Elektra Movie Poster
  • Released
  • January 14, 2005
  • PG-13, 1 hr 37 min
  • Action/Adventure
  • Sci-Fi/Fantasy

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Elektra near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Jennifer Garner
Elektra Natchios 
Goran Visnjic
Mark Miller 
Will Yun Lee
Kirigi 
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa
Roshi 
Terence Stamp
Stick 
Kirsten Prout
Abby 
Natassia Malthe
Typhoid 
Chris Ackerman
Tattoo 
Bob Sapp
Stone 
Hiro Kanagawa
Kinkou 
Colin Cunningham
McCabe 
Jason Isaacs
DeMarco (Uncredited) 
Edson T. Ribeiro
Kinkou 
Mark Houghton
Bauer 
Laura Ward
Young Elektra 
Kurt Max Runte
Nikolas Natchios 
Nathaniel Arcand
Hand Ninja #1 
Aaron Au
Hand Ninja #2 
Kevan Ohtsji
Roshi Servant 
Ian Tracey
Pool Shark 
Jana Mitsoula
Young Elektra's Mother 
Sean Akira
Glowering Ikuren 
Taku Kawai
Glowering Ikuren 
Kendall Cross
First Paramedic 
Ty Olsson
Second Paramedic 
Nancy Wetzel
Third Paramedic 
Paul Wu
Fight Instructor 
Marke Driesschen
Weatherman 

Crew

Rob Bowman
Director 
A. Brett Chan
Stunts 
Adam Olmsted
Personal Assistant 
Adrian Hein
Stunts 
Al Saimoto
Lighting 
Alec Gillis
Puppeteer 
Alicia Stevenson
Foley Artist 
Alistair King
Stunts 
Amanda Dague
Animator 
Amberwren Briskey-Cohen
Personal Assistant 
Amy Allen
Production Coordinator 
Andre Dominguez
Special Effects Assistant 
Andrea Brown
Extra Casting 
Andrew Arnett
Animator 
Andrew Pereszlenyi
Best Boy Electric 
Andy Nelson
Sound Mixer 
Ania Musiatowicz
Third Assistant Director 
Animal Acting
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Anji Bemben
Hair Styles 
Anna Behlmer
Sound Mixer 
Anne Carroll
Assistant Hair 
Annette McCaffrey
Extra Casting 
Anton Germinario
Assistant Properties 
Arnon Milchan
Producer 
Avi Arad
Producer 
B. C.S. O'Connor
Stunts 
Barbara Copp
Production Assistant 
Beth Nelson
Coordinator 
Bill Roe
Cinematographer 
Blake Cornett
Second Assistant Sound Editor 
Bonnie Kanner
Executive Producer 
Brad Loree
Stunts 
Brad Moylan
Compositor 
Brent O'Connor
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Brent O'Connor
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Brentan Harron
Illustrator 
Brett Davies
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Brian Dowrick
Animator 
Brian G. Addie
Second Assistant Editor 
Brian Herskowitz
ADR Loop Group 
Brian Ho
Stunts 
Brian Lydiatt
Stunts 
Brian Olson
Personal Assistant 
Brian Shell
Construction Coordinator 
Bridget Hoffman
ADR Loop Group 
Bridgette Krupke
Production Coordinator 
Brien Goodrich
Lighting 
Brigitte Daloin
Visual Effects Editor 
Bryan Spicer
Second Unit Director 
C.J. Sarachene
Animator 
Cam North
First Assistant Camera 
Carmen Pollard
Compositor 
Carmen Seigers
Production Assistant 
Carolle Alain
First Assistant Editor 
Carolyn Field
Stunts 
Carrie Wilson
Second Assistant Camera 
Casey Macintyre
Video Assist 
Chad Buckmaster
Post Production Assistant 
Chad Shattuck
Animator 
Charleen Richards-Steeves
ADR Mixer 
Chris Atkinson
Stunts 
Chris Wills
Scenic Carpenter 
Christophe Beck
Composer (Music Score) 
Christopher Gordon
Stunts 
Christopher Lentz
Animator 
Claude Bouchard
Stunts 
Corbin Fox
Stunts 
Coreen Mayrs
Casting 
Courtney Andersen
Assistant Costume Designer 
Craig "Pup" Heath
Recording 
Craig Berkey
Sound/Sound Designer 
Craig Jones
Best Boy Electric 
Dan Deleeuw
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Dan Gorval
Grip 
Dan Sissons
Properties Master 
Darrin Wehser
Lighting 
Darryl Quon
Stunts 
Dave Dunaway
Stunts 
Dave Gauthier
Special Effects Coordinator 
Dave Griffiths
Boom Operator 
Dave Hospes
Stunts 
Dave Jordan
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Dave Laprise
Scenic Carpenter 
David Betancourt
Foley Mixer 
David Cowgill
ADR Loop Group 
David Fulton
Stunts 
David Klotz
Music Editor 
David Lane
Stunts 
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist 
David Mylrea
Stunts 
David Tickell
Gaffer 
Dawn Fintor
Foley Artist 
Dean Choe
Stunts 
Dean Collins
Grip 
Dean Hart
Stunts 
Dean Lockwood
Stunts 
Dean Sherriff
Illustrator 
Deborah Cha Blevins
Costumes Supervisor 
Deborah La Mia Denaver
Makeup 
Deinnis Meyers
Visual Effects Producer 
Denis St. Amand
Re-Recording Mixer 
Denys Guillemette
Special Effects Assistant 
Derrick Mitchell
Visual Effects Editor 
Dianne Crittenden
Casting 
Doane Gregory
Still Photographer 
Don Lew
Stunts 
Don Macauley
Assistant Art Director 
Donald Likovich
Second Assistant Editor 
Doug Chapman
Stunts 
Doug Dean
Second Assistant Director 
Doug Juhn
Art Director 
Drew David
Grip 
Duane Dickinson
Stunts 
Dustin Brooks
Stunts 
Earen McNay
Script Supervisor 
Eclilson De Jesus
Stunts 
Elisa Pensler Gabrielli
ADR Loop Group 
Elvina Meret
Second Assistant Camera 
Eric Norlin
Art Director 
Erica Beck
ADR Loop Group 
Erik Aadahl
Sound Effects Director 
Ernie Jackson
Stunts 
Errin Clutton
Casting Assistant 
Fay VonSchroeder
Makeup 
Gaelle Morand
Lighting 
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter 
Gary Foster
Producer 
Gary Nolin
Visual Effects Producer 
Gaston Morrison
Stunts 
Genevieve Bridges
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Geoff Hancock
Compositor 
Geoff Wallace
Set Designer 
Geordie Spradling
Compositor 
George Macri
Visual Effects Producer 
Gloria Davies
Unit Publicist 
Graeme Murray
Production Designer 
Grant Smith
Stunts 
Greg Beaton
Focus Puller 
Greg Fawcett
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Hamish Purdy
Buyer 
Harvey Larocque
Camera Operator 
Heike Brandstatter
Casting 
Helen Luttrell
ADR Supervisor 
Howard S.M. Neiman
Foley Editor 
Ian Seabrook
First Assistant Camera 
Ieran Humphries
First Assistant Camera 
J.J. Makaro
Stunts 
Jack Fulmer
Lighting 
Jacqueline Lopez
Visual Effects Producer 
James Atkinson
Visual Effects Supervisor 
James David Hattin
Compositor 
James Franchuk
Special Effects Assistant 
James Gerald Salberg
Dolly Grip 
James Gorman
Compositor 
James Kinnings
Animator 
James Tainton
Scenic Artist 
Jane Bulmer
Personal Assistant 
Jason Dowdeswell
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Jay Mitchell
Set Designer 
Jeff Harvey
Best Boy Electric 
Jeffrey C. Robinson
Stunts 
Jennie Morse
Production Coordinator 
Jeremy Stanbridge
Assistant Art Director 
Jessica Daniels
Casting Associate 
Jillian Thorne
Production Assistant 
Jim Passon
Color Timing 
Jinnie Pak
Visual Effects Producer 
Jodi Sigsworth
Negative Cutter 
Joe Caveno
Scenic Artist 
Joe Lederer
Still Photographer 
John A. Larsen
Supervising Sound Editor 
John Clothier
Camera Operator 
John Leroy
Best Boy Grip 
John MacCarthy
First Assistant Director 
John Murray
Foley Supervisor 
John R. McConnell
Compositor 
John Rodd
Recording 
Jon Kralt
Stunts 
Jonathan Bell
Scenic Carpenter 
Jordan Benwick
Compositor 
Joseph Hartwick, Jr.
Production Supervisor 
Josh Bryer
Lighting 
Josh McLaglen
Co-producer, First Assistant Director 
Josh McLaglen
Co-producer, First Assistant Director 
Jovan Nenadic
Stunts 
Jubin Dave
Lighting 
Juck Somsaman
Lighting 
Juliana Janes
Personal Assistant 
Junichi Hosoi
Camera Operator 
Karl Herbst
Lighting 
Kathleen Nurit
Production Coordinator 
Keegen Douglas
Compositor 
Keith S. Woods
Electrician 
Keith Thomson
Camera Operator 
Ken Hanis
Properties Master 
Kevin Feige
Co-producer 
Kevin Stitt
Editor 
Kimberly Chiang
Stunts 
Kirk Caouette
Stunts 
Kirk Jaques
Stunts 
Kyla Kraman
Personal Assistant 
Kylie Furneaux
Stunts 
Larry "Warlock" Lam
Stunts 
Lars Lenander
Special Effects Foreman 
Lauro Chartrand
Stunts 
Lee Berger
Executive Producer 
Ling Yang
Storyboard Artist 
Lisa McNichols
Rotoscope Artist 
Lisa Tomczeszyn
Costume Designer 
Loop Group
Voice Casting 
Loyd Bateman
Stunts 
Lyndon Barrois
Supervising Animator 
Magalie Boulerice
Second Assistant Camera 
Marcie Larson
Personal Assistant 
Maria Bradley
Costume/Wardrobe 
Marie Jeanne Melanson
Costumes Supervisor 
Mark Bunting
Second Assistant Director 
Mark Freund
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Mark Steven Johnson
Executive Producer 
Marny Eng
Stunts 
Martin Lacroix
Boom Operator 
Marvin E. Nelson
Casting Associate 
Mary Morrisey
First Assistant Editor 
Mathew Krentz
Compositor 
Matthew Talbot-Kelly
Compositor 
Maureen Carey
Buyer 
Max Matsuoka
Assistant Properties 
Maya Alexandra Smith
Costume/Wardrobe 
Melissa R. Stubbs
Stunts 
Michael Bradley Combs
Personal Assistant 
Michael Nicolo
Casting Assistant 
Michael Reitz
Hair Styles 
Michael Tinger
Post Production Supervisor 
Michael Williamson
Sound Mixer 
Mike Desabrais
Stunts 
Mike Dobbin
Stunts 
Mike Gunther
Fights Choreographer, Stunts Coordinator 
Mike Gunther
Fights Choreographer, Stunts Coordinator 
Mike Mitchell
Stunts 
Mike Nowak
Conductor 
Milan Basic
Scenic Artist 
Mitchell Lee Yuen
Stunts 
Monte Thompson
Stunts 
Morgan Beggs
First Assistant Director 
Nancy Kress
Set Medic/First Aid 
Nate Haggard
Compositor 
Nathan Kay
Assistant Location Manager 
Noah Therrien
Stunts 
Oliver Scholl
Visual Consultant 
Owen Walstrom
Stunts 
Patrick Flanagan
Compositor 
Patrick Ramsay
Sound Mixer 
Paul Lazenby
Stunts 
Perry Beckham
Stunts 
Peter Lando
Set Decorator 
Peter McNulty
Additional Editing 
Peter Schaffer Smith
Gaffer 
Pixel Magic
Visual Effects 
Portia Belmont
Script Supervisor 
Quincy Wheeler-Hendren
Third Assistant Director 
Rafael Sola
Stunts 
Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects UK
Visual Effects 
Randal Morton
Second Assistant Camera 
Raven Metzner
Screenwriter 
Raymond McIntyre Jr.
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects 
Ricardo Delgado
Storyboard Artist 
Richard Barrett
Scenic Carpenter 
Richard Kratt
Compositor 
Rick Allen
Key Grip 
Rick Pearce
Stunts 
Rick R Sparr
Visual Effects Producer 
Rob Waterbeek
Scenic Carpenter 
Robert L. Redford
Generator Operator 
Robert Renga
Recording 
Robin Hall
Electrician 
Roger Vernon
Cinematographer 
Ron Otis
Stunts 
Russell Hamilton
Assistant Location Manager 
Russell Hawkes
Grip 
Ruth Daly
Animator 
Ryan Bailey
Best Boy Electric 
Ryan Donoghue
Animator 
Salar Saleh
Lighting 
Sam McMaster
Construction Foreman 
Sarra Watts
Post Production Assistant 
Scott Calderwood
Assistant Set Decorator 
Scott Flavelle
Stunts 
Scott Jason Gray
Grip 
Scott Nicholson
Stunts 
Scott Simpson
Camera Loader 
Scott Walden
Location Manager 
Sharon D. King
Casting 
Sharon Smith Holley
Editor 
Sharon Thompson
Art Department Coordinator 
Shauna Duggins
Stunts 
Shawn Beaton
Stunts 
Shawn Stewart
Stunts 
Shelly Theaker
Second Assistant Editor 
Simon Abbott
Unit Production Manager 
Simon Burnett
Stunts 
Sophie Addie
Personal Assistant 
Spencer Louttit
Assistant Properties 
Stacy Mueller
Special Effects Assistant 
Stan Lee
Executive Producer 
Stefan Von Bjorn
Steadicam Operator 
Steve Apostolina
ADR Loop Group 
Steve Lamare
Set Dresser 
Steve Sherlock
Best Boy Grip 
Stuart Haggerty
Gaffer 
Stuart Zicherman
Screenwriter 
Thom M. Kyle
Second Assistant Editor 
Thomas J. Potter
Stunts 
Toby Lindala
Prosthetic Makeup Effects 
Todd Scott
Stunts 
Tom Blacklock, Jr.
Special Effects Assistant 
Tom Blacklock, Sr.
Special Effects Assistant 
Tom Burney
Compositor 
Tom Watson
Generator Operator 
Tom Woodruff, Jr.
Puppeteer 
Tony Morelli
Stunts 
Tony Whiteside
Key Grip 
Toshiya Agata
ADR Loop Group 
Trevor Addie
Stunts 
Trevor Jones
Stunts 
Ty Trand
Stunts 
Vanessa Ashley Lapato
ADR Editor 
Vince Laxton
Electrician 
Von Williams
Matte Artist 
Walt Jones
Lighting 
Warren Hanna
Third Assistant Director 
Warren Hendriks
First Assistant Sound Editor 
Weatie Rosenlehner
Personal Assistant 
William Unrau
Cable Person 
Yuri Everson
Puppeteer 
Zak Penn
Screenwriter 
Zara Chun
Set Medic/First Aid 
Zoe Nash
Production Assistant