Doctor Strange (2016) Movie Poster
  • November 4, 2016
  • PG-13, 1 hr 55 min
  • Action/Adventure
  • Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • SEE IT IN

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Doctor Strange (2016) near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Benedict Cumberbatch
Dr. Stephen Strange 
Chiwetel Ejiofor
Baron Mordo 
Rachel McAdams
Christine Palmer 
Benedict Wong
Wong 
Mads Mikkelsen
Kaecilius 
Tilda Swinton
The Ancient One 
Michael Stuhlbarg
Dr. Nicodemus West 
Benjamin Bratt
Jonathan Pangborn 
Scott Adkins
Lucian / Strong Zealot 
Zara Phythian
Brunette Zealot 
Alaa Safi
Tall Zealot 
Katrina Durden
Blonde Zealot 
Topo Wresniwiro
Hamir 
Umit Ulgen
Sol Rama 
Linda Duan
Tina Minoru 
Mark Anthony Brighton
Daniel Drumm 
Meera Syal
Dr. Patel 
Amy Landecker
Dr. Bruner 
Adam Pelta-Pauls
Nurse Billy 
Sarah Malin
Dr. Garrison 
Eben Young
Dr. Weiss 
Kobna Holdbrook-Smith
Physical Therapist 
Elizabeth Healey
Concerned Doctor 
Guillaume Faure
Reluctant Surgeon 
Daniel Dow
Mugger 
Ezra Khan
Kamar-Taj Librarian 
Kimberly VanLuin
Bullet Patient's Wife 
Pat Kiernan
Himself 

Crew

Scott Derrickson
Director, Screenwriter 
Adam Cole
Post Production Supervisor 
Alex Aponte
Production Coordinator 
Alexander Antoniades
Animator 
Alexander Gaeta
Post Production Coordinator 
Alexander Schumann
Animator 
Alexandra Byrne
Costume Designer 
Alexandre Cancado
CG Supervisor 
Alexis Wajsbrot
CG Supervisor 
Andrew Draper
Production Coordinator 
Andrew Mannion
Second Assistant Director 
Andrew Zink
CG Supervisor 
Animal Logic VFX
Visual Effects 
Annie Habermehl
Animator 
Ashley Phillips
Associate Producer 
Ben Davis
Cinematographer 
Benjamin Cheong
Animator 
Bernd Angerer
Animator 
Binod Raj Paudyal
Production Supervisor 
Björn Rehbein
Department Head Makeup 
Brandie Horstkamp Mora
Production Coordinator 
Brenda Grajales
Production Coordinator 
Brendan Seals
Visual Effects Supervisor 
C. Robert Cargill
Screenwriter 
Caitlin Jessen
Production Coordinator 
Calla Klessig
Art Director 
Carolyn Syangbo
Unit Production Manager 
Chad Wiebe
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Charles Newirth
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Charles Newirth
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Charles Wood
Production Designer 
Chris Brock
Unit Production Manager 
Chris LeDoux
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Christopher Russell
Post Production Supervisor 
Christy Williams
Production Manager 
Colin Ebbeson
CG Supervisor 
Crafty Apes
Visual Effects 
Craig Seitz
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Daniel A. Parker
Production Coordinator 
Daniel Grace
Costumes Supervisor 
Daniel Laurie
Supervising Sound Editor 
Daniel Mizuguchi
Supervising Animator 
Daniele Bigi
CG Supervisor 
Daryl Sawchuk
Supervising Animator 
Dave Jordan
Musical Direction/Supervision 
David Alegre
Animator 
David C. Hughes
Sound/Sound Designer 
David Chrastka
Sound Effects Editor 
David J. Grant
Co-producer 
Derek N. Prusak
Post Production Manager 
Diana Giorgiutti
Executive Producer 
Doug Bloom
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Doug Plasse
Second Assistant Director 
Doug Spilatro
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Doug Sutton
CG Supervisor 
Douglas Appleton
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Ellen Christiansen
Set Decorator 
Exceptional Minds
Visual Effects 
Fabio Zapata
CG Supervisor 
Faraz Abbasi
Editor 
Florian Witzel
Special Effects Supervisor 
Framestore
Animator, Visual Effects 
Framestore
Animator, Visual Effects 
Fraser Taggart
Cinematographer 
Gabby Gourrier
Executive Producer 
Gabriel Gagne
Animator 
Gao Heng
Animator 
Georg Kaltenbrunner
Special Effects Supervisor 
George Walker
First Assistant Director 
Glenn Diot
Production Coordinator 
Hunter Elliott
Production Coordinator 
Industrial Light & Magic
Animator, Visual Effects 
Industrial Light & Magic
Animator, Visual Effects 
Iola VFX
Visual Effects 
J.R. Grubbs
Sound Effects Editor 
Jack Donnelly
Cinematographer 
James J. Sabat
Sound Mixer 
James Kasapis
Animator 
Jenny King
Production Coordinator 
Jim Barr
Art Director 
Jim Churchman
Stunts Coordinator 
Jim McMillan
Cinematographer 
Jimmy Price
Production Supervisor 
Joey Coughlin
Second Assistant Director 
John Blake
Department Head Makeup 
John Bush
Set Decorator 
John De Simone
Production Coordinator 
John Filipkowski
CG Supervisor 
John Midgley
Production Sound Mixer 
Jon Spaihts
Screenwriter 
Jonathan Eusebio
Fights Choreographer 
Jonathan Fawkner
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Jonathan Scott
Production Supervisor 
Jordan Crockett
Art Director 
Josh Gold
Sound Effects Editor 
Josiah Hobson
Production Manager 
Juan Peralta
Re-Recording Mixer 
Julian Ashby
Art Director 
Justin Moloush
Animator 
Karen A. Steward
Art Director 
Kariem Saleh
Animator 
Karl Erlandsen
Animator 
Keith Anthony-Brown
Production Coordinator 
Ken Clark
Special Effects Coordinator 
Kerrie Lloyd
Production Coordinator 
Kevin Feige
Producer 
Kevin Souls
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Kiel Figgins
Animator 
Lars P. Winther
First Assistant Director 
Lauri Gaffin
Set Decorator 
Louis D'Esposito
Executive Producer 
Louis Polack
Production Coordinator 
Mairi Macfarlane
Production Coordinator 
Marina Lama
Production Coordinator 
Mark Bakowski
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Mark Mottram
Stunts Coordinator 
Mark Swain
Art Director 
Mark Wilson
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Martial Andre
Animator 
Martin Seeley
Sound Mixer 
Mathieu Vig
Supervising Animator 
Matthew Cowie
Supervising Animator 
Matthew Crnich
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Matthew Stoyakovich
Animator 
Meredith Meyer-Nichols
Executive Producer 
Method Studios
Visual Effects 
Michael Brunet
Animator 
Michael Giacchino
Composer (Music Score), Music Producer 
Michael Giacchino
Composer (Music Score), Music Producer 
Michael Lerman
First Assistant Director 
Michael Manson
Supervising Art Director 
Michael Perdew
Production Supervisor 
Mike Stallion
Art Director 
Nia Hansen
Sound/Sound Designer 
Noelle Cyr
Production Coordinator 
Oded Raz
CG Supervisor 
Oliver Schulz
CG Supervisor 
Patrick Heumann
Animator 
Paul Corbould
Special Effects Supervisor 
Pavel Pranevsky
CG Supervisor 
Perception
Visual Effects 
Raphael Pimentel
Supervising Animator 
Raymond Chan
Supervising Art Director 
Rebecca Adams
Post Production Supervisor 
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
Casting 
Renee J. Vaca
Department Head Hair 
Richard Baratta
Unit Production Manager 
Richard Bluff
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Rise Visual Effects Studios
Visual Effects 
Rob Duncan
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Robin Graham
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Rosemary Cremona
Second Assistant Director 
Ross Burgess
Animator 
Sabrina Plisco
Editor 
Sam Clark
Producer 
Samuel Sharpe
Production Coordinator 
Sara E. White
Unit Production Manager 
Sarah Halley Finn
Casting 
Sarah Stamp
Department Head Hair 
Scott Derrickson
Director, Screenwriter 
Shannon Mills
Supervising Sound Editor 
Shaun Comly
CG Supervisor 
Shepherd Frankel
Production Designer 
Simon Diebold
Animator 
Simon Ohler
Special Effects Supervisor 
Stan Lee
Executive Producer 
Stephane Ceretti
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Stephen Broussard
Executive Producer 
Steve Anderson
Executive Producer 
Steve Kirshoff
Special Effects Supervisor 
Steve Nelson
Sound Mixer 
Stuart Valberg
Second Assistant Director 
Sue-Ellen Chitunya
Post Production Coordinator 
Technicolor
Visual Effects 
Tim Belsher
CG Supervisor 
Tim Gallin
Stunts Coordinator 
Tim LeDoux
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Todd Sheridan Perry
CG Supervisor 
Tom Brown
Art Director 
Tom Johnson
Re-Recording Mixer 
Tom Rye
Second Assistant Director 
Trent Claus
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Umar Hussain
Production Coordinator 
Victoria Alonso
Executive Producer 
Vincent Rosas
Production Coordinator 
Wendy M. Craig
Costumes Supervisor 
William Bartlett
Production Coordinator 
Wyatt Smith
Editor