Epic Movie Movie Poster
  • January 26, 2007
  • PG-13, 1 hr 21 min
  • Action/Adventure
  • Comedy

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Epic Movie near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Kal Penn
Edward 
Adam Campbell
Peter 
Jennifer Coolidge
White Bitch 
Jayma Mays
Lucy 
Faune Chambers
Susan 
Crispin Glover
Willy 
Tony Cox
Bink 
Héctor Jimenez
Mr. Tummus 
Darrell Hammond
Captain Jack Swallows 
Carmen Electra
Mystique 
Fred Willard
Aslo 
David Carradine
Museum Curator 
Kevin McDonald
Harry Potter 
Jim Piddock
Magneto 
George Alvarez
Ron 
Crista Flanagan
Hermoine 
Dana Seltzer
Flight Attendant 
Dane Farwell
Dumbledore 
Tad Hilgenbrinck
Cyclops 
Jim Piccock
Magneto 
Groovy
Wolverine 
Kahshanna Evans
Storm 
Lindsey Kraft
Rogue 
Jareb Dauplaise
Nacho Libre 
Ricco Rodriguez
Chanchito 
Danny Jacobs
Borat, Pirate With Eye Patch 
Danny Jacobs
Borat, Pirate With Eye Patch 
David Lehre
Ashton Kutcher Look-Alike 
James Salker, Sr.
Samuel Jackson Look-Alike 
Cordele Taylor
Kanye West Look-Alike 
Alla Petrou
Paris Hilton Look-Alike 
Gregory Jbara
Mel Gibson Look-Alike 
Jill Latiano
Singing Pirate Girl 
Abe Spigner
Flavor Flav Look-Alike 
Shawn McDonald
P. Diddy Faun 
Lauren Conrad
Lauren Conrad 
Katt Williams
Harry Beaver 
Nick Steele
Lead Archer 
Brennan Thomas
Woodsman 
Eagles of Death Metal
Aslo's Camp Band 
David J. Catching
Band Member 
Jesse Hughes
Band Member 
Brian O'Connor
Band Member 
Gene Trautmann
Band Member 
Kenny Yates
Pirate With Heart 
Daniel Joseph
Pirate 
Taran Killam
Pirate 
Jeremy Rowley
Pirate 
Qiana Chase
Pirate Wench 
Jillian Grace
Pirate Wench 
Masha Lund
Pirate Wench 
Pollyanna Salas-Uruena
Pirate Wench 
Sara Jean Underwood
Pirate Wench 
Olivia Hardt
Cribs Faun 
Zee James
Cribs Faun 
Ginney Jones
Cribs Faun 
Britten Kelley
Cribs Faun 
Arielle Vandenberg
Cribs Faun 
Heather Storm
Aslo's Girl 
Irina Voronina
Jogging Girl 
Audra Lynn
Wardrobe Girl 
Darko Belgrade
James Bond 
Brooklyn Freed
Bond Girl 
Michelle Misty Lang
Bond Girl 
Sabi Dorr
Blacksmith 
David Whatley
Monk 
Mike Grief
Prison Guard 
Mary Castro
Breast Bite Woman 
Ron LéRoy
Nose Bite Guy 
Thomas Van Tassel
Crotch Bite Guy 
Lichelle D. Ebner
Morphed Mystique 
Paul Zies
Thug 
Roscoe Lee Browne
Narrator 
Ronald Lee Clark
Oompa Loompa 
Joe Gieb
Oompa Loompa 
Arturo Gil
Oompa Loompa 
Ricardo Gil
Oompa Loompa 
Michael Lee Gogin
Oompa Loompa 
Joseph S. Griffo
Oompa Loompa 
Pancho Moler
Oompa Loompa 
Mike Murga
Oompa Loompa 
Mark Povinelli
Oompa Loompa 
Jon Simanton
Oompa Loompa 
David J. Steinberg
Oompa Loompa 
John Tamaki
Oompa Loompa 
Kevin Thompson
Oompa Loompa 
Tyce Diorio
Willy Dance Double 
Richard Steeio Vazquez
Curator Dance Double 
Megan Hiratzka
Dancing Pirate Girl 
Samantha Lee
Dancing Pirate Girl 
Philip "Spee-D" Albuquerque
Breakdancing Pirate 
Jaime "Venum" Burgos III
Breakdancing Pirate 
Oren "Flea Rock" Michaeli
Breakdancing Pirate 
Frankie DeMiranda
Dancing Soldiers 
Chadd Smith
Dancing Soldiers 
Anwar "Fliistylz" Burton
Michael Jackson Look-Alike 

Crew

Aaron Seltzer
Director, Executive Producer, Screenwriter 
Jason Friedberg
Director, Executive Producer, Screenwriter 
Aaron Koons
Prosthetic Makeup Effects 
Aaron Seltzer
Director, Executive Producer, Screenwriter 
Aaron Seltzer
Director, Executive Producer, Screenwriter 
Adam Jenkins
Re-Recording Mixer 
Ahmed Saker
Set Medic/First Aid 
Aina S. O'Kane
Puppeteer 
Alaine Drez
Grip 
Alan Alvarado
Properties Maker 
Alex Worman
Unit Publicist 
Alexander T. Carey
Production Assistant 
Amanda Harding
Casting 
Amanda Koblin
Casting 
Andrea Cantrell
Assistant Properties 
Andrew G. La Marca
Unit Production Manager 
Andy Dylan
Stunts 
Anna MacKenzie
Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising Technical Director 
Anna MacKenzie
Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising Technical Director 
Anneke Scott
Production Assistant 
Anthony Kramer
Rotoscope Artist 
Anthony T. Lukins
Costume Designer 
Anthony Van Dyk
Electrician 
Antonia Sherry-Nunez
Buyer 
Ariel Velasco Shaw
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Arnold Chon
Stunts 
Arnon Milchan
Executive Producer 
Augustus Gordon
Electrician 
Aurelio Guzman
Prosthetic Makeup Effects 
Austin Hiser
Animator 
Bennett Andrews
Greensman 
Bill Greenberg
Electrician 
Blake Scripps
Second Assistant Camera 
Bob Deschaine
ADR Mixer 
Bobby Bowman
First Assistant Sound Editor 
Brad Moylan
Animator 
Brandon Ainsworth
Electrician 
Bret Lennon
Properties Maker 
Brian Duffy
Stunts 
Brian Fisher
Compositor 
Brian Harvick
Grip 
Brian Oerly
Stunts 
Brian Smallwood
Compositor 
Brianne Richards
Production Assistant 
Caitlin McKenna
Voice Casting 
Candy L. Walken
Department Head Hair 
Carrie Park
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Casey Hendershot
Stunts 
Cesar Angebaldo
Transportation Captain 
Chad Ridgeway
Rotoscope Artist 
Chelsea Behrens
Assistant Makeup 
Cheryl A. Miller
Production Coordinator 
Cheyenne Ellis
Stunts 
Chris D. Jones
Special Effects Technician 
Chris Del Conte
Visual Effects Producer 
Chris Fogel
Sound Mixer 
Chris Leidholdt
Key Grip 
Chris Olsen
Dolly Grip 
Chrissy Weathersby
Stunts 
Christopher George
Location Manager 
Clay Cullen
Stunts 
Cliff McLaughlin
Stunts 
Craig Van Gundy
Location Manager 
Crystal M. Dyson
Stunts 
Dale Gordon
Properties Maker 
Damon Everett
Properties Maker 
Dan Hegeman
Sound Effects Editor 
Dan Lombardo
Executive Producer 
Dan McMahon
Electrician 
Dan Sweetman
Storyboard Artist 
Dan Walker
Rotoscope Artist 
Daniel Lomino
Art Director 
Danny Brazen
Best Boy Grip 
Darwin Montana Browne
Key Grip 
Dave Dawk
Properties Maker 
Dave Jordan
Musical Direction/Supervision 
David A. Cohen
Dialogue Editor 
David Berke
Second Second Assistant Director 
David DeLeon
Key Make-up 
David Fogg
Compositor 
David Guzman
Stunts 
David M. Dunlap
Cinematographer 
David M. Morizot
Stunts 
David Mattey
Stunts 
David McKimmie
Post Production Supervisor 
David Stuart
Properties Maker 
David Wyman
Sound Mixer 
Dawn Ascher
Art Department Coordinator 
Dawn Terashima
Production Assistant 
Deborah Patino
Prosthetic Makeup Effects 
Dennis Keiffer
Stunts 
Dino R. Dimuro
Sound Effects Editor 
Don Givens
Foley Mixer 
Douglas Noe
Department Head Makeup 
Dr. Ferdinand Froning
Technical Advisor 
Duane Cooper
Grip 
Dwight Roberts
Puppeteer 
Ed Shearmur
Composer (Music Score) 
Ed Tapia
Production Assistant 
Eddie Vargas
Prosthetic Makeup Effects 
Edward French
Prosthetic Makeup Effects 
Ellis Barbacoff
Assistant Properties 
Ely Vegh
Swing Gang 
Eric Lusk
Prosthetic Makeup Effects 
Erik Bruhwiler
Lead Compositor 
Ethan Goodwin
Swing Gang 
Faith Conroy
Script Supervisor 
Felix A. Rivera
Electrician 
Franck Bonomi
Key Grip 
Frank Helmer
Costume Designer 
Fred Gabrielli
Craft Service/Catering 
Gabriel De Cunto
Prosthetic Makeup Effects 
Gala Catering
Craft Service/Catering 
Garett Salzer
Properties Maker 
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter 
Gary Kasper
Stunts 
Gary L. Hunter
Properties Maker 
Gary Stel
Properties Maker Gang Boss 
George Crawford
Properties Maker 
George Gervan Jr.
Rotoscope Artist 
Glen Evans
Production Assistant 
Glenn Roberts
Set Dresser 
Greg Zimmerman
ADR Mixer 
Gregg Baxter
Visual Effects Producer 
Gregory Guzik
Second Assistant Director 
Gregory Lopez
Best Boy Electric 
Hal Olofsson
Associate Producer, First Assistant Director 
Hal Olofsson
Associate Producer, First Assistant Director 
Heather L. Patton
Costume Designer 
Helena Barrett
Stunts 
Hugh Hanna
Properties Maker 
Ivan Allan
Electrician 
James R. Lord
Properties Maker 
James Triphon
Properties Maker 
Jamie Kelman
Prosthetic Makeup Effects 
Jamie Orendorff
Construction Foreman 
Jared Eddo
Stunts 
Jason Friedberg
Director, Executive Producer, Screenwriter 
Jason Friedberg
Director, Executive Producer, Screenwriter 
Jason Hawk
Properties Maker 
Jason Mahakian
Model Effects 
Jeff Himmel
Puppeteer 
Jeffrey Olan
Extra Casting 
Jen Sung Outerbridge
Stunts 
Jennifer Vecchiarello
Visual Effects Producer 
Jerald L. Wilson
Gaffer 
Jeremy Launais
Chief Lighting Technician 
Jerry Miller
Painter 
Jerry Shih
Second Assistant Accountant 
Jim Leidholdt
Dolly Grip 
Jim Passon
Color Timing 
Joanne Jimenez
Casting Associate 
Joey Box
Stunts 
John Bansbach
Properties Maker 
John Berri
Visual Effects Editor 
John P. Johnson
Still Photographer 
John Warnke
Set Designer 
Johnny Franco, III
Special Effects Technician 
Jojo Villanueva
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Jonathan Eusebio
Stunts 
Jonathan Valera
Stunts 
Joni Avery
Stunts 
Joseph L. Kelley
Painter 
Joy Ellison
Dialect Coach 
Jules Sylvester
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Julie Nevius
Compositor 
Julio Carmona
ADR Mixer 
Justin Carville
First Assistant Accountant 
Justin Haut
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Keith Adams
Second Unit Director, Stunts Coordinator 
Keith Adams
Second Unit Director, Stunts Coordinator 
Keith Christensen
Puppeteer 
Keith Davis
First Assistant Camera 
Keith P. McGee
Properties Maker 
Keith Robinson
First Assistant Camera 
Kelcey Fry
Prosthetic Makeup Effects 
Ken C. Wu
Production Assistant 
Ken Keavy
Properties Maker 
Kenneth Mills
Grip 
Kenny Bazal Jr.
Second Assistant Camera 
Knox White
Boom Operator 
Kofi Yiadom
Stunts 
Kris Nicolau
Additional Casting 
Krissopher Chevannes
ADR Mixer 
Larry Huston
First Assistant Camera 
Lee "Rod" Roderick
Lead Compositor 
Leia Dyhle
Casting Associate 
Lenny MacDonald
Puppeteer 
Leslie Devlin
Key Make-up 
Lubomir Bakchev
Cinematographer 
Luis Lopez De Victoria
Grip 
Luke LaFontaine
Stunts 
Maguerite Happy
Stunts 
Manu De Fleury
First Assistant Camera 
Mark La Bonge
Camera Operator 
Mark Meloccaro
Research 
Mark R. Byers
Special Effects Coordinator 
Marnika Weiss
Costume/Wardrobe 
Martin Espinoza
Painter 
Martin Hilke
Compositor 
Martin Klebba
Stunts 
Martin Milligan
Swing Gang 
Marty Murray
Stunts 
Mary Kay Witt
Prosthetic Makeup Effects 
Mary Matthews
Costumes Supervisor 
Matt Prosser
Special Effects Technician 
Matthew Mungle
Puppeteer 
Matthew Pado
Production Assistant 
Matthew Robbins
Greensman 
Matthew Rugetti
Stunts 
Michael Beatrice
Production Assistant 
Michael Cole
Greensman 
Michael Curmi
Technical Advisor 
Michael Etheridge
Production Assistant 
Michael G. Miller
Swing Gang 
Michael Gill
Painter 
Michael Hugghins
Stunts 
Michael J. Morreale
Executive Producer 
Michael Kehoe
Craft Service/Catering 
Michael Kennedy
Electrician 
Michael Malin Campbell
Painter 
Michael McCracken
Puppeteer 
Michele Stoll
Production Assistant 
Michelle Matt
Costume Designer 
Mike Curtis
Animator 
Morgan Guynes
Special Effects Foreman 
Nicholas Smith
Production Accountant 
Niki Cook
Production Manager 
Orest Sushko
Re-Recording Mixer 
Pat Thompson
Producer 
Patrick Flanagan
Animator 
Paul "Sled" Reynolds
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Paul A. Cooper
Painter 
Paul Belenardo
Production Accountant 
Paul Sanchez
Camera Operator 
Paul Schiff
Producer 
Peck Prior
Editor 
Phil Hardt
Electrician 
Raliegh Wilson
Stunts 
Raymond McIntyre Jr.
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Richard Gervan
Rotoscope Artist 
Robert Alonzo
Stunts 
Robert J. Carlyle
Construction Coordinator 
Robert Lucas
Leadman 
Robert Newton
Puppeteer 
Robert Samarzich
Greensman 
Robert Silcock
Properties Maker 
Robert Sterry
Video Assist 
Rodney Liber
Executive Producer 
Romesh McCullough
Prosthetic Makeup Effects 
Roxy D'Alonzo
Prosthetic Makeup Effects 
Russ Herpich
Puppeteer 
Russell Solberg
Stunts 
Ruth Haney
Prosthetic Makeup Effects 
Ryan McDowell
Prosthetic Makeup Effects 
Ryan Smolarek
Lead Compositor 
Ryan Watson
Stunts 
Saeed Faridzadeh
Compositor 
Sala Baker
Stunts 
Sandra Gimpel
Stunts 
Sasha Veneziano
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Scott L. Schwartz
Stunts 
Scott McGeo
Best Boy Grip 
Scott Wells
Grip 
Scott Workman
Stunts 
Shawn Maurer
Cinematographer 
Silvina Knight
Makeup 
Siobhan Mary Prior
First Assistant Editor 
Stacy Walker
Choreography 
Steve D. Weinmuller
Transportation Coordinator 
Steve Gold
Properties Maker 
Steve Sosner
Special Effects Technician 
Steven Bettles
Prosthetic Makeup Effects 
Summer Ramsey
Costume Designer 
Susan LaPrelle
Puppeteer 
Tamara Andrews
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Tanoai Reed
Stunts 
Tatjana Bozinovski
Compositor 
Teresa Visinare
Set Decorator 
Thomas C. Purser
Properties Maker 
Thomas VonBadinski
Special Effects Technician 
Tim R. Lafferty
Properties Maker 
Tim Speed
Best Boy Electric 
Tino Contreras
Grip 
Titus Reynolds
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Todd Carson
Compositor 
Todd K. Minobe
Puppeteer 
Tommy Tran
Compositor 
Tony Bonaventura
Properties Master 
Tony Whitmore
Set Medic/First Aid 
Tracey Roulhac
Production Accountant 
Trav W. Cadwell
Stunts 
Travis Wade Ivy
Compositor 
Tricia Yoo
Costume Designer 
Victoria Gonzales
Camera Loader 
Wade Allen
Stunts 
William Elliott
Production Designer 
William F. Reed IV
Production Assistant 
Wing Kwok
Compositor 
Yvonne DePatis Kupka
Key Hairstylist 
Zane D. Bruce
Foley Artist