Star Trek Into Darkness Movie Poster
  • Released
  • May 16, 2013
  • PG-13, 2 hr 12 min
  • Action/Adventure
  • Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • SEE IT IN

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Star Trek Into Darkness near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Chris Pine
Kirk 
Zachary Quinto
Spock 
Zoe Saldana
Uhura 
Karl Urban
Bones 
Simon Pegg
Scotty 
John Cho
Sulu 
Benedict Cumberbatch
John Harrison 
Anton Yelchin
Chekov 
Bruce Greenwood
Pike 
Peter Weller
Marcus 
Alice Eve
Carol 
Noel Clarke
Thomas Harewood 
Nazneen Contractor
Rima Harewood 
Amanda Foreman
Ensign Brackett 
Jay Scully
Lieutenant Chapin 
Jonathan Dixon
Ensign Froman 
Aisha Hinds
Navigation Officer Darwin 
Joseph Gatt
Science Officer 0718 
Jeremy Raymond
Lead Nibiran 
Tony Guma
Nibiran 
Kimberly Broumand
Madeline 
Sean Blakemore
Klingon 
Nick E. Tarabay
Klingon 
Beau Billingslea
Captain Abbot 
Deep Roy
Keenser 
Anjini Azhar
Lucille Harewood 
Jack Laufer
Doctor 
Kellie Cockrell
Girl 
Jason Matthew Smith
Cupcake 
Chris Hemsworth
George Kirk 
Jennifer Morrison
Winona Kirk 
Seth Ayott
U.S.S. Enterprise Shuttle Ensign 
Marco Sanchez
Torpedo Security 
Lee Reherman
Uniformed Mercenary 
Scott Lawrence
U.S.S. Vengeance Officer 
Usman Ally
U.S.S. Vengeance Officer 
Nolan North
U.S.S. Vengeance Bridge Officer 
James Hiroyuki Liao
U.S.S. Vengeance Bridge Officer 
Rob Moran
U.S.S. Vengeance Ensign 
Berit Francis
Starfleet Admiral 
Akiva Goldsman
Starfleet Admiral 
Benjamin P. Binswanger
Starfleet Admiral 
Christopher Doohan
Transport Officer 
Andy Demetrio
U.S.S. Enterprise Bridge Crew Member 
Gianna Simone
U.S.S. Enterprise Bridge Crew Member 
Rene Rosado
U.S.S. Enterprise Bridge Crew 
Jacquelynn King
U.S.S. Enterprise Bridge Crew 
Long Tran
U.S.S. Enterprise Bridge Crew Member 
Ningning Deng
U.S.S. Enterprise Bridge Crew Member 
Jodi Johnston
U.S.S. Enterprise Bridge Crew Member 
Colleen Harris
Lady V 
Jeffrey Chase
U.S.S. Enterprise Security 
Monisola Akiwowo
U.S.S. Enterprise Nurse 
Paul K. Daniel
Shuttle Pilot 
Ser'Darius Blain
U.S.S. Enterprise Red Shirt 
Heather Langenkamp
Moto 
David Waite
U.S.S. Enterprise Crew 
Melissa Paulo
Bar Girl 
Cynthia Addai-Robinson
San Francisco Woman 
Drew Grey
San Francisco Bar Patron 
Douglas Weng
U.S.S. Vengeance Security 
Charlie Haugk
San Francisco Resident 
Max Chernov
San Francisco Resident 
Marc Primiani
San Francisco Resident 
Jesper Inglis
San Francisco Resident 
Jacob Rhodes
Nibiru Child 
Kentucky Rhodes
Nibiru Child 
Anthony Wilson
Shaku 
Eric Greitens
Starfleet Ceremonial Guard 
Melissa Steinman
Starfleet Ceremonial Guard 
Adam McCann
Starfleet Ceremonial Guard 
Jon Orvasky
Starfleet Ceremonial Guard 
Gerald W. Abrams
Starfleet Memorial Admiral 
James H. McGrath, Jr.
Starfleet Memorial Admiral 

Crew

J.J. Abrams
Director, Producer 
Adam Gerstel
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Adrian Steel
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Alex Henning
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Alex Kurtzman
Producer, Screenwriter 
Alex Kurtzman
Producer, Screenwriter 
Andrew E.W. Murdock
Art Director 
Andrew Ewert
Production Coordinator 
Andy Nelson
Re-Recording Mixer 
Atomic Fiction, Inc.
Animator, Visual Effects 
Atomic Fiction, Inc.
Animator, Visual Effects 
Ayse Dedeoglu Arkali
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Bastian Wartenberg
Animator 
Ben Burtt
Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Ben Burtt
Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Ben Grossmann
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Berter Orpak
Animator 
Brian Miller
Visual Effects Editor 
Bryan Burk
Producer 
Burt Dalton
Special Effects Supervisor 
Dale Taylor
Visual Effects Producer 
Damon Lindelof
Producer, Screenwriter 
Damon Lindelof
Producer, Screenwriter 
Dan Mindel
Cinematographer 
Dana Goldberg
Executive Producer 
David Acord
Sound Effects Editor 
David Ellison
Executive Producer 
David Leroy Anderson
Department Head Makeup 
Deandra Stone
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Dustin Cawood
Sound Effects Editor 
Evan Schiff
Assistant Editor 
Florian Friedmann
Animator 
Gene Roddenberry
Conception 
Harry E. Otto
Art Director 
Ian Calip
Second Assistant Director 
Industrial Light & Magic
Animator, Visual Effects 
Industrial Light & Magic
Animator, Visual Effects 
J.J. Abrams
Director, Producer 
James W. Tyson
Costumes Supervisor 
Jeffrey Chernov
Executive Producer 
Jenn Emberly
Supervising Animator 
Jenny Sandell
Production Coordinator 
Jessica Parks
Post Production Supervisor 
Jill Brooks
Visual Effects Executive Producer 
John Stoneham
Stunts Coordinator 
Julian Smirke
First Assistant Editor 
Karen Manthey
Set Decorator 
Kasra Farahani
Art Director 
Kelvin Optical
Visual Effects 
Kevin Baillie
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Lauren Polizzi
Art Director 
Lorelei David
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Luke O'Byrne
Visual Effects Producer 
Malcolm Fife
Sound Effects Editor 
Marcus Young
Fights Choreographer 
Marlies Schacherl
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Martin Allan Kloner
Visual Effects Editor 
Mary Jo Markey
Editor 
Mary Mastro
Department Head Hair 
Maryann Brandon
Editor 
Matt Evans
Assistant Editor 
Matthew Wood
Supervising Sound Editor 
Michael E. Goldman
Art Director 
Michael Giacchino
Composer (Music Score) 
Michael Kaplan
Costume Designer 
Michelle Brattson
Production Supervisor 
Momo Zhan
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Mona Mohr
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Nathan Orloff
Assistant Editor 
Neville Page
Creature Design 
Nick Jordan
Production Coordinator 
Pascal Garneau
Sound Effects Editor 
Patrick Schuler
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Patrick Tubach
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Paul Kavanagh
Supervising Animator 
Paul Schwake
Executive Producer 
Pei San Kang
Production Coordinator 
Pei'an Lau
Production Coordinator 
Perry Kain
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Peter Devlin
Sound Mixer 
Pieter Mentz
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Pixomondo Images
Visual Effects 
Ramsey Avery
Supervising Art Director 
Richard Ivan Mann
Visual Effects Producer 
Rita Dasilva
First Assistant Editor 
Robert Fechtman
Set Designer 
Robert Stambler
Assistant Editor 
Roberto Orci
Producer, Screenwriter 
Roberto Orci
Producer, Screenwriter 
Sarah Elgart
Choreography 
Scott A. Chambliss
Production Designer 
Sebastian Butenberg
Supervising Animator 
Tommy Furukawa
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Tommy Gormley
First Assistant Director 
Tommy Harper
Unit Production Manager 
Trina Renee
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Will E. Files
Re-Recording Mixer 
Winston Ng
Production Coordinator 
Xie Xinsheng
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Yinai Sun
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Yunrong Yu
Visual Effects Coordinator