Hollywoodland Movie Poster
  • September 8, 2006
  • R, 2 hr 6 min
  • Drama
  • Suspense/Thriller

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Hollywoodland near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Adrien Brody
Louis Simo 
Ben Affleck
George Reeves 
Diane Lane
Toni Mannix 
Bob Hoskins
Edgar Mannix 
Lois Smith
Helen Bessolo 
Robin Tunney
Leonore Lemmon 
Larry Cedar
Chester Sinclair 
Jeffrey DeMunn
Art Weissman 
Caroline Dhavernas
Kit Holliday 
Brad William Henke
Russ Taylor 
Dash Mihok
Sergeant Jack Paterson 
Molly Parker
Laurie Simo 
Kathleen Robertson
Carol Van Ronkel 
Joe Spano
Howard Strickling 
Gareth Williams
Del 
Zach Mills
Evan Simo 
Kevin Hare
Robert Condon 
Ted Atherton
Detective Doug Johnson 
David J. MacNeil
Officer Daniel Korby 
Phillip MacKenzie
Bill Bliss 
Eric Kaldor
Barbell Man 
Neil Crone
Chuck 
Seamus Dever
Phillip 
Jon Vladimir Cubrt
Morgue Attendant 
Diego Fuentes
Natividad Vacio 
Veronica Watt
Rita Hayworth 
Joan Gregson
Chopard Saleswoman 
David Bolt
Judge Eisler 
Todd Grinnell
Times Reporter 
Aymui Iizuka
Miss Yoshida 
Eric Fink
Dominick's Waiter 
Jeff Teravainen
Lester Koenig, Auditioning Actor 
Brendan Wall
Harold Chiles, Casting Director 
Eric Weinthal
Barney Sarecky, Producer 
Steve Adams
Bob Maxwell, Producer 
Jack Newman
Izzy Berne, Tailor 
Joseph Adam
Jack Larson/Jimmy Olsen 
Lorry Ayers
Phyllis Coates/Lois Lane 
Robert Kennedy
Tommy Carr, Director 
Sven Van De Ven
John Hamilton/Perry White 
Gray Powell
Chad 
Michael Rhoades
James Engelmann 
Tim Campbell
MGM Hunk 
Richard Fancy
Alford "Rip" Van Ronkel 
Kerin McCue
Superman Announcer 
Jeff Cowan
Maxwell Arnow, Casting Director 
Peter James Haworth
Fred Zinnermann 
Tim Dorsch
Docville Bank Teller 
Alexander Drogemuller
Stunned Boy 
Jason Spevack
Kenneth Giles 
Dendrie Allyn Taylor
Mrs. Sinclair 
Jody Jaress
Mannix Maid 
Murray Oliver
Funeral Reporter #1 
Walter Rinaldi
Funeral Reporter #2 
Terry Barna
Buddy Adler 
Bill Lake
Cigar Man 
Natalie Krill
Camera Girl 
Erin Gooderham
Jackie, Leonore's Friend 
Cameron Mitchell, Jr.
Earl Wilson 
Cotton Mather
Dark Figure, Stunts Coordinator 
Steve Brandes
Thug Detective 
Donald Burda
Rick Harris 
Charlie Lea
5-Year-Old Evan 

Crew

Allen Coulter
Director 
Al Burton
Driver 
Al Donin
Driver 
Alexa Zimmerman
Assistant Sound Editor 
Alexandra Bastianoni
Assistant Makeup 
Amber Chase
Assistant Makeup 
Andy Harris
First Assistant Camera 
Angelo Colavecchia
Camera Operator 
Anthony Carlino
Swing Gang 
Anthony Penido
Set Medic/First Aid 
Barry Thompson
Stunts 
Beau Foster
Set Production Assistant 
Beth Gilinsky
Art Department Coordinator 
Beverly Morgan
Third Assistant Director 
Bill Dance
Extra Casting 
Bob Decourt
Carpenter 
Bob Warwick
Second Assistant Director 
Bobby Johanson
ADR Recordist 
Branka Mrkic-Tana
Dialogue Editor 
Brendan Ryan
Driver 
Brian Gallagher
ADR Recordist 
Brian Jagersky
Stunts 
Brian Lytle
Driver 
Brian Schornak
Personal Assistant 
Bruce McLean
Transportation Coordinator 
Bryan Hill
Leadman 
Bryan Thomas
Stunts 
Byron Van Baalbergen
Swing Gang 
Carrie Puchkoff
First Assistant Editor 
Carson Foster
Grip 
Catherine Sample
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Cathy Schweickhardt-Roughan
First Assistant Accountant 
Charles McGlynn
Assistant Properties 
Charley Bob Burnham
Transportation Coordinator 
Chay Carter
Personal Assistant 
Chef Robert Catering
Craft Service/Catering 
Chris Bailey
Special Effects Foreman 
Chris Deeley
Leadman 
Chris Fielder
Assistant Sound Editor 
Chris McBee
Hair Styles 
Christina Smith
Makeup 
Christopher Amy
Properties Maker Foreman 
Christopher J. Danton
Production Manager 
Cotton Mather
Dark Figure, Stunts Coordinator 
Craig A. Simeroth
Driver 
Craig Dobbie
Dolly Grip 
Cristen Carr Strubbe
Unit Production Manager 
Curtis Parker
Stunts 
Cylvan Desrouleaux
Second Assistant Camera 
Dan Lieberstein
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Dave Maddux
Gaffer 
David M. Hernandez
Greensman 
David Orr
Color Timing 
David Owen
Gaffer 
David Tellez
Driver 
Dean St. John
ADR Recordist 
Dee Schuka
Post Production Accountant 
Dennis Berardi
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Dennis Fuller
Boom Operator 
Derek Somaru
Assistant Music Editor 
Deryck Blake
Properties Master 
Don Haggerty
Driver 
Don Riesau
Driver 
Duncan McLeod
Stunts 
Earl Araneta
Set Medic/First Aid 
Edward Lipscombe
Key Grip 
En Route Catering Inc.
Craft Service/Catering 
Eric Poland
Musical Performer 
Eric Putz
Color Timing 
Evan Jacobs
Foley Editor 
Evan Jacobs
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Even Greenberg
Production Assistant 
Fiona Campbell Westgate
Visual Effects Producer 
Francis Guevara
Craft Service/Catering 
Gary W. Jackson
Driver 
Gaylene West
Assistant Properties 
Gene Bishop
Swing Gang 
George Kraychyk
Still Photographer 
Gerrod Shully
Third Assistant Director 
Glen Gauthier
Sound/Sound Designer 
Glenn Williamson
Producer 
Greg Pelchat
Set Designer 
Gregg Edler
Production Coordinator 
Henry Humphreys
Set Medic/First Aid 
Hugh Kelly
Driver 
Ignacio Santos
Driver 
J. Miles Dale
Executive Producer, Second Unit Director, Unit Production Manager 
J. Miles Dale
Executive Producer, Second Unit Director, Unit Production Manager 
J. Miles Dale
Executive Producer, Second Unit Director, Unit Production Manager 
J.W. Lee Ionson
Generator Operator 
Jake Myers
Executive Producer 
James "Mac" MacCammon
Electrician 
James M. Davis
Construction Coordinator 
Jamie R. Baker
Foley Editor 
Jamie R. Robinson
Production Assistant 
Jason Klein
Grip 
Jason Parrillo
Electrician 
Jay Caputo
Stunts 
Jayson Hill
Craft Service/Catering 
Jeff Adams
Grip 
Jeff Passanante
Construction Coordinator 
Jeffrey Cassidy
Video Assist 
Jennifer Caputo
Stunts 
Jennifer Coe
Personal Assistant 
Jennifer Dunnington
Music Editor 
Jennifer Lane
Post Production Supervisor 
Jennifer O'Halloran
Key Hairstylist 
Jenny Baum
Set Designer 
Jerald L. Wilson
Best Boy Electric 
Jeremy W. Reisig
Set Production Assistant 
Jerry Borris
Best Boy Electric 
Jerry L. Marshall
Best Boy Grip 
Jesse Cartwright
Driver 
Joanna Colbert
Casting 
Joanne Rourke
Color Timing 
Jocelyn E. Thomas
Casting Assistant 
Jody Miller
Camera Operator 
Joe Hernandez
Driver 
Joe Norris, Sr.
Driver 
Joe Pichirallo
Executive Producer 
John Ainsworth
Driver 
John Colavecchia
First Assistant Camera 
John Embry
Driver 
John Jackson
Makeup 
John Patrick
Driver 
Jon Pray
Assistant Costume Designer 
Jonathan Freeman
Cinematographer 
Jonathon Leary
Grip 
Jordan Craig
Special Effects Coordinator 
Jose Garcia
Craft Service/Catering 
Josh Ponek
Grip 
Joshua Blakeslee
Second Assistant Camera 
Julie Altus
ADR Recordist 
Julie Weiss
Costume Designer 
Justin Babin
Grip 
Kam Chan
Foley Editor 
Karen Asano-Myers
Key Hairstylist 
Kea H. Watson
DGA Intern 
Kelly Aldridge
Driver 
Kelly Brine
Storyboard Artist 
Kelsey L. Kimes
Driver 
Kirsten Laube
Camera Loader 
Kirsten Schreiber
Production Assistant 
Kit R. Hendrickson
Driver 
Krissopher Chevannes
ADR Recordist 
Laura Bagano
Craft Service/Catering 
Lawrence Manchester
Recording, Sound Mixer 
Lawrence Manchester
Recording, Sound Mixer 
Lee Stepp
Transportation Captain 
Leslie McDonald
Production Designer 
Leslie Whittaker
Electrician 
Lillian Keakamai Awa
Set Production Assistant 
Linda Dowds
Key Make-up 
Linda Montgomerie
Hair Styles 
Lindsay "Chip" Crosby, Jr.
Driver 
Lindsay Jacobs
Costumes Supervisor 
Lisa Shamata
Unit Publicist 
Luis M. Sequeira
Assistant Costume Designer 
Luisa Abel
Key Make-up 
Mac V. Day
Driver 
Marcelo Zarvos
Composer (Music Score), Music Producer, Musical Performer 
Marcelo Zarvos
Composer (Music Score), Music Producer, Musical Performer 
Marcelo Zarvos
Composer (Music Score), Music Producer, Musical Performer 
Marjorie McCown
Assistant Costume Designer 
Marko Costanza
Foley Artist 
Martin Kaptan
Driver 
Matt Birman
Stunts Coordinator 
Michael Berenbaum
Editor 
Michael D. Hird
Set Medic/First Aid 
Michael Feldman
ADR Recordist 
Michael Flood
Electrician 
Michael Franklin
Set Dresser 
Michael Gabourie
Driver 
Michael Herron
Video Assist 
Michael Houslander
Camera Loader 
Michael J. Fox
ADR Recordist 
Michael Lannan
Personal Assistant 
Michael Lyon
Electrician 
Michael Shocrylas
Set Designer 
Mike Ohorodnyk
Best Boy Grip 
Mike Smith
Driver 
Mr. X
Visual Effects 
Myron Hoffert
First Assistant Director 
Nancy Culp
Personal Assistant 
Nancy McArdle
Costumes Supervisor 
Nick Nolan
Stunts 
Norman Lee
Hair Styles 
Odetta Stoddard
Set Decorator 
Orlando O. Hurtado
Craft Service/Catering 
Patricia Medina
Assistant Hair 
Patrick Banister
Art Director 
Paul Bernbaum
Screenwriter 
Paul E. Penley
Swing Gang 
Paul Greenberg
Graphic Design 
Paul Howard
Electrician 
Paul Hsu
Sound Effects Editor 
Paul Rutledge
Stunts 
Paul Thomas
Driver 
Performance Solutions
Special Effects 
Peter Hayes
Driver 
Peter R. Chittel
Driver 
Peter Vronsky
Conductor 
R. Dawn Vigil
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Rachel Leko
Production Secretary 
Ralph Alessi
Musical Performer 
Randy Butcher
Stunts 
Redd Knight
Production Coordinator 
Reelcraft
Craft Service/Catering 
Renata Vilimova
Musical Performer 
Richard Broome
Driver 
Richard Kmecza
Production Assistant 
Richard Mento
Casting Associate 
Richard Oswald
Second Assistant Director 
Rick Parker
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Robert J. Babin
Key Grip 
Roberta Romano
Casting Assistant 
Robyn B. Holmes
Buyer 
Roland "Buddy" McGrath
Transportation Captain 
Ron Bochar
Supervising Sound Editor 
Ron Haynes
Assistant Location Manager 
Ron Renzetti
Dolly Grip 
Ron Yolevsky
Key Grip 
Ronald R. Reiss
Set Decorator 
Ruth Hernandez
ADR Editor 
S. Todd Christensen
Location Manager 
Salvatore Menga
Driver 
Sammy Pasha
Personal Assistant 
Sandra Dixon
Second Assistant Accountant 
Scott McGeo
Best Boy Grip 
Scott Patten
Key Grip 
Shelly D. Trammel
Driver 
Sidney Baldwin
Still Photographer 
Simone Marie Stock
Personal Assistant 
Sonja Christoph
Set Production Assistant 
Stacy Clinger
Leadman 
Steve Battaglia
Second Second Assistant Director 
Steve Switzer
Boom Operator 
Steve Wagner
First Assistant Camera 
Steven Kenyon
Musical Performer 
Susan Chooljian
Art Department Coordinator 
Susan Marucci
Script Supervisor 
Suzanne Hodson
Buyer 
Terry Van Bebber
Driver 
Tim Butler
ADR Recordist 
Tim Squyres
Consulting Editor 
Tina Gerussi
Casting 
Trevanna Post
Post Production Accountant 
Trollback+Company
Title Design 
Ultimate Effects
Special Effects 
Vance K. Clissold
Electrician 
Vashti Desire
Driver 
Vicki Leskin
Assistant Location Manager 
Vicki Sousa
Driver 
Walt Martin
Production Sound Mixer 
Walter Lipscombe
Best Boy Grip 
Wendell J. Joyce
Swing Gang 
William Doyle
Driver 
William H. Burnham
Driver 
Zamaret Kleiman
Extra Casting