I Am Legend Movie Poster
  • Released
  • December 14, 2007
  • PG-13, 1 hr 40 min
  • Action/Adventure
  • Horror

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing I Am Legend near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango Fanalert™

Sign up for a FanAlert and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Will Smith
Robert Neville 
Alice Braga
Anna 
Charlie Tahan
Ethan 
Salli Richardson-Whitfield
Zoe 
Willow Smith
Marley 
Darrell Foster
Mike (Military Escort) 
April Grace
TV Personality 
Dash Mihok
Alpha Male 
Joanna Numata
Alpha Female 
Abbey
Sam 
Kona
Sam 
Samuel Glen
Jay (Military Driver), Technical Advisor 
James McCauley
Male Evacuee 
Marin Ireland
Woman Evacuee 
Pedro Mojica
Sergeant 
Anthony Mazza
Evacuation Cop 
Steve Cirbus
Military Police 
Calista Hill
Little Girl Evacuee 
Gabriella Hill
Little Girl Evacuee 
Madeline Hill
Little Girl Evacuee 
Adhi Sharma
Military Scanning Tech 
Tyree Simpson
Evacuation Cop #2 
Blake Lange
Coast Guard Ground Crew Member 
Alexander DiPersia
Male Evacueee #2 
Abraham Sparrow
Male Evacuee #3 
Patrick Fraley
President 
Caitlin McHugh
Special Blond Model 
Deborah Collins
Civilian 
Exo
Infected 
Lynná Davis
Infected 
Moses Harris, Jr.
Infected 
Eric Jenkins
Infected 
Heather Lang
Infected 
Katherine Brook
Infected 
Anika Ellis
Infected 
Kennis Hawkins
Infected 
Reed Kelly
Infected 
Drew Leary
Infected 
Vince Cupone
Infected 
John Grady
Infected 
Marc Inniss
Infected 
Grasan Kingsberry
Infected 
Asa Liebmann
Infected 
Deborah Lohse
Infected 
Luke Miller
Infected 
Okwui Okpokwasili
Infected 
Paradox Pollack
Infected 
Hollie K. Seidel
Infected 
Mark Steger
Infected 
Anthony Vincent
Infected 
Jon-Paul Mateo
Infected 
Courtney Munch
Infected 
Erin Owen
Infected 
Will Rawls
Infected 
Hannah Sim
Infected 
Charlie Sutton
Infected 
Greg Wattkis
Infected 
Ian McLaughlin
Infected 
Kim Murphy
Infected 
Victor Paguia
Infected 
William Schultz
Infected 
Eric Spear
Infected 
David Hamilton Thomson
Infected 
Mike Patton
Creature Voices 

Crew

Francis Lawrence
Director 
Aaron McComas
CGI Effects 
Aaron Vexler
Stunts 
Adam Baer
Assistant Location Manager 
Aja Frary
Stunts 
Akiva Goldsman
Producer, Screenwriter 
Akiva Goldsman
Producer, Screenwriter 
Ákos Schenek
Stunts 
Alan Meyerson
Recording, Sound Mixer 
Alan Meyerson
Recording, Sound Mixer 
Allyson Moore
Foley Artist 
Amiee Clark
Art Department Coordinator 
Amy Christensen
Compositor 
Ana Maria Quintana
Script Supervisor 
Anamarie Gonzaga
Production Accountant 
Andrew Lesine
Cinematographer 
Andrew Lesnie
Cinematographer 
Andy Gauvreau
CGI Effects 
Andy Mower
Personal Assistant 
Angelina Cruz
Stunts 
Atsushi Sato
Character Animation 
Barbara J. Hause
Costumes Supervisor 
Barbara Matis
Assistant Art Director 
Barry Wetcher
Still Photographer 
Benjamin Cinelli
Character Animation 
Berens' Animals of Distinction
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Bill Almeida
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 
Bill Skinner
Art Director 
Bjorn Zipprich
CGI Effects 
Blaine Kennison
Compositor 
Blaise Corrigan
Stunts 
Bob Broder
Set Medic/First Aid 
Bob Colletti
Stunts 
Bobby Mancusso
First Assistant Camera 
Bonjin Byun
Compositor 
Brandon Harr
Model Effects 
Brendan O'Brien
Cable Person 
Brian B. Badie
Hair Styles 
Brian Pearson
Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Brian Scott
Character Animation 
Brian Smyj
Stunts 
Bronwyn Shields
Visual Effects Editor 
Bruce Berman
Executive Producer 
Bruce MacCallum
Camera Operator 
Byron Wilson
ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor 
Byron Wilson
ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor 
Candice Alger
Motion Control Camera 
Carlos Constanzo
Personal Assistant 
Carmel Macklin
Stunts 
Carol Madrigal
Motion Control Camera 
Carol McConnaughey
Publicist 
Caroline Vexler
Stunts 
Carolyn Uy
CGI Effects 
Cary Stuart
Personal Assistant 
Casey Madigan
Personal Assistant 
Cat Crosby
Set Dresser 
Chad Belteau
Compositor 
Charbel Youssef
Personal Assistant 
Charlie Simunek
Special Effects 
Cheryl Lewis
Stunts 
Chris Place
Stunts 
Chris Vogler
Consultant/advisor 
Christia Boudman
Compositor 
Christiana Blain
Stunts 
Christien Tinsley
Makeup Special Effects 
Christina Schaich
Transportation Coordinator 
Christine J. Lo
Compositor 
Christine Mayer
Assistant Set Decorator 
Christopher Flick
Foley Editor 
Cici Campbell
Key Hairstylist 
Cira Sims
Producer's Assistant 
CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects 
Clarence Robello
Character Animation 
Conrad V. Brink
Special Effects Coordinator 
Cort Hessler III
Stunts Coordinator 
Craig Jensen
Stunts 
Crys Forsyth-Smith
Visual Effects Producer 
D.J. Surgent
Stunts 
Damon Gordon
Assistant Location Manager 
Dan Kuchar
Assistant Art Director 
Dan Lavender
Compositor 
Dana Goldberg
Executive Producer 
Dani Morrow
Layout 
Darren Cerullo
Stunts 
Darren Johnson
Personal Assistant 
Dave Fleming
Personal Assistant 
Dave Hardin
Character Animation 
David Heyman
Producer 
David Lomax
Stunts 
David M. Dunlap
Second Assistant Camera 
David Oldon
Music Editor 
David Thompson
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
David Thompson
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
David Weizer
Layout 
Davin Michaels
Personal Assistant 
Day Ryan
Personal Assistant 
Dennis Scott
Stunts 
Dhiraj Brahma
Painter (digital), Rotoscope Artist 
Dhiraj Brahma
Painter (digital), Rotoscope Artist 
Dixie Snider
Consultant/advisor 
Donna Garland
Consultant/advisor 
Donny Rausch
Compositor 
Doug Forrest
Compositor 
Douglas Crosby
Stunts 
Dr. Alan Counter
Consultant/advisor 
Dr. Ann Pellegrini
Consultant/advisor 
Dr. Bill Bellini
Consultant/advisor 
Dr. Bob Benjamin
Consultant/advisor 
Dr. Darin Carroll
Consultant/advisor 
Dr. Donald Ganem
Consultant/advisor 
Dr. George Bonnano
Consultant/advisor 
Dr. Joan Kavanaugh
Consultant/advisor 
Dr. Joel Montgomery
Consultant/advisor 
Dr. Joseph Derisi
Consultant/advisor 
Dr. Julia Gerberding
Consultant/advisor 
Dr. Kathryn Madden
Consultant/advisor 
Dr. Keith Black
Consultant/advisor 
Dr. Nancy Cox
Consultant/advisor 
Dr. Paul Rota
Consultant/advisor 
Dr. Richard Klomp
Consultant/advisor 
Dr. Steve Ostroff
Consultant/advisor 
Dr. Stuart Grassian
Consultant/advisor 
Dr. Terry Tumpey
Consultant/advisor 
Dr. Thomas Aaragan
Consultant/advisor 
Dr. Tom Ksiazek
Consultant/advisor 
Drew Tidwell
Production Coordinator 
Dylan Sheridan
Set Dresser 
Eddie Delena
Recording, Sound Mixer 
Eddie Delena
Recording, Sound Mixer 
Elizabeth Shelton
Assistant Costume Designer 
Enrique Munoz
Compositor 
Eric Lees
Character Animation 
Eric Peterson
Matchmove Artist 
Eric Sanford
CGI Effects 
Erik M. Solky
Stunts 
Erin Palin
Personal Assistant 
Erwin Stoff
Executive Producer, Producer 
Erwin Stoff
Executive Producer, Producer 
Fish Essenfeld
Compositor 
Frank Barranca
Special Effects 
Frank Ferrara
Stunts 
Frank Zurich
Personal Assistant 
Frederick Gaudreau
Compositor 
Gabriel Ryan Hansen
Stunts 
Gary Glushon
Producer's Assistant 
George De Titta, Jr.
Set Decorator 
George Patsos
Key Grip 
Gerald A. Detitta
Leadman 
Giant Studios
Motion Control Camera 
Glen Yrigoyen
Stunts 
Gloria Grant
Makeup 
Grady Campbell
Compositor 
Graham Walker Goetz
Assistant Location Manager 
Greg Liegey
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Greg Philyaw
Motion Control Camera 
Gregor Tavenner
First Assistant Camera 
Gus Magalios
Best Boy Grip 
Hal Gaba
Executive Producer 
Haron Maxwell
Character Animation 
Harry Gundersen
Compositor 
Henry's International Cuisine
Craft Service/Catering 
Howard Cummings
Art Director 
Ian Doss
Matchmove Artist 
J.R. Salazar
Character Animation 
Jadi McCurdy
Personal Assistant 
Jamal Hill
Personal Assistant 
James Armstrong
Stunts 
James Lassiter
Producer 
James Morioka
Sound Effects Editor 
James Newton Howard
Composer (Music Score) 
Jana Babatunde-Bey
Personal Assistant 
Janek Sirrs
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Janette Vecchiarelli
Assistant to the Director 
Jared Burke
Stunts 
Jason Silvis
Stunts 
Jason W. Jennings
Sound Effects Editor 
Jay Banks
CGI Effects 
Jeff Brink
Special Effects 
Jeff Debell
Greensman 
Jeff Solano
Personal Assistant 
Jeffrey Lee Gibson
Stunts 
Jeffrey Wetzel
Co-producer, First Assistant Director 
Jeffrey Wetzel
Co-producer, First Assistant Director 
Jen Day
Art Department Assistant 
Jennifer Davis
Motion Control Camera 
Jenny Fulle
Production Supervisor 
Jeremy Peirson
Re-Recording Mixer, Sound/Sound Designer 
Jeremy Peirson
Re-Recording Mixer, Sound/Sound Designer 
Jeremy Sample
Stunts 
Jill Brown
Stunts 
Jim Berney
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Jodi Michelle Pynn
Stunts 
Joe Jackman
Compositor 
Joe Mandia
Character Animation 
Joe Wehmeyer
Personal Assistant 
Joel Dougherty
First Assistant Sound Editor 
Joel Iwataki
Recording, Sound Mixer 
Joel Iwataki
Recording, Sound Mixer 
Joey Box
Stunts 
John Bunt
Character Animation 
John Cenatiempo
Stunts 
John Hughes
CGI Effects 
John Lee
CGI Effects 
John Meehan
Character Animation 
John Michael Courte
CGI Effects 
John Roesch
Foley Artist 
John Sasaki
Compositor 
John Thomas
Sound Effects Editor 
John William Corrington
From Screenplay by 
Jon Hanzelka
Model Effects 
Jon Shaw
Personal Assistant 
Jonathan S. Swartz
Compositor 
Joosten Kuypers
Compositor 
Joseph Aspromonti
Second Second Assistant Director 
Joseph K. IV Kepple
Art Department Assistant 
Joseph Pepper
CGI Effects 
Joseph S. Alfieri
Construction Coordinator 
Joshua Beveridge
Character Animation 
Joshua Levinson
Post Production Supervisor 
Joyce Hooper Corrington
From Screenplay by, Screen Story 
Joyce Hooper Corrington
From Screenplay by, Screen Story 
Judy Murdock
Makeup 
Julian Delacruz
Second Assistant Camera 
Justin Madden
Motion Control Camera 
Justin Moritt
Unit Production Manager 
K.C. McMahon
Personal Assistant 
Kamal Robinson
Personal Assistant 
Karin Nowicki
Personal Assistant 
Kathleen Chopin
Casting 
Keith Bunting
Dolly Grip 
Keith Paciello
Character Animation 
Keith Siglinger
Stunts 
Ken King
Character Animation 
Kenny Daniels
Personal Assistant 
Kevin Brink
Set Dresser 
Kevin Freeman
Character Animation 
Kevin J. Jolly
Visual Effects Editor 
Kevin Scott
Stunts 
Kim Lisner
Personal Assistant 
Kimberly Headstrom
Painter (digital), Rotoscope Artist 
Kimberly Headstrom
Painter (digital), Rotoscope Artist 
Laide Agunbiade
Compositor 
Larry M. Gruber
Assistant Art Director 
Lawrence Amanuel
Greensman 
Lisa Deaner
Compositor 
Lisa Maher
Visual Effects Producer 
M. Jegan
Painter (digital), Rotoscope Artist 
M. Jegan
Painter (digital), Rotoscope Artist 
M. Shanmugasundaram
Painter (digital), Rotoscope Artist 
M. Shanmugasundaram
Painter (digital), Rotoscope Artist 
Marasan Festoff
Producer's Assistant 
Marcellin Sterner
Assistant Location Manager 
Marcus Carter
Painter (digital), Rotoscope Artist 
Marcus Carter
Painter (digital), Rotoscope Artist 
Marian Moon Toy
Assistant Costume Designer 
Marissa Kaplan
DGA Intern 
Mark Aaron Wagner
Stunts 
Mark Chadwick
Stunts 
Mark Protosevich
Screenwriter 
Mark Selemon
Greensman 
Marko Vukovic
Compositor 
Martin Lasowitz
Properties Master 
Mary Jo Lang
Foley Mixer 
Matt Corrigan
Creature Effects 
Matt Madden
Motion Control Camera 
Matthew Cordner
CGI Effects 
Matthew George Rampias
Compositor 
Matthew J. Munn
Character Animation 
Max Boyer
Producer's Assistant 
May Kuckro
Visual Effects Editor 
Meredith Jacobson Marciano
Extra Casting 
Michael Hauge
Consultant/advisor 
Michael Jortner
Assistant Properties 
Michael Kaplan
Costume Designer 
Michael Lafave
CGI Effects 
Michael Mumbauer
Character Animation 
Michael R. Maggi
Special Effects 
Michael Riolo
Art Department Assistant 
Michael Tadross
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Michael Tadross
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Michael Yurich
Dolly Grip 
Mike Burke
Stunts 
Mike Chambers
Visual Effects Producer 
Mike Marino
Makeup Special Effects 
Mike Scott
Boom Operator 
Mitchell Kase
Personal Assistant 
Mo Flam
Chief Lighting Technician 
Molly Bennet
Production Secretary 
Nancey S. Wallis
Compositor 
Naomi Shohan
Production Designer 
Natalie Damico
Production Secretary 
Nathan Wolfe
Consultant/advisor 
Neal H. Moritz
Producer 
Nicole Callender
Stunts 
Nicole Herr
Character Animation 
Nicole Means
Personal Assistant 
Nika Dunne
Compositor 
Nils Johnson
Video Assist 
Nina Almond Armstrong
Stunts 
P. Balaji
Painter (digital), Rotoscope Artist 
P. Balaji
Painter (digital), Rotoscope Artist 
P.K. Hooker
Assistant Sound Editor 
Pacific Title
Title Design 
Partick Osborne
Character Animation 
Patricia Woodbridge
Art Director 
Patrick Finley
Compositor 
Patrick Stegall
Personal Assistant 
Patrick Tatopoulos
Creature Design 
Paul Cabbad
Personal Assistant 
Paul Kramer
Location Manager 
Paul Marini
Stunts 
Paul Sklar
Stunts 
Pavan Kumar Potluri
Compositor 
Pawel Biel
Motion Control Camera 
Pedro Honess
Personal Assistant 
Penelope L. Laughman
Key Costumer 
Peter Baran
Assistant Art Director 
Peter Clores
Transportation Captain 
Peter Epstein
Stunts 
Peter Hock
Stunts 
Peter Klein
Stunts 
Peter Meineck
Consultant/advisor 
Peter Soldo
Second Assistant Director 
Pierce E. Austin
Hair Styles 
Piotrek Krawczyk
Compositor 
Ralph "Bam" Saunders
Personal Assistant 
Randolph Le Roi
Stunts 
Randy Bricker
First Assistant Editor 
Ravi Ram Bhimaraju
Painter (digital), Rotoscope Artist 
Ravi Ram Bhimaraju
Painter (digital), Rotoscope Artist 
Ray Abbott
Stunts 
Rebecca Venezia
Second Assistant Camera 
Regina Graves
Assistant Set Decorator 
Rich Suchevits
Motion Control Camera 
Richard Matheson
Book Author 
Rick Kline
Re-Recording Mixer 
Rick Nelson
Set Dresser 
Rick Shick
Compositor 
Rita Kunzler
Compositor 
Rob Bushow
Set Dresser 
Rob MacKenzie
Character Animation 
Rob Muia
Art Department Assistant 
Robb Gardner
Compositor 
Robert Alonzo
Stunts 
Robert Mata
Costume Designer 
Robert McIntosh
Character Animation 
Robert T. Striem
Location Manager 
Robert W. Crain
Compositor 
Ron Gress
Matte Artist 
Roslyn Aronowitz
Personal Assistant 
Ryan Juggler
Foley Editor 
Ryan McDonald
Personal Assistant 
Ryan Rogers
Compositor 
S. Gopi Krishna
Painter (digital), Rotoscope Artist 
S. Gopi Krishna
Painter (digital), Rotoscope Artist 
Samuel Glen
Jay (Military Driver), Technical Advisor 
Sarah Mattes
Composer (Music Score), Motion Control Camera 
Sarah Mattes
Composer (Music Score), Motion Control Camera 
Scott Armstrong
Stunts 
Scott Fritts
Character Animation 
Scott Palleiko
CGI Effects 
Scott Tinsley
Second Assistant Camera 
Serena Naramore
Compositor 
Shane Geraghty
Stunts 
Sharmishtha Sohoni
Compositor 
Shawnna Thibodeau
Stunts 
Skip Lievsay
Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Skip Lievsay
Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Sonny Rea
Best Boy Grip 
Sony Pictures Imageworks
Animator, Visual Effects 
Sony Pictures Imageworks
Animator, Visual Effects 
Stephen Buckley
Character Animation 
Stephen Mann
Stunts 
Stephen Pope
Stunts 
Steve Berens
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Steve Blakey
CGI Effects 
Steve Pierre Gordon
Character Animation 
Steven Hansen
Compositor 
Steven R. Hammond
Transportation Captain 
Susan R. Hanson
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
T. Karthik
Compositor 
Takahide Kawakami
Second Unit Second Assistant Director 
Terry Ellen Ladin
Production Coordinator 
Terry Jackson
Stunts 
Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Mixer 
Thomas Place
Stunts 
Tim Monick
Dialect Coach 
Tina McKissick
Stunts 
Tina Yeh
Personal Assistant 
Ting Lo
Matte Artist 
Tod A. Maitland
Production Sound Mixer 
Todd B. Mesher
Compositor 
Todd Boyce
CGI Effects 
Todd Harris
Assistant Sound Editor 
Todd Rentchler
Stunts 
Todd T. Hara
Compositor 
Tomkats, Inc.
Craft Service/Catering 
Tommy Bernard
Personal Assistant 
Tony Diep
Compositor 
Toy R. Van Lierop
Key Make-up 
Tracy Torme
Co-producer 
Vic Armstrong
Second Unit Director, Stunts Coordinator 
Vic Armstrong
Second Unit Director, Stunts Coordinator 
Victor Chan
Stunts 
Vincent Giarratano
Personal Assistant 
Walter F. Hyneman
Compositor 
Wayne Cerullo
Stunts 
Wayne Paul
Second Assistant Camera 
Wayne Wahrman
Editor 
Wendy Armstrong
Stunts Coordinator 
Wes Benton
Motion Control Camera 
William Cote
Stunts 
William Gimson
Consultant/advisor 
Winston Quitasol
Composer (Music Score) 

Provided by Rovi