National Treasure: Book of Secrets Movie Poster
  • Released
  • December 21, 2007
  • PG, 2 hr 4 min
  • Action/Adventure

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing National Treasure: Book of Secrets near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango Fanalert™

Sign up for a FanAlert and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Nicolas Cage
Ben Gates 
Justin Bartha
Riley Poole 
Diane Kruger
Abigail Chase 
Jon Voight
Patrick Henry Gates 
Helen Mirren
Emily Appleton 
Ed Harris
Mitch Wllkinson 
Harvey Keitel
Agent Sadusky 
Bruce Greenwood
The President 
Ty Burrell
Connor 
Michael Maize
Daniel 
Timothy V. Murphy
Seth 
Alicia Coppola
FBI Agent Spellman 
Armando Riesco
FBI Agent Hendricks 
Albert Hall
Dr. Nichols 
Joel Gretsch
Thomas Gates 
Christian Camargo
John Wilkes Booth 
Billy Unger
Charles Gates 
Michael Manuel
Agent Craig 
Brad Rowe
Agent Hopper 
Zachary Gordon
Lincoln Conspiracy Kid 
Peter Woodward
Palace Guard Haggis 
Oliver Muirhead
Control Room Guard 
Larry Cedar
Control Room Guard 
Troy Winbush
Agent Hammer 
Billy Devlin
Agent Sledge 
William R. Johnson
Agent Stander 
Richard Cutting
Agent Tyme 
Alicia Leigh Willis
Lady Customer 
Rachel Cora Wood
Girl Customer 
Lisa Sheldon
Jacqueline 
Natalie Dreyfuss
Angry College Girl 
Michael Stone Forrest
Press Secretary 
David Copeland Goodman
Deputy Press Secretary 
Susan Lynskey
Asst. Press Secretary 
Patrizia Dizebba
Press Secretary's Secretary 
Grant Thompson
Boat Patrolman 
Frank Herzog
Frank 
Maryellen Aviano
Senator's Wife 
Jon Abel
Senator 
Eric W. Carlson
Air Force General 
Randy Travis
Celebrity Music Star 
Mary Firestone
FBI Agent Doer 
Robert Koch
FBI Agent Stayres 
Emerson Brooks
FBI Agent Steppes 
Tim Talman
FBI Agent Cade 
Stephen Hibbert
Tourist On Toilet 
Jonathan Emmett
Palace Guard Soldier 
Emily Joyce
Palace Guide 
Glenn Beck
Abraham Lincoln 
Judy Renihan
Mary Todd Lincoln 
Susan Beresford
Mrs. Mountchessington 
Demitri Goritsas
Asa Trenchard 
Charity Reindorp
Augusta 
C.C. Smiff
Major Rathbone, Stunts 
David Ury
Barkeep 
Milsey Peter Miles
Beer Truck Driver 
Ben Homewood
Taxi Passenger 
Michael McCafferty
Snooty Historian 
Russ Widdall
Treasure Fanatic 
Hans George Struhar
Range River Owner, Costume/Wardrobe 
Poetri
Mover 
John Travis
Helicopter Pilot Mike 

Crew

Jon Turteltaub
Director, Producer 
"Big" Ben Wright
Stunts 
A. Todd Holland
Art Director 
Al Hobbs
Set Designer 
Alan Purwin
Aeriel Coordinator, Pilot 
Alan Purwin
Aeriel Coordinator, Pilot 
Alan Shultz
Dolly Grip 
Alexandre Lassere
Transportation Captain 
Allen Hartz
Dialogue Editor 
Amanda Foster
Stunts 
Amanda Moss Serino
Assistant Set Decorator 
Amir Mokri
Cinematographer 
Amy Allen
Producer's Assistant 
Amy Heinz
Set Designer 
Amy Vassar
Producer's Assistant 
Andrew Groothuis
Personal Assistant 
Andy Butcher
Stunts 
Andy Godbold
Stunts 
Andy Merchant
Stunts 
Andy Pilgrim
Stunts 
Andy Smart
Stunts 
Andy Wareham
Stunts 
Angela Pyle
Production Coordinator 
Ann L. Thornberg
Assistant Sound Editor 
Anni Buchanan
Department Head Makeup 
Anthony Baldino
Production Assistant 
Arran Topham
Stunts 
Asylum Visual Effects
Title Design, Visual Effects 
Asylum Visual Effects
Title Design, Visual Effects 
Aurelie Avram
Extra Casting 
Banessa Bendetti
Research 
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting 
Barney Hughes
Third Assistant Director 
Barry H. Waldman
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Barry H. Waldman
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Belinda McGinley
Stunts 
Ben Colins
Stunts 
Ben Dimmock
Stunts 
Bennie Moore
Stunts 
Beth D'Amato
Painter (digital) 
Bill Davey
Stunts 
Bill Weston
Stunts 
Bob Badami
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Bob Brewer
Consultant/advisor 
Bradley Farmer
Stunts 
Brandon Hamilton
Production Assistant 
Brett Jones
Stunts 
Brett M. Reed
First Assistant Editor 
Brian Seccombe
Assistant Properties 
Brian Sonny Nickels
Stunts 
Brittany Tusler
Production Assistant 
Bruce Cain
Stunts 
Bryce G. Williams
Transportation Coordinator 
Buena Vista Negative Cutting
Negative Cutter 
Buena Vista Sound
Sound Editor 
Buzz Feitshans
Camera Operator 
C.C. Smiff
Major Rathbone, Stunts 
Carl Catanese
Leadman 
Carlos De La Torre
Second Second Assistant Director 
Carol Flaisher
Location Manager 
Carrie B. Jones
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Casey D. Noel
Special Effects Technician 
Catherine Fletcher
Costume Designer 
Chad Oman
Executive Producer 
Charles Grisham
Stunts 
Charles Segars
Executive Producer 
Chase Pittock
Production Assistant 
Chris Haarhoff
Camera Operator 
Chris Webb
Stunts 
Christian Knight
Stunts 
Christina Fong
Assistant Director 
Christina Romney
Art Department Coordinator 
Christopher Allen Cortese
Rotoscope Artist 
Christopher Boyes
Re-Recording Mixer 
Christopher Geair
Assistant Location Manager 
Christopher Leps
Stunts 
Christopher Strong
Gaffer 
Claire Breaux
Production Assistant 
Corey Michael Eubanks
Stunts 
Cormac Wibberley
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Cormac Wibberley
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Courtney Sheinin
Casting Associate 
Crispin Layfield
Stunts 
Curtis Corbitt
Assistant Properties 
Curtis Rivers
Stunts 
Daisuke "Dice" Miyake
Grip 
Dale Destefani
Construction Coordinator 
Dan Camins
Producer's Assistant 
Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist 
Dani Biernat
Stunts 
Daniel Elliott Linger
Rotoscope Artist 
Daniel Grant North
Costumes Supervisor 
Daniel John
Second Unit Assistant Director 
Daniel Naprous
Stunts 
Daniel R. Jennings
Set Designer 
Danielle Da Costa
Stunts 
Daphne Lambrinou
Post Production Assistant 
Dave Christensen
Chief Lighting Technician 
Dave Deever
Video Assist 
Dave Foreman
Stunts 
Dave Holland
Stunts 
Dave McComb
First Assistant Accountant 
Dave Thompson
Stunts 
Daveed Schwartz
Matte Artist 
David Anders
Stunts 
David Anthony Jackson
Special Effects Technician 
David Arnold
Dialogue Editor 
David Balfour
Properties Master 
David Daniels
First Assistant Director 
David Garrick
Stunts 
David Holmes
Stunts 
David Nowell
Aerial Photography 
David O'Dell
Set Medic/First Aid 
David Pinkus
Third Assistant Director 
David Rennie
Editor 
David Spiegelman
Assistant to the Director 
David Worley
Camera Operator 
Daz Parker
Stunts 
Deborah A. Cornett
Production Accountant 
Dimitris Tzetzas
Post Production Assistant 
Dominic Preece
Stunts 
Dominic Watkins
Production Designer 
Don Harper
Additional Music, Conductor 
Don Harper
Additional Music, Conductor 
Don Kane
ADR Mixer 
Donald J. Malouf
Sound Effects Editor 
Douglas Moore
Painter (digital) 
Douglas Parker
Assistant Sound Editor 
Drew Boughton
Supervising Art Director 
Duncan Flower
Location Manager 
Eddie Yansick
Stunts 
Edouard Henriques III
Department Head Makeup 
Eliza Coleman
Stunts 
Ellen Adolph
Production Accountant 
Elona Tsou
Production Coordinator 
Emily Herman
Producer's Assistant 
Emma McGuinness
Visual Effects Producer 
Eric A. Lewy
Assistant Editor 
Eric Frazier
Special Effects Technician 
Eric Winn
Craft Service/Catering 
Erica Callas
Producer's Assistant 
F. Hudson Miller
Sound Effects Editor 
Fainche MacCarthy
Set Decorator 
Fraser Taggart
Cinematographer 
Gale Webster
Transportation Captain 
Gareth Milne
Stunts 
Garry Freeman
Supervising Art Director 
Gary Hoptrough
Stunts 
Gary Kane
Stunts 
Gary Wright
Sound Effects Editor 
Geoffrey Hansen
First Assistant Director 
George Marshall Ruge
Second Unit Director, Stunts Coordinator 
George Marshall Ruge
Second Unit Director, Stunts Coordinator 
George W. Borthwick
Grip 
George Watters II
Sound Editor 
Gilbert Young
Transportation Coordinator 
Gilles Castera
Production Manager 
Glen Purdy
Grip 
Glenn Foster
Stunts 
Gordon Martin
Transportation Captain 
Graeme Crowther
Stunts 
Graham Hall
Camera Operator 
Grant Samson
Leadman 
Greg Steele
ADR Mixer 
Greg W. Elam
Stunts 
Gregory C. Funk
Key Make-up 
Gregory Poirier
Screen Story 
Guy Barker
Production Accountant 
Guy Bradley
Art Director 
Guy List
Stunts 
Hans George Struhar
Range River Owner, Costume/Wardrobe 
Harry Humphries
Technical Advisor 
Heather Jack
Personal Assistant 
Heather Vendrell-Arthur
Stunts 
Heidi Lewis
Second Assistant Accountant 
Helen R. Monaghan
Costumes Supervisor 
Hillary Schwartz
Second Unit Assistant Director 
Holly Davis
Assistant Costume Designer 
Howard B. Frazier
Special Effects Technician 
Huey Carroll
Rotoscope Artist 
Hugh A. O'Brien
Stunts 
Ian Fox
Camera Operator 
Ilona Herman
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Ilona Herman
Hair Styles, Makeup 
J.D. Schwalm
Special Effects Technician 
Jack Glenn
Dolly Grip 
Jack Lilley
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
James Ashwill
Foley Mixer 
James C. Thomas
Special Effects Technician 
James Grogan
Stunts 
James Likowski
Foley Editor 
James O'Dee
Stunts 
Jamie Millington
Stunts 
Jason Bidwell
Rotoscope Artist 
Jay Caputo
Stunts 
Jayson Dumenigo
Stunts 
Jeff Chumas
Stunts 
Jeff Quigley
Producer's Assistant 
Jenette Ladochy
Production Assistant 
Jennifer Campbell
Production Supervisor 
Jennifer Lobban
Second Assistant Accountant 
Jeremy Fry
Stunts 
Jeremy Raub
Music Editor 
Jérôme Albertini
Location Manager 
Jerry Bertolami
Grip 
Jerry Bruckheimer
Producer 
Jerry Woodside
Electrician 
Jesse Noel
Special Effects Technician 
Jill Brooks
Visual Effects Producer 
Jill McCullough
Dialogue Coach 
Jim Dowdall
Stunts 
Jim Jolley
Special Effects Technician 
Jim Palmer
Stunts 
Jo McLaren
Stunts 
Joe Galdo
Post Production Assistant 
Joe Warren
Chief Lighting Technician 
John Bernard
Line Producer 
John Cefalu
Location Manager 
John Cucci
Foley Artist 
John Dixon
Stunts 
John Fleming
Key Grip 
John Frazier
Special Effects Coordinator 
John Rodda
Sound Mixer 
John Schwartzman
Cinematographer 
John Sponsler
Additional Music 
John Street
Stunts 
John V Latenser
Location Manager 
Jon Turteltaub
Director, Producer 
Jose Marra
Assistant Editor 
Joseph E. Lotito
First Assistant Director 
Joseph Sosthand
Stunts 
Josh Bleibtreu
Cinematographer 
Joshua Davis
Electrician 
Judianna Makovsky
Costume Designer 
Jules Baker-Smith
Assistant to the Director 
Julian Ashby
Art Director 
Julie Pitkanen
Script Supervisor 
Juliette Cheveley
Stunts 
Junko Schugardt
Rotoscope Artist 
Kai Martin
Stunts 
Kami Calevro
Second Assistant Accountant 
Kate Dowd
Casting 
Kathe Swanson
Key Hairstylist 
Kathy Chasen-Hay
Visual Effects Producer 
Katie Greathouse
Assistant Music Editor 
Keir Douglas McFarlane
Second Unit Director 
Kelly Dent
Stunts 
Ken Mieding
Special Effects Technician 
Kenny Youngblood
Transportation Captain 
Kent Rotherham
Producer's Assistant 
Kevin Cerchiai
Boom Operator 
Kevin Hickman
Visual Effects Editor 
Kevin O'Connell
Re-Recording Mixer 
Kim McGarrity
Stunts 
Kimberly Covate
Visual Effects Producer 
Kimberly Harris
Supervising ADR Editor 
Kurt Lott
Stunts 
Kurt Smith
Color Timing 
Lance Inoue
Special Effects Technician 
Larry Zelenay
Special Effects Technician 
Laura A. Lewis
Production Secretary 
Laura Graham
ADR Editor 
Lee Sandales
Set Decorator 
Leo Napolitano
Camera Operator 
Les T. Tomita
Key Grip 
Levan Doran
Stunts 
Lisa Hagenmeyer
Assistant Location Manager 
Lisa Hoyle
Stunts 
Lucy Allen
Stunts 
Marc Mailley
Stunts 
Marc Shaffer
Stunts 
Maria Paula Ayala
Post Production Assistant 
Marianne Wibberley
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Marianne Wibberley
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Mario A. Vitale
Assistant Music Editor 
Mark Duckworth
Rotoscope Artist 
Mark Franklin Henson
Stunts 
Mark Hawker
Special Effects Coordinator 
Mark McBride
Stunts 
Mark Moriarty
Camera Operator 
Mark Pappas
Foley Editor 
Martin Hume
Camera Operator 
Martin Montoya
Special Effects Technician 
Martin Pemberton
Stunts 
Marvin Stewart-Campbell
Stunts 
Matthew D. Noonan
Assistant Location Manager 
Matthew Harrison
Foley Editor 
Matthew Stirling
Stunts 
Maureen O'Heron
Costume Designer 
Maurice Lee
Stunts 
Maxime Couteret
Transportation Coordinator 
Maxine Whittaker
Stunts 
Melanie Banders
Camera Loader 
Melissa Lytle
Assistant Sound Editor 
Melissa Reid
Executive in Charge of Production 
Meredith Hook
Rotoscope Artist 
Merlin Carroll
Rotoscope Artist 
Micah Schifman
Personal Assistant 
Michael Breines
Production Assistant 
Michael Byrch
Stunts 
Michael Cordova
Painter (digital) 
Michael Davison
Personal Assistant 
Michael L. Jacobson
Production Assistant 
Michael Liv
Rotoscope Artist 
Michael M. Mosley
Special Effects Technician 
Michael Merker
Production Assistant 
Michael Sandow
Assistant Camera 
Michael Singer
Unit Publicist 
Michael T. Travers
Best Boy Grip 
Michele Perrone
ADR Editor 
Michelle Latham
Location Manager 
Midori Otsubo
Rotoscope Artist 
Mike Miliotti
Transportation Captain 
Mike Potter
Stunts 
Mike Stenson
Executive Producer 
Missy Papageorge
Producer 
Mitchell S. Drain
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Morgan Johnson
Stunts 
Myles Murphy
Painter (digital) 
Nancy Deren
Set Designer 
Neil Corbould
Special Effects Supervisor 
Nestor Arce
Production Assistant 
Newton Mejia
Production Assistant 
Nicholas Daines
Stunts 
Nick Chopping
Stunts 
Nick McKinless
Stunts 
Nicole Daniels
Casting Assistant 
Nikos Kalimerakis
Gaffer 
Nina Almond Armstrong
Stunts 
Noby Arden
Stunts 
Nrinder Dhudham
Stunts 
Odin Benitez
Sound Effects Editor 
Oliver Veysey
Producer's Assistant 
Olivier Arnesen
Production Coordinator 
Oren Aviv
Executive Producer 
Pat Sandston
Associate Producer 
Patrick Hoeschen
Electrician 
Paul Herbert
Stunts 
Paul Howell
Stunts 
Paul Kennington
Stunts 
Paul Linford
Additional Music 
Paul Lowe
Stunts 
Paul Lyons
Producer's Assistant 
Paul Mindel
Third Assistant Director 
Paula Casarin
Script Supervisor 
Peter Bloor
Gaffer 
Peter Cavaciuti
Camera Operator 
Peter Chesloff
Painter (digital) 
Peter Devlin
Sound/Sound Designer 
Peter White
Stunts 
Phil's Animal Rentals
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Phillip Atwell
Second Unit Director 
Phillipe Carr-Foster
Camera Operator 
R. J. Palmer
Sound Effects Editor 
Randall D. Wilkins
Set Designer 
Ray L. Wilkerson
Special Effects Foreman 
Rebecca Garzon
Casting Assistant 
Reg Wayment
Stunts 
Richard Bradshaw
Stunts 
Richard Buoen
Illustrator, Storyboard Artist 
Richard Buoen
Illustrator, Storyboard Artist 
Richard L. Bucher
Stunts 
Richard Mosier
First Assistant Camera 
Richie Schwalm
Special Effects Technician 
Rick Schuler
Location Manager 
Ricky English
Stunts 
Ritchie Kremer
Properties Master 
Rob Inch
Stunts 
Robert Bell
Special Effects Technician 
Robert Cable
First Assistant Accountant 
Robert Cooper
Stunts 
Robert Cowper
Art Director 
Robert Dawson
Title Design 
Robert Gray
Key Grip 
Robert Hunt
Stunts 
Robert L. Sephton
Sound Effects Editor 
Robert Parker Clemente
Production Assistant 
Robert Zuckerman
Still Photographer 
Robin Beauchesne
Makeup 
Rocio Estrada
Costume Designer 
Rocky Taylor
Stunts 
Roderick Barron
Camera Operator 
Ronna Kress
Casting 
Rosemary Burrows
Costumes Supervisor 
Rowely Iram
Stunts 
Roy Clarke
Transportation Coordinator 
Roy Taylor
Stunts 
Russell Barnett
Costumes Supervisor 
Sam Breckman
Production Manager 
Sandrine Loisy
Third Assistant Director 
Sanford Slepak
Costume Designer 
Sarah Franzi
Stunts 
Sarah McKaig
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Sarah Spearing
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Sarita Allison
Makeup 
Scarlet Letters
Title Design 
Scott Prophet
Grip 
Sean M. Higgins
Electrician 
Segolene Amice
Production Coordinator 
Selwyn Roberts
Line Producer 
Shahen Jordan
Matte Artist 
Shannan Burkley
Matte Artist 
Shawn Hillier
Painter (digital) 
Shawn Nelson
Dialect Coach 
Shelly Benison
Stunts 
Shelly O'Mahony
Producer's Assistant 
Shie Razo
Music Editor 
Simon Bishop
Sound Mixer 
St.Clair Davis
Boom Operator 
Steen Young
Stunts 
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Digital Effects 
Stephanie Carey
Stunts 
Stephanie Decourcey
Producer's Assistant 
Stephanie Ide
Rotoscope Artist 
Stephen Edwards
Rotoscope Artist 
Steve Caswell
Stunts 
Steve Dent
Stunts Coordinator 
Steve Durkee
Music Editor 
Steve Mapel
Location Manager 
Steve Perkins
Editor 
Steven Cueva
Second Assistant Camera 
Stuart Clark
Stunts 
Susan Antonelli
Costume Designer 
Susan Greenhow
Visual Effects Producer 
Tami R. Goldman
Post Production Supervisor 
Tanya Nienhouse
Post Production Accountant 
Ted Elliott
Screen Story 
Teresa Darby
Location Manager 
Terry Rossio
Screen Story 
Thomas D. Lairson, Jr.
Second Assistant Camera 
Tim Clark
Matte Artist 
Timothy Wegman
Costume Designer 
Tina Maskell
Stunts 
Toby Hosking
Second Assistant Director 
Toby Plaskitt
Key Grip 
Todd Toon
Sound Effects Editor 
Tom Calderaro
Conductor 
Tom DeRose
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 
Tom Gire
Additional Music 
Tony Christian
Stunts 
Tony Hibbard
Electrician 
Tony Smart
Stunts 
Tony's Catering Service
Craft Service/Catering 
Tracy Browne
Second Assistant Accountant 
Tracy Estes
Electrician 
Trenton Waterson
Production Secretary 
Trevor Goring
Storyboard Artist 
Trevor Rabin
Composer (Music Score) 
Trevor Waterson
Production Supervisor 
Trisha Cameron
Department Head Hair 
Tyler Hardin
Production Assistant 
Vincent Keane
Stunts 
Vincent Wang
Stunts 
Warren Getler
Consultant/advisor 
William C. Goldenberg
Editor 
William Schaeffer
Rotoscope Artist 
Yolanda Toussieng
Department Head Hair 
Yvette Gonzalez
Post Production Coordinator 
Zan Alda
Production Assistant 
Zoran Veselic
First Assistant Camera 

Provided by Rovi