Bob Weber
Post Production Accountant 
Brett Gates
Second Assistant Camera 
Bruce Oldham
Camera Operator 
Carl Catanese
Leadman 
Carlos M. Serrano
Driver 
Carmelo Randazzo
Craft Service/Catering 
Casey Garrett
Properties Maker 
Casey Mako
Second Second Assistant Director 
Cast And Crew Catering
Craft Service/Catering 
Cathy Weiner
Casting Assistant 
Character Counts!
Post Production Accountant 
Charlie Newberry
Camera Loader 
Christopher Buckley
Book Author 
Christopher Miller
Location Manager 
Colin Hudson
Steadicam Operator 
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr.
Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor 
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr.
Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor 
Craig Dollinger
Boom Operator 
Cynthia Merrill
Foley Artist 
Dale Robinette
Still Photographer 
Dana E. Glauberman
Editor 
Dana Lewis
Set Production Assistant 
Daniel Brunt
Co-producer 
Daniel Dubiecki
Co-producer 
Daniel Glicker
Costume Designer 
Daniel Nichols
Camera Operator 
Daniel Q. Reilly
Best Boy Grip 
David Falicki
Set Medic/First Aid 
David Insley
Camera Operator 
David J. Bloomfield
Co-Executive Producer 
David Sacks
Oil Lobbyist, Producer 
Dean Citroni
Key Grip 
Deano Manley
Best Boy Grip 
Deborah Dalton
Costumes Supervisor 
Dixie Webster-Davis
Extra Casting 
Donald Burghardt
First Assistant Camera 
Donald Diggs
Driver 
Edward Lin
Storyboard Artist 
Edward R. Pressman
Executive Producer 
Elisabeth Fry
Makeup 
Elon Musk
Executive Producer 
Ember Truesdell
Casting Assistant 
Eric Hunsaker
Assistant Properties 
Eugene Tillman
Driver 
Eveleen Anne Bandy
Associate Producer, Second Assistant Director 
Eveleen Anne Bandy
Associate Producer, Second Assistant Director 
Gary C. Beaird
Grip 
Gavin J. Behrman
Production Accountant 
Genaro Rodriguez
Craft Service/Catering 
Geno Hart
Transportation Coordinator 
Geordy Sincavage
Foley Mixer 
Gilbert Young
Transportation Coordinator 
Glem Williams
Driver 
Glenn Williams
Construction Foreman 
Glynn Williams
Driver 
Gregory S. Purcell
Set Production Assistant 
Heather Ignarro
Production Coordinator 
J. Stanley Johnston
Re-Recording Mixer 
Jason Blumenfeld
Assistant Director 
Jason Reitman
Director, Screenwriter 
Jeff Johnson
Set Medic/First Aid 
Jeffrey Wank
Personal Assistant 
Jennifer Buomamtony
Set Production Assistant 
Jeremy Walker & Associates
Unit Publicist 
Jeremy Walker & Associates
Unit Publicist 
Jerry Knight
Driver 
Jessica Brooks Grant
Unit Publicist 
Jill Rosenblatt
First Assistant Accountant 
Jim Whitaker
Cinematographer 
Joe Dornich
Set Production Assistant 
John Jackson
Department Head Makeup 
John Schmidt
Executive Producer 
John V Latenser
Location Manager 
Johnny Williams
Driver 
Jon R. Cosham
Driver 
Jonathan Reich
Assistant Location Manager 
Joseph G. Pier
Camera Operator 
Joseph Taggart
Driver 
Josh Medak
First Assistant Camera 
Josh Sarfaty
Driver 
Julie Briggs
Craft Service/Catering 
Julie Glick Glicman
Costumes Supervisor 
Karen Iacofano
Camera Operator 
Kenji Luster
Steadicam Operator 
Kenneth H. Harris
Electrician 
Kevin A. Zimmerman
Assistant Sound Editor 
Kevin Wenger
Properties Maker 
Konrad Sigurdsson
Best Boy Electric 
Kurt Meisenbach
Set Decorator 
Kurt Uebersax
Second Second Assistant Director 
Larry Fiorirro
Special Effects Coordinator 
Lee Jennings
Driver 
Lee Shapira
Grip 
Len Schmitz
Production Sound Mixer 
Magic Film & Video Works
Negative Cutter 
Management Group
Post Production Accountant 
Marc Scizak
Ski Mask #2, Stunts 
Margaret Yen
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Mark Woolway
Executive Producer 
Marsha Lewis
Department Head Hair 
Mary Anne Seward
Script Supervisor 
Max Levchin
Executive Producer 
Maxine Morris
Key Hairstylist 
Melissa Hofmann
Re-Recording Mixer 
Melissa Morgan
Set Production Assistant 
Michael Baird
Video Assist 
Michael Beugg
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Michael Beugg
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Michael L. "Bud" Ruben
Driver 
Michael M. Toji
Post Production Supervisor 
Michael O'Leary
Grip 
Michael R. Newman
Co-producer 
Mike Artino
Set Medic/First Aid 
Mike Belt
Driver 
Mike Delnero
Grip 
Mindy Marin
Co-producer 
Nate Maruccio
Craft Service/Catering 
Neal W. Zoromski
Properties Master 
Neil Chisholm
Driver 
Nicky South
Music Editor 
Nicole Hirsch-Whitaker
Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Nino Aldi
Set Production Assistant 
Packy Lennon
Gaffer 
Patrice M. King
Set Medic/First Aid 
Patrick Cabral
Foley Artist 
Patrick M. Brennan
Electrician 
Paul Arthur Hartman
Leadman 
Paul Drenning
ADR Mixer 
Paul Flinton
Boom Operator 
Perry Robertson
Supervising Sound Editor 
Pete Albert
Video Assist 
Peter Afterman
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Peter Roskovich
Craft Service/Catering 
Peter Thiel
Executive Producer 
Phil Hardt
Electrician 
Phillip Montgomery
Personal Assistant 
Ralph Coon
Electrician 
Ralph Gordon Blaine
Driver 
Regelio N. Loera
Driver 
Rhett Bloomquist
Dolly Grip 
Richard Dwan
Sound Editor 
Rick "Easy" Fese
Transportation Captain 
Rick Strodel
Best Boy Grip 
Robert Althoff
Recording 
Robert Malina
First Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor 
Robert Malina
First Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor 
Robert Santoro
Grip 
Robin Luce
Makeup 
Rolfe Kent
Composer (Music Score) 
Rudy Martinez
Electrician 
Scott Brown
Second Second Assistant Director 
Scott Kaye
Camera Operator 
Scott Tyler
Driver 
Sharon Stetzel
Production Coordinator 
Shawn Stoddard
Dolly Grip 
Sherri Bramlett
Key Hairstylist 
Smith & Webster-Davis Casting
Extra Casting 
Stephen Belafonte
Associate Producer 
Stephen G. Shifflette
Set Dresser 
Stephen Monaghan
Driver 
Steve Saklad
Production Designer 
Steve Sheridan
Color Timing 
Steven A. Morrow
Production Sound Mixer 
Steven Samanen
Assistant Art Director 
Stuart M. Abramson
Grip 
Stuart Stein
Second Assistant Camera 
Tammy L. Smith
Extra Casting 
Ted Ayd
Best Boy Electric 
Terry James
Ski Mask #1, Stunts Coordinator 
Theresa Greene
Art Department Coordinator 
Tim Clarke
Camera Loader 
Tim Gillis
Electrician 
Tim Gordon
Electrician 
Tom Cornelius
Craft Service/Catering 
Tom Lamont
Grip 
Tommy Lohmann
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Tommy Lohmann
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Tony Ayala
Grip 
Uday Sharad Joshi
Set Production Assistant 
Valarie Payne
Personal Assistant 
Verdell E. Veney
Transportation Captain 
Virgil Sanchez
Special Effects Technician 
Vladimir Tamayo
Electrician 
William Smallwood
Driver 
Xanthus Valvan
Second Assistant Director