Jumper Movie Poster
  • Released
  • February 14, 2008
  • PG-13, 1 hr 30 min
  • Action/Adventure
  • Drama

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Jumper near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango Fanalert™

Sign up for a FanAlert and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Hayden Christensen
David 
Jamie Bell
Griffin 
Samuel L. Jackson
Roland 
Rachel Bilson
Millie 
Diane Lane
Mary 
Michael Rooker
William 
AnnaSophia Robb
Young Millie 
Max Thieriot
Young David 
Jesse James
Young Mark 
Tom Hulce
Mr. Bowker 
Kristen Stewart
Sophie 
Teddy Dunn
Mark Kobold 
Barbara Garrick
Ellen 
Michael Winther
Day Bank Manager 
Massimiliano Pazzaglia
Italian Desk Cop 
Shawn Roberts
English Bartender 
Nathalie Cox
English Beauty 
Meredith Henderson
Fiona 
Damir Andrei
Psychologist 
Tony Nappo
NYPD Detective 
George King
Owner of Millie's Old House 
Clark Beasley, Jr.
Bank Guard 
Simona Lisi
Italian Woman 
Matteo Carlomagno
Italian Detective 
Fabrizio Bucci
Italian Police Officer 1 
Giorgio Santangelo
Italian Police Officer 2 
Marcello Santoni
Italian Cabbie 1 
Franco Salvatore Di Stefano
Italian Cabbie 2 
Brad Borbridge
Coffee Shop Manager 
Angelo Lopez
Doorman 
Roberto Antonelli
Bellhop 
Veronica Visentin
Itialian Ticket Agent 
Christian Pikes
Toby 
George Ghali
Landlord 
Ryny Gyto Ouk
Jungle Jumper 
Frantisek Jícha
Kid in Detroit Airport 
Robin Zenker
Kid in Detroit Airport 
Masahiro Kishibata
Angry Japanese Cook 
Sumiko Yamada
Japanese Chef's Wife 
Tamaki Mihara
Japanese Chef's Daughter 
Mansaku Ikeuchi
Japanese Scientist 
Rolando Alvarez Giacoman
Mexican Truck Driver 
Adam Chuckryk
London Pub Patron 
Jordan Gatto
Hoolihan's Bar Patron 
Nicholas Kusiba
Hoolihan's Bar Patron 
Ariel Lukane
Hoolihan's Bar Patron 
Vanessa Reid
Hoolihan's Bar Patron 
Stephen Whitehead
Hoolihan's Bar Patron 
Mahmud Watts
Surfer 
Braden Munafo
Surfer 
Tamara Buchwald
Surfer 
Maia Smith
Surfer 
Valentino Visentini
Police Officer 
John Baker
Lamplighter Clerk 
Josie Lau
Hospital Aid 

Crew

Doug Liman
Director 
Adam Bocknek
Third Assistant Director 
Alan Zielonko
Boom Operator 
Alex McNaughton
Assistant Location Manager 
Alison Fisher
Supervising ADR Editor 
Allan A. Apone
Makeup 
Amie Stephenson
Personal Assistant 
Andrew M. Robinson
Second Assistant Director 
Angela Uyeda
Stunts 
Angelica Lisk
Stunts 
Angelo Colavecchia
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Angelo Colavecchia
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Arnon Milchan
Producer 
Arthur Langevin
Special Effects Assistant 
Askia Won-Ling Jacob
Costume Designer 
Avi Phillips
Stunts 
Barbara Harris
Voice Casting 
Barry Peterson
Cinematographer 
Ben Hill
Title Design 
Benjamin Barton
Production Secretary 
Brad Ling
Craft Service/Catering 
Brad McIlroy
Craft Service/Catering 
Brendan Bresnahan
Video Assist 
Brent Jones
Stunts 
Brent Poe
Gaffer 
Brett Weymark
Conductor 
Bridgett Rily
Stunts 
Britt Doughty
Second Assistant Accountant 
Bryan Renfro
Stunts 
Bryan Smiley
Producer's Assistant 
Bryan Thomas
Stunts 
Buster Reeves
Stunts 
By David's Capers
Craft Service/Catering 
Carol Hartwick
Assistant Hair 
Chad Camileri
Stunts 
Chad Stahelski
Stunts 
Charleen Steeves
ADR Mixer 
Chris Mark
Stunts 
Christopher Flick
Foley Editor 
Christopher Gordon
Stunts 
Clint Carlton
Stunts 
Craig Henighan
Sound/Sound Designer 
Dan Lemmon
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist 
Daniel Godin
Special Effects Assistant 
Daniel Horbat
Production Accountant 
Danielle Fleury
Assistant Set Decorator 
Danny Lima
Stunts 
Danny Piva
Best Boy Electric 
Darren Cerullo
Stunts 
Darren Marsman
Stunts 
Darren Prescott
Stunts 
Darrin Denlinger
Storyboard Artist 
Dave Staples
Transportation Coordinator 
Dave Van Zeyl
Stunts 
David Arnott
ADR Loop Group 
David Coatsworth
Unit Production Manager 
David Giammarco
Sound Mixer 
David Leitch
Stunts 
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist 
David Ritchie
Set Dresser 
David S. Goyer
Screenwriter 
David Sheridan
Second Unit Camera 
Dawn H. Fisher
Art Department Coordinator 
Dean Zimmerman
Editor 
Deanna Brigidi
Casting Associate 
Derek Lea
Stunts 
Derek Vanderhorst
Sound/Sound Designer 
Don Zimmerman
Editor 
Dorota Zajac
Assistant Makeup 
Edson Williams
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Elinor Rose Galbraith
Art Director 
Ellen M. Somers
Visual Effects Producer 
Elspeth Cassar
Production Coordinator 
Emile Godin
Special Effects Assistant 
Emily Farache
Producer's Assistant 
Eric Larsen
Assistant Sound Editor 
Erik Sudmals
Second Assistant Accountant 
Erik Winquist
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter 
Gary F. Tuers
Properties Master 
Gary Kleinsteuber
Special Effects Assistant 
Gershon Hinkson
First Assistant Editor 
Greg McMaster
Assistant Location Manager 
Greg Pelchat
Set Dresser 
Gregor Hutchison
Post Production Supervisor 
Gregory Veeser
Producer's Assistant 
Guy Godfree
Camera Loader 
H. Dwight Raymond IV
First Assistant Editor 
Heather Sterbarth
Second Assistant Director 
Hilton Rosemarin
Set Decorator 
Hunter Popalis
Assistant to the Director 
Itsuko Kurono
Assistant Art Director 
J.P. O'Donnell
Craft Service/Catering 
James Ashwill
Foley Mixer 
James C. Rama
Storyboard Artist 
James Gawley
Special Effects Assistant 
James Goodman
Storyboard Artist 
James M. Churchman
Stunts 
James Mark
Stunts 
James McKee
Additional Music 
James Powers
Unit Production Manager 
Jane Bulmer
Producer's Assistant 
Janet L. Cormack
Scenic Artist 
Janet Morin
Stunts 
Jason Knight
Casting Associate 
Jason Miller
Post Production Coordinator 
Jason Tuttle
Assistant Sound Editor 
Jay Sanders
Producer 
Jeff Harlacker
Associate Producer 
Jeff Muhsoldt
Set Production Assistant 
Jeff Poulis
Assistant Properties 
Jeff Shannon
Stunts 
Jeffery Ong
Stunts 
Jennifer Ganton
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Jeremy Simser
Storyboard Artist 
Jim McGillivary
Special Effects Assistant 
Jim Passon
Color Timing 
Jim Reischl
Buyer 
Jim Uhls
Screenwriter 
Jody Rogers
Visual Effects Editor 
Joe Curtin
Construction Coordinator 
Joe Hartwick, Jr.
Co-producer 
Joel Harris
Stunts 
Joel Hay
Second Assistant Director 
Joel Hynek
Visual Effects 
John Ashton Thomas
Additional Music 
John Biggar
Gaffer 
John Buchan
Casting 
John Colavecchia
First Assistant Camera 
John Cucci
Foley Artist 
John J. Thomson
Sound/Sound Designer 
John Macdonald
Stunts 
John Moran
Graphic Design 
John Nelles
Dialect Coach 
John Powell
Composer (Music Score) 
Johnny Sztejnmiler
Generator Operator 
Joseph Bond IV
Visual Effects Editor 
Joseph Middleton
Casting 
Judy Chin
Key Make-up 
Julianne Jordan
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Karen Pidgurski
Unit Publicist 
Karola Dirnberger
Key Hairstylist 
Keith Large
Location Manager 
Keith Murphy
Second Unit Camera 
Kelly Lee
Set Medic/First Aid 
Ken Clark
Set Dresser 
Ken Quinn
Stunts 
Kenneth Ives
Producer's Assistant 
Kevin Elam
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Kevin LaRosa
Stunts 
Kiante Elam
Stunts 
Kim Winther
Executive Producer, First Assistant Director 
Kim Winther
Executive Producer, First Assistant Director 
Koichi Kunayama
Stunts 
Kyle McCoy
Personal Assistant 
Kyle O'Brien
Production Accountant 
Larissa Stadnichuk
Stunts 
Laura Moses
Assistant to the Director 
Leigh Bianco
Stunts 
Lisa Martin
Assistant Costume Designer 
Lorraine Proctor
Second Assistant Accountant 
Lorraine Samuel
Post Production Coordinator 
Louis Paquette
Stunts 
Lucas Foster
Producer 
Lynda McKenzie
Post Production Supervisor 
Magali Guidasci
Costume Designer 
Marc Purdy
Best Boy Grip 
Marcia Scott
Costumes Supervisor 
Marco Bianco
Stunts 
Marie Louise Nardella
Key Make-up 
Mark Chinnery
Stunts 
Mark Cyre
First Assistant Camera 
Martin Mercer
Storyboard Artist 
Matthew Lammerich
Scenic Artist 
Matthieu Flatres
Stunts 
Mauro "Cico" Peruzzi
Stunts 
Max White
Stunts 
Michael Carr
Second Assistant Camera 
Michael Gibson
Still Photographer 
Michael Langlois
Stunts 
Michelle Berumen
Casting Assistant 
Mike Avery
Stunts 
Nancy Thurston
Stunts 
Neil Davison
Stunts 
Nick Alachiotis
Stunts 
Nobu Obigane
Stunts 
Oliver Scholl
Production Designer 
Patrick Janicke
Storyboard Artist 
Paul Hughen
Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Paul Jefferson
Head Carpenter 
Paul Massey
Sound Mixer 
Paul Wu
Stunts 
Pauline Chung
Assistant Costume Designer 
Perry Hoffmann
Camera Operator 
Peter Frelik
Assistant Editor 
Peter Grundy
Art Director 
Peter P. Nicolakakos
Buyer 
Peter Sidoriak
Visual Effects Compositor 
Ralph Vicinanza
Executive Producer 
Raymond Consing
Storyboard Artist 
Richie Adams
Title Design 
River Road Creative
Title Design 
Rob Ballantyne
Storyboard Artist 
Rob Hodgson
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Rob McCallum
Storyboard Artist 
Rob Sanderson
Special Effects Coordinator 
Robert Consing
Storyboard Artist 
Robert DaPrato
Dolly Grip 
Robert Davis
Transportation Captain 
Robert G. Baird
Transportation Captain 
Robert James
Set Dresser 
Robert Johnson
Key Grip 
Robert L. Stevenson
Hair Styles 
Robert Rice
Grip 
Robert Vigus
Grip 
Robyn Clarke
Second Assistant Camera 
Ron Dickie
Set Dresser 
Ron Renzetti
Dolly Grip 
Ron Yolevsky
Grip 
Saar Klein
Editor 
Sam Turturici
Grip 
Samantha Armstrong
Script Supervisor 
Sean Armstrong
Cable Person 
Sean Sansom
Makeup Special Effects 
Shaila Rubin
Casting 
Sharon Dixon
Assistant to the Director 
Shawn Murphy
Sound Mixer 
Shawn Orr
Stunts 
Shayna Segal
Stunts 
Sheila Pruden
Costumes Supervisor 
Simon Crane
Associate Producer, Second Unit Director, Stunts Coordinator 
Simon Crane
Associate Producer, Second Unit Director, Stunts Coordinator 
Simon Crane
Associate Producer, Second Unit Director, Stunts Coordinator 
Simon Kinberg
Producer, Screenwriter 
Simon Kinberg
Producer, Screenwriter 
Sorin Iarovici
Assistant Editor 
Stacy Maes
Executive Producer 
Star Grazing
Craft Service/Catering 
Stephane Fiossonangaye
Stunts 
Stéphane Lefebvre
Stunts 
Stephannie Hawkins
Stunts 
Steve Klys
Grip 
Steven Gould
Book Author 
Stuart Clark
Stunts 
Stuart Levy
Additional Editing 
Sue Len Quon
Assistant Editor 
Susan Dudeck
ADR Editor 
Sydney Scoring Orchestra
Musical Performer 
Tamsin Smith
Craft Service/Catering 
Tatsuo Koike
Stunts 
Ted Ross
Special Effects Assistant 
Theo Diamantis
Visual Effects Compositor 
Tim Alverson
Additional Editing 
Tim Gomillion
Recording 
Tim Lidstone
Special Effects Assistant 
Tim Monich
Dialect Coach 
Timothy Peel
Graphic Design 
Tom Carlson
Music Editor 
Tom Farr
Stunts 
Tom Lowell
Stunts 
Tom Valentine
Art Director 
Tomas Hartl
Special Effects Assistant 
Tony Cypres
First Assistant Accountant 
Tory Bellingham
Properties Master 
Vince Cupone
Stunts 
Vince Gerardis
Executive Producer 
Wade Allen
Stunts 
Wade Eastwood
Stunts Coordinator 
Warren Hendriks
Sound Effects Editor 
Wayne Lemmer
First Assistant Sound Editor 
Yves de Bono
Special Effects Supervisor 
Zamaret Kleiman
Extra Casting 

Provided by Rovi