Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood Movie Poster
  • June 7, 2002
  • PG-13, 1 hr 56 min

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Sandra Bullock
Sidda Lee Walker 
Ellen Burstyn
Vivi Abbott Walker 
Ashley Judd
Younger Vivi Abbott Walker 
Fionnula Flanagan
Teensy 
Maggie Smith
Caro 
Cherry Jones
Buggy 
Shirley Knight
Necie 
James Garner
Shep Walker 
Angus MacFadyen
Connor McGill 
Allison Bertolino
Little Sidda Lee Walker 
Caitlin Wachs
Little Vivi Abbott 
Jacqueline McKenzie
Younger Teensy 
Katy Selverstone
Younger Caro 
Kiersten Warren
Younger Necie 
Leslie Silva
Willetta 
Matthew Settle
Jack 
Gina McKee
Genevieve 
David Lee Smith
Younger Shep Walker 
Ron Dortch
Chaney 
Frederick Koehler
Pete Abbott 
David Rasche
Taylor Abbott 
Boyd Kestner
 
Mark Jeffrey Miller
Lyle 
Austin R. Cooper
Little Shep Jr. 
Sarah Huck
Lulu 
Alex Cooper
Baylor 
Alyssa May Gold
Little Teensy 
Mary Katherine Weiss
Little Caro 
Nicki Tschudi
Little Necie 
Deborah Hobart
Aunt Louise 
Clint Lienau
James Jr. 
David Bridgewater
Dr. Beau Poche 
Sarallen
Older Willetta 
Veda Wilson
Shirley 
Mark Joy
Mr. Whitman 
Michael Mattison
Officer Roscoe Jenkins 
Gillian Johnson
Younger Chick 
Barbara Weetman
Female Interviewer 
Suellen Yates
Stage Manager 
Don Baker
Confessional Priest 
E. Michael Hewett
Airplane Man, Location Manager 
Robert Longstreet
Pilot 
Nina Repeta
Lady at Gas Station 
Michael Moyer
Pawn Broker, Chief Lighting Technician 
Taj Mahal
Swing Band Singer 
Ann Savoy
Chanteuse 
Ursula Burton
Sister Solange 

Crew

Callie Khouri
Director, Screenwriter 
Alain Romi
First Assistant Editor 
Allan Kaufman
Consultant/advisor 
Alyson Moore
Foley Artist 
Andrew Marcus
Editor 
Anette Haellmigk
Camera Operator 
Ann Trulove
Associate Editor 
Ashleigh Tucker
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Avy Kaufman
Casting 
Bette Midler
Executive Producer 
Bonnie Bruckheimer
Producer 
Bruce Ericksen
Costumes Supervisor 
Callie Khouri
Director, Screenwriter 
Carl Fischer
Boom Operator 
Carol Lin James
Stunts 
Charlene Roberson
Makeup 
Cheryle Cravedi
Costume Designer 
Creo
Special Effects 
Dana LeBlanc Frankley
Assistant Sound Editor 
Daniel "D.J." Haizlip
Best Boy Grip 
Darrell Leonard
Additional Music, Musical Arrangement 
Darrell Leonard
Additional Music, Musical Arrangement 
David Burnett
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 
David Giammarco
Supervising Sound Editor 
David J. Bomba
Production Designer 
David Mansfield
Composer (Music Score) 
David V. Butler
Dialogue Editor 
Debra Baum
Consultant/advisor 
Derek Smith
Second Assistant Camera 
Donna Evans Merlo
Stunts 
Duane Williamson
Leadman 
E. Michael Hewett
Airplane Man, Location Manager 
E.K. Gaylord II
Executive Producer 
Eric Layne
First Assistant Accountant 
Felicity Bowring
Department Head Makeup 
Frank Godwin
First Assistant Camera 
Frank Wolf
Sound Mixer 
Gary Jones
Costume Designer 
Geoffrey Ryan
Assistant Location Manager 
Gregory H. Watkins
Re-Recording Mixer 
Hunt Lowry
Producer 
James Edward Ferrell, Jr.
Set Designer 
Jeffrey Schlatter
Construction Coordinator 
Jennifer Giancola
Second Assistant Director 
Jeri Baker-Sadler
Department Head Hair 
Jessica Peel
Assistant Costume Designer 
Jessica Sheaffer
Production Secretary 
Joe Schiff
Assistant Sound Editor 
Joel Voorhies
Costume Designer 
John Bailey
Cinematographer 
John Jensen
Art Director 
John Martin
Stunts 
John Rush
Foley Artist 
Jonathan Capra
Second Second Assistant Director 
Joyce Marling
Costume Designer 
Kaleidoscope Films
Title Design 
Karen Brigman
Stunts 
Kerry Dean Williams
Supervising ADR Editor 
Kevin E. Carpenter
Re-Recording Mixer 
Kim Drummond
Dialogue Editor 
Lana Sharpe
Hair Styles 
Lilene Mansell
Dialogue Coach 
Lisa Stewart
Executive Producer 
Lona Vigi
Hair Styles 
M. James Arnett
Stunts Coordinator 
Malcolm MacIntosh
Camera Operator 
Marilyn Phillips
Assistant Properties 
Mark Andrus
Screenwriter 
Marty Cherrix
Casting 
Mary Jo Lang
Foley Artist 
Mary McLaglen
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Mary McLaglen
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Matthew Rowland
First Assistant Director 
Maureen Whalen
Casting Associate 
Michael J. Leone
Script Supervisor 
Michael Moyer
Pawn Broker, Chief Lighting Technician 
Michael Rayle
Cable Person 
Michael Tackett
Cinematographer 
Michaell Keith Taylor Jr.
Costume Designer 
Mike Piersante
Sound Mixer 
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter 
Nick Viterelli
Music Editor 
Nicole Furia
Production Accountant 
Pacific Title
Title Design 
Pamela Westmore
Makeup 
Pat Story
Unit Publicist 
Patrick Borowiak
Second Assistant Camera 
Pauline White Kassulke
Key Costumer 
Peter Kuttner
First Assistant Camera 
Petur Hliddal
Sound/Sound Designer 
Raymond Prado
Storyboard Artist 
Rebecca Wells
Book Author 
Richard Burton
Sound Effects Director 
Rita Parillo
Hair Styles 
Rob Simons
Set Designer 
Robbie Beck
Properties Master 
Scott A. Jennings
Sound Effects Director 
Scott Elias
Associate Producer 
Scott Leftridge
Dolly Grip 
Sean Menzies
First Assistant Editor 
T-Bone Burnett
Composer (Music Score) 
Tammy Christine Arnold
Dialogue Coach 
Thomas C. Ryan
Construction Foreman 
Tom Proper
Associate Producer 
Tree O'Toole
Stunts 
Troy Porter
ADR Mixer 
Walter "Chunky" Huse
Key Grip 
Walter Kiesling
Special Effects Coordinator 
Wendy Bell
Makeup