Spectre Movie Poster
  • Released
  • November 6, 2015
  • PG-13, 2 hr 28 min
  • Action/Adventure
  • Suspense/Thriller
  • SEE IT IN

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Spectre near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Daniel Craig
James Bond, Co-producer 
Christoph Waltz
Franz Oberhauser 
Léa Seydoux
Madeleine Swann 
Naomie Harris
Eve Moneypenny 
Ben Whishaw
Dave Bautista
Mr. Hinx 
Monica Bellucci
Lucia Sciarra 
Ralph Fiennes
Rory Kinnear
Bill Tanner 
Jesper Christensen
Mr. White 
Stephanie Sigman
Estrella 
Andrew Scott
Denbigh 
Alessandro Cremona
Marco Sciarra 
Tenoch Huerta
Mexican Man in Lift 
Adriana Paz
Mexican Woman in Lift 
Dominic Fortunato
Gallo 
Marco Zingaro
Gallo's Accomplice 
Stefano Elfi-Diclaudia
Gallo's Accomplice 
Ian Bonar
Q's Assistant 
Tam Williams
Moneypenny's Boyfriend 
Richard Banham
Oberhauser's London Helicopter Pilot 
Pip Carter
SC019 Police Officer 
Alessandro Bressanello
Priest 
Marc Zinga
Moreau 
Brigitte Millar
Vogel 
Adel Bencherif
Abrika 
Gediminas Adomaitis
Oberhauser's Right Hand Man 
Peppe Lanzetta
Lorenzo 
Francesco Arca
Francesco 
Matteo Taranto
Marco 
Emilio Aniba
Palazzo Security 
Benito Sagredo
Guerra 
Dai Tabuchi
Businessman 
George Lasha
Businessman 
Sargon Yelda
Businessman 
Andy Cheung
Businessman 
Erick Hayden
Marshall 
Oleg Mirochnikov
Valerian 
Antonio Salines
Fiat Driver 
Miloud Mourad Benamara
Street Sweeper 
Gido Schimanski
Chairman 
Nigel Barber
Heads of Nations 
Patrice Naiambana
Heads of Nations 
Stephane Cornicard
Heads of Nations 
Gary Fannin
Heads of Nations 
Sadao Ueda
Heads of Nations 
Phillip Law
Heads of Nations 
Wai Wong
Heads of Nations 
Joseph Balderrama
Heads of Nations 
Eiji Mihara
Aide 
Junichi Kajioka
Aide 
Victor Schefe
Clinic Barman 
Harald Windisch
Clinic Security Guard 
Tristan Matthiae
Clinic Security Guard 
Detlef Bothe
Cable Car Heavies 
Bodo Friesecke
Cable Car Heavies 
Wilhem Iben
Syringe Heavy 
Noemi Krausz
Snowboarder 
Noah Saavedra
Snowboarder 
Francis Attakpah
Snowboarder 
Michael Glantschnig
Snowboarder 
Marlon Boess
Snowboarder 
Marie Wohlmuth
Snowboarder 
Lili Epply
Snowboarder 
Konstantin Gerlach
Snowboarder 
Lara Parmiani-Williams
L'American Manager 
Umit Ulgen
Train Guard 
Amra Mallassi
Train Waiter 
Ziad Abaza
Train Barman 
Walid Mumuni
Oberhauser's Chauffeur 
Nari Blair-Mangat
Oberhauser's Guard 
Michael White
Oberhauser's Butler 
Derek Horsham
Oberhauser's Guard 
Adam McGrady
Oberhauser's Waiter 
Nader Dernaika
Oberhauser's Analyst 
Pezhmaan Alinia
Oberhauser's Chief Analyst 

Crew

Sam Mendes
Director 
Abdenbi Izlaguen
Set Decorator 
Abderrahim Benkhayi
Costumes Supervisor 
Ahmed Hatimi
First Assistant Director 
Alejandro Vazquez
Special Effects Supervisor 
Alice Filippi
Second Assistant Director 
Ana Gabriela Quinonez
Makeup 
Anca Gabriela Rafan
Set Decorator 
Ando Johnson
Sound Effects Editor 
Andrew Bennett
Art Director 
Andrew Noakes
Co-producer 
Andrew Ryan
Special Effects Supervisor 
Andrew T. Surry
Production Coordinator 
Andrew Whitehurst
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Angelo Vannella
Hair Designer 
Angus More Gordon
Unit Production Manager 
Ann Scibelli
Sound/Sound Designer 
Anna Pinnock
Set Decorator 
Anna Terrazas
Costumes Supervisor 
Barbara Broccoli
Producer 
Ben Aghdami
Production Manager 
Ben Collins
Art Director 
Ben Dixon
Second Assistant Director 
Bertie Spiegelberg
Production Coordinator 
Bluebolt
Visual Effects 
Bryan Litson
CG Supervisor 
Callum McDougall
Unit Production Manager 
Carlos Jacques
Art Director 
Chiara Frosi
Second Assistant Director 
Chloe Chesterton
Second Assistant Director 
Chris Corbould
Special Effects Supervisor 
Chris Lowe
Art Director, Supervising Art Director 
Chris Lowe
Art Director, Supervising Art Director 
Christopher Assells
Sound/Sound Designer 
Cinesite
Visual Effects 
Claudio Manzi
Costumes Supervisor 
Clive Jackson
Camera Operator 
Daniel Craig
James Bond, Co-producer 
Daniel Hegeman
Sound Effects Editor 
Daniela Rojas
Set Decorator 
Dave Eltham
Special Effects Supervisor 
David Pope
Co-producer 
Dean Clegg
Art Director 
Debbie McWilliams
Casting 
Declan O'Brien
Production Coordinator 
Dennis Gassner
Production Designer 
Doone Forsyth
Makeup 
Double Negative Ltd.
Visual Effects 
Eduardo Flores
Camera Operator 
Eithn Fennell
Hair Designer 
Erik Paoletti
Production Manager 
Ernst G. Vogl
Production Supervisor 
Felipe Perez-Burchard
Camera Operator 
Francesca Crowder
Hair Styles 
Franco Ragusa
Special Effects Coordinator 
Franco Salamon
Stunts Coordinator 
Gary Powell
Stunts Coordinator 
Gary Spratling
Camera Operator 
Gerardo Moreno
Stunts Coordinator 
Gildardo Martinez
Production Manager 
Gregg Rudloff
Re-Recording Mixer 
Gregg Wilson
Associate Producer 
Hannah Godwin
Production Supervisor 
Hoyte Van Hoytema
Cinematographer 
Industrial Light & Magic
Animator, Visual Effects 
Industrial Light & Magic
Animator, Visual Effects 
Inti Carboni
First Assistant Director 
Irene Kainz
Production Coordinator 
Janine Modder
Unit Production Manager 
Jany Temime
Costume Designer 
Jasmina Torbati
Production Manager 
Javier Clave
First Assistant Director 
Jayne-Ann Tenggren
Associate Producer 
Jessica Norman
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Jimena Cuaron
Makeup 
Jo Wallett
Production Coordinator 
Joey Coughlin
Second Assistant Director 
John Logan
Screenwriter 
Jonathan Knight
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Juan Carlos A. Vasquez
Post Production Coordinator 
Julian Morson
Camera Operator 
Karen Baker Landers
Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Karen Baker Landers
Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Kate Garbett
Production Supervisor 
Kathryn Fa
Hair Styles 
Keniji Katori
Camera Operator 
Khadija Koualla
Production Coordinator 
Lee Smith
Editor 
Lorraine Edwards
Production Coordinator 
Luca John Rosati
Second Assistant Director 
Lucas Bielan
Camera Operator 
Lucy Friend
Makeup 
Luis Sansans
Camera Operator 
Lulu Morgan
Production Supervisor 
Marc Bellver
Camera Operator 
Mark Bakowski
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Mark Curtis
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Mark Harris
Art Director 
Mark Shultz
Production Coordinator 
Matteo Silvi
Makeup 
Michael G. Wilson
Producer 
Michael Lerman
First Assistant Director 
Michael Solinger
Post Production Supervisor 
Miguel Necoechea
Second Assistant Director 
MPC
Visual Effects 
Naomi Donne
Makeup Designer 
Neal Callow
Art Director 
Neal Purvis
Screenwriter 
Nicola Marzano
Second Assistant Director 
Norma Webb
Makeup 
Peerless
Visual Effects 
Per Halberg
Sound/Sound Designer 
Per Hallberg
Supervising Sound Editor 
Peter Field
Camera Operator 
Peter Staubli
Sound/Sound Designer 
Polly Jefferies
Production Coordinator 
Priscila Hernandez
Choreography 
Rafael Cuervo
Unit Production Manager 
Robert Wade
Screenwriter 
Roberto Malerba
Line Producer 
Samantha Arnold
Production Coordinator 
Samantha Townend
Production Manager 
Santiago Núñez
Sound Mixer 
Scott Millan
Re-Recording Mixer 
Stefano De Nardis
Costumes Supervisor 
Stephanie Correa
Second Assistant Director 
Steve Begg
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Stuart Bullen
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Stuart Wilson
Sound Recordist 
Tamara Marini
Art Director 
Tarik Ben Ali
First Assistant Director 
Terence Madden
Second Assistant Director 
Thomas Newman
Composer (Music Score), Conductor 
Thomas Newman
Composer (Music Score), Conductor 
Widad Taha
Production Coordinator 
Willy Faso
Production Coordinator 
Yann Mari-Faget
Second Assistant Director 
Zaineb Bendoula
Hair Designer, Makeup 
Zaineb Bendoula
Hair Designer, Makeup 
Zak Alaoui
Line Producer 
Zave Jackson
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Zoey Tahir
Hair Designer