RoboCop (2014) Movie Poster
  • Released
  • February 12, 2014
  • PG-13, 1 hr 48 min
  • Action/Adventure
  • Drama
  • 5,182 Fan Ratings

    SEE IT IN

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing RoboCop (2014) near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango Fanalert™

Sign up for a FanAlert and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Joel Kinnaman
Alex Murphy / Robocop 
Gary Oldman
Norton 
Samuel L. Jackson
Pat Novak 
Abbie Cornish
Clara Murphy 
Michael Keaton
Raymond Sellars 
Marianne Jean-Baptiste
Chief Karen Dean 
Jay Baruchel
Tom Pope 
Michael Kenneth Williams
Jack Lewis 
Jackie Earle Haley
Rick Mattox 
Aimee Garcia
Jae Kim 
Jennifer Ehle
Liz Kline 
Douglas Urbanski
Mayor Durant 
John Paul Ruttan
David Murphy 
Patrick Garrow
Antoine Vallon 
K.C. Collins
Andre Daniels 
Daniel Kash
John Lake 
Zach Grenier
Senator Hubert Dreyfus 
Maura Grierson
Kelly 
Stewart Arnott
Senate House Leader 
Matt Cooke
General Monroe 
Steve Cumyn
Ohio Senator 
Noorin Gulamgaus
Navid 
Marjan Neshat
Sayeh 
Meysam Motazedi
Arash 
Khaliya Hosein
Iranian Child 
Savana Hosein
Iranian Child 
Philip Akin
Dr. Alan 
Paul Haywood
Man in White Coat 
Raffi Altounian
Man with Prosthetics Playing Guitar 
Kelvin Wheeler
Old Sergeant 
Alex Mallari Jr.
Young Lieutenant 
Dwayne McLean
Thomas King 
Tattiawna Jones
Mayor's Assistant 
Wayne Downer
Marcus 
Robert Thomas
John Biggs 
Jordan Johnson-Hinds
Jerry White 
Ian Peters
Jerry's Gang 
Ricardo Betancourt
Jerry's Gang 
Evan Stern
Walter Karrel 
Ish Morris
Armed Sentry at Decrepit House 
Ambrose Wong
Parts Room Technician 
Mark McKay
Detroit Lab Technician 
Aurora Browne
Female Cop 
Rory O'Shea
Cop at Armoury 
Shondra Kayd
Uniformed Cop Inside Station 
Stacey Unsworth
Uniformed Cop Outside Station 
Jeana Lowes
Cop Who Greet Murphy 
Kanu Giddings
Cop Who Greet Murphy 
Tamara Almeida
Cop Who Greet Murphy 
Shane Invervary
Cop Who Greet Murphy 
Paul Sun-Hyung Lee
Omnicorp Technician 
Thomas Mitchell
Omnicorp Technician 
Ian Butcher
Head of Omnicorp Security 
Rocky Anderson
Lead Omnicorp Security Agent 
Dalias Blake
Omnicorp Security Agent 
Barry Nerling
Omnicorp Exterior Security 
Dean Redman
Omnicorp Exterior Security 
Demord Dann
Omnicorp Security 
Darcy Hinds
Omnicorp Security 
Sean Francis
Omnicorp Security Guard 
Steven Wright
Pilot 
Kirby Morrow
Co-Pilot 
David Harcourt
PCP Man 
Kevin Hare
Rapist 
Carlyn Burchell
Rape Victim 
Markus Parillo
Sweet Man 
Jessica Booker
Sweet Man's Mom 
Joe Merritt
Pedestrian 
Raiden Eastman
Hostage Child 
Aaliya Cinello
Little Girl 
Megan Hoople
Teacher 
Prince Massey
Homeless Man 

Crew

José Padilha
Director 
Aaron Weintraub
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Adnan Ahmed
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Alex Yoon
Animator 
Alexandra Vaillancourt
Production Coordinator 
Alfonso Sicilia
Animator 
Allan Magled
Visual Effects Producer 
Ana Lozano
Department Head Makeup 
Andrew M. Robinson
First Assistant Director 
April Ferry
Costume Designer 
Ben Marks
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Bill Carraro
Executive Producer 
Bob Hall
Special Effects Coordinator 
Brad Share
Animator 
Brad Silby
Animator 
Brandt Gordon
Supervising Art Director 
Brett Dowler
Visual Effects Producer 
Brett Margules
Animator 
Bruce Woloshyn
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Bryon Caldwell
Animator 
Cal Loucks
Set Decorator 
Carey Keeney
Visual Effects Producer 
Carol Lavallee
Set Decorator 
Carol Wong
Executive Producer 
Caroline Garrett
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Chad Belair
Second Assistant Director 
Chris Johnston
Animator 
Clay Pinney
Special Effects Coordinator 
Cliona Furey
Department Head Hair 
Cori Burchell
Costumes Supervisor 
Courtney Vanderslice-Law
Visual Effects Executive Producer 
Craig Calvert
CG Supervisor 
Dadrian Flavors
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Daniel Gerhardt
Animator 
Daniel Hegeman
Sound Effects Editor 
Daniel Onassis
Animator 
Daniel Rezende
Editor 
David E. Scott
Art Director 
Dean Wright
Visual Effects Producer 
Dennis Berardi
Visual Effects Executive Producer 
Diane Kerbel
Casting 
Dino R. Dimuro
Sound Effects Editor 
Eamonn Butler
Supervising Animator 
Ed Anders
Stunts Coordinator 
Ed Neumeier
Screenwriter 
Elena Bovetti
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Emma Ewing
Animator 
Eric Newman
Producer 
Evan Jackson
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Gavin J. Behrman
Production Supervisor 
Gayle Busby
Visual Effects Producer 
George Marshall Ruge
Stunts Coordinator 
Gianmichele Mariani
Animator 
Glen Gauthier
Sound Mixer 
Graham Martin
Production Coordinator 
Grant Lucibello
Second Assistant Director 
Greg P. Russell
Re-Recording Mixer 
Hannah Lewis
Production Coordinator 
Helene Becourt
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Holger Voss
CG Supervisor 
Iris Frisch
Production Coordinator 
Isaac Park
Animator 
Isabel DeBiasio
Costumes Supervisor 
Jane Ellis
Visual Effects Producer 
Jasper Parker
Animator 
Jeiko Soh
Animator 
Joe Wolkosky
Set Designer 
Joel J. Kramer
Stunts Coordinator 
Joel Whist
Special Effects Coordinator 
John Burke
Set Designer 
John J. Thomson
Sound Mixer 
John S. Bartley
Cinematographer 
Jon Noorlander
CG Supervisor 
Joshua Zetumer
Screenwriter 
Karen Baker Landers
Supervising Sound Editor 
Karl Erlandsen
Animator 
Kelly Knauff
Production Manager 
Krista Allain
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Lara Lom
Production Coordinator 
Leslie Kavanagh
Costumes Supervisor 
Linda Dowds
Department Head Makeup 
Lisa Rodgers
Post Production Supervisor 
Lori Waters
Post Production Supervisor 
Louise Hutchinson
Visual Effects Producer 
Lula Carvalho
Cinematographer 
Lyn Lucibello-Brancatella
Line Producer 
Marc Abraham
Producer 
Marco Campobasso
Animator 
Mariano Mendiburu
Animator 
Maribeth Knezev
Department Head Makeup 
Marie-Claude Harnois
Production Coordinator 
Mark Bunting
First Assistant Director 
Martin Lapp
Animator 
Martin Whist
Production Designer 
Method Studios
Visual Effects 
Michael Barton
Set Designer 
Michael Elder
Animator 
Michael Miner
Screenwriter 
Miles Southan
Animator 
Morgan Beggs
First Assistant Director 
Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects 
Natalie Broomhall
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Nick Schenk
Screenwriter 
Nicolas Seck
Animator 
Nordin Rahhali
Visual Effects Supervisor 
P. Whitney Gearin
Visual Effects Producer 
Patrick Banister
Art Director 
Patrick Loungway
Cinematographer 
Patrick Ramsay
Sound Mixer 
Paul Lee
Animator 
Pedro Bromfman
Composer (Music Score) 
Pep L. Llado
Animator 
Peter Clayton
Animator 
Peter McNulty
Editor 
Ray Freedman
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Richard Clarke
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Rick Forsayeth
Stunts Coordinator 
Rocco Larizza
Special Effects Supervisor 
Roger Birnbaum
Executive Producer 
Ruth Huddleston
Sound Mixer 
Sabine Graham
Production Coordinator 
Sabrina Gagnon
Production Coordinator 
Sarah Barber
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Sarah Coatts
Visual Effects Producer 
Sarah Swick
Visual Effects Producer 
Scott Millan
Re-Recording Mixer 
Sean Osmack
Second Assistant Director 
Simon Stanley-Clamp
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Simon Thistlethwaite
Animator 
Steve Grover
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Thomas Dupont
Stunts Coordinator 
Todd Masters
Makeup Special Effects 
Tom O'Flaherty
Animator 
Tom Stern
Cinematographer 
Valerie Halverson
Costumes Supervisor 
Vincent Sullivan
Department Head Hair 
Vivien Hulbert
Production Coordinator 
Warwick Hewett
Visual Effects Producer 
Wayland Vida
Animator 

Provided by Rovi