Mr. Brooks Movie Poster
  • June 1, 2007
  • R, 2 hr
  • Drama
  • Suspense/Thriller

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Mr. Brooks near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Kevin Costner
Earl Brooks, Producer 
Demi Moore
Tracy Atwood 
Dane Cook
Mr. Smith 
William Hurt
Marshall 
Marg Helgenberger
Emma Brooks 
Ruben Santiago-Hudson
Hawkins 
Danielle Panabaker
Jane Brooks 
Aisha Hinds
Nancy Hart 
Lindsay Crouse
Captain Lister 
Jason Lewis
Jesse Vialo 
Reiko Aylesworth
Jesse's Lawyer 
Matt Schulze
Thorton Meeks 
Yasmine Delawari
Sunday 

Crew

Bruce A. Evans
Director, Screenwriter 
A. Welch Lambeth
Transportation Coordinator 
Aaron Moore
Driver 
Adam Mitchell
Grip 
Adam Rosenfelt
Executive Producer 
Alan Porter
Set Dresser 
Alex Gruzdev
Re-Recording Mixer 
Allan Jones
Craft Service/Catering 
Amy Vincent
Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Andy Snavley
Sound Editor 
Anne Kuljian
Set Decorator 
Avery White
Stunts 
Ben Glass
Still Photographer 
Bill Carrier
Grip 
Bill Edwards
Costumes Supervisor 
Bill Merrill
Grip 
Bob Trevino
Special Effects Foreman 
Boni Yanagisawa
Stunts 
Brad Martin
Electrician 
Brandon James
Producer's Assistant 
Bruce A. Evans
Director, Screenwriter 
Bruce Benson
Pilot 
Buddy Pine
Driver 
Carlos Gallardo
Dolly Grip 
Carolyn Hufstetler
Second Assistant Camera 
Cassandra Khavari
Visual Effects Producer 
Chad Barrow
Key Grip 
Chad Randall
Stunts 
Charles Whitaker
Driver 
Charlie Wright
Transportation Captain 
Chris Bankoff
Compositor 
Chris Lane
Assistant Properties 
Christopher Crouch
Art Department Assistant 
Christopher Kulikowski
Post Production Supervisor 
Christopher Ware
Personal Assistant 
Connie Herring
Driver 
Cynthia Randall
Stunts 
Dan Furst
Video Assist 
Dan Sweetman
Storyboard Artist 
Daniel A. Coe
Construction Foreman 
Daniel Rector
Grip 
Daniel Tkaczyk
Electrician 
David Bell
Driver 
David Hugghins
Stunts 
David Merrill
Key Grip 
David Sosalla
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Dawn Severdia
Art Department Coordinator 
Dennis Cook, Jr.
Driver 
Dennis Liddiard
Department Head Makeup 
Derek Hurd
Craft Service/Catering 
Derek Smith
3D Compositor 
Dessie Markovsky
Supervising Sound Editor 
Donald Binder
Driver 
Dwayne Grady
Properties Master 
Earl Perque, Jr.
Best Boy Grip 
Ed Menashy
Cable Person 
Edgar Diaz
Rotoscope Artist 
Eliah M. Everhard
Electrician 
Emile Razpopov
Sound/Sound Designer 
Eric Fox Hayes
First Assistant Director 
Eric Thompson
ADR Mixer 
Erick Garibay
Assistant Properties 
Erika Rice
Set Dresser 
Erin Ayanian
Makeup 
Faith Conroy
Script Supervisor 
Felicia Bedingfield
Driver 
Francisco X. Perez
Department Head Makeup 
Frank D. Parrish
Hair Styles 
Frank Hendrick
Set Dresser 
Gary Huckabay
Location Manager 
Gerald Hardy
Driver 
Gerald Lajuanie
Leadman 
Gloria Belz
Makeup 
Greg Gott
Painter 
Gregory Irwin
First Assistant Camera 
Harrison Meyle
Sound Editor 
Heather Langendorfer
Production Assistant 
Henry Kingi
Stunts 
Henry Payne
Driver 
Hope Garrison
Second Assistant Director 
Huey Mitchell
Leadman 
Hunter Reinking
Personal Assistant 
Jack Lynch
Special Effects Coordinator 
Jahoon Koo
Electrician 
James Jereza
Set Medic/First Aid 
James Selph
Grip 
Janice Alexander
Department Head Hair 
Jarred Watt
Boom Operator 
Jasa Abreo
Personal Assistant 
Jason Pickering
Assistant Location Manager 
Jason Reppert
Assistant Location Manager 
Jeffery D. Woodrel
Special Effects Technician 
Jeffrey Beecroft
Production Designer 
Jerome Miller, Jr.
Grip 
Jerri Whiteman
Second Assistant Accountant 
Jerry Patton
Second Assistant Camera 
Jessica M. Lee
Production Assistant 
Jim Fitzpatrick
Re-Recording Mixer 
Jim Wilson
Producer 
Joaquin Sanchez
Painter 
Joe Conenna
Leadman 
Joe Geuerino
Best Boy Electric 
Joe Iverson
Electrician 
Joey Riggs
Painter 
John Lindley
Cinematographer 
John Seay
Construction Foreman 
John Vecchio
Gaffer 
Jojo Fieger
Production Coordinator 
Joseph Comeaux
Driver 
Joseph Pelliccio
Driver 
Judianna Makovsky
Costume Designer 
Justin Nance
Driver 
Kanin Howell
Stunts 
Kara Lipson
Casting Associate 
Karen Eisenstadt
Production Accountant 
Karin Silvestri Coye
Stunts 
Katie McMillan
Post Production Assistant 
Kenneth Bryant
Set Dresser 
Kenny King
Dolly Grip 
Kevin Costner
Earl Brooks, Producer 
Kevin Gasdik
Electrician 
Kevin Wright
First Assistant Editor 
Krystal Kershaw
Makeup 
Larry Cottrill
Electrician 
Lauren Mayer-Beug
Compositor 
Laurent Thomas
Makeup 
Lawrence Karman
Camera Operator 
Lela Lavonne Doane
Set Medic/First Aid 
Lisa Shillingburg
First Assistant Accountant 
Liz Coulon
Extra Casting 
Location Catering of the South
Craft Service/Catering 
Lorraine Evanoff
Post Production Accountant 
Maciek Sokalski
Compositor 
Malcolm Petal
Co-Executive Producer 
Marc Rosenfelt
Executive Producer 
Marc Schaberg
Executive Producer 
Mark Gillard
Associate Editor 
Mark Thomason
Stunts 
Marvin Perry
Leadman 
Michael Shapiro
Set Dresser 
Mike Westra
Driver 
Miklos Wright
Editor 
Milan "Miki" Janicin
Camera Loader 
Mindy Marin
Casting 
Norman L. Howell
Second Unit Director, Stunts Coordinator 
Norman L. Howell
Second Unit Director, Stunts Coordinator 
Pacific Title & Art Studio
Title Design 
Patricia Howell
Stunts 
Patrick Fuhrman
Set Dresser 
Patrick McClung
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Paul Ordonez
Recording 
Penny Thomas
Painter 
Peter Roome
First Assistant Camera 
Ralph Mendoza
Aerial Photography 
Ramin Djawadi
Composer (Music Score) 
Randall S. Coe
Construction Coordinator 
Randy Duplechine
Driver 
Ray Gideon
Producer, Screenwriter 
Ray Gideon
Producer, Screenwriter 
Richard Wardlow
3D Compositor 
Rob Glazer
3D Compositor 
Robert M. Donaldson
Assistant Location Manager 
Robert Wilson
Driver 
Robin Jonas
Associate Producer 
Roger Graham
Driver 
Ronn Surels
Stunts 
Ronnie Randolph
Production Assistant 
Rowland Egerton
Grip 
Rudolfo Damaggio
Storyboard Artist 
Russell Davis
Driver 
Russell Scott
Casting Associate 
Ryan Glorioso
Extra Casting 
Sam Nazarian
Executive Producer 
Sarah Asch
Personal Assistant 
Scotti H. Reeder
Hair Styles 
Sean Fisher
Grip 
Shane McCloskey
Post Production Assistant 
Shannon Erbe
Music Editor 
Shelia Mathis
Driver 
Stephen F. Beasley
Gaffer 
Stephen Finders
Assistant Location Manager 
Steve Aaron
Sound/Sound Designer 
Steve Hollenbeck
Sound Editor 
Steve Trombatore
Production Accountant 
Steve Zeiger
Electrician 
Sticks & Stones
Prosthetic Makeup Effects 
Sway Studios
Visual Effects 
Tara Smith
Hair Styles 
Taylor Cromartie
Driver 
Ted Chu
Camera Operator 
Terry Baliel
Key Hairstylist 
Thirl R. Haston
Stunts 
Thomas Augsberger
Executive Producer 
Thomas Culpepper
Driver 
Todd Lewis
Unit Production Manager 
Tommy Hinson
Gaffer 
Tommy Martin
Second Second Assistant Director 
Tracy Keehn Dashnaw
Stunts 
Truth Byrd
Driver 
Vanessa Curtis Block
Production Assistant 
Vicki Hiatt
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Vince De Amicis
Driver 
Vincent Guisetti
Foley Artist 
William Ladd Skinner
Art Director