Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) Movie Poster
  • August 1, 2014
  • PG-13, 2 hr 2 min
  • Action/Adventure
  • Family
  • SEE IT IN

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Chris Pratt
Peter Quill/Star-Lord 
Zoe Saldana
Gamora 
Dave Bautista
Drax 
Lee Pace
Ronan the Accuser 
Bradley Cooper
Rocket Raccoon 
Michael Rooker
Yondu 
Karen Gillan
Nebula 
Benicio Del Toro
The Collector 
Djimon Hounsou
Korath 
John C. Reilly
Rhomann Dey 
Glenn Close
Nova Prime 
Ophelia Lovibond
Carina 
Gregg Henry
Grandpa 
Vin Diesel
Groot 
Josh Brolin
Thanos 
Laura Haddock
Meredith Quill 
Sean Gunn
Kraglin, On Set Rocket 
Sean Gunn
Kraglin, On Set Rocket 
Peter Serafinowicz
Denarian Saal 
Christopher Fairbank
The Broker 
Krystian Godlewski
On Set Groot 
Wyatt Oleff
Young Quill 
Janis Ahern
Meredith's Mother 
Solomon Mousley
Meredith's Brother 
Lindsay Morton
Meredith's Best Friend 
Robert Firth
Dr. Fitzgibbon 
Melia Kreiling
Bereet 
Tom Proctor
Horuz 
Nick Holmes
Horuz' Mate 
Max Wrottesley
Sacrificed Nova Corpsman 
Stan Lee
Xandarian Ladies' Man, Executive Producer 
Nicole Alexandra Shipley
Pretty Xandarian 
Sharif Atkins
Nova Arresting Pilot 
Brendan Fehr
Corpsman Dey's Partner 
Tomas Arana
Kree Ambassador 
Mikaela Hoover
Nova Prime's Assistant 
Emmet Scanlan
Head Riot Guard 
Dominic Grant
Angry Guard 
Spencer Wilding
Mean Guard 
Alison Lintott
Sad Woman With Horns 
Alexis Rodney
Moloka Dar 
Nathan Fillion
Monstrous Inmate 
Keeley Forsyth
Mottled Prisoner 
Frank Gilhooley
Burly Prisoner 
Alexis Denisof
The Other 
Enzo Cilenti
Watchtower Guard 
Richard Katz
One Legged Prisoner 
Enoch Frost
Rifle Guard 
Ronan Summers
"Drop the Leg" Guard 
Laura Ortiz
Tortured Pink Girl 
Marama Corlett
Pit Boss 
Rosie Jones
Ladies Of The Boot of Jemiah 
Abidemi Sobande
Ladies Of The Boot Of Jemiah 
Alex Rose
Ladies Of The Boot Of Jemiah 
Ekaterina Zalitko
Ladies Of The Boot Of Jemiah 
Emily Redding
Ladies Of The Boot Of Jemiah 
Stephen Blackehart
Knowhere Dispatcher 
Jennifer Moylan-Taylor
Sad Krylorian Girl 
Bruce Mackinnon
One-Eyed Ravager 
Ralph Ineson
Ravager Pilot 
Rob Zombie
Ravager Navigator Voice 
Naomi Ryan
Nova Centurion 
John Brotherton
Nova Starblaster Pilot 
Graham Shiels
Alien Nova Pilot 
James Gunn
Maskless Sakaaran, Screen Story, Screenwriter, Director 
Doug Robson
Maskless Sakaaran 
Rachel Cullen
Corpsman Dey's Wife 
Isabella Poynton
Corpsman Dey's Daughter 
Imogen Poynton
Corpsman Dey's Daughter 
David Yarovesky
Goth Ravager 
Miriam Lucia
Crying Xandarian Citizen 

Crew

James Gunn
Maskless Sakaaran, Screen Story, Screenwriter, Director 
Aaron Barlow
Animator 
Alan Fine
Executive Producer 
Alan Payne
Art Director 
Alejandra Viejo Lopez DeRoda
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Alexandra Byrne
Costume Designer 
Alfonso Sicilia
Animator 
Alicia Davies
Special Effects Coordinator 
Allison Paul
Visual Effects Producer 
Alon Helman
Animator 
Amol Parulekar
Visual Effects Producer 
Andrew Clement
Makeup Special Effects 
Arslan Elver
Animator 
Ashley Manning
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Aurelia Abate
Visual Effects Producer 
Ben Davis
Cinematographer 
Benjamin Mulot
Animator 
Blair Burke
Animator 
Brandon Lambdin
Second Assistant Director 
Caitlin Thomas
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Cam Langs
CG Supervisor 
Cantina Creative
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Charles Wood
Production Designer 
Chelsea Kammeyer
Visual Effects 
Chris McClintock
Post Production Producer 
Chris Page
Animator 
Chris Perkowitz
Animator 
Christian Roberton
Executive Producer 
Christopher Boyes
Re-Recording Mixer, Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Christopher Boyes
Re-Recording Mixer, Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Christopher Boyes
Re-Recording Mixer, Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Christopher Mullins
Animator 
CoSA VFX
Visual Effects 
Craig Penn
Animator 
Craig Wentworth
CG Supervisor 
Craig Wood
Editor 
Dan Grace
Costumes Supervisor 
Daniel Matley
Visual Effects 
Darren Rea
Animator 
Dave Jordan
Musical Direction/Supervision 
David Acord
Sound Effects Editor, Sound/Sound Designer 
David Acord
Sound Effects Editor, Sound/Sound Designer 
David Chrastka
Sound Effects Editor 
David J. Grant
Co-producer 
David Masure-Bosco
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Deborah La Mia Denaver
Department Head Makeup 
Deeps Hargunani
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Dennis Murillo
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Dominc Fysh
First Assistant Director 
Doug Spilatro
Visual Effects 
Eduard Grigoryan
Animator 
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou
Hair Designer, Makeup Designer 
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou
Hair Designer, Makeup Designer 
Emma Bacon
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Emma Ewing
Animator 
Emma Stokes
Second Assistant Director 
Florian Gellinger
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Florian Parrot
Animator 
Framestore
Animator, Visual Effects 
Framestore
Animator, Visual Effects 
Fred Raskin
Editor 
Gabriel Beristain
Cinematographer 
Gabriele Zucchelli
Supervising Animator 
Gez Wright
Animator 
Gracie Edscer
Visual Effects Producer 
Graham Gallagher
Animator 
Greg Fisher
Supervising Animator 
Greg Steele
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Hermione Ninnim
Unit Production Manager 
Hubert Maston
CG Supervisor 
Hughes Winborne
Editor 
Iris Frisch
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Jaesung Oh
Visual Effects Coordinator 
James Gunn
Maskless Sakaaran, Screen Story, Screenwriter, Director 
James Gunn
Maskless Sakaaran, Screen Story, Screenwriter, Director 
James King
Animator 
James Ledwell
Visual Effects Coordinator 
James Wilson
Animator 
Jamie Christopher
Associate Producer, First Assistant Director 
Jamie Christopher
Associate Producer, First Assistant Director 
Jason Inman
Second Assistant Director 
Jed Fisher
Animator 
Jeff Winkle
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Jennifer Bergman
Post Production Coordinator 
Jennifer Mizener
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Jennifer Silver
Visual Effects Producer 
Jeremy Latcham
Executive Producer 
Jesse Torres
Post Production Supervisor 
Jhon Alvarado
Animator 
John Mooney
Sound Mixer 
Jon Tanimoto
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Jon Turburfield
Animator 
Jonathan Fawkner
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Jonathan Schwartz
Co-producer, Producer 
Jonathan Schwartz
Co-producer, Producer 
Jordan Crockett
Art Director 
Joseph Henson
Animator 
Juan Niño
Animator 
Justin Brunett
Animator 
Karey Maltzahn
Visual Effects Producer 
Kat Greene
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Kat Seale
Animator 
Kate Hazell
Production Coordinator 
Katie Byles
Production Coordinator 
Keith Roberts
Supervising Animator 
Kelvin R. Trahan
Department Head Hair 
Kem Kamal
Animator 
Kerstin Kensy
Visual Effects Producer 
Kevin Feige
Producer 
Kevin Spruce
Supervising Animator 
Keya Mukherjee
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Krzysztof Boyoko
Animator 
Kyle McCullouch
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Kyrsten Mate
Sound Effects Editor 
Lara Lom
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Lauren Miyake
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi
Production Coordinator 
Liam Russell
Animator 
Lily Shapiro
Visual Effects Producer 
Lola VFX
Visual Effects 
Lora Hirschberg
Re-Recording Mixer 
Louis D'Esposito
Executive Producer 
Luma Pictures
Visual Effects 
Mandy Kisthardt-Tankenson
Visual Effects Producer 
Marianne Speight
Visual Effects Producer 
Mark Swain
Art Director 
Mark Wilson
CG Supervisor 
Matt Farrell
Animator 
Matthew Sharp
Second Assistant Director 
Matthew Williamson
Animator 
Matthew Wood
Supervising Sound Editor 
Meredith Meyer-Nichols
Visual Effects Producer 
Method Studios
Visual Effects 
Michael Brewster
Cinematographer 
Michael Perdew
Visual Effects Producer 
Michael Solinger
Post Production Supervisor 
Mike Cottee
Animator 
Mike Stallion
Art Director 
MPC
Visual Effects 
Nadia Paine
Production Supervisor 
Nicolas Aithadi
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Nicolas Seck
Animator 
Nicole Perlman
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Nicole Perlman
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Nikolas Korda
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Nikolas Korda
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Olcun Tan
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Olivia Turner
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Olivier Dumont
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Ollie Trotman
Animator 
Page Rosenberg-Marvin
Production Supervisor 
Paul Corbould
Special Effects Supervisor 
Pavel Pranevsky
CG Supervisor 
Peter G. Travers
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Rachel Cohen
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Rachel Faith Hanson
Visual Effects Producer 
Raphael Pimentel
Supervising Animator 
Ray Freedman
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Raymond Chan
Supervising Art Director 
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
Casting 
Richard Ollosson
Visual Effects Producer 
Richard Roberts
Set Decorator 
Richard Sutherland
CG Supervisor 
Rise/fx
Visual Effects 
Sarah Halley Finn
Casting 
Sean Cushing
Visual Effects Executive Producer 
Sheldon Stopsack
CG Supervisor 
Shepherd Frankel
Production Designer 
Sidney Kombo
Animator 
Simon Hayes
Production Sound Mixer 
Sony Pictures Imageworks
Visual Effects 
Stan Lee
Xandarian Ladies' Man, Executive Producer 
Stephane Ceretti
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Stéphane Nazé
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Stephen Lawes
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Steve Dent
Stunts Coordinator 
Steve Griffith
Visual Effects Producer 
Steve Love
First Assistant Director 
Steven Swanson
Visual Effects Producer 
Sue Safianoff
Animator 
Susan Pickett
Visual Effects Producer 
Technicolor
Visual Effects 
The Secret Lab
Visual Effects 
Thomas Nittmann
Visual Effects Executive Producer 
Thomas Robinson Harper
Stunts Coordinator 
Tim Patterson
Production Coordinator 
Tom Brown
Art Director 
Trent Claus
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Tyler Bates
Composer (Music Score) 
Umar Hussain
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Vicky Tracconi
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Victoria Alonso
Executive Producer 
Vincent Cirelli
Visual Effects Supervisor 
William B. Kaplan
Sound Mixer 
Yukari Kawasoe
Animator 
Zoë Bower
Post Production Coordinator