Fast Food Nation Movie Poster
  • November 17, 2006
  • R, 1 hr 56 min
  • Drama

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Fast Food Nation near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Patricia Arquette
Cindy 
Bobby Cannavale
Mike 
Paul Dano
Brian 
Luis Guzman
Benny 
Ethan Hawke
Pete 
Ashley Johnson
Amber 
Greg Kinnear
Don Anderson 
Kris Kristofferson
Rudy Martin 
Avril Lavigne
Alice 
Esai Morales
Tony 
Catalina Sandino Moreno
Sylvia 
Lou Taylor Pucci
Paco 
Ana Claudia Talancón
Coco 
Wilmer Valderrama
Raul 
Bruce Willis
Harry Rydell 
Michael Conway
Phil 
Francisco Rosales
Jorge 
Dana Wheeler-Nicholson
Debi 
Roger Cudney
Terry 
Glen Powell Jr.
Steve 
Cherami Leigh
Kim 
Juan Carlos Serrán
Esteban 
Yareli Arizmendi
Gloria, Dialect Coach 
Matt Hensarling
Kevin 
Mileidy Moron Marchant
Vicky 
Dakota Edwards
Stevie 
Raquel Gavia
Rita 
Hugo Perez
Francisco 
Ellar Salmon
Jay 
Helen Merino
Lisa 
Erinn Allison
Hotel Desk Clerk 
Barbara Chisholm
Waitress 
Larizza Salcido Gameros
Maria 
Lana Dieterich
UMP Nurse 
John Scott Horton
Greg 
Mitch Baker
Dave 
Aaron Himelstein
Andrew 
Frank Ertl
Jack 
Marco Perella
Tom Watson 
Armando Hernandez
Roberto 
Monica Cano Mascorro
Magdalene 
Carlos Adrian Romero Ayala
Tino 
Humberto E. Velez Sanchez
Cesar 
Cora Cardona
UMP Translator 

Crew

Richard Linklater
Director, Screenwriter 
Adam Schwartz
Second Assistant Camera 
Alejandro Arrioja Gonzales
Steadicam Operator 
Alejandro Laguette
Production Supervisor 
Alexandra Stone
Associate Producer 
Alfonso Rojas Hernandez
Scenic Artist 
Alison Fisher
ADR Editor 
Amalgamated Pixels Inc.
Visual Effects 
Andy Malcolm
Foley Artist 
Angel F. Perez Manriquez
Driver 
Angela Álvarez
Production Assistant 
Angela Oliva
Extra Casting 
Angelita Saenz
Driver 
Ann Carli
Co-producer 
Antoinette Levine
Location Manager 
Antonio Arizpe
Production Assistant 
Aristeo Ruiz Lugo
Scenic Artist 
Bart S. Bryant
Construction Foreman 
Becki Drake
Key Make-up 
Beth Sepko
Casting 
Bobbi Colorado
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Bobby Nelson
Driver 
Bradley Blei
Set Dresser 
Brandon Roberts
Electrician 
Brian Franklin
Set Production Assistant 
Brian Smith
ADR Mixer 
Bruce Curtis
Production Designer 
Carla Klein
Driver 
Carmen Valera
Personal Assistant 
Caroline Connor
Production Accountant 
Carrin Welch
First Assistant Accountant 
Cate Engel
Casting Associate 
Cesar Islas Manjarrez
Camera Loader 
Chris Navarro
ADR Recordist 
Chris Salvaterra
Executive Producer 
Chris Thomas
Grip 
Christina Loya
Assistant Location Manager 
Christopher Roldan
Assistant Editor 
Cleta Ellington
Second Second Assistant Director 
Corissa Smith
Scenic Artist 
Cristina Curbelo
Production Coordinator 
Dan Genetti
Post Production Supervisor 
Dan Wanket
Compositor 
Daniel Norton
Craft Service/Catering 
Danny Sutedja
Art Department Intern 
Darryl Mags
Driver 
Darylin Nagy
Department Head Makeup 
David Alvarado
Stunts Coordinator 
David Brink
Camera Loader 
David Little
Driver 
David M. Thompson
Co-producer, Executive Producer 
David M. Thompson
Co-producer, Executive Producer 
David Martinez
Extra Casting 
Debra Trevino
Art Department Intern 
Dennis Dean Johnson
Recording 
Dennis Steele
Driver 
Dylan Kieszlowski
Art Director 
Edmundo Hernandez
Driver 
Eduardo Barrazzo
Production Supervisor 
Edward Saxon
Co-producer, Executive Producer 
Edward Saxon
Co-producer, Executive Producer 
Eric Schlosser
Book Author, Co-producer, Executive Producer, Screenwriter 
Eric Schlosser
Book Author, Co-producer, Executive Producer, Screenwriter 
Eric Schlosser
Book Author, Co-producer, Executive Producer, Screenwriter 
Eric Schlosser
Book Author, Co-producer, Executive Producer, Screenwriter 
Eric Thompson
ADR Mixer 
Espinosa Borquez
Electrician, Grip 
Espinosa Borquez
Electrician, Grip 
Ethan Andrus
Production Sound Mixer 
Fabian Medina Navarro
Electrician, Grip 
Fabian Medina Navarro
Electrician, Grip 
Fernando Ramos
Driver 
Ferrell A. Shinnick
Key Grip 
Florent Vitse
Assistant Art Director 
Francisco Dominguez Galvez
First Assistant Accountant 
Francisco Quiroz Meza
Electrician, Grip 
Francisco Quiroz Meza
Electrician, Grip 
Fred Daniel
Art Department Coordinator 
Friends of Dean Martinez
Featured Music 
Gary Bourgeois
Sound Mixer 
George Dishner
Production Assistant 
Glen Moorman
Set Production Assistant 
Goro Koyama
Foley Artist 
Grace Klein
Transportation Captain 
Greg Orloff
Sound Mixer 
Gregory B. Faucett
Transportation Coordinator 
Guillermo Diaz Perez
Electrician, Grip 
Guillermo Diaz Perez
Electrician, Grip 
Gustavo Morales Perez
Electrician, Grip 
Gustavo Morales Perez
Electrician, Grip 
Howard Griffith
Driver 
Ian Sebastian Kasnoff
Construction Coordinator 
Iban Cano
Assistant Hair 
Isaac Barraza
Set Medic/First Aid 
Ivan Barrerra Mejia
Scenic Artist 
Jack Colmenero
Set Dresser 
James Hatridge
Electrician 
Janice F. Sperling
Production Coordinator 
Jeff Skoll
Executive Producer 
Jeffrey Hurst
Chief Lighting Technician 
Jeremy Black
Properties Master 
Jeremy Thomas
Producer 
Jesse Tellez
Driver, Transportation Coordinator 
Jesse Tellez
Driver, Transportation Coordinator 
Jessica Allen
ADR Supervisor 
Jesus Alberto Perez Rascon
Set Medic/First Aid 
Jim Kolmar
Art Department Intern 
Joaquin Morin
Art Director 
Joe Dye
Driver 
Joe Fiske
Craft Service/Catering 
Joe Garibay
Craft Service/Catering 
Joe Vasquez
Best Boy Grip 
John Cates
Video Assist 
John Jaramillo
Driver 
Jose Carlos Limas Hernandez
Driver 
Jose De La Luz Ravelo
Stunts 
Jose Hernanadez
Assistant Location Manager 
Juan Barrera
Set Production Assistant 
Juan Carlos Morales
Driver 
Juan Gabriel Ayala Rodriguez
Electrician, Grip 
Juan Gabriel Ayala Rodriguez
Electrician, Grip 
Justine Baddeley
Casting 
Kara Sutherlin
Lead Scenic Artist 
Karen Foster
Scenic Artist 
Kari Perkins
Costume Designer 
Karin Padgham
Personal Assistant 
Kathleen Tull
Second Assistant Director 
Katia Gutierrez
Video Assist 
Keith Banks
Electrician 
Ken Koeler
Driver 
Kent Richardson
Production Secretary 
Kimberly Davis
Casting 
Lance Cheatham
Set Dresser 
Lee Daniel
Cinematographer 
Lee Hunsaker
Costume Designer 
Leif E. Ulvog
Grip 
Leroy Gilbert
Best Boy Grip 
Lighting Services Incorporated
Electrician, Grip 
Lighting Services Incorporated
Electrician, Grip 
Locations Catering
Craft Service/Catering 
Lonnie Nelson
Transportation Captain 
Lynn Robertson
Craft Service/Catering 
Malcolm McLaren
Producer 
Marco Antonio
Grip 
Marco Antonio Hernandez
Driver 
Marisiela Mendez
Camera Loader 
Mark Manthey
Chief Lighting Technician 
Martin Jacob Lopez
Sound/Sound Designer 
Martin Oscar Bolanos Medina
Scenic Artist 
Matt Lankes
Still Photographer 
Mauro Alberto Cantu Hdez
Production Assistant 
Mel Reynard
Personal Assistant 
Melissa D. Forney
Key Hairstylist 
Meredith Murray
Costume Designer 
Michael "Big Dog" Wieben
Best Boy Grip 
Michael Clibon
Video Assist 
Michael E. Wilks
Assistant Properties 
Michael J. Benavente
Supervising Sound Editor 
Michael J. Morreale
Executive Producer 
Michael Palmer
Grip 
Mick Gormaley
Assistant Music Editor 
Miguel Angel Argumedo
Second Assistant Camera 
Monique Champagne
Buyer 
Nic Ratner
Music Editor 
P.K. Munson
First Assistant Camera 
Pacific Title & Art Studio
Title Design 
Pam Fuller
Script Supervisor 
Patricia Dillon
Set Dresser 
Patrick Pasquier
Art Director 
Peter Watson
Co-producer, Executive Producer 
Peter Watson
Co-producer, Executive Producer 
Phil Fiori
Craft Service/Catering 
Phil Shirey
Set Decorator 
Phillip W. Helman
Transportation Coordinator 
Proud Chef Cinema Catering
Craft Service/Catering 
Raigen Thornton
Set Medic/First Aid 
Ramon Romero Caro
Production Assistant 
Raul "Bull" Mello
Electrician 
Raul Salazar Caballero
Driver 
Rene Parada
Craft Service/Catering 
Revolution Lens
Electrician, Grip 
Revolution Lens
Electrician, Grip 
Richard Linklater
Director, Screenwriter 
Ricky Strauss
Executive Producer 
Rita Schafer
Driver 
Rob McGrath
First Assistant Camera 
Rob Simons
Set Designer 
Robert Hafer
Driver 
Robert Meyers
Compositor 
Robert Rendon
Second Assistant Camera 
Roberto Barraza
Set Medic/First Aid 
Roberto Perez Perez
Grip 
Robin Bartlett-Asnicar
Assistant Set Decorator 
Rochelle Smith
Set Production Assistant 
Roger Ames
Set Medic/First Aid 
Rolando De Hoyos
Driver 
Roxie Holdenfield
Hair Styles 
Ruben Molina Cordero
Assistant Makeup 
Salvador Valdez
Assistant Location Manager 
Sandra Adair
Editor 
Sara Greene
Associate Producer 
Saúl Sanchez
Craft Service/Catering 
Scott DaHarb
Second Assistant Camera 
Scott Reeder
Properties Master 
Sean Wright
Dolly Grip 
Shane F. Kelly
Cinematographer 
Sheila Steele
Casting Assistant 
Spencer Blessman
Electrician 
Stephen Light
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Steve Sawhill
Leadman 
Steve Wolf
Special Effects 
Steven Ticknor
Sound Effects Editor 
Tania Perez
Production Assistant 
Terry Haggar
Color Timing 
Terry Moses
Grip 
Texas Treefort Studios
Recording 
TFN Lighting Services
Electrician, Grip 
TFN Lighting Services
Electrician, Grip 
The Reel Team
ADR Loop Group 
Tim Travis
Grip 
Todd Harris
First Assistant Sound Editor 
Tom Sturgis
Boom Operator 
Tony Pfau
Assistant Location Manager 
Tracey Zemitis
Unit Publicist 
Tricia Linklater
Supervising Sound Editor 
Vance Holmes
Camera Operator 
Victor Ho
Unit Production Manager 
Vince Palmo
First Assistant Director 
Xavier Maldonado
Driver 
Yareli Arizmendi
Gloria, Dialect Coach 
Yasmin Redoblado
Casting Assistant