Resident Evil: Apocalypse Movie Poster
  • Released
  • September 10, 2004
  • R, 1 hr 33 min
  • Action/Adventure

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Resident Evil: Apocalypse near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Milla Jovovich
Alice 
Sienna Guillory
Jill Valentine 
Oded Fehr
Carlos Olivera 
Thomas Kretschmann
Major Cain 
Sophie Vavasseur
Angie Ashford 
Razaaq Adoti
Sgt. Peyton Wells 
Jared Harris
Dr. Charles Ashford 
Mike Epps
L.J. 
Sandrine Holt
Terri Morales 
Matthew Taylor
Nemesis 
Eric Mabius
Matt Addison 
Zack Ward
Nicholai Sokolov 
Geny Walters
Mrs. Priest 
Iain Glen
Dr. Isaacs 
Dave Nichols
Captain Henderson 
Stefan Hayes
Yuri Loginova 
Geoffrey Pounsett
Mackenzie 
Shaun Austin-Olsen
Priest 
Megan Fahlenbock
Marla Mapes 
Robert Morelli
Director 
Aaron Abrams
Assistant 
Chris Benson
Lance Halloran 
Martin Martinuzzi
Overworked Detective 
Brad Borbridge
Overworked Sergeant 
Frank Chiesurin
Sniper 
Ron Benjamin
Bum 
Kevin Hare
Home Owner, Scientist 
Kevin Hare
Home Owner, Scientist 
Heather Dick
Older Woman 
Alex Courey
Suit #1 
John Detoro
Suit #2 
Billy Khoury
Suit #3 
Sava Drayton
Suit #4 
Nicole Ann St. Hill
Undead Gaudy Hooker 
Ricardo Betancourt
Burly Cop #1 
Ted Ludzik
Burly Cop #2 
Michelle Latimer
Tech #1 
Catherine Burdon
Tech #2 
Rebecca Sims
Undead Little Girl 
Christopher Weedon
Undead Little Boy #1 
Billy Parrott
Security Guard 
Derek Asland
Featured Graveyard Undead 1 
Richard Harte
Featured Graveyard Undead 2, Featured Rooftop Undead #2 
Simone-Elise Girard
Chopper Pilot #1 
Dean Copkov
Chopper Pilot #2 
Jeff White
Chopper Pilot #4 
Tim Burd
Refugee #1 
Natalie Charles
Refugee #2 
Pierre Henry
Screaming Soldier, First Assistant Director 
Jim Codrington
Lieutenant 
Deborah Valente
Tech 
Kelly Fiddick
Reflection Undead 
Malcolm Xerxes
Featured City Hall Undead #1 
Michy Gustavia
Featured City Hall Undead #2 
Shane Mackinnon
Featured City Hall Undead #3 
Ed Fielding
Featured City Hall Undead #4 
Stephen Paul Hart
Featured City Hall Undead #5 
Sandi Stahlbrand
Reporter #1 
Chris Marren
Guard 
Tom Gerhardt
Zombie Dad 
Amber Marshall
Daughter 
Venice Grant
Undead Stripper #1 
Ana Danilina
Undead Stripper #2 
Ingrid Johansson
Featured IV Woman Undead 
Jeffrey Weedon
Undead Little Boy #2 
Melanie Tonello
Featured Undead Kid #1 
Annabel Chu
Featured Undead Kid #2 
Joey Jefferson
Featured Undead Kid #3 
Heather Braaten
Featured Rooftop Undead #1 
Richard Harte
Featured Graveyard Undead 2, Featured Rooftop Undead #2 
Joey Beck
Featured Rooftop Undead #3 
Eric Morgan
Featured Undead City Walker #1 
Gene Pyrz
Featured Undead City Walker #2 
Torquil Colbo
Featured Undead City Walker #3 
Joanna Moore
Featured Undead City Walker #4 
Peter C. Wylde
Featured Undead City Walker #5 
Garry Geddes
Featured Undead City Walker #6 
Dionne Renee
Featured Undead City Walker #7 
Janessa Crimi
Featured Undead Kid #4 
Dan Ellery
Featured "Surplus" Undead #1 
Sharon Moore
Featured "Surplus" Undead #2 
Derek Aasland
Featured "Surplus" Undead #3, Cinematographer 
Jo Chim
Network Anchor #1 
Bobby Prochaska
Network Anchor #2 
Jazz Mann
Reporter #2 
Larissa Gomes
Reporter #3 
Gregory White
Lab Technician 
Roman Podhora
Leader Umbrella Guard 
Brian King
Umbrella Gate Guard 
Rob Hall
Featured School Undead 
Matt Addison
Flashbacks From Resident Evil 

Crew

Alexander Witt
Director 
Alison O'Brien
Visual Effects Producer 
Bernd Eichinger
Executive Producer 
C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Digital Effects 
Chris Bond
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Christian Sebaldt
Cinematographer 
Craig Henighan
Supervising Sound Editor 
David Lee
Sound/Sound Designer 
Dean Humphreys
Sound/Sound Designer 
Dennis Berardi
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Derek Aasland
Featured "Surplus" Undead #3, Cinematographer 
Derek Rogers
Cinematographer 
Don Carmody
Producer 
Eddie Hamilton
Editor 
Frantic Films
Visual Effects 
Jeff Danna
Composer (Music Score) 
Jeremy Bolt
Producer 
Jill Purdy
Sound Editor 
Marie Louise Nardella
Key Make-up 
Mary E. McLeod
Costume Designer 
Mr. X
Visual Effects 
Mr. X Inc.
Digital Effects 
Nathan Robitaille
Sound Editor 
Nemesis
Visual Effects 
Nigel Churcher
Art Director 
Paul Denham Austerberry
Production Designer 
Paul Jones Effects Studio
Makeup Special Effects 
Paul W.S. Anderson
Producer, Screenwriter 
Paul W.S. Anderson
Producer, Screenwriter 
Pierre Henry
Screaming Soldier, First Assistant Director 
Robert Kulzer
Executive Producer 
Samuel Hadida
Executive Producer 
Sharon B. Moore
Cinematographer 
Spiro Razatos
Second Unit Director 
Stephen Barden
Sound Editor 
Steve Baine
Sound Editor 
Steve Lucescu
Stunts Coordinator 
Tina Gerussi
Casting 
Todd Beckett
Sound/Sound Designer 
Tony Lewis
Sound/Sound Designer 
Victor Hadida
Executive Producer