Stay (2005) Movie Poster
  • Released
  • October 21, 2005
  • Suspense/Thriller
  • 21 Fan Ratings

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Stay (2005) near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango Fanalert™

Sign up for a FanAlert and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Ewan McGregor
Sam Foster 
Naomi Watts
Lila Culpepper 
Ryan Gosling
Henry Letham 
Janeane Garofalo
Dr. Beth Levy 
B.D. Wong
Dr. Ren 
Bob Hoskins
Dr. Leon Patterson 
Kate Burton
Mrs. Letham 
Elizabeth Reaser
Athena 
Amy Sedaris
Toni 
Michael Gaston
Sheriff Kennelly, Security Officer 
Michael Gaston
Sheriff Kennelly, Security Officer 
Mark Margolis
Business Man 
John Tormey
Custodian, Piano Mover #1 
John Tormey
Custodian, Piano Mover #1 
Jose Ramon Rosario
Cabbie, Piano Mover #2 
Jose Ramon Rosario
Cabbie, Piano Mover #2 
Becky Ann Baker
Paramedic #1, Butch Cook 
Becky Ann Baker
Paramedic #1, Butch Cook 
Lisa Kron
Paramedic #2 
Gregory Mitchell
Dance Instructor 
John Dominici
Boy, Young Henry 
John Dominici
Boy, Young Henry 
Jessica Hecht
Boy's Mother 
Sterling K. Brown
Frederick, Devon 
Sterling K. Brown
Frederick, Devon 
Michael Devine
Security Guard 
Jolly Abraham
Young Woman, Intern 
Jolly Abraham
Young Woman, Intern 
Mary Testa
Waitress #1 
Angela Pietropinto
English Woman, Waitress #2 
Angela Pietropinto
English Woman, Waitress #2 
Oni Faida Lampley
Daisy, Waitress #3 
Oni Faida Lampley
Daisy, Waitress #3 
Jarleth Conroy
English Man 
Noah Bean
Clerk, Student Guide 
Noah Bean
Clerk, Student Guide 
Isaach de Bankolé
Professor 
G.A. Aguilar
Bicyclist, Stunts Coordinator 
Riley G. Matthews Jr.
Officer #1 
Vito Violante
Officer #2 
Douglas Crosby
Psych Ward Paramedic #1 
Blaise Corrigan
Psych Ward Paramedic #2 
Hank Eulau
Noodle Man 
Mam Smith
Dancer #1 
Caroline Leppanen
Dancer #2 
John Chiang
Dancer 
Robin De Jesus
Dancer 
Carolyn Dorfman
Dancer 
Emily Gayeski
Dancer 
Noel MacDuffie
Dancer 
Kevin Osgood
Dancer 
Elizabeth H. Parkinson
Dancer 
Karine Plantadit-Bageot
Dancer 
John Selya
Dancer 
Kyle Sheldon
Dancer 
Tom Titone
Dancer 
Pamela B. Wagner
Dancer 

Crew

Marc Forster
Director 
Adam Lawrence
Production Assistant 
Alan Kenny-Rudolph
Personal Assistant 
Alex Borys
Assistant Location Manager 
Alex Raspa
ADR Recordist 
Alexa L. Fogel
Casting 
Alyson Latz
Second Second Assistant Director 
Amy Carter
First Assistant Accountant 
Andrew Fox
Casting Associate 
Andrew Zee
Personal Assistant 
Angela Bellisio
Camera Loader 
Angela Quiles
Production Coordinator 
Anna Baxter
Art Department Assistant 
Annaliese Levy
Personal Assistant 
Anthony McCabe, Jr.
Set Dresser 
Arnon Milchan
Producer 
Asche & Spencer
Composer (Music Score) 
Askia Won-Ling Jacob
Costume Designer 
Benoit Martel
Visual Effects Producer 
Bill Carraro
Executive Producer 
Billy Kerwick
Key Grip 
Bob Colletti
Stunts 
Bobby Johnson
ADR Mixer 
Brian Gallagher
ADR Recordist 
Brian Magerkurth
Re-Recording Mixer 
Bruce Lee Gross
Leadman 
Bruce Nyznik
Action Director 
Bruce Templeton
Sound Mixer, Recording 
Bruce Templeton
Sound Mixer, Recording 
Buzz Image Group
Visual Effects 
Carla Meyer
Dialogue Coach 
Carla Raij
Location Manager 
Carlos Haynes
Set Production Assistant 
Carole Bouchard
Visual Effects 
Chris Bond
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Chris Capell
Visual Effects Producer 
Chris Leonidas
Assistant Location Manager 
Chris McHenry
Production Secretary 
Chris Morris
ADR Recordist 
Christine Albers
Matte Artist 
Christine Leaman
Assistant Location Manager 
Christopher Fitzgerald
ADR Recordist 
Clay Liversidge
Gaffer 
Clint Scott
Set Production Assistant 
Coburn Boyd
Set Dresser 
Cort Hessler III
Stunts 
Cory McCrum-Abdo
Post Production Supervisor 
Courtney Bishop
ADR Recordist 
Darren Maynard
Set Production Assistant 
Darren Ryan
Video Assist 
David Benioff
Screenwriter 
David C. Hughes
Sound Effects Editor 
De Lane Lea
ADR Recordist 
Derrick Simmons
Stunts 
Diana Flores
ADR Mixer 
Dion Roddy
ADR Mixer 
Doug Winningham
First Assistant Sound Editor 
Eli Reed
Still Photographer 
Eliza Pelham Randall
Visual Effects Producer 
Emily Beck
Assistant Art Director 
Époxy
Title Design 
Éric Dubois
Title Design 
Eric Kopeloff
Producer 
Eric Myers
Unit Publicist 
Eric Richard Lasko
Set Production Assistant 
Eric Swanek
First Assistant Camera 
Erik Foreman
ADR Mixer 
Fogstudio Incorporated
Visual Effects 
Francesca Paris
Department Head Hair 
Francine Maisler
Casting 
Frank Fleming
Costume Designer 
Frank Rinella
Foley Mixer 
Frantic Films
Visual Effects 
FX Cartel
Visual Effects 
G.A. Aguilar
Bicyclist, Stunts Coordinator 
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter 
Gayle Sandler
Post Production Accountant 
Gennaro Proscia
Carpenter 
Geoffrey Dowell
Stunts 
George De Titta, Jr.
Set Decorator 
George Fok
Title Design 
George Peterson, Jr.
Foley Recordist 
Glen Engels
Best Boy Grip 
Grant Wilfley Casting Incorporated
Extra Casting 
Greg Steele
ADR Mixer 
Gunnar Hansen
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Gusmano Cesaretti
Visual Consultant 
Guymon Casady
Executive Producer 
Hank Liebeskind
Set Dresser 
Harry Muller
Color Timing 
Hartsell Taylor
Costumes Supervisor 
Helen Sideris
Second Assistant Accountant 
Henry Antonacchio
Construction Foreman 
Howard Davidson
Grip 
Intelligent Creatures
Visual Effects 
Jai Bourgeois
Production Assistant 
James J. Sabat
Sound Mixer 
Jane Bulmer
Personal Assistant 
Jason A. Brown
Set Dresser 
Jean-Yves Martel
Visual Effects 
Jeffrey Lee Gibson
Stunts 
Jennifer Buturla
Scenic Artist 
Jenny Kane
Electrician 
Jim Kent
Assistant Properties 
Jim McConkey
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Jim McConkey
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Jimmy Sabat
Sound/Sound Designer 
Jodi Michelle Pynn
Stunts 
John Buckley
Production Assistant 
John Caglione, Jr.
Makeup Special Effects, Department Head Makeup 
John Caglione, Jr.
Makeup Special Effects, Department Head Makeup 
John Patrick McLaughlin
Stunts 
John Schabel
Set Dresser 
Jonathan Arkin
Art Director 
Jonathan Butterell
Choreography 
Jordan Jacobs
Assistant Art Director 
Joseph A. Viano
Best Boy Grip 
Joseph C. Ziegler
Standby Carpenter 
Joseph Farulla
Key Make-up 
Joseph Hartwick, Jr.
Production Supervisor 
Joseph S. Alfieri
Construction Coordinator 
Julieann Snow
Production Accountant 
Karin Ross
Visual Effects Producer 
Karyn Rachtman
Consultant/advisor 
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler
Casting Associate 
Katie Daily
Personal Assistant 
Keith Siglinger
Stunts 
Kelly Bumbarger
Compositor 
Ken Zorniak
Visual Effects Producer 
Kevin Thompson
Production Designer 
Kip Myers
Assistant Location Manager 
Kristian Sorge
Extra Casting 
Leann Murphy
Art Department Coordinator 
Lisa R. Frucht
Assistant Costume Designer 
Lora Hirschberg
Re-Recording Mixer 
Lukasz Jogalla
Camera Operator 
Luke Dunn Gielmuda
Foley Editor 
Lynel Moore
Assistant Editor 
Malcolm Fife
Music Editor 
Maria Jette
Musical Performer 
Mark C. VanRossen
Electrician 
Martial Vincent
Visual Effects 
Matt Chessé
Editor 
McKenna Brothers
Craft Service/Catering 
Meredith Barchat
Scenic Artist 
Merlin Visual Effects
Visual Effects 
Michael "Detroit" Chenevert
Set Production Assistant 
Michael Bigger
Makeup 
Michael Bradley Combs
Personal Assistant 
Michael Cambria
Second Assistant Camera 
Michael Hyde
Transportation Captain 
Michael Kall
Carpenter 
Michael Lerman
First Assistant Director 
Michael Miller
ADR Mixer 
Michael Primmer
Boom Operator 
Michael Semanick
Re-Recording Mixer 
Michael Taylor
Script Supervisor 
Mimi Turner
Assistant Location Manager 
Morris Flam
Gaffer 
Myrko Piché
Compositor 
Neda Niroumand
Personal Assistant 
Nick Bell
Set Production Assistant 
Nick Thomason
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Nicolas Cheruet
Grip 
Oliver Luckett
Consultant/advisor 
Pacific Ocean Post
ADR Recordist 
Pamela Thomas
Casting Associate 
Patrick McGrath
Dolly Grip 
Paul Aranoff
ADR Mixer 
Paul J. Zydel
ADR Mixer 
Peter Epstein
Stunts 
Peter Gelfman
Properties Master 
Peter Gleaves
ADR Mixer 
Peter John Petraglia
Electrician 
Polly Leach
Post Production Coordinator 
Premiere Caterers
Craft Service/Catering 
R!ot
Visual Effects 
Ralph Crowley
Generator Operator 
Ralph Fratianni
Grip 
Raymond Gieringer
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Rebecca Stocker
First Assistant Editor 
Ren Klyce
Supervising Sound Editor 
Richard A. Sirico
Carpenter 
Richard Guinness Jr.
Key Grip 
Robert Arietta
Scenic Artist 
Robert L. Buckman
Transportation Captain 
Roberto Schaefer
Cinematographer 
Robin Gonsalves
Personal Assistant 
Robin Koenig
Set Designer 
Ron Rose Productions
ADR Recordist 
Ryan A. Rodriguez
Electrician 
Sacha Quarles
Key Hairstylist 
Sammy Pasha
Personal Assistant 
Sandi Figueroa
Costumes Supervisor 
Sarah Goff
Post Production Coordinator 
Scott Kincaid
Electrician 
Shaun Gilbert
Best Boy Grip 
Sound One Corporation
ADR Recordist 
Stefano Trivelli
Compositor 
Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Prosthetic Makeup Effects 
Steven Fratianni
Best Boy Grip 
Sunny Antrim
Set Production Assistant 
Sylvain Lebeau
Lead Compositor 
Sylvain Tron
Personal Assistant 
Technicolor Sound Services
ADR Recordist 
Terry Serpico
Stunts 
Thomas Vulliez
Grip 
Timothy D. Healy
Generator Operator 
Timothy M. Grimes
Assistant Properties 
Tink Ten Eyck
Post Production Accountant 
Todd West
ADR Recordist 
Tom J. Carlisle
Personal Assistant 
Tom Lassally
Producer 
Tom Shinn
Electrician 
Victor Huey
Grip 
Wendy Jo Cohen
Research 
Wendy Lanning
Visual Effects Producer 
William Almeida
Best Boy Electric 
Yongxi Chen
Scenic Artist 
Zachary Brandler
Production Assistant 

Provided by Rovi