Gods of Egypt Movie Poster
  • February 26, 2016
  • PG-13, 2 hr 7 min
  • Action/Adventure
  • Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • SEE IT IN

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Gods of Egypt near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Gerard Butler
Set 
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Horus 
Brenton Thwaites
Bek 
Geoffrey Rush
Ra 
Chadwick Boseman
Thoth 
Elodie Yung
Hathor 
Courtney Eaton
Zaya 
John Samaha
Vendor 
Paula Arundell
Fussy Older Maidservant 
Alia Seror-O'Neill
First Young Maidservant 
Emily Wheaton
Second Younger Maidservant 
Rachael Blake
Isis 
Bryan Brown
Osiris 
Michael-Anthony Taylor
Priest 
Emma Booth
Nephthys 
Felix Williamson
Nobleman 
Alexander England
Mnevis 
Rufus Sewell
Urshu 
Ian Roberts
Urshu Guard 1 
Matt Ruscic
Urshu Guard 2 
Elvis Sinosic
Urshu Guard 3 
Danny Mifsud
Urshu Guard 4 
Goran Kleut
Anubis 
Yaya Deng
Astarte 
Markus Hamilton
Set's Mortal General 
Kenneth Ransom
Sphinx 
Robyn Nevin
Shanifa 
Bruce Spence
Head Judge 
Tiriel Mora
Rich Man 
Keala Pringley
Female Child 
Linsday Farris
Older Bek Voice 

Crew

Alex Proyas
Director, Producer 
Aaron Clement
Animator 
Adam Rattur
Production Coordinator 
Alanna Baudinet
Set Designer 
Alastair Stephen
Executive Producer 
Alex Fewster
Production Coordinator 
Alex Proyas
Director, Producer 
Amy Gunson
Production Coordinator 
Amy Lu
Animator 
Andrew Hellen
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Andrew Keeble
Animator 
Andrew Schneider
Animator 
Andy Finlayson
Animator 
Andy Morley
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Anna Creasy
Production Coordinator 
Arnaud Brisebois
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Ashleigh White
Production Coordinator 
Avi Goodman
CG Supervisor 
Barbara Gibbs
Unit Production Manager 
Basil Iwanyk
Producer 
Biatta Czerkies
Production Coordinator 
Brendan Body
Animator 
Brian Bookman
Associate Producer 
Brodie McCrossin
Animator 
Buck Sanders
Music Producer 
Burk Sharpless
Screenwriter 
Charles Rose
CG Supervisor 
Chris Ebeling
Animator 
Chris Nickel
CG Supervisor 
Chris Spry
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Chuck Duke
Animator 
Cinesite
Visual Effects 
Clinton Downs
CG Supervisor 
Comen VFX
Visual Effects 
Dan Bethell
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Dan Oliver
Special Effects Supervisor 
David Henderson
Animator 
Derek Wentworth
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Donna Sloan
Executive in Charge of Production 
Drew Bailey
First Assistant Director 
Eddie Thorne
First Assistant Director 
Emma Bacon
Production Coordinator 
Eric Durst
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor 
Fabian Sanjurjo
Supervising Sound Editor 
Fin
Visual Effects 
Gail Fuller
Executive Producer 
Gemma Wood
Production Manager 
Gregg Fitzgerald
Re-Recording Mixer 
Guido Muzzarelli
Animator 
Hannah Murdoch
Production Coordinator 
Helen Dykes
Costumes Supervisor 
Henry Karjalainen
Post Production Supervisor 
Hubert Maston
CG Supervisor 
Ian Gracie
Supervising Art Director 
Iloura
Visual Effects 
James Humphries
Animator 
James Rogers
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Jane Forrest
Production Coordinator 
Jared Johnson
Animator 
Jennifer Cornwell
Unit Production Manager 
Jerome Dernoncourt
Animator 
Jess Vickery
Animator 
Jimmy Almeida
Animator 
John Papsidera
Casting 
Jordi Girones Pallas
Animator 
Josh Watkins
Second Assistant Director 
Julian Dimsey
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Justin Bromley
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Kate Cooper
Production Coordinator 
Kent Kubena
Executive Producer 
Krzysztof Szczepanski
Animator 
Lesley Vanderwalt
Hair Designer, Makeup Designer 
Lesley Vanderwalt
Hair Designer, Makeup Designer 
Liz Palmer
Costume Designer 
Mara Garanzini
Set Designer 
Marco Beltrami
Composer (Music Score) 
Mark Dubeau
Art Director 
Mark Powers
Animator 
Mark Story
Production Coordinator 
Martin Pashley
Production Sound Mixer 
Martin Pelletier
CG Supervisor 
Mathieu Raynault
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Matt Jacobs
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Matt Sazama
Screenwriter 
Matthew Weaver
Animator 
Melanie Plett
Animator 
Michael Turner
Art Director 
Michelle Junee
Post Production Coordinator 
Morgan Read
Animator 
Nathan Jones
Animator 
Nick Pill
Art Director 
Nick Sargent
Set Designer 
Nicki Gardiner
Set Decorator 
Orlando Porter
Production Coordinator 
Owen Paterson
Production Designer 
P.J. Voeten
First Assistant Director 
Paul Taylor
Production Coordinator 
Pavel Kolar
CG Supervisor 
Pawel Olas
CG Supervisor 
Peter Grace
Production Sound Mixer 
Peter Menzies, Jr.
Cinematographer 
Peter Purcell
Re-Recording Mixer 
Rachel Lu
Production Coordinator 
Raynault VFX
Visual Effects 
Ri Crawford
Animator 
Ric Anderson
Stunts Coordinator 
Richard Learoyd
Editor 
Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects 
Robert Block
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Rodeo FX
Visual Effects 
Ryan Bradley
Animator 
Scott Fritts
Animator 
Simon Malessa
Production Manager 
Sophie Nash
Art Director 
Spencer Cook
Animator 
Stephen Jones
Executive Producer 
Steve Moncur
CG Supervisor 
Stuart Mackenzie
Production Coordinator 
Stuart White
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Sylvain Theroux
CG Supervisor 
Tess Natoli
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Tess Natoli
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Thomas Price
Animator 
Tim Carras
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Tim Crosbie
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Tim Strain
Animator 
Tim Wong
Fights Choreographer 
Tippett Studio
Visual Effects 
Toby Pease
Production Manager 
Tom Gibbons
Supervising Animator 
Tony Clark
Executive Producer 
Topher Dow
Executive Producer 
UPP
Visual Effects 
Victor Glushchenko
Animator 
Viktor Muller
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Wayne Lewis
Executive Producer 
Wayne Pashley
Re-Recording Mixer, Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Wayne Pashley
Re-Recording Mixer, Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Wayne Pashley
Re-Recording Mixer, Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Will Groebe
Animator