Lust, Caution Movie Poster
  • Released
  • September 28, 2007
  • NC-17, 2 hr 39 min
  • Art House/Foreign
  • Drama

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Lust, Caution near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango Fanalert™

Sign up for a FanAlert and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Tony Leung Chiu-Wai
Mr. Yee 
Tang Wei
Mak Tai Tai 
Joan Chen
Yee Tai Tai 
Wang Lee Hom
Kuang Yu Min 
Tou Chung Hua
Old Wu 
Chu Tsz-ying
 
Kao Ying Hsuan
Huang Lei 
Ko Yu Lien
Liang Jun Sheng 
Johnson Yuen
Auyang Ling Wen, Mr. Mak 
Johnson Yuen
Auyang Ling Wen, Mr. Mak 
Chin Ka-lok
Tsao, Stunts Coordinator 
Su Yan
Ma Tai Tai 
He Saifei
Hsiao Tai Tai 
Song Ru Hui
Wang's Aunt 
Fan Kuang Yao
Secretary Chang 
Lisa Yen Lu
Mahjong Partner of Aunt 
Anupam Kher
Jewelry Shop Manager 
Liu Jie
Leung Tai Tai 
Yu Ya
Chu Tai Tai 
Wang Lin
Liao Tai Tai 
Hua Dong
Whangai Yee's Amah 
Wang Kan
Mr. Yee's Chauffeur 
Song Jian Hua
Yee Tai Tai's Chauffeur 
Takesita Akiko
Japanese Tavern Boss Lady 
Fujki Hayato
Japanese Colonel Sato 
Seto Masumi
Geisha in Japanese Tavern 
Koyama Noriko
Musician in Japanese Tavern 
Shayam Pathak
Jewelry Shopkeeper 
Gu Zhang-Ping
Hong Kong Tailor 
Gao Bo-Wen
Male Ping-Tan Singer 
Yu Qun
Female Ping-Tan Singer 
Lau Yat Tung
Male HKU Theater Audience 
Lai Yuk Ching
Female HKU Theater Audience 
Yuji Kojima
Japanese Commander Taicho 
Mizogomi Yoko
Japanese Teacher 
Minamikata Fumika
Japanese Tavern Waitress 
Anys Fatnassi
New Kiessling Café Waiter 
Tang Ya Jun
Tricycle Cab Driver, Extra Casting 
Shi Hong
Woman at Police Line 
Deng Wei
Prostitute in Brothel 
Li Dou
Old Man at Bookstore 

Crew

Ang Lee
Director, Producer 
Aaron Barclay
Lead Compositor 
Aaron Weintraub
Compositor 
Aisha Malik
Production Assistant 
Alain Planes
Musical Performer 
Alex Mok
Art Director 
Alexandre Desplat
Composer (Music Score), Conductor, Musical Performer 
Alexandre Desplat
Composer (Music Score), Conductor, Musical Performer 
Alexandre Desplat
Composer (Music Score), Conductor, Musical Performer 
Alvin Tan
Production Coordinator 
Andy Black Tan
Assistant Location Manager 
Andy Ching Ng Man
Gaffer 
Ang Lee
Director, Producer 
Angelika Wang
Additional Casting 
Annu Gulati
Compositor 
Armando Velazquez
Compositor 
Arthur Wong
Camera Operator 
Au Wing Hin
Stunts 
Barb Benoit
Compositor 
Belinda Tan
Assistant Hair 
Benny Lim
Assistant Hair 
Bert Aw
Location Manager 
Bill Kong
Producer 
Bill Lui
Art Director 
Billy Yung Ka Lok
Personal Assistant 
Bo Wai Tong
Assistant Properties 
Boey Wong
Costumes Assistant 
Branka Mrkic-Tana
Dialogue Editor 
Brendan Taylor
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Bruce Cheng
Personal Assistant 
Caleb Wisdorf
Post Production Assistant 
Candy Lai
Producer's Assistant 
Chan Chi-ying
Still Photographer 
Chan Chun Ting
Assistant Properties 
Chan Kam Chuen
Still Photographer 
Charlie Hau
Coordinator 
Charlotte Lim Lay Kuen
Second Assistant Director 
Chen Feng Lei
Location Manager 
Chen Ming
Costumes Assistant 
Chen Su Yuan
Assistant Makeup 
Chen Yoke Pin
Art Department Coordinator 
Cheng Fu
Production Coordinator 
Cheung Koon Kiu
Assistant Properties 
Cheung Yuk Wah
Unit Production Manager 
Chi Shui Tim
Special Effects 
Chien Hsiang
Camera Operator 
Chin Ka-lok
Tsao, Stunts Coordinator 
Ching Wai Yin
Properties Master 
Choi Shun Fai
Executive Producer 
Chow Men
Assistant Properties 
Chris Fielder
Assistant Sound Editor 
Chu Tak Keung
Assistant Properties 
Cinnie Fung
Assistant Art Director 
Claudia Odiaka
Producer's Assistant 
Dan Carnegie
Animator 
Daniel Mizuguchi
Supervising Animator 
Darren Shaw
Executive Producer 
David C. Thompson
Compositor 
David Lee
Co-producer 
David Low
Second Assistant Director 
Diana Liao
Translator 
Ding Qiang
Transportation Coordinator 
Dominic Remane
Lighting 
Dominique Lemonnier
Musical Performer 
Doris Tse
Co-producer 
Drew Kunin
Sound/Sound Designer 
Du Hai
Unit Production Manager 
Edmond Chan
Focus Puller 
Edward Lee
Compositor 
Eileen Chang
Short Story Author 
Eric Fong
Production Manager 
Erica Lam
Art Director 
Eugene Gearty
Sound/Sound Designer 
Exact Cut
Negative Cutter 
Fan Kwong Yao
Dialect Coach 
Fan Wai Shing
Best Boy Electric 
Fion Lee
Assistant Hair 
Fion Li
Assistant Art Director 
Fiona Campbell Westgate
Visual Effects Producer 
Frank Kern
Foley Supervisor 
Fred Chu
Model Effects 
Fu Wen Xia
Associate Producer 
Gan Siong King
Grip 
Gao Xing
Production Coordinator 
Gary Levy
First Assistant Editor 
Gavin Soares
Animator 
Gerry Robert Byrne
Post Production Supervisor 
Goh Wai Foo
Location Manager 
Guan Jian Jun
Assistant Properties 
Heidi Ng Hoi Yan
Production Assistant 
Hu Zhong Quan
Set Decorator 
Hua Rong
Location Manager 
Huang Kai Sen
Stunts 
Hubert Chan
Animator 
Imamura Erika
Casting Assistant 
Ivy Huang
Personal Assistant 
James Schamus
Producer, Screenwriter 
James Schamus
Producer, Screenwriter 
Jane McCulley
ADR Supervisor 
Jason Chan
Compositor 
Jason Edwards
Animator 
Jean Phillipe Traore
Compositor 
Jiang Qing Mei
Assistant Hair 
Jim Maxwell
Matte Artist 
Jim Su
Animator 
Jing Chun Fang
Costumes Assistant 
Joanne Chan Shuk Man
Production Coordinator 
Joel Chong
Art Director 
Kalin Ivanov
Musical Performer 
Kang Yung Chien
Boom Operator 
Karen Tan
Assistant Makeup 
Kek Ting-lam
Assistant Art Director 
Kenny Lam
Camera Operator, Focus Puller 
Kenny Lam
Camera Operator, Focus Puller 
Kevin Quatman
Lead Compositor 
Kristy Blackwell
Compositor 
Kwan Lee Na
Makeup 
Kyle Yoneda
Animation Effects 
Lai Pak Shing
Properties Master 
Lam Tze-hung
Second Assistant Director 
Lan Bin
Assistant Art Director 
Lau Lin Ping
Grip 
Law Wing Tong
Best Boy Electric 
Lee Chiu Wah
Production Manager 
Lee Chung Ming
Production Coordinator 
Lee Hsiu Luan
Additional Casting 
Lee Khan
Additional Casting 
Lee Kin Wai
Assistant Art Director 
Lee Paolin
Set Decorator 
Leung Pok Yan
Stunts 
Leung Wai Hung
Electrician 
Leung Wing Hong
Grip 
Leung Ying Wah
Assistant Properties 
Li Hui Yan
Assistant Makeup 
Li Ling Yun
Production Secretary 
Lin Tai
Hair Styles 
Liu Er Dong
Production Manager 
Liu Ji Hua
Assistant Camera 
Liu Jianhua
Production Manager 
Liu Jun
Unit Production Manager 
Liu Pei De
Properties Master 
Liu Zhi Hua
Location Manager 
Lloyd Chao
Associate Producer 
Looi Zuan Heng
Transportation Coordinator 
Louis Leung Jong Chi
Key Grip 
Lu Yong Wei
Assistant Camera 
Lui Fung Shan
Costumes Supervisor 
Luk Ha-Fong
Costumes Assistant 
Mai-Ling Lee
Model Effects 
Mak Hon Hung
Properties Master 
Man Chun Wing
Electrician 
Mandy Au
Lighting 
Mark Filip
Sound Effects Editor 
Marko A. Costanzo
Foley Artist 
Matt Glover
Production Assistant 
Matt Ralph
Animator 
Matthew Schofield
Matte Artist 
Maurizio Najt
Musical Performer 
Mei Ng
Unit Production Manager 
Meng Fan Hua
Location Manager 
Mg Man Chuen
Electrician 
Miao Liang
Extra Casting 
Michael Becki
Compositor 
Michael Mulock
Animator 
Michelle Yen San Lo
Production Manager 
Mikhail Kuchuk
Musical Performer 
Miklos Kozary
Compositor 
Ng Ming Hing
Electrician 
Ng Wing Lun
Stunts 
Nicolas Danielson
Musical Performer 
Nishimoto Ryuji
Casting 
Olivia Chong
Assistant Art Director 
Olympic Lau
Art Director 
Omar Gudjonsson
Compositor 
Ong Wan Hoong
Assistant Properties 
Oscar Feldman
Musical Performer 
Ovidiu Cinazan
Compositor 
Pan Lai
Costume Designer, Production Designer 
Pan Lai
Costume Designer, Production Designer 
Pang Wai Luen
Production Manager 
Peter Lee
Translator 
Philip Stockton
Sound/Sound Designer 
Phillip Lange
Compositor 
Qu Hong Lei
Costumes Assistant 
Qu Ji Wei
Assistant Art Director 
Raymond Kwong Sun Yan
Grip 
Reilly Steele
Re-Recording Mixer 
Ren Hui
Assistant Hair 
Ren Zhonglun
Executive Producer 
Reuben Simon
Foley Editor 
Rob del Ciancio
Compositor 
Rodrigo Prieto
Cinematographer 
Roger Lau
Production Accountant 
Rosanna Ng
Casting, First Assistant Director 
Rosanna Ng
Casting, First Assistant Director 
Roy Chow
Assistant to the Director 
Sasajima Kazuto
Casting Assistant 
Sean Mills
Model Effects 
Shen Ji
Historical Consultant 
Sherrie Liu
Script Supervisor 
Song Dai
Executive Producer 
Soon Yong Chow
Assistant Properties 
Sot Cheng
Costumes Assistant 
Stacee Lau
Associate Producer 
Stephen C. Lam
Co-Executive Producer 
Steven Visscher
Foley Editor 
Sun Dan
Production Manager 
Tamara Stone
Compositor 
Tang Ya Jun
Tricycle Cab Driver, Extra Casting 
Terence Boey
Assistant Properties 
The Traffic Quintet
Musical Performer 
Tian Feng
Co-producer 
Tim Squyres
Editor 
Timo Huber
Compositor 
Tin Kok Yoe
Grip 
Tito Castro
Musical Performer 
Tom Kirchmer
Musical Performer 
Tom Mayclim
Negative Cutter 
Tracy Sim
Assistant Hair 
Tse Chi Wah
Unit Production Manager 
Tsoi Wai Man Kubbie
Grip 
Vicky Lee Lim Loo
Casting 
Vincent Chai
Grip 
Vincent Segal
Musical Performer 
Wang Hui-Ling
Co-Executive Producer, Screenwriter 
Wang Hui-Ling
Co-Executive Producer, Screenwriter 
Wang Tianyun
Co-producer 
Wang Xin
Assistant Hair 
Wang Zheng Gen
Assistant Properties 
Wch Ang Peng
Stunts 
Weng Kan
Buyer 
Wing Shum
Costumes Assistant 
Winky Wu
Production Accountant 
Wong Kam Ming
Unit Production Manager 
Wong Kim Loong
Grip 
Wong Sai Kit
Properties Master 
Wong Seng Nam
Grip 
Wong Voon Leong
Properties Master 
Wu Jie
Third Assistant Director 
Wu Pei Dong
Unit Production Manager 
Wyatt Sprague
Sound Effects Editor 
Xian Rui Qing
Assistant Art Director 
Xie Liang
Buyer 
Xie Yi Lin
Assistant Camera 
Xu Pengle
Co-producer 
Yang De Jun
Assistant Camera 
Yang Xia
Production Accountant 
Yao Jun
Assistant Art Director 
Yap Gee Yuen
Grip 
Yap Kien Wai
Grip 
Yin Jin Liang
Assistant Art Director 
yU & Company
Title Design 
Yu Qing Hua
Assistant Art Director 
Yuan Lin Gen
Assistant Properties 
Zhang Bai Rui
Unit Production Manager 
Zhang Hong Shuang
Assistant Makeup 
Zhang Ying Ming
Assistant Properties 
Zhao Han
Costumes Assistant 
Zhao Jun Jie
Location Manager 
Zhao Na Li
Assistant Art Director 
Zhu Dan
Personal Assistant 

Provided by Rovi