Good Luck Chuck Movie Poster
  • Released
  • September 21, 2007
  • R, 1 hr 36 min
  • Comedy
  • Romance

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Good Luck Chuck near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango Fanalert™

Sign up for a FanAlert and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Dane Cook
Charlie Logan 
Jessica Alba
Cam 
Dan Fogler
Stu 
Ellia English
Reba 
Sasha Pieterse
Goth Girl 
Lonny Ross
Joe 
Chelan Simmons
Carol 
Connor Price
Young Charlie 
Troy Gentile
Young Stu 
Mackenzie Mowat
Birthday Girl 
Caroline Ford
Jennifer 
Natalie Morris
Natalie 
Chang Tseng
Karaoke Singer 
Michael Teigen
Wedding D.J. 
Chiara Zanni
Bride 
Ben Ayres
Groomsman 
Carrie Anne Fleming
Dirty Talker 
Agam Darshi
Female Wedding Guest 
Crystal Lowe
Cam's Wedding Friend 
Steven Glenn
Carol's New Man 
Téa Helfrich
Screaming Little Girl 
Yasmine Vox
Pleasure 
Tava Smiley
Woman in Car 
Connor Crash Dunn
Frisbee Kid 
Norma Cowley
Frisbee Grandmother 
Elizabeth Schnitzker
Ceiling Lover 
Michelle Andrew
Red Haired Lover 
Annie Wood
Lara 
Eliza Bayne
Wheelbarrow Lover 
Ed Welch
Dirty Talker's True Love 
Tammy Morris
Contortionist Lover 
Kari-Ann Wood
George W. Lover 
Camille Atebe
Butch Cop 
Jessica Olafson
Kitchen Counter Lover 
Susan McLellan
Shower Lover 
Zara Taylor
Magazine Lover 
Viviana Dal Cengio
Thankful Lover 
Cassandra Sawtell
Girl in Penguin Habitat 
Jodie Stewart
Eleanor Skepple 
Ian Farthing
Eleanor's Boyfriend 
Charlie Metzger
Singing Quartet Member 
George Metzger
Singing Quartet Member 
George Wakeham
Singing Quartet Member 
Martin Lovick
Singing Quartet Member 
Lindsay Maxwell
McTitty 
Aaron Dudley
Not George 
Liam James
Boy in Penguin Habitat 
Kevin Crofton
Aquaworld Security 
June B. Wilde
Desperate Woman, Dialogue Coach 
Jodelle Ferland
Lila 
Michelle Harrison
Anisha 
Steve Bacic
Howard 
Georgia Craig
Howard's Wife 
Jody Racicot
Ticket Agent 
Robert Kelly
Airport Security Guard 
Emma Barker
Not Cam 
Taayla Markell
Flight Attendant 
Heather Doerksen
Woman on Plane 

Crew

Mark Helfrich
Director 
Aaron Zigman
Composer (Music Score) 
Adam Catt
Set Dresser 
Adam Jenkins
Re-Recording Mixer 
Adris Debarge
Producer's Assistant 
Alain Romi
First Assistant Editor 
Alex Burnett
Second Unit Assistant Director 
Alison Cockburn
Set Dresser 
Amanda Lussier
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Amie Gibbins
Second Assistant Camera 
Andre LeFrance
Carpenter 
Andrew Pereszlenyi
Best Boy Electric 
Angela Petersen
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Anneke Van Oort
Assistant Art Director 
Anthony Richmond
Cinematographer 
Arden Rhine
Production Assistant 
Barry Katz
Producer 
Barry Rennie
Carpenter 
Bill Mills
Special Effects Coordinator 
Bill Vigars
Unit Publicist 
Bob Buxton
Transportation Captain 
Bob Deschaine
ADR Mixer 
Bob Roberts
Driver 
Bob Thorner
Transportation Captain 
Brad Moylan
Digital Effects Compositor 
Brad Olesky
Best Boy Grip 
Brandon Gonzales
Casting Assistant 
Brandon Pond
Production Assistant 
Bree Bailey
Producer's Assistant 
Brent Badger
Production Assistant 
Brian Volk-Weiss
Producer 
Bridget Hoffman
ADR Loop Group 
Bruce James Turpin
Carpenter 
Bruce Scott
Driver 
Bryan Lawson
Music Editor 
Bryn Williams
Production Assistant 
Carl Pedregal
Post Production Supervisor 
Carol-Lynne Michaels
Producer's Assistant 
Casey Macintyre
Video Assist 
Cece Karz
Co-producer 
Chad Belair
Third Assistant Director 
Chad Walmsely
Carpenter 
Chris Buffett
Graphic Design 
Chris Clark
Painter 
Chris Delich
Buyer 
Chris MacArthur
Production Assistant 
Chris Motlock
Greensman 
Christopher Baker
Set Dresser 
Coreen Mayrs
Casting 
Cortney Haile
Post Production Coordinator 
Craig Jones
Best Boy Electric 
Dale Collins
Carpenter 
Dale Cornick
First Assistant Accountant 
Damien Milord
Driver 
Damon Evans
Production Assistant 
Dan Lawrence
Driver 
Daniel "DVNY" Volonino
Second Assistant Camera 
Daniel MacArthur
Personal Assistant 
Danny Virtue
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Darius Tokien-Spurr
Production Assistant 
Darrell Shibley
Set Dresser 
Darren Brisker
Sound/Sound Designer 
Darren Robertson
Video Playback 
Darren Taylor
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Darren Watson
Greensman 
Daryl Lathrop
ADR Recordist 
Dave Driscoll
Driver 
Dave Henderson
Driver 
David Sharp
Production Assistant 
David Simmons
Compositor 
David Sinclair
Properties Master 
David Tamkin
Assistant Location Manager 
David Tickell
Gaffer 
David Turgeon
Buyer 
Derek DiPalma
Production Assistant 
Derrick Roger
Production Assistant 
Dominic Main
Assistant Location Manager 
Dominique Baker
Painter 
Don Lawrence
Driver 
Donna Ready
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Donna Sloan
Executive in Charge of Production 
Donnie Armstrong
Grip 
Dwayne Stanhope
Production Assistant 
Ea Birkett
Assistant Properties 
Elias El-Skaf
Driver 
Elise Gaylie
Casting Assistant 
Eliza Hooker
Set Dresser 
Emily Rice
Production Accountant 
Eric Swanson
Production Assistant 
Erinne Drake
Assistant Properties 
Frederick Heartline
Production Assistant 
Gail Barrett
Assistant Costume Designer 
Geoff the Chef
Craft Service/Catering 
Geoff Titcomb
Craft Service/Catering 
Geordie Spradling
Digital Effects Compositor 
George Collins
Video Assist 
George Macri
Visual Effects Producer 
George Pavan
Carpenter 
Glen Hunter
Driver 
Glenn Belanger
Set Dresser 
Glenn Bottomley
Second Assistant Director 
Glenn T. Morgan
Supervising Sound Editor 
Glynna Grimala
ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor 
Glynna Grimala
ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor 
Gord McMillan
Transportation Coordinator 
Graeme Tait
Transportation Captain 
Grant Hamakawa
Grip 
Greg Hanson
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Greg Liegey
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Greg Steele
ADR Mixer 
Greg Zimmerman
ADR Recordist 
Gregg Lukomski
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Gregg Sugg
Buyer 
Gregory Price
Carpenter 
Harry Cohen
Sound Effects Editor 
Heidi Brook Myers
ADR Loop Group 
Heike Brandstatter
Casting 
Hernany Perla
Personal Assistant 
Hesham Abahmed
Greensman 
Holly Pinder
Production Assistant 
Ian Seabrook
First Assistant Camera 
Izaak Warmenhoven
Carpenter 
Jacqueline Pinol
ADR Loop Group 
James Blackmore
Set Dresser 
James Kish
Driver 
James Kitazaki
Production Assistant 
Jamie Baxter
Compositor 
Jay Faires
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Jay McGeachan
Greensman 
Jeanette Surga
Music Editor 
Jeff Hornby
Assistant Properties 
Jeff Munt
Set Dresser 
Jeneane Evans
Production Assistant 
Jennifer Opas
Production Assistant 
Jerry Zarycki
Carpenter 
Jessica Pennington
ADR Loop Group 
Jill Goodman
Buyer 
Jillian Rutledge
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Jim Bridge
Model Effects 
Jim Steuart
Set Designer 
John Carr
Greensman 
John Edward "Ted" Smith
First Assistant Camera 
John R. McConnell
Digital Effects Compositor 
John Spooner
Second Assistant Camera 
John Stewart
Compositor 
John Stuver
ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor 
John Stuver
ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor 
John Wilson
Carpenter 
Jon Lavender
Boom Operator 
Jordan Crockett
Carpenter 
Josh Goldenberg
Producer's Assistant 
Josh Greenfield
Carpenter 
Josh Stolberg
Screenwriter 
Josh Von Hardenberg
Production Assistant 
Joshua Charles Jordan
Compositor 
Joy Munt
Assistant Set Decorator 
Juan Carlos Vargas
CG Animator 
Juan Pope
ADR Loop Group 
Judy Simpson Cook
Casting Assistant 
Julia Wong
Editor 
Julie Ayers
Producer's Assistant 
Julie McHaffie
Key Hairstylist 
Julio Carmona
ADR Recordist 
June B. Wilde
Desperate Woman, Dialogue Coach 
Justin Moran Shenkarow
ADR Loop Group 
K.J. Johnson
Set Decorator 
Kali Smith
Video Playback 
Karen Russell
Co-producer 
Karin Behrenz
Second Second Assistant Director 
Karly Stilling
Production Assistant 
Kelsey Morgan
ADR Loop Group 
Kenneth L. Johnson
Sound Effects Editor 
Kerry Michelle
ADR Loop Group 
Kevin Fisher
Painter (digital), Rotoscope Artist 
Kevin Fisher
Painter (digital), Rotoscope Artist 
Kevin Kipper
CG Animator 
Kristen McAdam
Production Assistant 
Kurt Bailey
ADR Loop Group 
L.M. Primrose
Carpenter 
Larry Abbott
Driver 
Laura Dunkelgrun
Producer's Assistant 
Laura Obenaus
Producer's Assistant 
Laurie Simon
Production Assistant 
Leah Nelson
Casting Assistant 
Leah Wiebe
Set Dresser 
Leanna Inokoshi
Third Assistant Director 
Leila Fritz
First Assistant Accountant 
Leslie Joyner
Driver 
Liam Hearne
Production Accountant 
Lisa Maher
Visual Effects Producer 
Lisa Poole
Production Assistant 
Lisa Swan
Production Assistant 
Lori Merchant-O'Dwyers
Driver 
Louise Bourassa
Production Assistant 
Lucas Klaukien
Production Assistant 
Lucie Tribble
Production Assistant 
Margaret Yaworski
Key Make-up 
Maria S. Tratt
Scenic Artist 
Marian L. Brant
Carpenter 
Marina Perilli
Production Assistant 
Marine Life Department at West Edmonton Mall
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Mark Freeborn
Production Designer 
Mark McCoy
Post Production Manager 
Mark Stoeckinger
Sound Effects Editor 
Mark Wood
Set Dresser 
Martin Smeaton
Production Assistant 
Matt Granger
Assistant to the Director 
Matt Hewson
Painter 
Matthew Barry
Casting 
Maya Hardinge
Makeup 
Melissa R. Stubbs
Stunts Coordinator 
Michael Curtis
Digital Effects Compositor 
Michael Grigsby
Production Accountant 
Michael McLennan
Key Grip 
Michael Paseornek
Executive Producer 
Michael Roberts
Location Manager 
Michelle Johnson
Hair Styles 
Michelle Ruff
ADR Loop Group 
Mike Karz
Producer 
Mike Rennison
Construction Coordinator 
Mike Uguccioni
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Miles Velner
Production Assistant 
Murray McConaghy
Buyer 
Nancy Green-Keyes
Casting 
Natalie Kangropool
First Assistant Accountant 
Neal Sopata
CG Animator 
Negative People Incorporated
Negative Cutter 
Nelson Dewey
Storyboard Artist 
Nigel Habgood
Driver 
Ogden Gavanski
Executive Producer 
Orest Sushko
Re-Recording Mixer 
Padi Mills
Production Manager 
Pat Barry
Script Supervisor 
Patrick Cyccone Jr.
Re-Recording Mixer 
Patrick Flanagan
Digital Effects Compositor 
Patton Nam
Set Dresser 
Paul Klassen
Assistant Editor 
Paul Rinaldi
Construction Foreman 
Paul Sheridan
Dolly Grip 
Paul Thompson
Dolly Grip 
Paul White
Set Dresser 
Pepper Sweeney
ADR Loop Group 
Peter Scott
Production Assistant 
Pixel Magic
Visual Effects 
Randall Thomas
Production Assistant 
Raymond McIntyre Jr.
Visual Effects 
Richard Coleman
First Assistant Director 
Richard Miller
Carpenter 
Rob Archibald
Production Assistant 
Robert F. Stanhope
Driver 
Robert J. Werner
Production Assistant 
Roger Mocenigo
Compositor 
Ron Bedrosian
ADR Mixer 
Ross Wahl
Set Dresser 
Ross Wilkinson
Driver 
Russell Hollander
Executive Producer 
Ryan Maier
Production Assistant 
Sam Zeines
Music Editor 
Sandra Ken Freeman
Extra Casting 
Sarah Shruger
Set Dresser 
Scott Farquiliarson
Painter 
Sean Kennedy
Driver 
Sergei Bachlakov
Still Photographer 
Shane Geddes
Camera Loader 
Sharon Blanchard
Scenic Artist 
Shelly Paul
Production Assistant 
Sonal Malliah
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Stephan McKnight
First Assistant Camera 
Stephen James Robinson
Carpenter 
Steve Apostolina
ADR Loop Group 
Steve Glenn
Associate Producer 
Steve Sheridan
Color Timing 
Steve Woodley
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Steven A. Adelson
Camera Operator 
Studio at New Wave Entertainment
Title Design 
Susan Strubin
Craft Service/Catering 
Suzanne Boychuk
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Sybille Gries
First Assistant Accountant 
Tami Treadwell
ADR Recordist 
Terri Garbutt
Production Coordinator 
Terry Forrster
Carpenter 
Terry Noble
Driver 
Thomas Affolter
Production Assistant 
Thomas E. Watson
Generator Operator 
Tiara Motem
Assistant Properties 
Toby Lindala
Makeup Special Effects 
Todd Williams
Camera Operator 
Tom Davis
Driver 
Tony Whiteside
Key Grip 
Tony Wohlgemuth
Art Director 
Tracey E. Edmonds
Executive Producer 
Travis J. Brooks
Greensman 
Trevor O. Curley
Carpenter 
Trica Thompson
Casting Assistant 
Trish Keating
Costume Designer 
Triston Nelson
Grip 
Troy Eirich
Assistant Properties 
Victor Semenoff
Production Assistant 
W.K. Stratton
ADR Loop Group 
Walter Ockley
Set Designer 
Wayne Smith
Scenic Artist 
Weldon Brown
ADR Mixer 
Wes Harmer
Art Department Coordinator 

Provided by Rovi