Primeval Movie Poster
  • January 12, 2007
  • R, 1 hr 34 min
  • Action/Adventure
  • Horror

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Primeval near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Dominic Purcell
Tim Manfrey 
Brooke Langton
Aviva Masters 
Orlando Jones
Steven Johnson 
Jürgen Prochnow
Jacob Krieg 
Gideon Emery
Mathew Collins 
Gabriel Malema
Jojo 
Linda Mpondo
Gold Tooth 
Lehlohonolo Makoko
Beanpole 
Dumisani Mbebe
Harry 
Eddy "Big Eddy" Bekombo
Ato 
Chris April
Captain 
Ernest Ddlovu
Shaman 
Ernest Ndlovu
Shaman 
Erica Wessels
Dr. Cathy Andrews 
Vivian Moodley
Indian UN Officer 
Lika Van Den Bergh
Rachel 
Andrew Whaley
Senator Porter 
Patrick Lyster
Roger Sharpe 
Jacqui Pickering
BBC Newscaster 
Kevin Otto
UBN Newscaster, Dialect Coach 
Sonia Mbele
Ona 
Mathias Tabotmbi
Villager 
Kgmotoso Motlosi
Shaman's Son 
Thandi Nugbani
Shaman's Wife 
Michael Mabizela
Labourer 
Thomas Kariuki
Fisherman, Dialect Coach 
Azeez Danmola
Fisherman 
Pamphile Nicaye
Brundie Drummers 
Emmanuel Nkeshiman
Brundie Drummers 
Pierre Calver Nsabimana
Brundie Drummers 
Henry Jeane
Brundie Drummers 

Crew

Michael Katleman
Director 
"Jacob" Motsiri Mafolo
Grip 
Ahren Thomas
Compositor 
Alaan Matingou
ADR Loop Group 
Alastair Rae
Camera Operator 
Alexandre Cancado
Compositor 
Alfred Manzini
Electrician 
Alfred Matiwane
Musical Performer 
Allison Tucker
Art Department Coordinator 
Andrew "Bob" Hazell
Boom Operator 
Andrew Elliott
Second Unit Camera 
Andrew Mark Lennard
Camera Operator 
Andrew Orlando
Properties Master 
Angela Phillips
Unit Production Manager 
Angeline Boshoff
Second Unit Makeup 
Anneli Muller
Dialect Coach 
Arthur Qumza
Musical Performer 
Artin Matousian
Technical Director 
Aryn Guiney
Second Second Assistant Director 
Aziz Middelkoop
Carpenter 
Becky Sullivan
ADR Editor 
Benedicte Roumega
Casting 
Benjamin A. Onyango Ochieng
ADR Loop Group 
Benson Dubazana
Driver, Production Assistant 
Benson Dubazana
Driver, Production Assistant 
Bethwell Myikana
Musical Performer 
Betsy Comstock
Post Production Assistant 
Bheki Mathole Mncube
Swing Gang 
Billi Bruins
First Assistant Accountant 
Bob Minshall
Compositor 
Brent Webb
Electrician 
Brice Koeller
Musical Performer 
Bridget Hoffman
ADR Loop Group 
Brina Wohciechowski
Personal Assistant 
Burke Roane
Supervising Animator 
Caitlin McKenna
Voice Casting 
Charles Kolander
Dialogue Editor 
Charles Ramaselele
Electrician 
Charmaine Bell
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Chris Bradley
Animator 
Chris Jargo
ADR Editor 
Chris Lomax
Aerial Photography 
Chris Marino
Assistant Editor 
Chris Sidor
Foley Mixer 
Christa Schamberger
Casting 
Christo Van Schalkwyk
Set Production Assistant 
Cliff Gordon
Properties Coordinator 
Clinton Coombe-Heath
Best Boy Grip 
Clinton Gordon
Transportation Coordinator 
Colin Drummer
Carpenter 
Dale Rodkin
Camera Operator 
Dan Hegeman
Sound Effects Editor 
Dan Levitan
Compositor 
Daniel Bhengu
Carpenter 
Daniel Lopez
Supervising Animator 
Daniel S. Irwin
Dialogue Editor 
Daniel Wilson
ADR Loop Group 
Daryl Andrews
Stunts 
David Cowgill
ADR Loop Group 
David Fedele
Animator 
David Hochstadter
Rotoscope Artist 
David Louw
Transportation Captain 
David Stanke
First Assistant Sound Editor 
David Wicht
Associate Producer 
Deon Du Preez
Location Manager 
Diana Nkata
Production Secretary 
Diane Marshall
Foley Artist 
Dianna Cilliers
Costume Designer 
Dianne Magambo
ADR Loop Group 
Dizu Plaatjies Madosini
Musical Performer 
Don Givens
Foley Mixer 
Donna Lynn Leavy
ADR Loop Group 
Donovan Roberts-Baxter
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Doug Hardy
Special Effects Foreman 
Doug Spilatro
Compositor 
Edward J. Pei
Cinematographer 
Emmanuel Ndumbe
Swing Gang 
Emmanuel Sru
Swing Gang 
Eric Dunywa
Musical Performer 
Eric Lolo
Grip 
Eric Sherman
Personal Assistant 
Eric Williams
Generator Operator 
Erica Van Der Raad
First Assistant Accountant 
Fatima Phillips
First Assistant Accountant 
Ferdi Burger
Second Assistant Director 
Fluer Van Eeden
Stunts 
Fred Du Preez
Art Director 
Fred Stahly
Dialogue Editor 
Fru Emmanuel Tangi
Swing Gang 
Gabriel Wrye
Cinematographer, Editor 
Gabriel Wrye
Cinematographer, Editor 
Garin Van Munster
Head Animal Trainer 
Gary McKerr
Electrician 
Gasant Daniels
Carpenter 
Gavin Coppenhill
Musical Performer 
Gavin Polone
Producer 
Gerhald Qumza
Musical Performer 
Gert Uys
Pilot 
Ginger Geary
Foley Artist 
Glenn Morris
Visual Effects Producer 
Graeme Wepener
Special Effects Technician 
Graham Holts
Generator Operator 
Grant Hulley
Stunts Coordinator 
Greg Babanell
Foley Artist 
Greg Cameron
Key Grip 
Gregory Nicotero
Makeup Special Effects 
Guy Hodgen
First Assistant Camera 
Hans Kuhle
Camera Operator, Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Hans Kuhle
Camera Operator, Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Hector Gika
Sound Effects Editor 
Hiroyuki Okubo
Technical Director 
Howard Berger
Makeup Special Effects 
Ian Hoboshe
Musical Performer 
Isaias Bokomo
Stunts 
Ishmail Towfie
Carpenter 
J. Van Eeden
Set Medic/First Aid 
Jack Karuletwa
ADR Loop Group 
Jacques Croeser
Carpenter 
Jacques Strick
Assistant Properties, Driver 
Jacques Strick
Assistant Properties, Driver 
Jame Fortuno-Lavin
Compositor 
James Bailey
Foley Artist 
James Howe
Foley Mixer 
James Moriana
Foley Artist 
James Stewart
Dolly Grip 
Jamie Tarses
Executive Producer 
Jamira Bryant
Post Production Assistant 
Janine Wessels
Transportation Coordinator 
Jared Simeth
Model Effects 
Jason Donnelly
Animator 
Jason Fotter
Lead Compositor 
Jason Venter
Grip 
Jason Yanofsky
Compositor 
Jeff Gunn
Foley Artist 
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Foley Artist 
Jennifer Cram
Casting Assistant 
Jesse Dodd
Foley Mixer 
Jezile Winston
Grip 
Jim Leonard
Mold Department 
Joanne Frost
First Assistant Accountant 
Joe Alblas
Still Photographer 
Joe Sebella
Foley Artist 
Joey Sila
Compositor 
John Brancato
Screenwriter 
John Frizzell
Composer (Music Score) 
John Gaskin
Production Accountant 
John Hazzard
Animator 
John Papsidera
Casting 
John Rogers
Unit Production Manager 
John Smith
Special Effects Technician 
John Vassallo
Animator 
Johnny Breedt
Production Designer 
Johnny Tembo
Swing Gang 
Johnny Wilson
Compositor 
Jon Mete
ADR Editor 
Jonathan Nichols
ADR Loop Group 
Jonothan Nivison
Electrician 
Joseph Zaki
Compositor 
Joshua Qumza
Musical Performer 
Juanette Van Der Merwe
Hair Styles 
Judy Oseransky
Properties Coordinator 
June Christopher
ADR Loop Group 
Justin Brokensha
First Assistant Camera 
Justin Fouche
Underwater Photography 
Keith Johnston
Key Grip 
Keith Smith
Best Boy Grip 
Kelly Oxford
Dialogue Editor 
Keneth Njili
Musical Performer 
Kenneth L. Johnson
Sound Effects Editor 
Kenneth Musungone
Swing Gang 
Kent Feeler
Compositor 
Kerry Ann Carmean-Williams
Sound Effects Editor 
Kevin Burns
Re-Recording Mixer 
Kevin Otto
UBN Newscaster, Dialect Coach 
Khalied Manuel
Second Assistant Camera 
Khaya Woko
Assistant Properties 
Khayale Marephula
Electrician 
Kim Robinson
Continuity, Script Supervisor 
Kim Robinson
Continuity, Script Supervisor 
Kimberly Cullum
Personal Assistant 
KNB EFX
Makeup Special Effects 
Kristi Mujica
Post Production Accountant 
Kurt McKeever
Supervising Animator 
Kurt Smith
Color Timing 
Lance Peters
Armorer 
Lance Venter
Production Assistant 
Leigh Tanchel
Second Unit Director 
Lennox Tsawe
Musical Performer 
Liberty Damingo
Stunts 
Liebenberg. Leanne
Stunts 
Lisa Twyman
Set Dresser 
Loraine Human
Production Assistant 
Louis Gouws
Special Effects Technician, Stunts 
Louis Gouws
Special Effects Technician, Stunts 
Lucas Mogamedi
Electrician 
Lucy Sustar
Foley Mixer 
Luma Pictures
Visual Effects 
Lyle Fredericks
Set Production Assistant 
Mahlabe Tlaka
Production Assistant 
Maria Hofmeyr
Assistant Costume Designer 
Mario Duthie
Special Effects Technician 
Mark Larkin
Camera Operator, Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Mark Larkin
Camera Operator, Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Marlon Macks
Runner 
Martin Lourens
Special Effects Technician 
Mary Beth Smith
Negative Cutter 
Matt Trivan
Compositor 
Matt Von Brock
Supervising Animator 
Matthew Michael Weathers
Post Production Assistant 
Melinda Launspach
Set Decorator 
Merril Webb
First Assistant Accountant 
Meryl Schutte
Production Supervisor 
Michael Ferris
Screenwriter 
Michael Hare
First Assistant Camera 
Michael Hertlein
Dialogue Editor 
Michael Kamper
Sound Effects Editor 
Michael Roderick
Compositor 
Michael Wilhoit
Supervising Sound Editor 
Michael Wilson
Production Assistant 
Mickey Kirsten
Special Effects Coordinator 
Mitch Engel
Executive Producer 
Mnonopheli Folokwe
Carpenter 
Moeketsi Williams
Set Production Assistant 
Morne Van Tonder
Stunts 
Mpumele Mlindazare
Electrician 
Mustakim Salie
Carpenter 
Mxolisi Mbunje
Grip 
Nana Hill
ADR Loop Group 
Nathan Wheatley
Stunts 
Nathaniel Beukes
Set Medic/First Aid 
Nazo Maloyi
Swing Gang 
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Mixer 
Nhlanhla Mncwabe
Electrician 
Nicholas Guest
ADR Loop Group 
Nicholas Hampton
Assistant Properties 
Nick D'Amico
Supervising Animator 
Nick Rankin
Gaffer 
Nineli Kahnian
Rotoscope Artist 
Oliver Bailey
Stunts 
Omar Gatica
Animator 
Osayr Vally
Set Medic/First Aid 
Patrick Malone
ADR Loop Group 
Paul Linden
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Peter Belcher
Camera Operator 
Peter Sherlock
Second Second Assistant Director 
Peter Staubli
Sound Effects Editor 
Philip Francis
First Assistant Camera 
Pierre Buys
Location Manager 
Raine Edwards
Assistant Hair 
Raphael Pimentel
Supervising Animator 
Rashard Meyers
Carpenter 
Rene Rossouw
Assistant Hair 
Richard Bellon
Second Assistant Camera 
Richard Perkins
Visual Effects Editor 
Rif Hutton
ADR Loop Group 
Rita Asomiba
Makeup 
Robert Adams
Rotoscope Artist 
Robert Clotworthy
ADR Loop Group 
Robert Deshaine
ADR Mixer 
Robert Freitas
Mold Department 
Roly Jansen
Special Effects Supervisor 
Ron Bedrosian
ADR Mixer 
Roseline Paige
ADR Loop Group 
Sabelo Ndlovu
Generator Operator 
Sandy Van Zyl
First Assistant Accountant 
Sango Bam
Stunts 
Scarlet Letters
Title Design 
Schalk Bloem
Assistant Location Manager 
Scott Wolf
Sound/Sound Designer 
Selby Dlali
Grip 
Shaun Comly
Compositor 
Shaun-Marlon Nasson
Construction Foreman 
Sheena Peters
Armorer 
Shira Hockman
Assistant Art Director, Draftsman 
Shira Hockman
Assistant Art Director, Draftsman 
Simon Rice
Production Sound 
Sipho Mfengwana
Grip 
Sithembiso Sonchaka
Special Effects Technician 
Skip Film
Title Design 
Solly Sithole
Set Dresser 
Steve Boyum
Second Unit Director 
Steven Hickson
Electrician 
Steven Mokhachane
Stunts 
Sue Baden-Powell
Unit Production Manager 
Sue Michael
Hair Styles, Key Make-up 
Sue Michael
Hair Styles, Key Make-up 
Susan J. Vinci
First Assistant Editor 
Suzanne Ward
Production Coordinator 
Sydeney Hoboshe
Musical Performer 
Tebogo Mogorosi
Swing Gang 
Thando Gqoloza
Stunts 
The Cape Town Burundian Drummers
Musical Performer 
Thomas Kariuki
Fisherman, Dialect Coach 
Thulani Ndlovu
Stunts 
Tim Jacobsen
Visual Effects Producer 
Tim Walston
Sound Effects Editor 
Tod Orr
Re-Recording Mixer 
Trevor Lyle
Gaffer 
Tristan Lauer
Carpenter 
Valy Lungoccia
Rotoscope Artist 
Vasili Rinquest
Special Effects Technician 
Vernon Breedt
Construction Coordinator 
Vincent Cirelli
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Vlokkie Gordon
Line Producer 
W.P. Meuwesen
Special Effects Technician 
Walter Emanuel Jones
ADR Loop Group 
Wayne Bronkhorst
Personal Assistant 
Weldon Brown
ADR Mixer 
Wellington Mchunu
Electrician 
Wendy Klein
Model Effects 
William Filby
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Willie Mbatha
Stunts 
Yazeed Williams
Generator Operator 
Yuma Koning
Electrician 
Yvonne Hamilton
Personal Assistant 
Zane D. Bruce
Foley Artist