Paral Ko Aago (2026)
Details for In Theaters
Theaters near
Calendar for movie times. is selected.
Skip to Movie and TimesMovie Times Calendar
Loading calendar
Filter movie times by screen format. is selected.
Featured News
Frequently Asked Questions
- How long is Paral Ko Aago (2026)?
- Paral Ko Aago (2026) is 2 hr 13 min long.
- Who directed Paral Ko Aago (2026)?
- Laxman Sunar
- Who is Chame in Paral Ko Aago (2026)?
- Prakash Saput plays Chame in the film.
- What is Paral Ko Aago (2026) about?
- The story, Paralko Aago, written by the celebrated Nepali litterateur Guru Prasad Mainali, offers a masterful depiction of rural domestic life through the turbulent relationship of a couple named Chame and Gauthali. The narrative centers on the frequent, fiery disputes that erupt between the two, driven by Chame's impulsive temper and Gauthali's spirited defiance. Mainali brilliantly employs the metaphor of "a fire in the straw" to illustrate their conflict- a blaze that ignites instantly and burns with frightening intensity, yet lacks the fuel to last, eventually flickering out into nothingness.