Reservation Road Movie Poster
  • Released
  • October 19, 2007
  • R, 1 hr 42 min
  • Drama
  • Suspense/Thriller
  • 88 Fan Ratings

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Reservation Road near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango Fanalert™

Sign up for a FanAlert and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Joaquin Phoenix
Ethan Learner 
Mark Ruffalo
Dwight Arno 
Jennifer Connelly
Grace Learner 
Mira Sorvino
Ruth Wheldon 
Elle Fanning
Emma Learner 
Sean Curley
Josh Learner 
Samuel Ryan Finn
Cello Player 
Eddie Alderson
Lucas Arno 
Susan Powell
Elegant Parent 
Cordell Clyde
Jimmy McBride 
Antoni Corone
Sergeant Burke 
Kevin Herbst
Driving Trooper 
Gary Kohn
Norris Wheldon 
John Slattery
Steve 
Nora Ferrari
Nora 
Linda Dano
Grandmother 
John Rothman
Minister 
Geisha Otero
Blanca 
Brett Haley
Brett, Assistant to the Director 
Sinead Daly
American Girl 
Armin Amiri
Rashid 
Jonathan Tchaikovsky
Jock 
Lee Goffin-Bonenfant
Student 
Americk Lewis
African American Student 
Danny Johnson
Investigating Trooper 
Bill Camp
Desk Trooper 
Stephanie Weyman
Cheryl 
Raum-Aron
Gerry 
Debra Robinson
Parent 
Michael Anzalone
Dwight's Neighbor 
David Anzuelo
Raul 
Julian Rebolledo
News Announcer 
Peter Pamela Rose
News Announcer 
Kathryn Markey
News Announcer 
Ross Klavan
News Announcer 

Crew

Terry George
Director, Screenwriter 
A. Kitman Ho
Second Unit Director, Producer 
A. Kitman Ho
Second Unit Director, Producer 
Alexis VanKersen Li
Second Assistant Camera 
Alfredo Viteri
Boom Operator 
Amanda Mackey
Casting 
Andrew J. Gilbert
Craft Service/Catering 
Anthony Molinari
Stunts 
Antony Langdon
Personal Assistant 
Arturo S. Sosa
First Assistant Editor 
Ben Schaeffer
Set Production Assistant 
Brent Poleski
Dolly Grip 
Brett Haley
Brett, Assistant to the Director 
Bruce Winant
Additional ADR Recording 
Bryan Farrell Wilson
Stunts 
Budd Carr
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Catherine George
Costume Designer 
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond
Casting 
Chris Henry
Electrician 
Christie Moreau
Additional ADR Recording 
Christopher DeAngelis
Second Unit Second Assistant Director 
Christopher Koch
Grip 
Chryss Hionis
Set Decorator 
Connor Driscoll
Production Assistant 
Constantine Limberis
Camera Loader 
Craig DiBona
Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Danny Sariano
Second Assistant Camera 
David Crommett
Additional ADR Recording 
Dean M Leavitt
Executive Producer 
Deborah Greene
Assistant Set Decorator 
Deborah Wallach
ADR Editor 
Derek Murphy
Best Boy Electric 
Eddie Micallef
Second Assistant Director, Stunts 
Eddie Micallef
Second Assistant Director, Stunts 
Ellen Athena Catsikeas
Assistant Location Manager 
Eric M. Metzger
Assistant Properties 
Eric W. Henriquez
First Assistant Director 
Erica Fishman
Set Production Assistant 
Ernie Malik
Unit Publicist 
Fallon Brooking
Additional ADR Recording 
Ford Wheeler
Production Designer 
Fred Cohen
Electrician 
George A. Lara
Foley Mixer 
George Aquilar
Stunts Coordinator 
Gina Resnick
Executive Producer 
Glen Engels
Best Boy Grip 
Glen Trotiner
First Assistant Director 
Harrison Bohrman
Production Accountant 
Holly Rymon
Production Coordinator 
Isabella Palmieri
Additional ADR Recording 
Jac Rubenstein
Dialogue Editor 
Jacqueline Payne
Key Hairstylist 
James Crispino
Production Assistant 
James Shearman
Conductor 
Janette C. Cosby
Second Assistant Accountant 
Jeffrey Rollins
Properties Master 
Jennifer Lilly
First Assistant Editor 
Jennifer Madeloff
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Jerry Decarlo
Department Head Hair 
Jessica Lichtner
Script Supervisor 
Jim Belletier
Second Unit Camera 
Jocelyn E. Thomas
Casting Associate 
John Burnham Schwartz
Screenwriter, Book Author 
John Burnham Schwartz
Screenwriter, Book Author 
John Cenatiempo
Stunts 
John Lindley
Cinematographer 
John Marcotte
Grip 
Jonathan Hova
Additional ADR Recording 
Joseph S. DeBeasi
Music Editor 
Joseph Sciretta
Gaffer 
Kate Bulpitt
Casting Associate 
Kate Quinlan
Key Costumer 
Kelley Cribben
Post Production Supervisor 
Kevin Holland
Additional ADR Recording 
Kim Jennings
Art Director 
Lewis Goldstein
Sound Effects Editor 
Lori Hicks
Department Head Makeup 
Lori Johnson
Unit Production Manager 
Macall Polay
Still Photographer 
Manuel Agusto Lopez
Electrician 
Mark Freund
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Mark Isham
Composer (Music Score) 
Mark Stetz
Generator Operator 
Marko A. Costanzo
Foley Artist 
Matt Grimm
Producer's Assistant 
Monica Estrada
Set Production Assistant 
Naomi Geraghty
Editor 
Nick Wechsler
Producer 
Nora Felder
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Paul Marini
Stunts 
Paul Urmson
Supervising Sound Editor 
Peter Epstein
Stunts 
Pierson Silver
Second Assistant Camera 
Ray Fisher
Leadman 
Rebecca Hofherr
Assistant Costume Designer 
Richard Guinness
Key Grip 
Richard Tenewitz
Construction Coordinator 
Rick Chefalas
First Assistant Sound Editor 
Rico Alston
Video Playback 
Robert Zorella
Art Department Coordinator 
Rose Stockton
Additional ADR Recording 
Sam Stone
Additional ADR Recording 
Sandra Linn Koepper
Key Make-up 
Sarah "Tha Boots" Manowitz
Set Production Assistant 
Shayna Shaskin
Additional ADR Recording 
Shelly Goldhar
Graphic Design 
Sondra James
ADR Voice Casting 
Spike McClure
Additional ADR Recording 
Stephen Consentino
Steadicam Operator 
Stephen Pope
Stunts Coordinator 
Steve Guilbaud
Production Accountant 
Steven Visscher
Foley Supervisor 
Taylor Black
Production Secretary 
Terry George
Director, Screenwriter 
Thomas J. Whelan
Location Manager 
Tom Fleischman
Re-Recording Mixer 
Wesley Battle
Grip 
Wyatt Sprague
Sound Effects Editor 
Xan Valan
Second Assistant Director 
Zach Wolf
Set Production Assistant 

Provided by Rovi