Solo: A Star Wars Story Movie Poster
  • Released
  • May 25, 2018
  • PG-13, 2 hr 15 min
  • Action/Adventure
  • Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • SEE IT IN

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Solo: A Star Wars Story near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Alden Ehrenreich
Han Solo 
Joonas Suotamo
Chewbacca 
Woody Harrelson
Beckett 
Emilia Clarke
Qi'ra 
Donald Glover
Lando Calrissian 
Thandie Newton
Val 
Phoebe Waller-Bridge
L3-37 
Paul Bettany
Dryden Vos 
Jon Favreau
Rio Durant 
Linda Hunt
Lady Proxima 
Ian Kenny
Rebolt 
John Tui
Korso 
Anna Francolini
Imperial Immigration Officer 
Andrew Woodall
Imperial Recruitment Officer 
Warwick Davis
Weazel 
Shaquille Ali-Yebuah
Imperial Mudtroopers 
Eben Figueiredo
Imperial Mudtrooper 
Aaron Heffernan
Imperial Mudtrooper 
Hal Fowler
Mimban Lieutenant 
Damian Farrell
Mimban Guard 
Charlotte Louise
Margo 
Sema-Tawi Smart
Chanteuse 
Clint Howard
Ralakili 
Dee Tails
Quay Tolsite 
Attila Vajda
Sagwa 
Anthony Daniels
Tak 
Kiran Shah
Karjj 
Fraser Kelly
Eager Scrumrat 
Lily Newmark
Lexi 
Jason Wong
Weapons Check Enforcer 
Alice Hewkin
Female Guest 
Samantha Colley
Ottilie 
Robert Morgan
Imperial Guest 
Miles Richardson
Regional Governor 
Sammy Hayman
Spaceport Father 
Rona Morison
Spaceport Father 
Dempsey Bovell
Imperial Clerk 
Joseph Charles
Savareen Air Traffic Controller 
Dave Chapman
Lead Performance 
Yelena Katysheva
Rio Durant Performance 
Harley Durst
Moloch Performance 
Andrew Jack
Moloch 

Crew

Ron Howard
Director 
"Nono" Cano Trujillo
Unit Production Manager 
Alastair Bullock
Supervising Art Director 
Alexander Baily
Art Director 
Alexander K. Lee
Supervising Animator 
Alisha VanderAhe
Production Coordinator 
Allison Shearmur
Producer 
Amanda Knight
Makeup Designer 
Andrew Eick
Line Producer 
Andrew T. Surry
Production Coordinator 
Annalisa Schmid
Production Coordinator 
Ashley Lamont
Art Director 
Bea Fluxa
Unit Production Manager 
Ben Dixon
Production Manager 
Bradford Young
Cinematographer 
Brian Milliken
Production Sound Mixer 
Catherine Heys
Hair Designer 
Celia Jepson
CG Supervisor 
Christophe Ammann
CG Supervisor 
Christopher Lentz
Supervising Animator 
Christopher Miller
Executive Producer 
Christopher Scarabosio
Re-Recording Mixer 
Daniel Lobl
CG Supervisor 
Danielle Stanners
Production Coordinator 
David Crossman
Costume Designer 
David E. Hall
Post Production Supervisor 
David Keadell
Second Assistant Director 
David Parker
Re-Recording Mixer 
Dominic Tuohy
Special Effects Coordinator 
Ella Chaitow
Production Coordinator 
Ellis Trespalacios
Production Coordinator 
Emma Dunleavy
Production Coordinator 
Fabiomassio Dell'Orco
Line Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Fabiomassio Dell'Orco
Line Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Gary Tomkins
Art Director 
George Lucas
Character(s) created by 
Glyn Dillon
Costume Designer 
Greg Kegel
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Industrial Light & Magic
Animator, Visual Effects 
Industrial Light & Magic
Animator, Visual Effects 
Jason McGatlin
Executive Producer 
Jeanne McCarthy
Casting 
Jessica Sharp
Line Producer 
Joey Coughlin
Second Assistant Director 
John Powell
Adaptation by, Composer (Music Score) 
John Powell
Adaptation by, Composer (Music Score) 
John Swartz
Co-producer 
Jon Kasdan
Screenwriter 
Jonathan Kasdan
Co-producer 
Julia Wilson
Makeup Supervisor 
Julian Foddy
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Kari-Lyn Gravel
Production Coordinator 
Karl Caffrey
Production Manager 
Kathleen Kennedy
Producer 
Katie Byles
Production Coordinator 
Katura Jensen
Post Production Coordinator 
Lawrence Kasdan
Executive Producer, Screenwriter 
Lawrence Kasdan
Executive Producer, Screenwriter 
Lee Sandales
Set Decorator 
Lisa Tomblin-Fitzpatrick
Hair Designer 
Lucas Ng
Production Coordinator 
Marco Valerio Pugini
Line Producer 
Mark Bakowski
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Mark Ginther
Stunts Coordinator 
Mark Harris
Post Production Supervisor 
Matt Shumway
Supervising Animator 
Matthew Wood
Supervising Sound Editor 
Michele Stanners
Production Coordinator 
Mike F. Hedayati
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Neil Lamont
Production Designer 
Nick Fulton
Production Manager 
Nicole Abellera
Casting 
Nigel Sumner
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Nihal Friedel
CG Supervisor 
Nina Gold
Casting 
Patrick Tubach
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Peter Dorme
Art Director 
Phil Lord
Executive Producer 
Pietro Scalia
Editor 
Richard Bain
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Rob Bredow
Co-producer, Visual Effects Supervisor 
Rob Bredow
Co-producer, Visual Effects Supervisor 
Roy Taylor
Stunts Coordinator 
Scott Bunce
Second Assistant Director 
Simon Emanuel
Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Simon Emanuel
Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Stella Papetti
Production Coordinator 
Stephanie Phira Siddique
Production Coordinator 
Steve Griffin
Stunts Coordinator 
Steven Johnson
Production Coordinator 
Stuart Wilson
Production Sound Mixer 
Susan Towner
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
Susan Towner
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
Thomas Whitehead
Art Director 
Tien Nguyen
Post Production Coordinator 
Tiffany Talmage
Production Coordinator 
Tim Nielsen
Re-Recording Mixer, Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Tim Nielsen
Re-Recording Mixer, Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Tim Nielsen
Re-Recording Mixer, Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Timmy Broderick
Producer 
Toby Hefferman
Associate Producer, First Assistant Director 
Toby Hefferman
Associate Producer, First Assistant Director 
Tom Edmondson
First Assistant Director 
Tom Weaving
Art Director 
Will Allegra
Co-producer