Never Back Down Movie Poster
  • Released
  • March 14, 2008
  • PG-13, 1 hr 46 min
  • Action/Adventure

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Never Back Down near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango Fanalert™

Sign up for a FanAlert and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Sean Faris
Jake Tyler 
Amber Heard
Baja Miller 
Cam Gigandet
Ryan McCarthy 
Evan Peters
Max Cooperman 
Leslie Hope
Margot Tyler 
Djimon Hounsou
Jean Roqua 
Wyatt Smith
Charlie Tyler 
Affion Crockett
Beatdown DJ 
Neil Brown, Jr.
Aaron 
Lauren Leech
Jenny 
Tilky Jones
Eric 
Steven Crowley
Ben 
Tom Nowicki
Mr. Lloyd 
David Zelon
Ryan's Dad, Producer 
Chris Lindsay
Beat Down Referee 
Kyle Sabihy
Jake's Teammate 
Patric Knutsson
Vocabulary Guy 
Cameron Francis
ER Doctor 
Jeremy Palkowetz
Running Back 
Anthony Matos
Yellow Hummer Crew 
Danny Hernandez
Yellow Hummer Crew, Stunts Coordinator 
Justin Williams
Yellow Hummer Crew 
Jon McIntosh
Beat Down Computer Kid 
Chele Andre
Max's Girl 
David J. Perez
Miles Dupree 
Jocelyn Binder
Hot Tub Chick 
Deon Stein
Hot Tub Chick 
Steve Zurk
Jake's Dad 
Reed Baumgarten
Mansion Fighter 
Devin Higgins
Mansion Fighter 
Jennifer Miller
Female Mansion Fighter 
Delphine French
Female Mansion Fighter 
Joe Williams
Latino Mansion Fighter 
Angel Hernandez
African-American Fighter 
Rachael Thompson
Ex-Girlfriend Mansion Fighter 
Ryan Frank Rayonec
Ex-Boyfriend Mansion Fighter 
Ryan Watson
Mintz 
Joop Katana
Camin 
Frank Santore III
Taylor 
Joseph Cortez
Lopez 
Craig Raboteau
Nyah 
Daniel Lovette
Himoff 
Tony Fuh
Stackwell 
Jonathan Eusebio
Dak Ho 
Peter Allende
Villa 
Remington Reed
Kline 
Joshua Mueller
Last Year's Opponent 

Crew

Jeff Wadlow
Director 
Adam Arnali
Set Production Assistant 
Adam Stone
Producer's Assistant 
Alan D'Antoni
Stunts 
Alex Saviuk
Storyboard Artist 
Alexandre Cancado
Digital Effects Compositor 
Amir Perets
Technical Advisor 
Andrew Berberian
Post Production Assistant 
Andrew Fisher
First Assistant Camera 
Andrew White
Art Director 
Angela Sorenson
Casting Assistant 
Ann Scibelli
Sound Editor 
Anna MacKenzie
ADR Editor 
Barbara M. Ravis
Second Assistant Director 
Barnaby P. Smith Jr.
Costumes Supervisor 
Ben Fisher
Lighting 
Benjamin A. Eslahpazir
Stunts 
Bill Bannerman
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
Bill Bannerman
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
Billy Byers
Video Assist 
Billy Kidd
Lighting 
Bob Scott
Camera Operator 
Brenna Kelly
Production Secretary 
Brian Harris
Properties Maker 
Brian Latimer
Graphic Design 
Brittney Fei
Costume/Wardrobe 
Brown Cooper
Camera Operator 
Bruce Hazen
Lighting 
Bruce Schluter
Title Design 
Candice Rice
Costume/Wardrobe 
Chris Assels
Sound Editor 
Chris Hauty
Screenwriter 
Chris Murray
Lighting 
Christine Demartin
Producer's Assistant 
Christopher Lee
Assistant to the Director 
Christopher M. Fisher
First Assistant Camera 
Claudia Combee
Costume/Wardrobe 
Craig Baumgarten
Producer 
Craig Jaeger
Foley Supervisor 
Craig Wood
Editor 
Dan Cornwall
Chief Lighting Technician 
Dan Hegeman
Sound Editor 
Dan Whiting
Boom Operator 
Daniel Craemer
Rotoscope Artist 
Daniel Vanzura
Camera Loader 
Danny Hernandez
Yellow Hummer Crew, Stunts Coordinator 
Danny Mallory
Dolly Grip 
Dave Fowler
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 
David A. Buglione
Stunts 
David Sonnenberg
Lighting 
David Zelon
Ryan's Dad, Producer 
Dawrath Phoue
Rotoscope Artist 
Dean St. John
ADR Mixer 
Deborah Kruse
Art Department Coordinator 
Deborah Palmer
Set Designer 
Debra Weinfeld
Editor 
Dennis J. Harris
Properties Maker 
Diane Maurno
Key Make-up 
Douglas Winters
Properties Maker 
Ellen J. Morris
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Erik Feig
Producer 
Frank Boone
Dolly Grip 
Fred Moyse
Set Medic/First Aid 
Fred Stahly
Dialogue Editor 
Gabriel Napolitan
Second Assistant Camera 
Gary Dunham
Set Dresser 
Gayle Wesley
First Assistant Sound Editor 
Gene Page
Still Photographer 
Glenn Morris
Visual Effects Producer 
Glynna Grimala
ADR Supervisor 
Gordy "Goggles" Jorian
Grip 
Hemberto Recio
Lighting 
Howard Leder
Assistant Director 
Ida Random
Production Designer 
Jacques Jouffret
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Jacques Jouffret
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
James Harris
Construction Coordinator 
James Roberts
Special Effects Supervisor 
James Waterson
Digital Effects Compositor 
Jane Hassinger
Key Hairstylist 
Jared Simeth
Digital Effects Compositor 
Jason Bing
Grip 
Jay Palomino
Transportation Coordinator 
Jeff Wilhoit
Foley Artist 
Jenn Epstein
Rotoscope Artist 
Jessica Madsen
Rotoscope Artist 
Jim Moriana
Foley Artist 
Jim Passon
Color Timing 
Joan Bernier
Scenic Artist 
Joey Sila
Digital Effects Compositor 
John Balling
Scenic Artist 
John Cannon
Assistant Sound Editor 
John Hazzard
Animator 
John Oliveri
Second Assistant Camera 
John R. Woodward
First Assistant Director 
John Reeves
Scenic Artist 
Jon Title
Sound/Sound Designer 
Joseph Humphreys
Lighting 
Judy Ruskin-Howell
Costume Designer 
Julia S. Siegmund
Costume/Wardrobe 
Julianne Jordan
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Julie Altus
ADR Recordist 
Julie Hansen
Post Production Accountant 
Julio Carmona
ADR Recordist 
Justin A. Williams
Stunts Coordinator 
Karen Jarnecke
Production Coordinator 
Karen Manuel
Set Production Assistant 
Kerry Yancheski
First Assistant Accountant 
Kevin Webber
Set Dresser 
Kim Gi-seon
Rotoscope Artist 
Kimberly Mullen
Casting 
Laura Harris Atikinson
Dialogue Editor 
Lee Grimes
Makeup 
Leigh French
Voice Casting 
Lon Bender
Sound/Sound Designer 
Lori Burchfield
Producer's Assistant 
Louis C. Smith
Second Assistant Camera 
Lucy Kim Roberston
Second Assistant Accountant 
Lukas Ettlin
Cinematographer 
Marcos Romero
Animator 
Mark Mullen
Casting 
Marvin Haven
Grip 
Matt Reid
Color Timing 
Matthew Perry
Hair Styles 
Matthew Walsh
Properties Coordinator 
Meaghan F. McLaughlin
Second Assistant Director 
Micha Liberman
Music Editor 
Michael Dobbs
Rotoscope Artist 
Michael Graham
Set Production Assistant 
Michael S. Charbaneau
Construction Foreman 
Michael Tinger
Post Production Supervisor 
Michael Wandmacher
Composer (Music Score) 
Michelle Pazer
ADR Editor 
Mike Gaines
Visual Effects 
Mike Licata
Lighting 
Mikey Gomes
Stunts 
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter 
Nancy Nugent
ADR Editor 
Nathan McMahon
Assistant Location Manager 
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Mixer 
Nicholas Romanac
Properties Master 
Norman Delaney
Set Dresser 
Onnalee Blank
Sound/Sound Designer 
Orion Prout
Producer's Assistant 
Patrick Wachsberger
Producer 
Paul Aranoff
ADR Mixer 
Peter Perez
Grip 
Peter Staubli
Sound Effects Editor 
Randi Hiller
Casting 
Richard Ramée
Lighting 
Ricky Callan
Location Manager 
Robert Veliky
Second Assistant Camera 
Rodney W. England
Leadman 
Ron Bedrosian
ADR Mixer 
Ron Parsell
Transportation Captain 
Ross Michaels
Production Accountant 
Sarah Halley Finn
Casting 
Scott Jacobson
Set Decorator 
Sean Fisher
Grip 
Sean Gilbert
First Assistant Camera 
Shawn Torge
Lighting 
Shiloh Eck
Grip 
Steven T. Ritzi
Stunts 
Susie Benchasil
Conductor 
Suzanne Lore
Series Producer 
Taksen Melinda
Script Supervisor 
Tamara Hunter
Casting Associate 
Taylor Smith
Costume/Wardrobe 
Thana Siripopungul
Rotoscope Artist 
Thomas E. Allen, Jr.
Sound Mixer 
Victor DuBois
Editor 
William Trey Batsel
Set Production Assistant 

Provided by Rovi