Mission: Impossible III Movie Poster
  • Released
  • May 5, 2006
  • PG-13, 2 hr 6 min
  • Action/Adventure

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Mission: Impossible III near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Tom Cruise
Ethan Hunt, Producer 
Philip Seymour Hoffman
Owen Davian 
Ving Rhames
Luther Strickell 
Billy Crudup
Musgrave 
Michelle Monaghan
Julia 
Jonathan Rhys-Meyers
Declan 
Keri Russell
Lindsey Farris 
Maggie Q
Zhen 
Laurence Fishburne
Theodore Brassel 
Simon Pegg
Benji 
Eddie Marsan
Brownway 
Bahar Soomekh
Davian's translator 
Jeff Chase
Davian's bodyguard 
Michael Berry Jr.
Julia's Kidnapper 
Carla Gallo
Beth 
Bellamy Young
Rachael 
Paul Keeley
Ken 
Jane Daly
Julia's mother 
Greg Grunberg
Kevin 
Sabra Williams
Annie 
Rose Rollins
Ellie 
Sasha Alexander
Melissa 
Tracy Middendorf
Ashley 
Aaron Paul
Rick 
Kathryn Fiore
Party goer 
Colleen Crozier
Party goer 
Sean O'Bryan
Party goer 
Bruce French
Minister 
Ellen Bry
Lindsey's mother 
Patrick Pankhurst
Lindsey's father 
Tony Guma
Jim 
James Shanklin
Hospital chaplain 
Anne Betancourt
Nurse Sally 
Antonietta De Lorenzo
Roadblock driver 
Andrea Sartirettum
Roadblock driver 
Antonio Del Prete
Vatican video room guard 
Paolo Bonacelli
Monsignore 
David Waters
IMF officer 
Michael Kehoe
Hosptial employee 
Tim Omundson
IMF agent 
William Francis McGuire
IMF head of security 
Michelle Arthur
Airline worker 
Barney Cheng
Janitor 

Crew

J.J. Abrams
Director, Screenwriter 
Alan Rankin
Sound/Sound Designer 
Alex Kurtzman
Screenwriter 
Andrew Reeder
Set Designer 
Andy Nelson
Re-Recording Mixer 
Anna Behlmer
Re-Recording Mixer 
April Webster
Casting 
Art Studio
Title Design 
Arthur Anderson
Co-producer 
Barney Burman
Makeup Special Effects 
Brad Ricker
Art Director 
Bruce Law
Special Effects Supervisor 
C. Mitchell Amundsen
Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Carol Flaisher
Location Manager 
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell
Costumes Supervisor 
Chiara Balducci
Set Decorator 
Chris Haarhoff
Second Unit Camera 
Claudio Pacifico
Stunts Coordinator 
Colin Anderson
Camera Operator 
Colleen Atwood
Costume Designer 
Crystal Gong Chun
Second Assistant Director 
Dan Mindel
Cinematographer 
Daniel Dominic Acon
Special Effects Coordinator 
Daniel Dorrance
Supervising Art Director 
Daniel Sudick
Special Effects Coordinator 
Daniela Ciancio
Costumes Supervisor 
Danny Bramson
Musical Direction/Supervision 
David Nowell
Aerial Photography 
David Sardi
First Assistant Director 
David Witz
Unit Production Manager 
Dawn Blacksten
Location Manager 
Dawn Gilliam
Script Supervisor 
Debbi Bossi
Post Production Supervisor 
Debbie Schwab
Production Supervisor 
Deborah Patino
Key Make-up 
Dennis Bradford
Art Director 
Domenic Silvestri
Art Director 
Douglas Dresser
Location Manager 
Eduardo Petti
Second Assistant Director 
Elaina P. Schulman
Hair Styles 
Enrico Latella
Location Manager 
Enzo Sisti
Line Producer 
Eric Schwab
Visual Consultant 
Eugenio Ulissi
Art Director 
Francisco X. Perez
Department Head Makeup 
Gao Chao
Location Manager 
Gary Kosko
Art Director 
Giacomo Carducci
Art Director 
Han Sanping
Executive Producer 
He Xu Feng
Properties Master 
Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects 
Inti Carboni
First Assistant Director 
J. Andre Chaintrevil
Set Designer 
J.J. Abrams
Director, Screenwriter 
Jack Tung
Costumes Supervisor 
Jeff Frost
Model Effects 
Jeff Wexler
Sound Mixer 
Jiang Tao
Co-producer 
Joerg Widmer
Cinematographer 
Karen Manthey
Set Decorator 
Kevin de la Noy
Co-producer 
Kevin Kavanaugh
Art Director 
Klaus Darrelmann
Location Manager 
Lalo Schifrin
Composer (Music Score) 
Leomon Liu Yick Man
Second Assistant Director 
Liu Di-Shen
Location Manager 
Lola
Visual Effects 
Luigi Spoletini
First Assistant Director 
Lynda K. Walker
Hair Styles 
Maggie Fung
Key Make-up 
Maria Teresa Corridoni
Department Head Hair 
Mark Lucero
Set Designer 
Mark Stoeckinger
Supervising Sound Editor 
Martin Allan Kloner
Visual Effects Editor 
Martin Frank
Chief Lighting Technician 
Mary Jo Markey
Editor 
Maryann Brandon
Editor 
Matthew J. Birch
Production Supervisor 
Michael Giacchino
Composer (Music Score) 
Michael Scheel
Unit Production Manager 
Michele Burke
Makeup, Makeup Supervisor 
Michele Burke
Makeup, Makeup Supervisor 
Moe Chamberlain
Sound Mixer 
Neil Corbould
Visual Effects 
Nick Daubeny
Location Manager 
Noah Weinzweig
Camera Operator 
Pacific Title
Title Design 
Pan Wei Da
Properties Master 
Paula Wagner
Producer 
Phillipe Carr-Foster
Camera Operator 
Proteus Makeup FX
Makeup Special Effects 
Renato Agostini
Special Effects Supervisor 
Robert Bruce McCleery
Chief Lighting Technician 
Roberto Orci
Screenwriter 
Roger Guyett
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Roy Barnes
Set Designer 
Scott A. Chambliss
Production Designer 
Scott Zuber
Set Designer 
Sean Haworth
Art Director 
Sebastian Milito
Construction Coordinator 
Sheryl Blum
Department Head Hair 
Shi Dong-Ming
Co-producer 
Stefano M. Ortolani
Art Director 
Stefano Marino
Chief Lighting Technician 
Stella Vaccaro
Set Designer 
Stephen St. John
Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Steve Harding
Production Manager 
Steven B. Melton
Properties Master 
Steven Lionetti
Production Supervisor 
Stratton Leopold
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Stratton Leopold
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Sun Yingrui
Production Manager 
Sylvia Liu
First Assistant Director 
Terrie Velazquez-Owen
Department Head Hair 
Thomas Harper
Second Assistant Director 
Tim Simonec
Conductor 
Timothy M. Earls
Set Designer 
Tom C. Peitzman
Visual Effects Producer 
Tom Cruise
Ethan Hunt, Producer 
Tommy Gormley
First Assistant Director 
Toni Murer
Properties Master 
Vic Armstrong
Second Unit Director, Stunts Coordinator 
Vic Armstrong
Second Unit Director, Stunts Coordinator 
Vincenzo Testa
Location Manager 
Vito Colazzo
Unit Production Manager 
Viviane Normand
Key Hairstylist 
W. Jeffrey Frizzell
Location Manager 
Wang Guichun
Associate Producer 
Warren Hanneman
Hair Styles 
William O'Drobinak
Second Unit Camera 
Wong Chi-ming
Chief Lighting Technician 
Yang Buting
Executive Producer 
Yu Baiyang
Art Director