Flightplan Movie Poster
  • Released
  • September 23, 2005
  • PG-13, 1 hr 33 min
  • Action/Adventure
  • Drama

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Flightplan near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Jodie Foster
Kyle Pratt 
Peter Sarsgaard
Gene Carson 
Sean Bean
Captain Rich 
Kate Beahan
Stephanie 
Michael Irby
Obaid 
Erika Christensen
Fiona 
Shane Edelman
Mr. Loud 
Mary Gallagher
Mrs. Loud 
Brent Sexton
Elias 
Judith Scott
Estella 
Marlene Lawston
Julia 
Assaf Cohen
Ahmed 
Haley Ramm
Brittany Loud 
Forrest Landis
Rhett Loud 
Jana Kolesarova
Claudia 
John Benjamin Hickey
David 
Matthew Bomer
Eric 
Gavin Grazer
FBI Agent 
Christopher Gartin
Mike 
Bess Wohl
Katerina 
Kirk B.R. Woller
Grunick 
Stephanie Faracy
Anna 
Christian Berkel
Mortuary Director 
Cooper Thornton
West 
Klaus Schindler
Metal Detector Guard #1 
Eva Plackner
Ion Tracker Guard #1 
Amanda Brooks
Irene 
Jesse Burch
Row 19 Male Passenger 
Greta Scacchi
Therapist 
Drake Johnston
Main Deck Kid 
Lois Hall
Main Deck Grandma 
Dirk Vahle
Helicopter Pilot 

Crew

Robert Schwentke
Director 
Abraham Martinez
Second Assistant Camera 
Adam Dreessen
Assistant Properties 
Adam S. Dotson
Driver 
Adrian H. Gorton
Set Designer 
Adriana Callas
Second Assistant Accountant 
Adrienne Brett Evans
Driver 
Adrienne Greshock
Costume/Wardrobe 
Alan Sims
Assistant Properties 
Albrecht Silberberger
Chief Lighting Technician 
Alexander Hammond
Production Designer 
Allison Gross
Assistant Properties 
Amy Garback
CGI Effects 
Andrea Isaacs
Production Supervisor 
Andrea Theis
First Assistant Camera 
Andrew Garcia-Price
Storyboard Artist 
Andrew Gardiner
Assistant Location Manager 
Andrew Rowlands
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Andrew Rowlands
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Anja Wedell
Production Coordinator 
Ann Nicol
Personal Assistant 
Anne Aulenta-Spira
Hair Styles 
Annette Borgmann
Casting 
Anthony Centonze
Special Effects Foreman 
Anthony E. Coen
Driver 
Anthony Hinnigan
Musical Performer 
Anthony W. Porto
Grip 
Arnold Verbiesen
Special Effects Technician 
Audrey Chon
Personal Assistant 
Axel Kahnt
Properties Master 
Axel Scholz
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 
Barbara Mcdermott
Assistant Music Editor 
Beda Mulzer
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 
Benjamin Dunker
Cable Person 
Bennitt Cerf
Second Assistant Camera 
Billy Ray
Screenwriter 
Bink D'Carpio
Set Production Assistant 
Bjorn Holzhausen
Standby Properties 
Bjorn-Yves Susen
Chief Lighting Technician 
Bob Deschaine
ADR Mixer 
Bob Gould
Location Manager 
Bob Wiatr
Compositor 
Brad Lipson
Gaffer 
Brenda K. Wachel
Script Supervisor 
Brian "Joker" Mulvey
Grip 
Brian Grazer
Producer 
Briana Burke
Location Manager 
Buena Vista Negative Cutting
Negative Cutter 
Cammy Langer
Hair Styles 
Captain Barry Schiff
Consultant/advisor 
Carol McConnaughey
Unit Publicist 
Caroline Veyssiere
First Assistant Director 
Charles Cooke
Special Effects Technician 
Charles Fagin
Assistant Location Manager 
Charles R. Bunn
Second Assistant Editor 
Charles Schlissel
Executive Producer 
Chris Baumsteiger
Set Dresser 
Chris Jargo
ADR Supervisor 
Chris Marino
Assistant Visual Effects Editor 
Christian Dunn
Set Production Assistant 
Christine Zavala
Production Coordinator 
Christoph Brosius
Third Assistant Director 
Christoph Lanksch
Set Dresser 
Christopher Duskin
Camera Operator 
Chuck Bemis
First Assistant Camera 
CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects 
Claire Van Dier Lelie
Clapper Loader 
Colleen La Baff
Key Hairstylist, Makeup 
Colleen La Baff
Key Hairstylist, Makeup 
Coriedus Brown
Art Department Assistant 
Craig Aines
Key Grip 
Craig Shordon
Painter 
Crystal Ro
Set Production Assistant 
Dan Hegeman
Sound Effects Editor 
Daniel Alvermann
Grip 
Daniel Weber
Second Assistant Camera 
Daniela Dreyer
Set Production Assistant 
Darin Millett
Visual Effects Producer 
Dave Ellis
Grip 
Dave Gunderson
Grip 
Dave McMoyler
Supervising Sound Editor 
David Dwiggins
Unit Production Manager 
David Ferry
Costume/Wardrobe 
David G. Stump
Cinematographer 
David Hallinan
First Assistant Director 
David Nico
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Deborah Ann Piper
Department Head Hair 
Deborah Aquila
Casting 
Deborah Ricketts
Research 
Deideric Irving
Set Medic/First Aid 
Denis Kuper
Driver 
Dino Billaber
Driver 
Dino R. Dimuro
Sound Effects Editor 
Eagle Egilsson
Cinematographer 
Eckart Friz
Assistant Properties 
Eddie Arter
Transportation Coordinator 
Edson Williams
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Edward T. Reiff, Jr.
Special Effects Technician 
Eric Budlong
Key Grip 
Eric Guerin
Second Assistant Camera 
Eric Pender
CGI Effects 
Erica Huggins
Executive Producer 
Erin Fredman
Personal Assistant 
Etienne Boussac
Assistant Editor 
Florian Ballhaus
Cinematographer 
Florian Dieckmann
Transportation Captain 
Florian Schaffarschik
Leadman 
Foster Vick
Set Dresser 
Frances Mathias
Hair Styles 
Frank Inserra
Production Secretary 
Gail Martin-Sheridan
Production Accountant 
Gary Kelso
Best Boy Grip 
Gary Kudroff
Set Designer 
Gerald Sullivan
Assistant Art Director 
Gigi Williams
Makeup 
Glenn E. Moran
Gaffer 
Global Cuisine
Craft Service/Catering 
Grant McCune Design
Visual Effects 
Greg L. Bauer
Driver 
Gregory Leigey
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Guy Duquette
Generator Operator 
Harper Dill
Production Assistant 
Harry E. Otto
Set Designer 
Hat Trick Catering
Craft Service/Catering 
Hector Gika
Foley Supervisor 
Hector M. Gonzalez
Set Designer 
Heiko Jorke
Key Grip 
Heiko Wentrup
First Assistant Camera 
Helko Klunder
Grip 
Henric Martti Nieminen
Visual Effects Producer 
Ian Underwood
Musical Performer 
Ian Wright
Boom Operator 
Inga Meissner
Transportation Coordinator 
Iris Muller
Extra Casting 
Isabell V. Forster
Set Dresser 
Jack English
Chief Lighting Technician 
James Babineaux
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 
James Horner
Composer (Music Score) 
James Lemus
Craft Service/Catering 
James Moriana
Foley Artist 
James Whitaker
Executive Producer 
Jan Birka
Script Supervisor 
Jan Raskin
Key Grip 
Jared Smith
Set Production Assistant 
Jason Wardle
CGI Effects 
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Foley Artist 
Jennifer Law
Compositor 
Jennifer Ricchiazzi
Casting Assistant 
Jennifer Smith
Casting 
Jennifer Tanksley
Second Assistant Camera 
Jenny Pond
Personal Assistant 
Jens Geibel
Location Manager 
Jesse Fernley
Matte Artist 
Jesse Siono, Jr.
Painter 
Jill Stokesberry
Stunts Coordinator 
Jim O'Hagan
Compositor 
Jody Spilkoman
Second Assistant Director 
Joerg Widmer
Camera Operator, Cinematographer, Steadicam Operator 
Joerg Widmer
Camera Operator, Cinematographer, Steadicam Operator 
Joerg Widmer
Camera Operator, Cinematographer, Steadicam Operator 
Joey Weber
Buyer 
John Fontana
Special Effects Technician 
John Gaskin
Production Accountant 
John Hays
Boom Operator 
John Horning
Set Dresser 
John Hudson
Driver 
John S. Baker
Special Effects Technician 
John Sharp
First Assistant Camera 
John Streiber
Special Effects Supervisor 
Johnny Martin
Best Boy Grip 
Jon Title
Sound/Sound Designer 
Jonathan Watson
First Assistant Director 
Jordan Steinberg
Set Designer 
Joseph E. Bates
Best Boy Grip 
Josh Kent
Animator 
Joshua R. Pinney
Special Effects Technician 
Judi Townsend
Script Supervisor 
Julie Hewett
Makeup 
Justus Hasenzahl
Grip 
Kai Henry
Personal Assistant 
Kai Schilling
Assistant Properties 
Karen Vassar
Dialogue Editor 
Katharina Gapski
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Kathy Lucas
Set Decorator 
Kelli Stallings
Costume/Wardrobe 
Kerry Carmean
Sound Effects Editor 
Kevin Ishioka
Art Director, Key Make-up 
Kevin Ishioka
Art Director, Key Make-up 
Kim Robert Koscki
Stunts 
Kimi Armstrong
Personal Assistant 
Kristen Gassner
Buyer 
Kristov Brandli
Production Accountant 
Kurt Kessenich
Grip 
Landon Ruddell
Grip 
Leigh Shanta
Unit Production Manager 
Leslie Percy, Jr.
Key Grip 
Linda Matthews
Costumes Supervisor 
Lisa J. Hackler
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Lola Visual Effects
Visual Effects 
Lorielle Evelyn Mallue
Personal Assistant 
Lorraine Crossman
Costume/Wardrobe 
Louis Dinson
Transportation Captain 
Louis Dinson, Jr.
Driver 
Lucinda Foy
Special Effects Technician 
Luigi S. Mugavero
Leadman 
Lynn Salvatori
Stunts 
M. Michelle Nishikawa
Production Coordinator 
Maciek Sokalski
Compositor 
Mandell Winter
Sound Effects Editor 
Marc Nanjo
Compositor 
Marcel Muller
Makeup 
Marcus Loges
Unit Production Manager 
Maren Hollje
Art Department Assistant 
Mark Banich
Special Effects Technician 
Mark Freund
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Mark Lapresle
Construction Foreman 
Mark S. Burton
Technical Advisor 
Markus Hasler
Set Dresser 
Markus Maria Thormann
Grip 
Mary Still
Costume/Wardrobe 
Mathias Frodin
Compositor 
Matthew Adams
Compositor 
Matthew Roseman
Set Production Assistant 
Matthew T. Wilson
Compositor 
Maureen Healy
Compositor 
Megan Godfrey
Stunts 
Megan Matthews
Costume/Wardrobe 
Melissa Brockman
Visual Effects Producer 
Meti Kusari
Craft Service/Catering 
Michael Alexonis
Best Boy Grip 
Michael C. Price
Key Grip 
Michael Epley
Dolly Grip 
Michael Hertlein
Dialogue Editor 
Michael J. Judd
Set Production Assistant 
Michael Minkler
Re-Recording Mixer 
Michael Off
Gaffer 
Michelle Hoffman
Craft Service/Catering 
Michelle Pazer
ADR Editor 
Michelle Vittone-McNeil
Makeup 
Mick Cukurs
Set Designer 
Mike Higelmire
Set Dresser 
Mike Jin
Grip 
Mike Nichols
Properties Maker 
Mitchell Dauterive
Production Supervisor 
Moritz Dirks
Assistant Properties 
Myron Baker
Costume/Wardrobe 
Myron Nettinga
Re-Recording Mixer 
Nanci Cascio
Hair Styles 
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Mixer 
Nick Mestrendrea
Craft Service/Catering 
Nina Gold
Casting 
Nina Johannsen
Second Assistant Camera 
Noah Behar
Grip 
Norbert Mentrop
Driver, Transportation Captain 
Norbert Mentrop
Driver, Transportation Captain 
Od Howell
Transportation Captain 
Oliver Gimbel
Driver 
Otto Betancourt
Grip 
Pacific Title & Art Studio
Visual Effects 
Paco Serrano
Driver 
Pam Ellington
First Assistant Accountant 
Patrice M. King
Set Medic/First Aid 
Patrick Kavanaugh
Compositor 
Patrick Keenan
Compositor 
Paul Goldhammer
Camera Loader 
Paul Mugavero
Set Dresser 
Paul Vigil
Special Effects Technician 
Perry Dodgson
Boom Operator 
Peter A. Dowling
Screenwriter 
Peter Geidel
Set Production Assistant 
Peter Naguib
Standby Properties 
Peter Olexiewicz
Properties Maker Foreman 
Petra Schaumann
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Petra Schaumann
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Petra Wellenstein
Costumes Supervisor 
Phil Proctor
ADR Loop Group 
Philip Tallman
Music Editor 
Priscilla Elliott
Research 
R. Ronald Batzdorff
Still Photographer 
Randy Kerber
Musical Performer 
Ray Utarnachitt
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Rebecca Hedrick
Personal Assistant 
Rene Frotscher
Assistant Location Manager 
Rob Hodgson
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Robert DiNozzi
Executive Producer 
Robert Eber
Sound Mixer 
Robert Margolies
Production Assistant 
Robert Simokovic
Special Effects Technician 
Robert Stewart
Costumes Supervisor 
Robert-James Bova
Grip 
Roger Byrd
Driver 
Roger Lifsey
Special Effects Technician 
Rolf Strottrop
Standby Carpenter 
Ronald B. Dinson
Driver 
Ronny Resch
Set Medic/First Aid 
Roy Barnes
Set Designer 
Roy Goode
Special Effects Technician 
Ryan Craig
Second Assistant Director 
Ryan Sirles
Grip 
Ryan Whan
Second Assistant Accountant 
Sabine Schulmeyer
Location Manager 
Sam Page
Set Designer 
Sara Roth
Personal Assistant 
Sarah Bowen
Associate Producer 
Scott Dugan
Art Department Assistant 
Scott M. Anderson
Set Dresser 
Sean D. Whitler
Second Second Assistant Director 
Sean Hunter Moe
First Assistant Camera 
Sebastian Krawinkel
Art Director 
Sebastian Pleuse
Set Medic/First Aid 
Shana Fruman
Hair Styles 
Shannon Kane
Post Production Accountant 
Shawn Carberry
Grip 
Silke Dunner
Personal Assistant 
Simon Boucherie
Set Decorator 
Simon Rhodes
Recording, Sound Mixer 
Simon Rhodes
Recording, Sound Mixer 
Sloane Lewis
Set Production Assistant 
Smith & Webster-Davis Casting
Extra Casting 
Stan Mataele
Driver 
Stefanie Fritzi Meissner
Grip 
Stephen Moore
Personal Assistant 
Steve Barsony
Set Designer 
Steve Callas
Construction Coordinator 
Stuart Cripps
Compositor 
Stuart Rankine
Properties Master 
Sue Crosby
Costume/Wardrobe 
Susan Lyall
Costume Designer 
Sylvia Wells
Musical Direction/Supervision 
T.W. King
Special Effects Foreman 
Tami Treadwell
ADR Recordist 
Tara Nicole Weyr
Second Second Assistant Director 
Ted Reckas
Set Production Assistant 
Terri Douglas
ADR Loop Group 
The Picture Mill
Producer 
Thom Noble
Editor 
Thomas Thiele
Special Effects Technician 
Thorne Mutert
Second Assistant Director 
Timothy M. Earls
Set Designer 
Tobias Asam
Third Assistant Director 
Tobias Kownatzki
Clapper Loader 
Todd Ellis
Properties Master 
Tom Lamb
Compositor 
Tom Lappin
Camera Operator 
Tom Schelle
Assistant Properties 
Tomkats, Inc.
Craft Service/Catering 
Tommy Altobello
Assistant Properties 
Tommy Cozza
Driver 
Tony Donno
Stunts 
Tricia Wood
Casting 
Ulrike Lamster
Second Assistant Camera 
Valerie Johnson
Set Production Assistant 
Valeska Schitthelm
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Valeska Schitthelm
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Vera Steimberg
Makeup 
Wayne Kosky
Best Boy Grip 
William Coss
First Assistant Camera 
William Green
Special Effects Technician 
William H. Schirmer
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret
Script Supervisor 
Zachary Fannin
Graphic Design