Night Watch Movie Poster
  • Released
  • February 17, 2006
  • R, 1 hr 55 min
  • Art House/Foreign
  • Horror
  • 57 Fan Ratings

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Night Watch near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango Fanalert™

Sign up for a FanAlert and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Konstantin Khabensky
Anton Gorodetsky 
Vladimir Menshov
Boris Gesser 
Valery Zolotukhin
Kostya's Father 
Maria Poroshina
Svetlana 
Galina Tyunina
Olga 
Viktor Verzhbitsky
Zavulon 
Gosha Kutsenko
Ignat 
Aleksei Chadov
Kostya 
Zhanna Friske
Alisa 
Ilya Larutenko
Andrei 
Rimma Markova
Darya, Witch 
Mariya Mironova
Irina 
Dima Martynov
Egor 
Alexei Maklakov
Semyon 
Anna Dubrovskaya
Larissa 
Ilia Lagutenko
Andrei 
Alexandre Samoilenko
Bear 
Anna Sliu
Tiger Cub 
Sergei Prikhodko
Peter 
Igor Savochkin
Maxim Ivanovich 
Yegor Dronov
Tolik 
Nikolai Olyalin
Inquistor 
Dmitry Klokov
 
Dmitry Osetrov
 
Konstantin Murzenko
 
Anatoly Gorin
 
Liudmila Aronova
 
Alexander Shchurok
 
Nikolai Kiselev
 
Marina Ivanova
 
Vitia Ivanov
 
Polina Shchurok
 
Tatiana Shchankina
 
Alexander Kozlov
 
Igor Pismenny
 
Victoria Smirnova
 
Sergei Kalashnikov
 
Ekaterina Malikova
 
Vladik Anufriyev
 
Yura Yakovlev
 
Vania Popov
 
Liesha Kurochkin
 
Yarik Romashenko
 

Crew

Timur Bekmambetov
Director, Screenwriter 
Adelia Exanova
Second Unit Costumer 
Alexander Anshiutu
Stunts 
Alexander Gorokhov
First Assistant Director, Visual Effects Producer, Second Unit Director 
Alexander Gorokhov
First Assistant Director, Visual Effects Producer, Second Unit Director 
Alexander Gorokhov
First Assistant Director, Visual Effects Producer, Second Unit Director 
Alexander Grebenkin
Driver 
Alexander Kuliamin
Stunts 
Alexander Rakov
Stunts 
Alexander Sharov
Visual Effects Editor 
Alexander Shmakov
Driver 
Alexander Sinitsyn
Electrician 
Alexander Statouyev
Driver 
Alexander Vedernikov
Conductor 
Alexandr Abramov
Sound Director 
Alexei Buinov
Stunts 
Alexei Chugreyev
Electrician 
Alexei Ilyin
Electrician 
Alexei Kublitsky
Line Producer 
Alexei Melnikov
Animator 
Alexei Pashin
Stunts 
Alexei Potapov
Stunts 
Alexei Sefin
Stunts 
Alexei Smirnov
Electrician 
Alexei Vorobiev
Stunts 
Alexsei Kublistki
Executive Producer 
Alia Somova
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Alik Tagirov
Steadicam Operator 
Anatoliy Krasheninnikov
Driver 
Anatoly Maximov
Producer 
Andrei Abdurakipov
Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Andrei Golikov
Animator 
Andrei Grigoriev
Stunts 
Andrei Grozny
Songwriter 
Andrei Lepilin
Stunts 
Andrei Nikolayev
Stunts 
Andrei Popov
Grip 
Andrei Shurdakov
Stunts 
Boris Karelin
Stunts 
Boris Maslov
Driver 
Dmitri Kiselev
Editor 
Dmitry Dubrovin
Dolly Grip 
Dmitry Kozhin
Animator 
Dmitry Tarasenko
Stunts 
Eduard Bougaichuk
Stunts 
Eduard Fedashko
Stunts 
Ekaterina Agaltsova
Production Accountant 
Ekaterina Diminskaya
Costume Designer 
Ekaterina Sokolova
Animator 
Ekaterina Zaletayeva
Location Manager 
Eldar Salavatov
Second Unit Director 
Elena Ivanova
Second Unit Director Of Photography, First Assistant Camera 
Elena Ivanova
Second Unit Director Of Photography, First Assistant Camera 
Elena Kuzmina
Production Accountant 
Elena Saprykina
Location Manager 
Felix Zelenskiy
Second Unit Director 
Galina Ustimenko
Makeup 
Gennady Konkov
Driver 
Georgiy Babaev
Electrician 
Igor Besov
Stunts 
Igor Bondarenko
Producer 
Igor Kirillov
Key Grip 
Igor Svirepov
Driver 
Ilia Karelin
Stunts 
Irina Kasianova
Second Unit Costumer 
Irina Morozova
Makeup 
Ivan Urishev
Driver 
Konstantin Demakhin
Stunts 
Konstantin Ernst
Producer 
Konstantin Mistakidi
Electrician 
Laeta Kalogridis
Screenwriter 
Levan Kapanadze
Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Maria Sergiyenkova
Visual Effects Editor 
Maxim Fesiun
Art Director 
Maxim Kalmykov
Lighting 
Maxim Shinkarenko
Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Mikhail Gevorkian
Driver 
Mikhail Sladko
Stunts 
Mikhail Yedelkin
Animator 
Mukhtar Mirzakeyev
Art Director 
Nadezhda Chibisova
Musical Performer 
Natalya Bogdanova
Makeup 
Nikolai Litvinov
Steadicam Operator 
Nikolai Ovsiannikov
Driver 
Nikolai Shishkov
First Assistant Camera 
Norik Basegian
Musical Performer 
Oleg Borisenko
Stunts 
Pavel Perepelkin
Visual Effects 
Prokhor Zikora
Stunts 
Roman Boiko
Cinematographer 
Ruslan Gerasimenkov
Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Ruslan Klemenov
Stunts 
Russian National Symphony Orchestra
Musical Performer 
Sergei Golovanov
Driver 
Sergei Golubev
Stunts 
Sergei Grishkin
Driver 
Sergei Gushchin
Stunts 
Sergei Karpenko
Sound/Sound Designer 
Sergei Kirillov
Lighting 
Sergei Luk'yanenko
Screenwriter, Book Author 
Sergei Luk'yanenko
Screenwriter, Book Author 
Sergei Seliverstov
Electrician 
Sergei Shnurov
Songwriter 
Sergei Sholokhov
Stunts 
Sergei Shubin
Songwriter 
Sergei Trofimov
Cinematographer 
Sergei Vishvikov
Driver 
Sergei Zotkin
Stunts 
Sergey Figner
Foley Artist 
Svetlana Grachiova
Craft Service/Catering 
Tamara Odinstova
Casting 
Tikhon Khrennikov
Songwriter 
Timur Bekmambetov
Director, Screenwriter 
Tuija Kotamaki
Negative Cutter 
Tury Tsilin
Animator 
V. D. Akulshin
Songwriter 
Valentin Fidorouk
Cinematographer 
Valentin Kudriavtsev
Animator 
Valery Eremin
Driver 
Valery Viktorov
Art Director 
Vara Yavdyushko
Production Designer 
Varvara Avdyushko
Executive Producer 
Varya Avdyushko
Line Producer, Costume/Wardrobe 
Varya Avdyushko
Line Producer, Costume/Wardrobe 
Victor Zolotarev
Driver 
Victor Zuikov
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Vitaly Seregin
Stunts 
Vladimir Budanov
Driver 
Vladimir Krestovsky
Songwriter 
Vladimir Lezhchinsky
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Vladimir Maliugin
Stunts 
Vladimir Pushkariev
Cinematographer 
Vladimir Yelin
Stunts 
Vladimir Zharkikh
Dolly Grip 
Vladislav Korolev
Grip 
Vladislav Soldatkin
Electrician 
Vyacheslav Dobrynin
Songwriter 
Yaroslav Stepanov
Driver 
Yulia Korpacheva
Singer 
Yulia Zabara Nesterova
Personal Assistant 
Yuri Poteyenko
Composer (Music Score) 
Yury Barinov
Stunts 

Provided by Rovi