Happy Feet Movie Poster
  • PG, 1 hr 48 min
  • Action/Adventure
  • Animated

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Elijah Wood
Mumble 
Robin Williams
Ramon, Lovelace 
Brittany Murphy
Gloria 
Hugh Jackman
Memphis 
Nicole Kidman
Norma Jean 
Hugo Weaving
Noah the Elder 
Anthony LaPaglia
Boss Skua 
Magda Szubanski
Miss Viola 
Steve Irwin
Trev 
Carlos Alazraqui
Nestor 
E.G. Daily
Baby Mumble 
Lombardo Boyar
Raul 
Miriam Margolyes
Mrs. Astrakhan 
Fat Joe
Seymour 
Alyssa Shafer
Baby Gloria 
Cesar Flores
Baby Seymour 
Robin Williams
Ramon, Lovelace 
Jeff Garcia
Rinaldo 
Danny Mann
Dino, Zoo Penguin 
Mark Klastorin
Vinnie 
Michael Cornacchia
Frankie 
Johnny Sanchez III
Lombardo 
Nicholas McKay
Nev 
Tiriel Mora
Kev 
Dee Bradley Baker
Maurice 
Richard Carter
Barry 
Lee Perry
Elder, Zoo Penguin 
Alan Shearman
Elder 
Larry Moss
Elder 
Peter Carroll
Elder 
Chrissie Hynde
Michelle 
Giselle Loren
Adélie Chica 
Michelle Arthur
Adélie Chica 
Denise Blasor
Adélie Chica 
Roger Rose
Leopard Seal 
Danny Mann
Dino, Zoo Penguin 
Lee Perry
Elder, Zoo Penguin 
Kelley Abbey
Motion Capture Principal, Choreography 
Savion Glover
Motion Capture Principal, Choreography 
Matt Lee
Motion Capture Principal 
Leanne Cherny
Motion Capture Principal, Choreography 
Penny Martin
Motion Capture Principal 
Kate Wormald
Motion Capture Principal 
Caroline Kaspar
Motion Capture Principal 
Wayne Scott Kermond
Motion Capture Principal 
Renae Berry
Motion Capture Performer 
Kane Bonke
Motion Capture Performer 
Rohan Browne
Motion Capture Performer 
Jason Coleman
Motion Capture Performer 
Amy Delves
Motion Capture Performer 
Shannon Greensill
Motion Capture Performer 
Jaclyn Hanson
Motion Capture Performer 
Keith Hawley
Motion Capture Performer 
Shannon Holtzapffel
Motion Capture Performer 
Michelle Hopper
Motion Capture Performer 
Leah Howard
Motion Capture Performer 
Camilla Jakimowicz
Motion Capture Performer 
Simon Lind
Motion Capture Performer 
Tracie Morley
Motion Capture Performer 
Amy Petsalis
Motion Capture Performer 
Troy Phillips
Motion Capture Performer 
Chris Pickard
Motion Capture Performer 
Danielle Playel
Motion Capture Performer 
Dianne Rakebrandt
Motion Capture Performer 
Jesse Rasmussen
Motion Capture Performer 
Kristen Rogers
Motion Capture Performer 
Troy Rowley
Motion Capture Performer 
Adam Scown
Motion Capture Performer 
Annie Semler
Motion Capture Performer 
Ben Veitch
Motion Capture Performer 
Nathan Wright
Motion Capture Performer 
Charlotte Gillman
Live Action Cast 
Warren Coleman
Live Action Cast, Co-Director, Screenwriter 
Felix Williamson
Live Action Cast 
Carly Andrews
Live Action Cast 
Cassandra Swaby
Live Action Cast 
Winston Cooper
Live Action Cast 
Henry Nixon
Live Action Cast 
Kelly Tracey
Live Action Cast 
Yann Le Berre
Live Action Cast 
Belinda Bromilow
Live Action Cast 
Alan Zitner
Live Action Cast 
Dasi Ruz
Live Action Cast 
Helmut Bakaitis
Live Action Cast 
Simon Westaway
Live Action Cast 
Olivia DeLaurentis
Other Voices 
Grant Albrecht
Other Voices 
Logan Arens
Other Voices 
Charles Bartlett
Other Voices 
Shane Baumel
Other Voices 
T.J. Beacom
Other Voices 
Kwesi Boakye
Other Voices 
A.J. Buckley
Other Voices 
Erin Chambers
Other Voices 
Rickey D'Shon Collins
Other Voices 
Jeff Fischer
Other Voices 
Scott E. Cox
Other Voices 
Steve Pinto
Other Voices 

Crew

George Miller
Director, Producer, Screenwriter 
Adam J. Ely
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Al Saimoto
Lighting 
Alex Acuña
Musical Performer 
Alex Al
Musical Performer 
Alexis Hall
Technical Director 
Ali Levitch
Production Secretary, Second Assistant Director 
Ali Levitch
Production Secretary, Second Assistant Director 
Alicia Gleeson
First Assistant Editor 
Allessandro Nardini
Technical Director 
Amanda Dague
Animator 
Amanda Davison
Production Coordinator 
Amber Wong
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Andrew Buecker
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Andrew Corsi
Assistant Editor 
Andrew Hayes
Technical Director 
Andrew Lesnie
Additional Cinematography, Cinematographer 
Andrew Lesnie
Additional Cinematography, Cinematographer 
Angela Pelizzari
Title Design 
Angus Robertson
Sound Effects Editor 
Animal Logic Film
Visual Effects 
Anita Bevelheimer
Digital Effects Compositor 
Anthony Sparapani
Animator 
Antonis Kotzias
Painter (digital) 
Art Velasco
Musical Performer 
Artur Vill
Painter (digital) 
August Meredith
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Bailey Brent
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Barnaby Robson
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Belinda Allen
Painter (digital) 
Benjamin Sanders
Animator 
Bill Campbell
Animator 
Bill Miller
Producer 
Bob Joyce
Musical Performer 
Brad Greenwood
Assistant Art Director 
Brett Weymark
Conductor 
Brian Goldberg
Lighting 
Brock Stearn
Lighting 
Bruce Berman
Executive Producer 
Cameron Neilson
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Carl Kaphan
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Carlos Monzon
Compositor 
Carmen Carter
Musical Performer 
Chris Edwards
Technical Director 
Christian Gazal
Editor 
Christine Cheung
Second Assistant Editor 
Christine Woodruff
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Christopher Rogers
Lighting 
Cleto Escobedo
Musical Performer 
Clint Thorne
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Colin Deane
Focus Puller 
Colin Fletcher
First Assistant Director 
Colin Gibson
Art Director 
Craig McPherson
Animator 
Craig Saunders
Production Coordinator 
Dagan Potter
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Damian Candusso
Sound Effects Editor 
Dan Cox
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Dan Fornaro
Musical Performer 
Dan Navarro
Musical Performer 
Dana Goldberg
Executive Producer 
Daniel Jeannette
Animation Director 
Daniel Loui
Compositor 
Dave Nunez
Technical Director 
David Burrows
Visual Effects Editor 
David Drury Allen
Animator 
David Gurrea
Painter (digital) 
David Nelson
Supervising Art Director, Visual Effects Supervisor 
David Nelson
Supervising Art Director, Visual Effects Supervisor 
David Nichols
Key Grip 
David Peers
Layout 
David S. Horsley
Lighting 
David Smith
Animator 
David Stanhope
Conductor 
David Stout
Musical Performer 
David Sweeney
Digital Effects Compositor 
David Zbriger
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Deb Asch
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Deborah McNamara
Title Design 
Deborah Phillips
Production Coordinator 
Delia McCarthy
Dialogue Editor 
Diego Garzon
Technical Director 
Donny Gerrard
Musical Performer 
Dorian Holley
Musical Performer 
Doug Mitchell
Producer 
Doug Petty
Musical Performer 
Ed Jones
Executive Producer 
Edie Lehmann Boddicker
Musical Performer 
Elias Macute
Compositor 
Emanda Thomas
Coordinator 
Enrique Vila
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Eric Hamel
Painter (digital) 
Eric Schweickert
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Felicity Coonan
Graphic Design 
Fiona Cammack
Production Assistant 
Fiona Chilton
Line Producer 
Francisco Rodriguez
Lighting 
Frank Lipson
Sound Effects Editor 
Freddie Vaziri
Compositor 
Gabor Soos
Animator 
Gary Miller
Sound Recordist 
Gary Nolin
Visual Effects Producer 
Genevieve Boisvert
Production Coordinator 
George Doering
Musical Performer 
George Miller
Director, Producer, Screenwriter 
George Miller
Director, Producer, Screenwriter 
Georgie Uppington
Production Supervisor 
Gianluca Fratellini
Animator 
Gisela Hermeling
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Graham Burke
Executive Producer 
Graham Hopkins
Technical Director 
Greg Gladstone
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Greg Maguire
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Gregg Fitzgerald
Re-Recording Mixer 
Guerdon Trueblood
Compositor 
Guillaume Ruegg
Painter (digital) 
Hael Kobayashi
Associate Producer 
Harry Kim
Musical Performer 
Ian Neilson
Sound Effects Editor 
In Oh Ryu
Compositor 
Ingrid Johnston
Production Coordinator 
Irina Yebenes
Animator 
Ivan La Rosa
Technical Director 
J.T. Lawrence
Lighting 
Jamee Houk
Visual Effects Supervisor 
James Bambauer
Visual Effects Supervisor 
James Kinnings
Animator 
James Thomas Finlay, Jr.
Animator 
Jason Flemming
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Jason Porter
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Jayandera Danappal
Technical Director 
Je-Ren Chen
Technical Director 
Jeannette Manifold
Production Coordinator 
Jeffrey Arnold
Lighting 
Jennie Morse
Production Coordinator 
Jenny Ward
Dialogue Editor 
Jeremy Mesana
Animator 
Jessica Hunt
Production Secretary, Script Supervisor 
Jessica Hunt
Production Secretary, Script Supervisor 
Joanna Keogh
Production Coordinator 
Jodie Weston
Production Coordinator 
Joe Sambora
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Johan Nordenson
Painter (digital) 
John Collee
Screenwriter 
John Powell
Composer (Music Score), Musical Arrangement 
John Powell
Composer (Music Score), Musical Arrangement 
John Simpson
Foley Artist 
John Vegher
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Johnny May
Production Accountant 
Jon Heckman
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Jon Meier
Lighting 
Jude Adamson
Lighting 
Judy Morris
Co-Director, Screenwriter 
Judy Morris
Co-Director, Screenwriter 
Julietta Boscolo
Assistant Editor 
Justo Almario
Musical Performer 
Kacy Durbridge
Production Supervisor 
Karen Kriss
Production Coordinator 
Kate Stenhouse
Production Coordinator 
Katharine "Kat" Evans
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Katrina Peers
Personal Assistant 
Katy Hoy
Personal Assistant, Research 
Katy Hoy
Personal Assistant, Research 
Kazunori Aruga
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Kelley Abbey
Motion Capture Principal, Choreography 
Kelli Q. Conley
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Ken Kurras
Technical Director 
Kento Watanabe
Assistant Editor 
Kevin Bell
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Kevin Dorsey
Musical Performer 
Kiem Chin Ong
Technical Director 
Kimberly Mann
Animator 
Krista Jordan
Compositor 
Kristy Carlson
Casting 
Larry Townsend
Technical Director 
Laurel Smith
Painter (digital) 
Leah Katz
Assistant Sound Editor 
Leanne Cherny
Motion Capture Principal, Choreography 
Lesley Vanderwalt
Makeup 
Linda Luong
Production Coordinator 
Louise Book
Production Accountant 
Lucinda Glenn
Production Coordinator 
Lynda Williams
Conductor 
Marc-Andre Samson
Matte Artist, Painter (digital) 
Marc-Andre Samson
Matte Artist, Painter (digital) 
Margaret Sixel
Editor 
Maria Bowen
Painter (digital) 
Mark Sexton
Production Designer 
Mark Thorley
Production Accountant 
Martin Pellisier
Painter (digital) 
Martin Wood
Line Producer, Post Production Supervisor 
Martin Wood
Line Producer, Post Production Supervisor 
Mathieu Boucher
Lighting 
Matt Ferro
Associate Producer 
Matt Logue
Supervising Animator 
Matthew Jones
Technical Director 
Matthew Town
First Assistant Editor 
May Leung
Technical Director 
Michael Early
Production Coordinator 
Michael Gaiser
Technical Director 
Michael Holzl
Supervising Animator 
Michael Omagat
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Michael Ripoll
Musical Performer 
Michael Twigg
Associate Producer 
Mickael Coedel
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Mike Fisher
Musical Performer 
Mike Schmitt
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Miles Green
Technical Director 
Misato Shinohara
Production Coordinator 
Monique Donnelly
Musical Performer 
Morgane Furio
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Natasha Cali
Production Coordinator 
Nathalie Girard
Digital Effects Compositor 
Nerys Lincoln
Painter (digital) 
Nicholas Breslin
Dialogue Editor 
Nicolas Bruchet
Painter (digital) 
Nicole Papax
Painter (digital) 
Nigel Christensen
Sound Effects Editor 
Nikki Barrett
Casting 
Niva Burke
Production Coordinator 
Noah Taylor
Technical Director 
Nowell Valeri
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Oliver Powell
Musical Performer 
Olivia Lyne
Production Coordinator 
Oren Waters
Musical Performer 
P.J. Voeten
First Assistant Director 
Pablo Holcer
Digital Effects Compositor 
Panya Souvanna
Painter (digital) 
Patricia Van't Hul
Matte Artist 
Patrick Sarell
Production Coordinator 
Patrick Tasse
Animator 
Paul Lee
Animator 
Paul Mica
Painter (digital) 
Paul Pesco
Musical Performer 
Paulino Rodrigo Diaz
Animator 
Peter Oberdorfer
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Phil Heywood
Re-Recording Mixer 
Philip Hearnshaw
Associate Producer, First Assistant Director 
Philip Hearnshaw
Associate Producer, First Assistant Director 
Prince
Songwriter 
Rachel Higgins
First Assistant Accountant 
Raine Anderson
Painter (digital) 
Raine Reen
Painter (digital) 
Randy Crenshaw
Musical Performer 
Raquel Coelho
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Rebecca Ruether
Animator 
Rich McBride
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Richard Dixon
Animator 
Richard Pritchard
Painter (digital) 
Richard Simon
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Rick Lisle
Sound Effects Editor 
Robert McIntosh
Animator 
Ryan Chan
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Ryan Gillis
Lighting 
Ryan Yee
Animator 
Salvador Lozano
Musical Performer 
Samantha Steyns
Production Coordinator 
Sarah Sheerin
Production Assistant 
Savion Glover
Motion Capture Principal, Choreography 
Scott Pasquill
Assistant Sound Editor 
Scott Swan
Animation Director 
Seanna McPherson
Lead Compositor 
Sebastien Quessy
Technical Director 
Sharon Taylor
First Assistant Accountant 
Sharon Williams
Personal Assistant 
Shaun Conway
Gaffer 
Shawn Monaghan
Digital Effects Compositor 
Shawn Murphy
Recording 
Simon Allen
Animator 
Simon Clarke
Animator 
Simon Dye
Compositor 
Simon Leadley
Music Editor 
Simon Whiteley
Art Director 
Sophia Lo
Digital Effects Compositor 
Stephanie Taylor
Visual Effects Producer 
Stephen Painter
Animator 
Stuart Lowder
Production Manager 
Susan Dutton
Production Accountant 
Suzanne Evans-Booth
Production Coordinator 
Sydney Scoring Orchestra
Musical Performer 
Tau Gerber
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Taylor Moll
Painter (digital) 
Thai Son Doan
Compositor 
Tim Davis
Musical Performer 
Tim Ryan
Music Editor 
Tobin Jones
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Toby Grime
Title Design 
Todd Shifflett
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Tom Carlson
Music Editor 
Tom DelCampo
Animator 
Toshiyasu Otsuka
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Traci Horie
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Tracy Lenon
Production Coordinator 
Uzma Khalid
Painter (digital) 
Victoria Sullivan
Continuity 
Vincent Lemaire
Animator 
Warren Coleman
Live Action Cast, Co-Director, Screenwriter 
Warren Coleman
Live Action Cast, Co-Director, Screenwriter 
Wayne Howe
Animator 
Wayne Pashley
Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Wayne Pashley
Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Yann Provencher
Painter (digital) 
Yvonne Muinde
Painter (digital) 
Zareh Nalbandian
Executive Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor 
Zareh Nalbandian
Executive Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor