Kinsey Movie Poster
  • Released
  • November 12, 2004
  • R, 1 hr 58 min
  • Drama

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Kinsey near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Liam Neeson
Alfred Kinsey 
Laura Linney
Clara Kinsey 
Chris O'Donnell
Wardell Pomeroy 
Peter Sarsgaard
Clyde Martin 
Timothy Hutton
Paul Gebhard 
John Lithgow
Alfred Seguine Kinsey 
Tim Curry
Thurman Rice 
Oliver Platt
Herman Wells 
Dylan Baker
Alan Gregg 
Julianne Nicholson
Alice Martin 
William Sadler
Kenneth Braun 
John McMartin
Huntington Hartford 
Veronica Cartwright
Sara Kinsey 
Kathleen Chalfant
Barbara Merkle 
Heather Goldenhersh
Martha Pomeroy 
Dagmara Dominczyk
Agnes Gebhard 
Lynn Redgrave
Final Interview Subject 
Arden Myrin
Emily 
William Sadley
Kenneth Braun 
Harley Cross
Young Man In Gay Bar 
Susan Blommaert
Staff Secretary 
Benjamin Walker
Kinsey At 19 
Matthew Fahey
Kinsey At 14 
Will Denton
Kinsey At 10 
John Krasinski
Ben 
Romulus Linney
Rep. B. Carroll Reece 
Katharine Houghton
Mrs. Spaulding 
David Harbour
Robert Kinsey 
Judith J.K. Polson
Mildred Kinsey 
Leigh Spofford
Joan Kinsey 
Thomas Luke MacFarlane
Bruce Kinsey 
Mike Thurstlic
Kenneth Hand 
Jarleth Conroy
Grocer 
Bill Buell
Dr. Thomas Lattimore 
Michele Federer
Gall Wasp Class Coed 
Alvin Keith
Black Student 
Amy Wilson
Marriage Class Coed 
Maryellen Owens
Female Assistant Professor 
Roderick Hill
Clerical Worker 
Peg Small
Retired Teacher 
Don Sparks
Middle-Aged Businessman 
Joe Zaloom
Janitor 
Kate Reinders
Female Student #1 
Mara Hobel
Female Student #2 
Lindsay Schmidt
Female Student #3 
Jason Patrick Sands
Male Student #1 
Marcel Simoneau
Male Student #2 
Bobby Steggert
Male Student #3 
John Pruitt
Male Student #4 
John Epperson
Effete Man In Gay Bar 
Jefferson Mays
Effete Man's Friend 
Mark Mineart
Slavic Man 
Martin Murphy
Bartender 
Kate Jennings Grant
Marjorie Hartford 
Barry Del Sherman
IU Reporter #1 
Fred Burrell
IU Reporter #2 
Michael Arkin
NYC Reporter #1 
Dan Ziskie
NYC Reporter #2 
Tuck Milligan
NYC Reporter #3 
Edwin J. McDonough
Mr. Morrissey 
John Ellison Conlee
Bookstore Clerk 
Arthur French
Sharecropper 
Chandler Williams
Prison Inmate 
Jaime Tirelli
Hispanic Man 
Draper Shreeve
Ballet Teacher 
Phillip Kushner
Bellhop 
Joe Badalucco
Radio Repairman, Assistant Properties 
Henrietta Mantooth
Poet 
Doris Smith
Old Woman 
Reno
Male Impersonator 
Pascal Armand
Young Black Woman 
Sean Skelton
Staff Photographer 
Steven Edward Hart
Reverend 
Clifford David
Professor Smithson 
Randy Redd
Student 

Crew

Bill Condon
Director, Screenwriter 
Adam Cook
Personal Assistant 
Adam Shulman
Associate Producer 
Aina Abiodun
Production Assistant 
Alan Silverman
Recording 
Alan Stepansky
Musical Performer 
Alex Raspa
ADR Recordist 
Alexandra Arlango
Personal Assistant 
Alison Barton
Best Boy Grip 
Amanda Taylor
Second Assistant Director 
Amy Safhay
Greensman 
Andrew Baseman
Set Decorator 
Andy Cesana
Production Assistant 
Angela Bellisio
Camera Loader 
Ann Hadsell
ADR Mixer 
Anthony Dimeo
Properties Master 
Barbara Harris
Voice Casting 
Bill Condon
Director, Screenwriter 
Blaise Corrigan
Stunts Coordinator 
Bobby Rock
Executive Producer 
Braden Belmonte
Second Assistant Camera 
Bruce Finlayson
Costume Designer 
Bruno Michels
Production Assistant 
Caitlin McGinty
Production Secretary 
Cara Rosenbloom
Personal Assistant 
Carla White
Key Make-up 
Carter Burwell
Composer (Music Score), Conductor 
Carter Burwell
Composer (Music Score), Conductor 
Chris Navarro
ADR Recordist 
Chris Skutch
Grip 
Christopher C. Liscinsky
Electrician 
Ciara Bresnihan
Production Assistant 
Cindy Tolan
Casting 
Clay Liversidge
Generator Operator 
Connie Brink
Special Effects 
D. Bassett & Associates
Negative Cutter 
Daniel Paikin
Cable Person 
David Lott
Foley Editor 
Deborah Ricketts
Research 
Diana Schmidt
Unit Production Manager 
Douglas Aibel
Casting 
Emre Ozpirincci
Production Assistant 
Eric Warren Lindemann
Supervising Sound Editor 
Francis Ford Coppola
Executive Producer 
Frederick Elmes
Cinematographer 
Gail Mutrux
Producer 
Gary Ritchie
Recording 
George Aguilar
Stunts Coordinator 
Gregg Barbanell
Foley Artist 
Guadalupe Rilova
Personal Assistant 
Harriet Fidlow
ADR Editor 
Heni Sann
Production Assistant 
Hilary Niederer
Assistant Costume Designer 
J.R. Craigmile
Production Accountant 
James Sarzotti
Makeup 
Jamie Gallagher
Generator Operator 
Jason Piatt
Foley Mixer 
Jeffrey Sacino
Key Hairstylist 
Jen Crammer
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Jill Tandy
Production Executive 
Jim Bruce
Assistant Editor 
Joann Atwood
Set Dresser 
Joe Badalucco
Radio Repairman, Assistant Properties 
John Patitucci
Musical Performer 
Jon Bernier
Production Assistant 
Jon Manasse
Musical Performer 
Joni Finlay
Set Dresser 
Josh Comen
Visual Effects Producer 
Jude Gorjanc
First Assistant Director 
Justine Dolan-Cote
Assistant Properties 
Kati Meister
Research 
Keith Bunting
Grip 
Ken Bichel
Musical Performer 
Kenny Becker
Color Timing 
Kenton Jakub
ADR Editor 
Kevin Keefe
Transportation Captain 
Kim Krafsky
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Kim Maitland
Cable Person 
Kimberly Lowe Voight
Dialogue Editor, Supervising Art Director 
Kimberly Lowe Voight
Dialogue Editor, Supervising Art Director 
Kirk D'Amico
Executive Producer 
Lamont Crawford
Grip 
Lance Brown
Re-Recording Mixer 
Laura Cass
Casting Assistant 
Laura Lim
Production Assistant 
Linda Perkins
Second Assistant Director 
Lisa Kim
Musical Performer 
Malcolm Ritchie
Production Executive 
Mark Wolfe
Production Executive 
Matt Schreiber
Casting Assistant 
Maurice Fitzgerald
Transportation Captain 
Mel Cannon
Grip 
Melissa Mugavero
Production Assistant 
Meredith Jacobson Marciano
Extra Casting 
Michael Geisler
Foley Supervisor 
Michael Kuhn
Executive Producer 
Michael Laudati
Makeup 
Mindy Hall
Makeup 
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter 
Mollie Smith
Production Assistant 
Montez A. Monroe
Production Coordinator 
Nadine Asin
Musical Performer 
Nancy Barker
First Assistant Sound Editor 
Nicholas Lundy
Art Director 
Nicholas Vanderpool
Production Assistant 
Nina Fiore
Production Assistant 
Pat Taistra
Grip 
Paul Hackner
Dialogue Editor 
Paul J. Zydel
ADR Mixer 
Peter Donahue
Grip 
Peter Lüke
Production Executive 
Ralph Crowley
Best Boy Electric 
Richard E. Yawn
Supervising Sound Editor 
Richard Guay
Co-producer 
Richard Hebrank
Construction Coordinator 
Richard J. Tice
Leadman 
Richard Sherman
Production Designer 
Robert Levine
Unit Publicist 
Robert Rinehart
Musical Performer 
Roy Bryson
Key Hairstylist 
Sam Friedman
Electrician 
Sarah Nuttall
Production Coordinator 
Scott Kincaid
Electrician 
Sharon Yamada
Musical Performer 
Shelly Woodworth
Musical Performer 
Stacey Shames
Musical Performer 
Stephen Consentino
Steadicam Operator 
Steve McAuliff
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Steve Pederson
Re-Recording Mixer 
Steven Jacobson
Personal Assistant 
T.J. O'Mara
Sound/Sound Designer 
Thomas Ahlers
Production Assistant 
Todd Daniel Schechter
Production Assistant 
Todd Kleitsch
Makeup Special Effects 
Tom Sevcofic
Musical Performer 
Tom Shinn
Electrician 
Tommy Lohmann
Steadicam Operator 
Tony Campenni
Dolly Grip 
Valerie Dean
Associate Producer 
Virginia Katz
Editor 
Wayne Herndon
Hair Styles 
William Almeida
Gaffer