Eastern Promises (2007) Movie Poster
  • September 14, 2007
  • R, 1 hr 40 min
  • Art House/Foreign
  • Drama

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Viggo Mortensen
Nikolai Luzhin 
Naomi Watts
Anna Khitrova 
Vincent Cassel
Kirill 
Armin Mueller-Stahl
Semyon 
Sinéad Cusack
Helen 
Donald Sumpter
Yuri 
Josef Altin
Ekrem 
Mina E. Mina
Azim 
Aleksandar Mikic
Soyka 
Sarah Jeanne Labrosse
Tatiana 
Lalita Ahmed
Customer 
Buddy Uzzaman
Chemist 
Dana Smith Croll
Nurse 
Raza Jaffrey
Doctor Aziz 
Jerzy Skolimowski
Stepan 
Tatiana Maslany
Tatiana's Voice 
Shannon-Fleur Roux
Maria 
Lillibet Langley
Violin Girl 
Mia Soterious
Azim's Wife 
Rad Kaim
Head Waiter 
Rhodri Miles
Senior Officer 
Tereza Srbova
Kirilenko 
Elisa Lasowski
Prostitute 
Christina Catalina
Prostitute 
Alice Henley
Prostitute 
Faton Gerbeshi
Pimp 
David Papava
Chechen 
Tamer Hassan
Chechen 
Gergo Danka
Junior Waiter 
Michael Sarne
Valery 
Boris Isarov
Russian Boss 
Yuri Klimov
Russian Boss 
Andrzej Borkowski
The Gypsy 
Olegario Fedoro
Tattooist 

Crew

David Cronenberg
Director 
Aaron Weintraub
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Adrian McCarthy
Key Grip 
Alastair Gray
Dialogue Editor 
Alf Tramontin
Steadicam Operator 
Amanda Whitis
Producer's Assistant 
Amy Merry
Art Department Intern 
Andrew Jack
Dialect Coach 
Andrew Mannion
Third Assistant Director 
Andy Cole
Best Boy Electric 
Andy Malcolm
Foley Artist 
Animals O Kay
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Animated Extras Intl.
Prosthetic Makeup Effects 
Anna Louise Thomas
Art Department Intern 
Annu Gulati
Digital Effects Compositor 
Barb Benoit
Digital Effects Compositor 
Barry Abbott
Scenic Carpenter 
Barry O'Brien
Scenic Carpenter 
Ben Howard
Second Assistant Director 
Benjamin Kerr
Electrician 
Bibs Ekkel
Musical Performer 
Billy Pegg
Assistant Location Manager 
Bobby Prince
Unit Production Manager 
Brendan Donnison
ADR Voice Casting 
Bruce Bigg
Properties Master 
Camilla Stephenson
Location Manager 
Carlton Jarvis
Set Medic/First Aid 
Carol Spier
Production Designer 
Carolyn Rohaly
Assistant to the Director 
Cat Palmer
Assistant Art Director 
Catharine Brown
Second Assistant Camera 
Catherine Currie
Post Production Accountant 
Catherine Derry
First Assistant Camera 
Catherine Rankin
Negative Cutter 
Charles Morris
Driver 
Charmaine Fuller
Makeup 
Chris Allkins
Electrician 
Christian Cooke
ADR Recordist, Re-Recording Mixer 
Christian Cooke
ADR Recordist, Re-Recording Mixer 
Christine Blundell
Makeup 
Christopher Corke
Scenic Carpenter 
Christopher Richards
Casting Associate 
Clive Broom
Set Medic/First Aid 
Colin Simmons
Driver 
Cuppa Coffee Studios
Title Design 
Dan Carnegie
Animator 
Darkside
Special Effects 
Darren Harvey
Electrician 
Dave Lowery
Scenic Carpenter 
Dave Packard
Scenic Artist 
David Gibson
Scenic Carpenter 
David M. Thompson
Executive Producer 
Deirdre Bowen
Casting 
Denise Cronenberg
Costume Designer 
Diarmuid Coghlan
First Assistant Accountant 
Dominic Preece
Stunts 
Don White
Foley Mixer, Foley Recordist 
Don White
Foley Mixer, Foley Recordist 
Emma Sanders
Post Production Coordinator 
Enyo Mortty
Driver 
Fayre Do's Location Caterers
Craft Service/Catering 
Gary Arthurs
Stunts 
Gary Moore
Standby Carpenter 
Gary Wiffin
Special Effects Technician 
Gavin Ball
Driver 
George Cottle, Jr.
Stunts 
George Roberts
Scenic Artist 
Goro Koyama
Foley Artist 
Greg Knowles
Musical Performer 
Gren-Erich Zwicker
Assistant Sound Editor 
Hailu Asfaw
Craft Service/Catering 
Helen Koutas
Graphic Design 
Howard Shore
Composer (Music Score), Conductor, Music Producer 
Howard Shore
Composer (Music Score), Conductor, Music Producer 
Howard Shore
Composer (Music Score), Conductor, Music Producer 
Ian Ford
Assistant Location Manager 
Ian Morehead
Digital Effects Compositor 
Igor Outkin
Musical Performer 
James Nicholson
Personal Assistant 
Jean Phillipe Traore
Digital Effects Compositor 
Jeff Abberley
Executive Producer 
Jennifer Dunnington
Music Editor 
Jim Stephens
Driver 
Jo Davies
Producer's Assistant 
Jo Wallett
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Joe Iacono
Production Accountant 
John Clarke
Electrician 
John Colley
Chief Lighting Technician 
John Daynes
Scenic Artist 
John Heayn
Scenic Carpenter 
John Nelles
Dialect Coach 
Jon Banks
Musical Performer 
Judy Farr
Set Decorator 
Julia Blackman
Executive Producer 
Julian Spencer
Stunts Coordinator 
Julie Brinkman
Personal Assistant 
Karen Elliott
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Kate Curtis
Art Department Assistant, Model Effects 
Kate Curtis
Art Department Assistant, Model Effects 
Katmadhu Production
Post Production Accountant 
Kerry Smith
First Assistant Accountant 
Kevin Brown
Art Department Intern 
Kevin Fitzpatrick
Electrician 
Kevin Swabey
Scenic Carpenter 
Lauren Barnhart
Personal Assistant 
Lee Goddard
Scenic Artist 
Leonie Heys Cerchio
Art Department Intern 
Lisa DiNardo Parker
Unit Production Manager 
Location Medical Services
Set Medic/First Aid 
Lori Waters
Post Production Supervisor 
Louise O'Malley
Production Accountant 
Lucy Allen
Stunts 
Lucy Sibbick
Assistant Makeup 
Madeleine Wazana
Post Production Accountant 
Mai-Ling Lee
Animator 
Manex Efrem
Special Effects Supervisor 
Mark Appleby
ADR Recordist 
Mark Zsifkovits
Re-Recording Mixer 
Mary Lou Green-Benvenuti
Key Hairstylist 
Matthew Hussey
Assistant Sound Editor 
Matthew Whelan
Scenic Carpenter 
Matthew Wilson
Electrician 
Michael O'Farrell
Supervising Sound Editor 
Michelle Taddei
Producer's Assistant 
Micky Oliver
Scenic Carpenter 
Mike Beaven
Transportation Captain 
Mike Fiddock
Craft Service/Catering 
Mike Parsons
Electrician 
Neville Young
Driver 
Nicholas Bucknall
Musical Performer 
Nick Kenealy
Video Assist 
Nick Palmer
Art Director 
Nicola Benedetti
Musical Performer 
Nigel Egerton
Assistant Costume Designer 
Nina Gold
Casting 
Orest Sushko
Re-Recording Mixer 
Orin Beaton
Boom Operator 
Paul Carr
ADR Mixer 
Paul Herbert
Stunts Coordinator 
Paul Mooney
Assistant Hair 
Paul Webster
Producer 
Peter Mercer
Driver 
Peter Mountain
Still Photographer 
Peter Suschitzky
Cinematographer 
Prudence Emery
Unit Publicist 
Rebecca Holmes
Art Director 
Rob Bertola
Sound Effects Editor 
Robert Dugdale
Scenic Artist 
Robert Ellis
Assistant Location Manager 
Robert Hill
Musical Performer 
Robert Lantos
Producer 
Robert Stern
Casting Associate 
Roger Tooley
Steadicam Operator 
Rolf Snellgrove
Scenic Carpenter 
Ronald Sanders
Editor 
Roy Branch
Electrician 
Roy Clarke
Driver 
Roy Kirkman
Driver 
Roy O'Brien
Scenic Carpenter 
Sam Leek
Assistant Location Manager 
Samantha Knox-Johnson
Production Coordinator 
Sandra McCallig
Assistant Editor 
Sandy M. Pereira
Assistant Editor 
Sarah Lindfield
Production Secretary 
Scott Jacobson
Assistant to the Director 
Stephan Dupuis
Makeup 
Stephanie Carey
Stunts 
Stephen Garrett
Executive Producer 
Stephen Lee
Video Assist 
Steve Lawrence
Driver 
Steve Wright
Mechanical Design 
Steven Knight
Screenwriter 
Stuart Wilson
Sound/Sound Designer 
Susanna Lenton
Script Supervisor 
Tad Seaborn
First Assistant Editor 
Tamzine Hanks
Mechanical Design 
Tony Currie
Dialogue Editor 
Tony Goddard
Scenic Artist 
Tracey Seaward
Co-producer 
Tyrone O'Donnell
Scenic Artist 
Vanessa Baker
ADR Voice Casting 
Walter Gasparovic
First Assistant Director 
Wayne Griffin
Supervising Sound Editor