EXPELLED: No Intelligence Allowed Movie Poster
  • Released
  • April 18, 2008
  • PG, 1 hr 30 min
  • Art House/Foreign
  • Documentary

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing EXPELLED: No Intelligence Allowed near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango Fanalert™

Sign up for a FanAlert and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Ben Stein
Host, Screenwriter 
Richard Sternberg
 
Mark Souder
 
Guillermo Gonzalez
 
Caroline Crocker
 
Richard Dawkins
 
P.Z. Myers
 
Eugenie Scott
 
Christopher Hitchens
 
Michael Shermer
 
John Lennox
 
David Berlinski
 
Alister McGrath
 
Stephen C. Meyer
 

Crew

Nathan Frankowski
Cinematographer, Director, Editor 
Aleida Lay
Production Assistant 
Andrew Peterson
Art Director 
Andy Hunter
Composer (Music Score), Screenwriter 
Andy Hunter
Composer (Music Score), Screenwriter 
Ben Huddleston
Camera Operator, Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Ben Huddleston
Camera Operator, Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Ben Lepley
Production Assistant 
Ben Stein
Host, Screenwriter 
Brian Stone
Production Assistant 
Bruce Izzit
Additional Music 
Collin Sutton
Grip 
Daniel Krofta
Grip 
Elaine Stef
Foley Walker 
Ephraim Risho
Post Production Assistant 
Ewan Deane
Re-Recording Mixer 
Gillian Fritzsche
First Assistant Director 
Gloria Bohling-Vives
Production Assistant 
Gordon Sproule
Foley Mixer 
Holly Graff
Post Production Manager 
Hunter Sandison
Assistant Camera 
Jeff Davis
Sound Effects Editor 
Jennifer Shaw
Production Assistant 
Joey Capone
Production Assistant 
John Ludgate
Sound Effects Editor 
John Sullivan
Producer 
Jonathan Fambrough
Production Assistant 
Joseph Condeelis
Animator 
Josie Martin
Craft Service/Catering 
Julie Fotchuk
Production Assistant 
Kelly Engstrom
Still Photographer 
Kenji Ono
Animator 
Kevin Miller
Screenwriter 
Kevin Nowicki
Camera Operator, Gaffer, Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Kevin Nowicki
Camera Operator, Gaffer, Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Kevin Nowicki
Camera Operator, Gaffer, Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Leia Deyhle
Personal Assistant 
Lisa Monet
Makeup 
Logan Craft
Producer 
Luke Mathers
Foley Editor 
Lydia Fleming
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Mark Mathis
Associate Producer 
Melissa Huddleston
Craft Service/Catering 
Mellie Bracewell
Personal Assistant 
Michael Swaine
Production Assistant 
Mick Wingert
Production Assistant 
Nathan Frankowski
Cinematographer, Director, Editor 
Nathan Frankowski
Cinematographer, Director, Editor 
Nathanael Matanick
Assistant Camera, Second Unit Camera 
Nathanael Matanick
Assistant Camera, Second Unit Camera 
Nicole Fazio
Production Assistant 
Pamela Dennis
Production Accountant 
Patricia Lay
First Assistant Director 
Patrick Aull
Second Unit Camera 
Patrick Tittmar
Assistant Editor, Post Production Supervisor, Sound Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Patrick Tittmar
Assistant Editor, Post Production Supervisor, Sound Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Patrick Tittmar
Assistant Editor, Post Production Supervisor, Sound Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Patrick Tittmar
Assistant Editor, Post Production Supervisor, Sound Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Paul Engstrom
Camera Operator 
Renae Garcia
Makeup 
Robbie Bronnimann
Composer (Music Score) 
Robert Hunter
Re-Recording Mixer 
Robin Boult
Additional Music 
Russ Norton
Production Assistant 
Sande Charles
Production Assistant 
Seth Kupersmith
Assistant Camera 
Simon Tondeur
Camera Operator, Editor 
Simon Tondeur
Camera Operator, Editor 
Tanya Hnuta
Assistant Dialogue Editor 
Thomas Freche
Driver 
Thomas Whaley
Grip, Storyboard Artist 
Thomas Whaley
Grip, Storyboard Artist 
Walt Ruloff
Producer 
Wendy Ward
Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Coordinator 
Wendy Ward
Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Coordinator 
Yvonne Chu
Assistant Camera 

Provided by Rovi