Grandma's Boy Movie Poster
  • Released
  • January 6, 2006
  • R, 1 hr 34 min
  • Comedy

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Grandma's Boy near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Linda Cardellini
Samantha 
Allen Covert
Alex, Producer, Screenwriter 
Peter Dante
Dante, Associate Producer 
Shirley Jones
Grace 
Shirley Knight
Bea 
Joel David Moore
J.P. 
Kevin Nealon
Mr. Cheezle 
Doris Roberts
Grandma Lily 
Nick Swardson
Jeff, Co-producer, Screenwriter 
Jonah Hill
Barry 
Kelvin Yu
Kane 
Abdoulaye N'Gom
Dr. Shakalu 
Jonathan Loughran
Josh 
Chuck Church
Dan 
Scott Halberstadt
Co-Worker #1 (Bobby) 
Heidi Hawking
Milk Maid 
Shana Hiatt
Pamela Mills 
Todd Holland
Mover #1 
John Kirk
Businessman 
Geno Kirkland
Party Guy 
Joe Koons
Best Man 
Bryan Ling
DJ 
Ross Mark
Groom 
Katherine Ann McGregor
Mrs. K 
Kevin Nash
Mover #2 
Jen Sung Outerbridge
Mr. Lee Ho 
Evan Paley
Timmy 
Randal Reeder
Biker 
Bryan Ross
Party Thug 
Rob Schneider
Yuri 
David Spade
Shiloh 
Ted Stryker
Restaurant Host 
Natalie Walk
Receptionist 
Harry the Chimp
Monkey 

Crew

Nicholaus Goossen
Director 
Adam Druxman
First Assistant Director 
Adam Sandler
Executive Producer 
Alan Au
Art Director 
Allen Covert
Alex, Producer, Screenwriter 
Allen Covert
Alex, Producer, Screenwriter 
Amy Hoffecker
Lighting 
Andrew Milstein
Personal Assistant 
Barry Jones
Set Decorator 
Barry Wernick
Screenwriter 
Bernadette Clifford
Personal Assistant 
Bernard Glavin
Driver 
Bill Proctor
Assistant Properties 
Bill Todman, Jr.
Executive Producer 
Blake Scripts
Second Assistant Camera 
Brandi Brice
Casting Assistant 
Brendan Cowsill
Set Dresser 
Brian Smith
ADR Recordist 
Brittany Pala
Art Department Coordinator 
Caleb Duffy
Location Manager 
Carlos DeLarios
Re-Recording Mixer 
Carme Tenuta
Key Make-up 
Catherine Stroud
Casting 
Charlie E. III Scott
Craft Service/Catering 
Charlie Scott
Craft Service/Catering 
Chris Howland
Production Assistant 
Chris Leidholdt
Grip 
Chris Titone
Production Assistant 
Christian Hejnal
Visual Effects Producer 
Christopher J. Kristoff
Costume Designer 
Claire Kaufman
Set Decorator 
Courtney Ormond
Costume Designer 
Craig Sost
Visual Effects Producer 
Cynthia DeLaney Gorman
ADR Editor 
Dale Moser
Driver 
Dallas Hartman
Production Assistant 
Danny Brazen
Best Boy Grip 
Darrell Marchinson
Lighting 
Darren Michaels
Still Photographer 
Darwin Montana Browne
Key Grip 
Dave Balsey
Driver 
Dave Glavin
Driver 
David Katz
Video Assist 
Diana Lara
Production Secretary 
Diane Glavin
Driver 
Doug Miller
Transportation Captain 
Edgar Bringas
Properties Maker 
Edward Milstein
Executive Producer 
Elizabeth Hart
Set Decorator 
Erich W. Schultz
Construction Coordinator 
Erik Thomson
Set Dresser 
Erin Egan
Production Accountant 
Erin Newell
Personal Assistant 
Frank Tula
Properties Maker 
Fred Gabrielli
Craft Service/Catering 
Gary Guercio
Stunts Coordinator 
Gary Ushino
First Assistant Camera 
Geneva Nash-Morgan
Makeup 
George MacDonald
Lighting 
Glenn S. Gainor
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Glenn S. Gainor
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Hector Paredia
Craft Service/Catering 
Hennie Britton
Foley Mixer 
Herwig Maurer
Sound Editor 
Howard London
ADR Recordist 
J.D. Donaruma
Personal Assistant 
Jack Giarraputo
Executive Producer, Producer 
Jack Giarraputo
Executive Producer, Producer 
Janice Papadaki
Negative Cutter 
Jay W. Yowler
Gaffer 
Jeff Mossa
Art Director 
Jeffrey N. Civa
Second Assistant Camera 
Jennifer Perkins
Personal Assistant 
Jeremiah Brehme
Assistant Properties, Properties Master 
Jeremiah Brehme
Assistant Properties, Properties Master 
Jeremy Tate
Personal Assistant 
Jesse Bringas
Properties Maker 
John Boyd
Re-Recording Mixer 
John Collins
Assistant Art Director 
John Hartigan
Special Effects Coordinator 
Jonathan Golodner
Sound Editor 
Jose G. Hurtado
Craft Service/Catering 
Judy Simpson Cook
Extra Casting 
Justin Babin
Grip 
Kami Asgar
Supervising Sound Editor 
Kandice Billingsly
Assistant Location Manager 
Keith Bauer
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Keith Jones
Set Production Assistant 
Kelly Colgan
Driver 
Kimberly James
Production Assistant 
Lauren Kurfist
Personal Assistant 
Leah Vautrot
Makeup 
Lee Thomson
Set Dresser 
Lillian Keakamai Awa
Set Production Assistant 
Lisa London
Casting 
Lita Mingar
Assistant Properties 
Lyna Cunningham
Personal Assistant 
Marcelo Teson
Dialogue Editor 
Mark Irwin
Cinematographer 
Mark Johnson
Production Supervisor 
Mark Ulano
Sound Mixer 
Marlon Saunders
Recording 
Max Bringas
Properties Maker 
Maya Lieberman
Costume Designer 
Melissa Lekus
Second Second Assistant Director 
Meredith Hight
Post Production Accountant 
Michael "Jocco" Phillips
Second Assistant Director 
Michael Dilbeck
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Michael Keeping
Foley Artist 
Michael R. Delahoussaye
Camera Operator 
Michael Schwake
Grip 
Nanxy Ton Heater
Department Head Hair 
Nathan Crum
Camera Loader 
Nicholas Davidoff
Second Assistant Camera 
Nick Kirstin
Grip 
Nick Swardson
Jeff, Co-producer, Screenwriter 
Nick Swardson
Jeff, Co-producer, Screenwriter 
Oscar Gonzalez
Craft Service/Catering 
Patrick Cunningham
Set Production Assistant 
Patsy Bougé
Post Production Supervisor 
Paul Demers
Assistant Foley Editor 
Paul Gibilisco
Second Assistant Camera 
Paul Schwake
Executive Producer 
Pauletta Lewis-Irwin
Key Hairstylist 
Perry Andelin Blake
Production Designer 
Peter Dante
Dante, Associate Producer 
Ricardo Bringas
Properties Maker 
Rick Tiedeman
Camera Operator 
Rose Librizzi
Makeup 
Ross Gabrielli
Set Production Assistant 
Rusty Smith
Re-Recording Mixer 
Scott A. Jennings
Sound Editor 
Scott Adderton
Assistant Editor 
Scott G.G. Haller
Dialogue Editor 
Scott Head
Construction Foreman 
Scott Leslie
Assistant Properties 
Scott McGeo
Best Boy Grip 
Scott Peterson
Script Supervisor 
Sean Maderas
Personal Assistant 
Sean McCormack
Supervising Sound Editor 
Sean Stone
Grip 
Sheena Duggal
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Silky Russell
Driver 
Stephen Shapiro
Assistant Editor 
Steve Berens
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Steven Strong
Best Boy Electric 
Stuart Grusin
Music Editor 
Tammy Sandler
Unit Publicist 
Ted Moser
Transportation Coordinator 
Tim Scheu
Leadman 
Tim Tuchrello
Sound Editor 
Tom Costain
Editor 
Tom Hartig
Boom Operator 
Waddy Wachtel
Composer (Music Score) 
William Needham
Driver 
Zach Schiller
Personal Assistant