Kingdom of Heaven Movie Poster
  • May 6, 2005
  • R, 2 hr 25 min
  • Drama
  • Romance

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Kingdom of Heaven near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Orlando Bloom
Balian 
Eva Green
Sibylla 
Jeremy Irons
Tiberias 
David Thewlis
Hospitaler 
Brendan Gleeson
Reynald 
Marton Csokas
Guy de Lusignan 
Michael Sheen
Priest 
Liam Neeson
Godfrey 
Edward Norton
King Baldwin IV 
Ghassan Massoud
Saladin 
Alexander Siddig
Nasir 
Khaled Nabawy
Mullah 
Kevin McKidd
English Sergeant 
Velibor Topic
Almaric 
Jon Finch
Patriarch 
Ulrich Thomsen
Templar Master 
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Village Sheriff 
Iain Glen
Richard Coeur de Lion 
Jouko Ahola
Odo 
Martin Hancock
Gravedigger 
Nathalie Cox
Balian's Wife 
Eriq Ebouaney
Firuz 
Philip Glenister
Squire 
Bronson Webb
Apprentice 
Steven Robertson
Angelic Priest 
Michael Shaeffer
Young Sergeant 
Nasser Memarzia
Muslim Grandee 
Lofti Yahya Jedidi
Old Ibelin Housekeeper 
Samira Draa
Sibylla's Maid 
Matthew Rutherford
Rider 
Michael Fitzgerald
Humphrey 
Karim Saleh
Saracen Messenger 
Shane Attwooll
Reynald's Templar Knight 
Giannina Facio
Saladin's Sister 
Emilio Doorgasingh
Saracen Engineer 
Peter Cant
Peasant Boy 
Angus Wright
Richard's Knight 

Crew

Ridley Scott
Director, Producer 
Abdelkrim Akellach
Costumes Supervisor 
Abdeslam Ngadi
Location Manager 
Abigail Barbier
ADR Voice Casting 
Adam Somner
First Assistant Director 
Adil Abdelwahab
First Assistant Director 
Adil Satarad
Electrician 
Ahmed Satarad
Electrician 
Alberto Poveda
Location Manager 
Alejandro Cobo
Stunts 
Ales Kosnar
Stunts 
Alessandro Alberti
Art Director 
Alessandro Cioffi
Compositor 
Alex Corven
Unit Production Manager 
Alex Joseph
Foley Supervisor 
Alex Kirby
Set Production Assistant 
Alexandro Santucci
Assistant Art Director 
Allan Smith
Stunts 
Amanda Trewin
Costume/Wardrobe 
Anderson Martin
Stunts 
Andi Derrick
Foley Artist 
Andres Albarracin
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Andrew Cripps
Assistant Costume Designer 
Andrew Haigh
Assistant Editor 
Anna De Santis
Hair Styles 
Anna Worley
Script Supervisor 
Anselmo Villalba
Grip 
Anthony Driver
Properties 
Anthony Stephen Ciccarelli
Special Effects Technician 
Antonio Lopez
Electrician 
Antonio Tarolla
Assistant Art Director 
Arthur Max
Production Designer 
Arundi Asregadoo
Compositor 
Atilla Mora
Stunts 
Back Choir
Singer 
Barbara Perez Solero
Assistant Set Decorator 
Basil Fenton-Smith
Second Assistant Camera 
Ben Fox Wilson
First Assistant Camera 
Benjamin Harrison
Third Assistant Director 
Billy Dowd
Extra Casting 
Bouchra Sakhi
Makeup 
Branislav Martinak
Stunts 
Branko Lustig
Executive Producer 
Brian Gulland
Singer 
Bruce Devan
Production Manager 
Bryan Bowen
Sound Effects Editor 
Carlo Postiglione
Key Grip 
Carlos Gras
Second Assistant Director 
Carlos Sasha Garcia
Electrician 
Carlos Suarez Bodelon
Art Director 
Carolyne Chauncey
Assistant Editor 
Catherine Bott
Singer 
Catherine Burrow
Compositor 
Ceri Thomas
Assistant Sound Editor 
Cesar Romero
Compositor 
Charlie Bradbury
Producer 
Choir of the Kings Consort
Singer 
Chris Plevin
Camera Operator 
Christopher Benstead
Assistant Music Editor 
Ciro Candia
Second Assistant Camera 
Clare Spragge
Costumes Supervisor 
Claudio DelGobbo
Dolly Grip 
Claudio Magrini
Construction Foreman 
Clive Jackson
Camera Operator 
Colin Codner
Production Sound Mixer 
Colin Ritchie
Dialogue Editor 
Craig Bloor
First Assistant Camera 
Dan Trezise
Compositor 
Daniel Guirles
Electrician 
Daniele Massaccesi
Camera Operator 
Darin John Rivetti
First Assistant Director 
Dave Appleby
Key Grip, Still Photographer 
Dave Appleby
Key Grip, Still Photographer 
Dave Phillips
Compositor 
David A. Stephenson
Sound/Sound Designer 
David Abbott
Standby Carpenter 
David Garrick
Stunts 
David Mackie
Assistant Sound Editor 
David McKimmie
Post Production Coordinator 
David Roker
Runner 
David Stephenson
Production Sound Mixer 
David White
Prosthetic Makeup Effects 
Dawson Miller
Musical Performer 
Deborah Richardson
Assistant Editor 
Debra Zane
Casting 
Delphine Buratti
Compositor 
Denise O'dell
Co-producer 
Dick Edwards
Visual Effects Compositor 
Dody Dorn
Editor 
Domenico Reordino
Painter 
Domingo Beltran
Stunts 
Domonkos Pardanyi
Stunts 
Doug Larmour
Compositor 
Driss Gaidi
Location Manager 
Ed Hawkins
Lead Compositor 
Ed Jones
Second Assistant Camera 
Edmundo Sanz
Key Grip 
Edward Colyer
Foley Mixer 
Eleanora Sparagna
Art Department Coordinator 
Elena Gregorini
Hair Styles 
Emilia Montero
Costumes Assistant 
Emily Stillman
Production Manager 
Emma Horton
Second Assistant Director 
Enrico Zannoni
Construction Foreman 
Eugenio Alonso
Stunts 
Fatiha Ait Baddi
Greensman 
Ferenc Berecz
Stunts 
Filip Kadlec
Stunts 
Fiona Garland
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Francesca Birri
Art Department Coordinator 
Francesco Valento
Construction Foreman 
Franco Di Bernardino
Construction Foreman 
Franco Fabietti
Construction Foreman 
Frank Ricotti
Musical Performer 
Gabor Piroch
Stunts 
Gabriel Garcia
Stunts 
Gabriel Manja Sarki
Stunts 
Gaetano Panico
Hair Styles 
Gareth Wingrove
Special Effects Technician 
Gary Romaine
Dolly Grip 
Gaspar Szabo
Stunts 
Gavin Digby
Lead Compositor 
Gemma Thompson
Production Coordinator 
Gergely Csolle
Stunts 
Ghislane Nejjar
Makeup 
Giancarlo Di Fusco
Painter 
Gianni Giovagnoni
Art Director 
Gianpaolo Majorana
Grip 
Giedrius Nagys
Stunts 
Gina Cromwell
Buyer, Set Dresser 
Gina Cromwell
Buyer, Set Dresser 
Ginette Nelson
Dialogue Coach 
Giorgio Gregorini
Hair Styles 
Giuliano Vigano
Compositor 
Glauci Isidori
Painter 
Glen Pratt
Compositor 
Goksel Baktagir
Musical Performer 
Gonzalo Canellas
Location Manager 
Grady Bishop
Buyer 
Graham Bishop
Set Dresser 
Gustav Kyselica
Stunts 
Gustavo Canales
Electrician 
Hakima Hammoudi
Set Medic/First Aid 
Haroune Layoussisi
Assistant Sound Editor 
Harry Barnes
Foley Editor 
Harry Gregson-Williams
Composer (Music Score) 
Hayat Oulad Dahou
Makeup 
Henning Molfenter
Co-producer 
Hernando Ortiz
Stunts 
Hind Hanif
Production Coordinator 
Houda Jabrane
Set Medic/First Aid 
Housna Choukri
Personal Assistant 
Hugh Johnson
Second Unit Camera, Second Unit Director 
Hugh Johnson
Second Unit Camera, Second Unit Director 
Hugh Marsh
Musical Performer 
Hussein Zahaway
Musical Performer 
Ian Differ
Visual Effects Editor 
Ian Stone
Second Assistant Director 
Iestyn Davies
Singer 
Ignacio Carreno
Stunts 
Imad Rechiche
Camera Loader 
Inocencio Losada
Stunts 
Istvan Szigeti
Stunts 
Ivan Mica
Stunts 
Ivo Kristof
Stunts 
Jacob Herringman
Musical Performer 
Jamal Abdelwahab
Second Assistant Director 
James Crowther
Key Grip 
James Harris
Boom Operator 
James Harrison
Sound Effects Editor 
James Needham
First Assistant Camera 
James Prosser
Production Coordinator 
Jane Templeton
Personal Assistant 
Janty Yates
Costume Designer 
Jason Rodriguez
Stunts 
Javier Hernandez
Special Effects Technician 
Javier Pérez
Electrician 
Jean-Nicholas Roussel
Special Effects Technician 
Jennifer Silver
Visual Effects Producer 
Jim Stanes
Scenic Artist 
Jina Jay
Casting 
Jo-Anne Dixon
Visual Effects Editor 
Joaquin Olias
Stunts 
Joey Brattesani
Compositor 
John King
Art Director 
John Mathieson
Cinematographer 
Jolene McCaffrey
Compositor 
Jon Thum
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Jonathan Costelloe
Stunts 
Jonathan Sales
Assistant Editor 
Jordan Sheehan
Personal Assistant 
Jorge Galocha
Cable Person 
Jose Antonio Ona
Stunts 
Jose Antonio Ruiz
Buyer 
Jose Luis Del Barco
Art Director 
Jose Luis Escolar
Line Producer 
Jose Manuel Cerdan
Stunts 
Jose Maria Serrano
Stunts 
Jose Ramon Munoz
Grip 
Juan Diego Rama
Cable Person 
Juan Garcia
Art Director 
Julia Wigginton
Production Manager 
Julian Gnass
Compositor 
Julian Martin
Scenic Artist 
Julio Navarro
Special Effects Technician 
Justo Garasa
Set Medic/First Aid 
Kamaleddine Talmi
Grip 
Karim Abouobayd
Line Producer 
Keith Brachmann
Associate Editor 
Keith McNamara
First Assistant Camera 
Ken Lawrence
Production Manager 
Kevin Haverty
Second Assistant Camera 
Kevin Otero
Personal Assistant 
Kim Whittaker
Second Second Assistant Director 
Kimberley Ann Berdy
Production Supervisor 
Krisztian Kery
Stunts 
Lahcen Herraf
Grip 
Laszlo Ujvari
Stunts 
Laura Augustin
Costumes Assistant 
Lea Morement
Assistant Editor 
Lehocky Radoslav
Stunts 
Lewis Hume
Camera Loader 
Lisa Ellzey
Executive Producer 
Lisbeth Scott
Singer 
Lola Belsito
Personal Assistant 
Lorena Laguna
Buyer 
Louis Elman Amps
ADR Voice Casting 
Lubomir Misak
Stunts 
Luciano Curti
Painter 
Lucio Di Domenico
Assistant Art Director 
Luis Fernando Machi
Third Assistant Director 
Luke Edwards
Runner 
Mandi Dillin
Production Secretary 
Mar Paradela
Hair Styles 
Marc Streitenfeld
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Marcelle Genovese
Hair Styles 
Marcello Turco
Painter 
Marco Giacalone
Location Manager 
Marco Perna
Assistant Hair 
Marco Sacerdoti
First Assistant Camera 
Marco Trentini
Art Director 
Marek Toth
Stunts 
Marese Langan
Makeup 
Mari Carmen Clavel
Makeup 
Maria Gordo
Costumes Assistant 
Maria Teresa Barbasso
Art Director 
Marian Mavrovic
Lead Compositor 
Maribel Perez
Costumes Assistant 
Mark Aaron Wagner
Stunts 
Mark Albela
Co-producer 
Mark Howard
Special Effects Technician 
Martin Cantwell
Sound Effects Editor 
Martin Hume
Camera Operator 
Martin Kraus
Stunts 
Martin Ofori
Compositor 
Martin Riedle
Compositor 
Martin Tillman
Musical Performer 
Martin Uhrovcik
Stunts 
Matt Holland
Compositor 
Matt Packham
Compositor 
Matteo Silvi
Makeup 
Max Von Turpentine
Scenic Artist 
Mei-Ming Casino
Visual Effects Producer 
Melissa Lackersteen
Makeup 
Menyhert Balog-Dutombe
Stunts 
Mercan Dede
Musical Performer 
Mercedes Guillot
Hair Styles 
Michael Elson
Executive Producer 
Michael Minkler
Re-Recording Mixer 
Miguel Santiago
Stunts 
Mike Nollet
Assistant Editor 
Minta Townshend
Script Supervisor 
Mohamed Nesrate
First Assistant Director 
Montserrat Damas
Makeup 
Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects 
Mustapha Grumij
Second Assistant Director 
Mustapha Oikil
Set Medic/First Aid 
Mustapha Steila
Special Effects Coordinator 
Myron Nettinga
Re-Recording Mixer 
Nancy Hyland
Compositor 
Natalie Macdonald
Compositor 
Natascha Maksimovic
Personal Assistant 
Nathan Butt
Third Assistant Director 
Neil Corbould
Special Effects 
Neil Murphy
Personal Assistant 
Neil Roche
Animator 
Neville Shulman
Consultant/advisor 
Nicolas Hodgkinson
Compositor 
Nicole Tibbles
Singer 
Nigel Eaton
Musical Performer 
Nigel Heath
Foley Mixer 
Norbert Ruf
Compositor 
Norman Baillie
Buyer 
Noureddine Aberdine
Second Assistant Director 
Oleg Botin
Stunts 
Oliver Tarney
Sound Effects Editor 
Oscar Perez
Electrician 
Oscar Romero
Set Dresser 
Pablo Casillas
Stunts 
Pablo Ramirez
Location Manager 
Patricia Nieto
Coordinator, Production Manager 
Patricia Nieto
Coordinator, Production Manager 
Patricia Rodriguez
Makeup 
Paul Clarvis
Musical Performer 
Paul Conway
ADR Supervisor 
Paul Engelen
Makeup 
Paul Purdy
Properties Master 
Pavel Vokoun
Stunts 
Pedro Fraile
Stunts 
Pedro Garcia Garcia
Stunts 
Pedro Lazaga, Jr.
First Assistant Director 
Penelope Snelling
Extra Casting 
Per Hallberg
Supervising Sound Editor 
Peter Burgis
Foley Artist 
Peter Chiang
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Peter Hooper
Properties 
Peter Hric
Stunts 
Peter Hunt
Color Timing 
Peter Olgyay
Stunts 
Peter Plazak
Stunts 
Peter White
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Petr Richter
Properties 
Phil Murray
Best Boy Grip 
Phil Neilson
Stunts Coordinator 
Pierre Ellul
Third Assistant Director 
Pilo Silva
Greensman 
Professional Negative Cutting Limited
Negative Cutter 
Quinn Donoghue
Unit Publicist 
Rastislav Benza
Stunts 
Ratislav Kotula
Stunts 
Ricardo Cruz
Stunts 
Ricardo Rodriguez
Gaffer 
Richard Goodwin
Second Assistant Director 
Richard Harvey
Featured Music 
Ridley Scott
Director, Producer 
Robert "Chuck" Finch
Gaffer 
Robert Cowper
Art Director, Set Dresser 
Robert Cowper
Art Director, Set Dresser 
Robert Hamilton
Video Assist 
Robert King
Conductor 
Robert Palmer
Second Assistant Camera 
Robert Smith
Camera Operator 
Robert Worley
Assistant Costume Designer 
Roberta Federico
Assistant Art Director 
Roberto Gonzalez
Costumes Assistant 
Robin Hudson
Casting Assistant 
Roger Bolton
Compositor 
Rogerio Carlos De Oliveira
Stunts 
Roisin Carty
Dialogue Coach 
Roman Jankovic
Stunts 
Rosalind Ward
Buyer 
Russell Horth
Compositor 
Salah Benchagra
Casting 
Salima Lakkari
Production Coordinator 
Salima Needham
Compositor 
Salima Ouled Dahhou
Hair Styles 
Sally-Jane Spencer
Production Coordinator 
Sandra Odelga
Production Coordinator 
Santiago Casado
Grip 
Saulius Janavicius
Stunts 
Scott Pritchard
Compositor 
Sean Heuston
Compositor 
Serge Gagne
Special Effects Technician 
Shane Starr
Coordinator 
Sheila Gorman
Lead Compositor 
Simon Chase
Dialogue Editor 
Simon Hume
First Assistant Camera 
Sonja Klaus
Set Decorator 
Sonny Postiglione
Grip 
Souad El Khatabi
Makeup 
Stanislav Samuchov
Stunts 
Stanislav Satko
Stunts 
Stephen Barton
Additional Music 
Steve Dent
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Stuart Cripps
Compositor 
Sue Lenny
Sound Effects Editor 
Teresa Hinton
Hair Styles 
Teresa Kelly
Associate Producer 
Terry Needham
Executive Producer, First Assistant Director 
Terry Needham
Executive Producer, First Assistant Director 
Thierry Potok
Co-producer 
Tim Garside
Musical Performer 
Tim Hey
Compositor 
Tim Morris
Video Assist 
Tim Pounds-Cornish
Visual Effects Editor 
Tom Chichester-Clark
Assistant Music Editor 
Tom Kimberley
Compositor 
Tom Wood
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Tomas Ereminas
Stunts 
Toni Bobeta
Stunts 
Tony Currie
ADR Supervisor 
Topaz Adizes
Set Production Assistant 
Ty Warren
Associate Producer 
Victoria Alonso
Visual Effects Producer 
Vincent Goodsell
Compositor 
Vito Consoli
Painter 
Vittorio Di Persio
Painter 
Vladimir Furdik
Stunts 
Vladislavas Jacukevicius
Stunts 
Wes Sewell
Visual Effects Supervisor 
William "Wick" Finch
Gaffer 
William Dodds
Second Assistant Director 
William Monahan
Screenwriter 
Zhor Bennani
Makeup 
Zineb El Idrissi
Buyer 
Zoltan Molnar
Stunts