In the Land of Women Movie Poster
  • Released
  • April 20, 2007
  • PG-13, 1 hr 40 min
  • Comedy
  • Drama

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing In the Land of Women near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Adam Brody
Carter Webb 
Kristen Stewart
Lucy Hardwicke 
Meg Ryan
Sarah Hardwicke 
Olympia Dukakis
Phyllis 
Makenzie Vega
Paige Hardwicke 
Elena Anaya
Sofia Buñuel 
Clark Gregg
Nelson Hardwicke 
JoBeth Williams
Agnes Webb 
Dustin Milligan
Eric Watts 
Ginnifer Goodwin
Janey 
Kelsey Keel
Teenage Girl 
Danielle Savre
Teenage Girl 
Gina Mantegna
Teenage Girl 
Robert Reinis
Avi Rosenberg 
Graham Wardle
Gabe Foley 
Elise Gatien
Tiffany 
Christine Danielle
Tanya 
Jeff Cunningham
Howard Portchnik 
Tamara Lovegrove
Party Girl 
Brittany Starling
Party Girl 
Ilyse Mimoun
Nelson's Assistant 
Karin Konoval
Dr. Ida Rosen 
Angus
Bozo 
Bret Harrison
 
Lindsay Sloane
 

Crew

Jon Kasdan
Director, Screenwriter 
Ai-Ling Lee
Sound Effects Editor 
Amanda Mackey
Casting 
Andrea Boorman
Production Coordinator 
Andy Malcolm
Foley Artist 
Annie Klein
Extra Casting 
Barbara Kelly
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
Barbara Kelly
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
Be Cinema Scenes
Craft Service/Catering 
Bill Terezakis
Prosthetic Makeup Effects 
Brad Sherman
Re-Recording Mixer 
Brian Cunningham
Assistant Art Director 
Bryce Shaw
Dolly Grip 
C. J. Wills
Assistant Makeup 
Carl Gruell
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Carol Littleton
Editor 
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond
Casting 
Charles O'Shea
Boom Operator 
Chris Banting
Dolly Grip 
Cody Larson
Set Dresser 
Colin Orchard
Cable Person 
Dana Herriott
Assistant Location Manager 
Danny McNair
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Dave Hospes
Stunts Coordinator 
David Allinson
Special Effects Coordinator 
David Crone
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
David Crone
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
David Husby
Sound/Sound Designer 
David Joshi
Video Assist 
David Kanter
Producer 
David Rosychuk
Assistant Properties 
David Tamkin
Assistant Location Manager 
Dean Choe
Stunts Coordinator 
Deborah Bose
Location Manager 
Don White
Foley Mixer 
Donald H. Walker
Production Accountant 
Duane Dickinson
Stunts Coordinator 
Elisa Bayley
Casting Assistant 
Elyse Jerry
Producer's Assistant 
Eric Fitzgerald
Title Design 
Eric Gotthelf
ADR Mixer 
Farrah Fox-Collis
Casting Assistant 
Gail Barrett
Assistant Costume Designer 
Gareth Farfan
Best Boy Grip 
George Majoros
First Assistant Camera 
Goro Koyama
Foley Artist 
Greg Steele
ADR Mixer 
Jackie Bissley
Unit Publicist 
Jacqui Frost
Second Assistant Director 
Jane Mason
First Assistant Accountant 
Jason Otis Dale
Assistant Editor 
Jean Marc Saldini
Second Assistant Camera 
Jeena Phelps
Dialogue Editor 
Jennifer Zimmer
Third Assistant Director 
Jim LeBlanc
Properties Master 
Joel Shryack
Supervising Sound Editor 
John Westerlaken
Key Grip 
Jon Kasdan
Director, Screenwriter 
Jon Kralt
Stunts 
Jori Woodman
Costume Designer 
Julia Neville
Production Manager 
Justin Maggio
Assistant to the Director 
Keith Bilderbeck
Sound Effects Editor 
Laura Lee Connery
Stunts Coordinator 
Laurie Morris
Transportation Coordinator 
Lawrence Kasdan
Executive Producer 
Liane Hentcher
Still Photographer 
Lisa Love
Department Head Makeup 
Lorey Sebastian
Still Photographer 
Louise Roper
Set Decorator 
Lyall Heighton
Construction Coordinator 
Manish Raval
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Margot Ready
Art Director 
Mark Kasdan
Consultant/advisor 
Martin Levenstein
Co-Editor 
Michael A. Kossart
Producer's Assistant 
Mitchell Baker
Construction Foreman 
Nancy Kress
Craft Service/Catering, Set Medic/First Aid 
Nancy Kress
Craft Service/Catering, Set Medic/First Aid 
Nancy Tracy
First Assistant Sound Editor 
Noriko Watanabe
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Noriko Watanabe
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Ofe Yi
First Assistant Editor 
Paul Barry
First Assistant Director 
Paul Burger
Second Assistant Director 
Paul Cameron
Cinematographer 
Paul Jasper
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Pauline Tremblay
Department Head Hair 
Phil Nee Nee
DGA Intern 
Pierre Paul
Special Effects 
Portia Belmont
Script Supervisor 
Ranj Jawant
Transportation Captain 
Robb Boyd
Music Editor 
Robert Grieve
Sound/Sound Designer 
Roger Bailey
Generator Operator 
Ruby Stillwater
Second Assistant Director 
Samantha Finkler
Casting Assistant 
Sandy Cochrane
Production Designer 
Scott MacDonald
Camera Operator 
Sean Cossey
Casting 
Sean Harding
First Assistant Camera 
Sharon Markell
Assistant Hair 
Shawn Milstead
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 
Sig DeMiguel
Casting 
Stephen Trask
Composer (Music Score) 
Steve Golin
Producer 
Steve Pederson
Re-Recording Mixer 
Stuart Aikins
Casting 
Stuart Haggerty
Chief Lighting Technician 
Suzy Ortega
Assistant Editor 
Tanya Noel Hill
Music Editor 
Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Mixer 
Tim Boot
Music Editor 
Tim O'Heir
Recording, Sound Mixer 
Tim O'Heir
Recording, Sound Mixer 
Tom Brumberger
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Tom Brumberger
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Tom Wolfe
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Tony Thorpe
Best Boy Grip 
Tricia Miles
Post Production Supervisor 
Trish Keating
Costume Designer 
Tyler Woeste
Second Assistant Camera 
Valerie Halverson
Costumes Supervisor 
Wendy Weidman
Casting 
Wilma Davis
Producer's Assistant