Rollerball (2002) Movie Poster
  • Released
  • 81 Fan Ratings

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Rollerball (2002) near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango Fanalert™

Sign up for a FanAlert and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Chris Klein
Jonathan Cross 
Jean Reno
Alexi Petrovich 
LL Cool J
Marcus Ridley 
Rebecca Romijn
Aurora 
Naveen Andrews
Sanjay 
Oleg Taktarov
Denekin 
David Hemblen
Serokin 
Paul Heyman
English Sports Announcer 
Janet Wright
Coach Olga 
Andrew Bryniarski
Halloran 
Kata Dobo
Katya 
Pink
Narrator/Dominatrix 
B.T.
 
Damir Andrei
Serbo-Croatian Sports Announcer 
Peter Blake
German Sports Announcer 
George Christy
Club VIP 
Simone-Elise Girard
Rabbit: Red Team #68 
Mischa Hausserman
Gold Coach, Additional Cinematography, Second Unit Director 
Stephen Park
Gold Team Thug 
Scott Taylor
Petrovich's Bodyguard 
Richard Zeman
Petrovich's Heavy 
Frank Ferrara
Assistant Gold Coach 
Eugene Lipinski
Kotlev, Yuri 
Michael Tadross
Starter, Production Assistant, Executive Producer 
Peter Von Berg
Chowler 
Susan Cannon
Club bartender 
Claudine Robitaille
Production assistant, Set Dresser 
Jamshied Sharifi
Keyboards 
Wang Luoyong
Chinese Sports Announcer 
Shaun Austin-Olsen
Forein Guest 
Alice Poon
Red Team #7 
Melissa R. Stubbs
Red Team #12 
Ivan Smith
Tahli 
Vitaliy Makarov
Komo 
Ismail Bashey
Indina Sports Announcer 
Angelo Pedari
Italian Sports Announcer 
Anatoly Zinoviev
Eitan Kramer 
Kevin Rushton
Tom Farr 
Lucia Rijker
Red Team #9 
Hassan Hakmoun
Vocals 
Slipknot
Themselves 
Guy Ale
Russian Sports Announcer 
Azam Ali
Vocals 
Dalila Alini
Club Galore Twin 
Ghiziane Alini
Club Galore Twin 
Tristan Avakian
Guitar 
Alice Benjamin
Russian Doctor 
Léopold Boisvert
Technician 
Jean Brassard
French Sports Announcer 
Kim Cannon
Club VIP 
Debbie-Ann Champagne
Cigarette Girl 
Ruth Chiang
Victor Callender 
Flint Tecumseh Eagle
Eskimo 
Oleg Ferdman
Miner 
Eugene Geylik
Chowler's Assistant 
George Ghali
Arabic Sports Announcer 
Lilly He
Journalist 
Yolanda Hughes-Heying
Red Team #28 
Toshihiro Ito
Japanese announcer 
Tom Karle
VIP Booth Judge 
John Kesler
Petrovich's Bodyguard 
Peter Kosaka
German Guest 
Zoran Krzisnik
Journalist 
Kes Kwansa
African Sports Announcer 
Richard Labelle
Petrovich's Bodyguard 
Isabelle Landreville
Stewardess 
Michelle Leblanc
Petrovich's Girlfriend 
Jay Mahin
Toba: Red Team #39 
Vsevolod Malamud
Journalist 
Shane McMahon
American Media Mongul 
Bruno Mourani
Arabic Man 
Paulino Nunes
Borges 
Richard Orlando
Patriarch 
Tony Palermo
Toll 
François Paquette
VIP 
Miyuki Sakamoto
Keyboards 
Ahmet Salihu
Hot dog vender 
Eddy Salim
 
Pedro Salvin
Spanish Sports Annoucer 
Slava Schoot
Russian Sports Announcer 
Barry Shurchin
Director 
Nick Sita
Italian VIP 
Florence Situ
Journalist 
Philippe Soucy
Ally 
Shawn Stewart
Mike Dopud 
Ola Sturik
Russian Translator 
Jitka Svecová
Technician 
Tsutomu Takeishi
Bass 
Amy Whitmore
Photographer 
Benjamin Wittman
Drums 
Paul Wu
U-Chow: Red team #16 
Tong Xinkang
Asian Director 
Zhi Xu
English Announcer's Assistant 
Norman Yap
Mandarin Translator 
Gabor Zsigovics
Herzen 

Crew

John McTiernan
Producer, Director 
Alex Gibson
Music Editor 
Alexandre Bernard
Second Second Assistant Director 
Allen Hartz
Foley Editor 
Amanda J. Scarano
Production Supervisor 
André Fiset
Construction Coordinator 
Andy Bradshaw
Stunts 
Attila Dory
Still Photographer 
Barbara Dunning
First Assistant Editor 
Beau St. Clair
Producer 
Ben Gauthier
Stunts 
Benjamin Beardwood
Dialogue Editor 
Billy Oliver
Stunts 
Bob Baron
ADR Mixer 
Bob Deschaine
ADR Mixer 
Bruce Tanis
Sound Effects Editor 
BT
Composer (Music Score) 
Cameron Watson
Dialogue Coach 
Carmen Flores de Tanis
Assistant Sound Editor 
Carolyn Field
Stunts 
Catherine Dawe
Location Manager 
Charles Roven
Producer 
Charles Zalben
First Assistant Director 
Christian Chabot
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 
Christopher Flick
Foley Editor 
Claude Serra
Executive Producer 
Claudine Robitaille
Production assistant, Set Dresser 
Conrad V. Brink
Special Effects Coordinator 
Cotton Mather
Stunts 
Dave C. McDonald
ADR Recordist 
Dave McKeown
Stunts 
Dave Van Zeyl
Stunts 
David Gaucher
Set Designer 
David Rigby
Stunts 
David Sosalla
Visual Effects Supervisor 
David Stanke
Assistant Sound Editor 
Denise Horta
ADR Editor 
Dennis Bradford
Production Designer 
Derek Khan
Costume/Wardrobe 
Digital.Art.Media
Visual Effects 
Duncan McLeod
Stunts 
Dwayne McLean
Stunts 
Eric A. Norris
Sound Effects Editor 
Eric Bryson
Stunts 
Eric Goulet
Stunts 
Eric Serra
Composer (Music Score) 
Etienne Ricard
Set Dresser 
Fran Cooper
Makeup 
France Raymond
Stunts 
Francois Gauthier
Stunts 
Gary A. Hecker
Foley Artist 
Gary Lewis
Dialogue Editor 
Gaston Howard
Stunts 
Gilbert Larose, Jr.
Stunts 
Guy Bissonnette
Key Grip 
Heidi Cooke
Stunts 
Helen Veronica Jarvis
Art Director 
Hillary Schwartz
Second Assistant Director 
Hilton Rosemarin
Set Designer 
Howard A. Anderson III
Cinematographer 
Isabelle Bouchard
Stunts 
Jamie Jones
Stunts Coordinator 
Jason Cavalier
Stunts 
Jason W. Jennings
Sound Effects Editor 
Jay Lavalley
Stunts 
Jean Frenette
Stunts 
Jean Gagnon
Stunts 
Jim Lytle
Stunts 
Jocelyn Clarke
Stunts 
Joe Gareri
Executive Producer 
Joel Moss
Recording 
John E. Sullivan
Visual Effects Supervisor, Second Unit Director Of Photography 
John E. Sullivan
Visual Effects Supervisor, Second Unit Director Of Photography 
John McTiernan
Producer, Director 
John Pogue
Screenwriter 
John Stoneham Jr.
Stunts 
John Walsh
Stunts 
John Wright
Editor 
Johnny Goar
Stunts 
Jonah Loop
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Jonathan Bergeron
Stunts 
Julian Wall
First Assistant Director 
Julianne Jordan
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Justin Moritt
Unit Production Manager 
Karrieann Heisner
Makeup Special Effects 
Kate Harrington
Costume Designer 
Kelly Jones
Stunts 
Kenneth Gagné
Set Dresser 
Kenneth Johnson
Sound Effects Editor 
Kristen Leigh Branan
Executive Producer 
Larry Ferguson
Screenwriter 
Laura Z. Wasserman
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Laurent Ben-Mimoun
Matte Artist 
Layton Morison
Stunts 
Linda Gordon
Hair Styles 
Louis Marion
Production Sound, Sound/Sound Designer 
Louis Marion
Production Sound, Sound/Sound Designer 
Luc Marineau
Chief Lighting Technician 
Lucie Lessard
Makeup 
Marie-Elaine Bailly
Production Coordinator 
Marie-France Taillon
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 
Marie-Sol Harding
Stunts 
Marty Kudelka
Choreography 
Mary Ann Stevens
Stunts 
Mary-Ann Message
Stunts 
Maryse Lesage
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Mathieu Ledoux
Stunts 
Matt Birman
Stunts 
Matthew Dettmann
Foley Artist 
Matthieu Tessier
Hair Styles 
Mélanie Desmarais
Production Assistant 
Michael Minkler
Re-Recording Mixer 
Michael Scherer
Stunts 
Michael Tadross
Starter, Production Assistant, Executive Producer 
Michael Tadross
Starter, Production Assistant, Executive Producer 
Michel Charron
Sound Recordist 
Mike Chute
Stunts 
Minor Mustain
Stunts 
Mischa Hausserman
Gold Coach, Additional Cinematography, Second Unit Director 
Mischa Hausserman
Gold Coach, Additional Cinematography, Second Unit Director 
Mitchell S. Drain
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Myron Nettinga
Re-Recording Mixer 
Norman Bernard
Boom Operator 
Norman Garwood
Production Designer 
Orson Rheinfurth
Camera Operator 
Pacific Title & Art Studio
Visual Effects 
Panoploy
Visual Effects 
Panopoly
Visual Effects 
Pat McCorkle
Casting 
Patrice Iva
Hair Styles 
Patricia Robin
Script Supervisor 
Patrick Mark
Stunts 
Paul D. Kelly
Assistant Art Director 
Paul Rutledge
Stunts 
Peggy Nicholson
Key Hairstylist 
Peter Zinda
Sound Effects Editor 
Pierre Couture
Visual Effects Producer 
Pixel Magic
Visual Effects 
Rachel Aberly
Unit Publicist 
Raymond Larose
Set Designer 
Raymond McIntyre Jr.
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Reece Jamal Hay
Assistant Location Manager 
Reese James Spensley
Costume Designer 
René Guillard
Chief Lighting Technician 
Rick Canelli
ADR Recordist 
Rick Parker
Stunts 
Rickley W. Dumm
Assistant Sound Editor 
RIOT Pictures
Visual Effects 
Rodney Montague
Visual Effects Producer 
Roy Seeger
Assistant Sound Editor 
Sam Bokobza
First Assistant Accountant 
Sarah Spearing
Casting 
Scott A. Hecker
Supervising Sound Editor 
Sébastien Robert
Stunts 
Serge Doré
Key Grip 
Serge Maheu
Stunts 
Stacey Sharpless
Stunts 
Stéphane Julien
Stunts 
Stéphane Lefebvre
Stunts 
Steve Beasse
First Assistant Camera 
Steve Mason
Cinematographer 
Tami Treadwell
ADR Recordist 
Teresa Estinosa
Choreography 
Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Mixer 
Thomas Lee Keller
Assistant Costume Designer 
William Harrison
Screenwriter, From Screenplay by, Short Story Author 
William Harrison
Screenwriter, From Screenplay by, Short Story Author 
William Harrison
Screenwriter, From Screenplay by, Short Story Author 
Yvan Bourdage
Steadicam Operator 
Yves Langlois
Stunts 

Provided by Rovi